The "Official" Denon AVR-4311CI/AVR-A100 thread [NO PRICE TALK] - Page 103 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #3061 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:21 PM
Senior Member
 
beever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 236
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
just checked, no firmware updates on my 4311
beever is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #3062 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bodosom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Niagara Frontier
Posts: 6,367
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Biship View Post

No problems here with video or audio. Sources are HTPC via HDMI and Comcast Cable Box via HDMI; display is an Toshiba Plasma 50"

Parameters (AVR-A100):
- S/N: 0101500057
- Firm. Package Ver: 0003
- Main: 00.62
- Main ROM: 00.62
- Main FBL: 00.05

The 4311 is 09 and the A100 is a 10.

Anyway it looks like the 4311 has the potential for an update.
bodosom is offline  
post #3063 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:26 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
Quote:
Originally Posted by bodosom View Post

The 4311 is 09 and the A100 is a 10.

To be expected as it was released later ... so the 4311 (009 = Sep) and the A100 (010 = Oct).

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #3064 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:29 PM
Member
 
cra1g's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

First mention of a firmware update.

For you 4311 owners: No comparable update notice?

I just checked. After connecting to the server, it still says "latest" with nothing in the date.
cra1g is offline  
post #3065 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:38 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
I just checked with DenonJeff ....

The A100 firmware update involves some GUI issue fixes and using Party Mode Plus when networking. The 4311 is apparently not effected.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #3066 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:39 PM
Member
 
swedmaveric's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

More importantly:

... his Main Ver # is 58 ... yours is 49
... his Sub Ver # is 28 ... yours is 25
.

My

Main 62
Sub 28

AVR-A100
swedmaveric is offline  
post #3067 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:41 PM
Super Moderator
 
markrubin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Jersey Shore
Posts: 22,691
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 268
my A-100 update failed: gave me update failure 83

so now it will stay locked in a retry mode unless I reset it and lose all my settings

this is getting tiring

Please take the high road in every post
Please do not quote or respond to problematic posts: report them to mods to handle
Link to sponsors
good to be back to vBulletin
markrubin is online now  
post #3068 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:43 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
swedmaverick -

Yes, it's apparent now that the A100 and 4311 will be tracking with separate firmware versions, and quite possibly your EU version might have some differences as well from the USA/CA model.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #3069 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:45 PM
Senior Member
 
tallnick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 418
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by WiWavelength View Post

Of course. Why would you think otherwise?

AJ

I figured as much, but from looking at the manual it looked like the only options were to pre-out the fronts, the heights, or all speakers. just clarifying before I get my 4311 shipped all the way down to nz.
tallnick is offline  
post #3070 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 01:46 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
noah katz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Mountain View, CA USA
Posts: 20,349
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 133
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

has anyone confirmed video degradation (e.g. changed black level) with a TEST PATTERN or some other objective source? It would be very disturbing if the HDMI pass-through is altering the image even when Video Convert is OFF! (and would support the idea that the cause is bad video hardware)

I think I've read about black level offsets w/other receivers (don't remember which).

Not a good thing, but as long as it's constant I don't think it's a big deal; readjusting black level in the display should take care of it.

Noah
noah katz is online now  
post #3071 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:00 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bakerwi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: The Peach State
Posts: 2,806
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kbueno View Post

Anyone having no problems? No blue rain or video issues?

Yes! My only challenge has been the HDMI passthrough. I'm getting sound, but no video and sometimes I'm getting video, but garbled sound. I need to revisit my settings in both the A100 and my Pioneer 151FD. Other than that; no blue rain or audio drop outs.


Willie

Pioneer Elite PRO-151FD

Zektor MAS7.1

Classé CA-2200/CA-5200

Oppo BDP-105, Denon DVD-5910CI, Cambridge 752BD, Cambridge 640C V2

Paradigm Signature S8, Paradigm Signature ADP1

Paradigm Signature ADP3, Paradigm Signature C5

REL R-505 Sub (2)

Oppo BDP-93, BDP-103D, Pioneer BDP-320

Sony BDP-S790

bakerwi is offline  
post #3072 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SeattleHTGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Puget Sound, WA
Posts: 1,585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by tallnick View Post


I figured as much, but from looking at the manual it looked like the only options were to pre-out the fronts, the heights, or all speakers. just clarifying before I get my 4311 shipped all the way down to nz.

It can be a bit much to get your head around but what the manual is trying to say is, you have to pick the L/R Fronts, or Heights to go out. So, if you tell the 4311 that you are going to use external power for the fronts, you don't get amplification for the front speaker terminals. All Pres are still lit and you can plug in other speakers to your hearts content. but....... The front Pres is all ya got for your fronts no power... Make sense?
SeattleHTGuy is offline  
post #3073 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:27 PM
Senior Member
 
tallnick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 418
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by SeattleHTGuy View Post

It can be a bit much to get your head around but what the manual is trying to say is, you have to pick the L/R Fronts, or Heights to go out. So, if you tell the 4311 that you are going to use external power for the fronts, you don't get amplification for the front speaker terminals. All Pres are still lit and you can plug in other speakers to your hearts content. but....... The front Pres is all ya got for your fronts no power... Make sense?

yes, that makes sense. and thanks for the help. my question was that it didn't specify if you can select CENTER (or something like that) to specify that you are powering your CENTER channel externally (along with the fronts).
tallnick is offline  
post #3074 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:34 PM
Newbie
 
Vzfiosrocks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JimmyTango View Post

The issues is most likely firmware and will be fixed at a later date.

While you may think replacing it will fix the issue, i highly doubt it. Not only that, but if you think another AVR or proc will fix the issue, HDMI is a serious issue for all companies. Your best bet if you want minimal issues is to find a previous generation AVR or proc as they will have matured enough to have corrected the bugs.

After my post this morning I did replace the 4311. Prior to leaving the shop the AV tech connected the new box to a TV in their demo room, and it worked fine for 10 minutes or so (good store, the best b if you get my drift). As soon as I got home I connected HDMIs and started a burn in, and video has been clean all afternoon. I did notice the blacks on DVD upconvert from 720p to 1080p moved up a few shades towards blue-gray, so disabled convert on that feed (but am using it to upconvert Fios 1080i to 1080p fine). When I get done with work I'll connect all the audio cables as long as it behaves itself, and hopefully have a keeper (still on probation though).
General observation on the 4311 issues listed on this forum is that the folks that post are the (hopefully) small percentage that have encountered issues, so hopefully this will calm fears, but the forum also needs to be heard by Denon and responded to accordingly. The first unit I recieved demonstrated blue rain minutes into it being fired up, I firmly believe a thorough testing at site would have prevented this dead bug from being shipped. I am not too sure it is firmware addressable (think the black levels might be), earlier threads refer to bad chips. Will leave to the engineers and process folks at Denon to address their issues.
Vzfiosrocks is offline  
post #3075 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:36 PM
Super Moderator
 
markrubin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Jersey Shore
Posts: 22,691
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 268
Quote:
Originally Posted by markrubin View Post

my A-100 update failed: gave me update failure 83

so now it will stay locked in a retry mode unless I reset it and lose all my settings

this is getting tiring

I learned something thanks to a PM from a member:

it was suggested I disconnect the RS232 control cable from my RTI processor and retry the update

I did that, and the update went through

Please take the high road in every post
Please do not quote or respond to problematic posts: report them to mods to handle
Link to sponsors
good to be back to vBulletin
markrubin is online now  
post #3076 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:38 PM
Member
 
Kbueno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 108
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just received A100 from UPS, will report back on any issues later after set-up.
Kbueno is offline  
post #3077 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:44 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bodosom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Niagara Frontier
Posts: 6,367
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by markrubin View Post

I did that, and the update went through

And then you saved your config?
bodosom is offline  
post #3078 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:55 PM
Senior Member
 
tallnick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 418
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
what is "free assign" that the 4810 has and the 4311 lacks?
tallnick is offline  
post #3079 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 02:55 PM
Super Moderator
 
markrubin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Jersey Shore
Posts: 22,691
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 31 Post(s)
Liked: 268
Quote:
Originally Posted by bodosom View Post

And then you saved your config?

I had not done a save yet: the microprocessor reset wiped my Audyssey settings as well: but I wanted to redo it anyway: now I have to

It will be worth it having figured out the fw update issue: I had similar issues with the AVP-A1: the RS232 connection was always left in place: now I know to disconnect it

Please take the high road in every post
Please do not quote or respond to problematic posts: report them to mods to handle
Link to sponsors
good to be back to vBulletin
markrubin is online now  
post #3080 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 03:12 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
Quote:
Originally Posted by markrubin View Post

it was suggested I disconnect the RS232 control cable from my RTI processor and retry the update

When doing updates, apparently Denon AVRs treat the RS-232 jack much like a PC treats a DVD drive prior to booting up.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #3081 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 04:12 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SeattleHTGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Puget Sound, WA
Posts: 1,585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post


When doing updates, apparently Denon AVRs treat the RS-232 jack much like a PC treats a DVD drive prior to booting up.

Well, that's a weird issue.... No mention of this in the manual anywhere I could see. Strange....Glad you got the answer on this one...
SeattleHTGuy is offline  
post #3082 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 04:25 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
noah katz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Mountain View, CA USA
Posts: 20,349
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 133
Quote:
Originally Posted by SeattleHTGuy View Post

It can be a bit much to get your head around but what the manual is trying to say is, you have to pick the L/R Fronts, or Heights to go out. So, if you tell the 4311 that you are going to use external power for the fronts, you don't get amplification for the front speaker terminals. All Pres are still lit and you can plug in other speakers to your hearts content. but....... The front Pres is all ya got for your fronts no power... Make sense?

Really? The 4311 will power down amp channels individually?

tallnick, the reason you can't go wrong is that all of the pre-outs are always active and can be fed into external amps/speakers, irrespective of whether the internal amps are active or connected to anything.

Noah
noah katz is online now  
post #3083 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 04:56 PM
Senior Member
 
tallnick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: New Zealand
Posts: 418
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by noah katz View Post
Really? The 4311 will power down amp channels individually?

tallnick, the reason you can't go wrong is that all of the pre-outs are always active and can be fed into external amps/speakers, irrespective of whether the internal amps are active or connected to anything.
that's the answer I've been looking for. again, thanks to everyone for clarifying.
tallnick is offline  
post #3084 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 04:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SeattleHTGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Puget Sound, WA
Posts: 1,585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by noah katz

Really? The 4311 will power down amp channels individually?

tallnick, the reason you can't go wrong is that all of the pre-outs are always active and can be fed into external amps/speakers, irrespective of whether the internal amps are active or connected to anything.
No and yes. 9 amps 11 channels. It can only power 9 so you gotta pick which 9. you can have da fronts powered or you can have da Heights. Not both. W
So, really only one amp is truly assignable and switches between heights and fronts. Look to page 94 and 95 of the manual. You can switch this amp but you can't turn it off independently.

Noahs right though, all the pre-outs are good to go.
SeattleHTGuy is offline  
post #3085 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 05:23 PM
Advanced Member
 
mjfink's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Palm Beach, FL
Posts: 666
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Wow; didn't realize this beast had come out, I've been too busy working..

This has a feature that I'm really in "need" of; the ability to balance 2 subs independently. Up until now, I was looking at the SVS SubEQ and a 3311CI; would this receiver provide performance as good as that combo? I currently run 7.2 (rears, not height), and don't really need more power (I'm going to move to external amps for the front 3 speakers). However, I'm always looking more towards "integrated" rather than having more processing devices (I'd rather not have the SubEQ), so this is pretty attractive to me.

So, what do you all think? 3311 + SubEQ? Or 4311?

_____________________________________

My Onkyo 3008 (non-professional) review
http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...php?p=19539055
mjfink is offline  
post #3086 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 06:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SeattleHTGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Puget Sound, WA
Posts: 1,585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by mjfink
Wow; didn't realize this beast had come out, I've been too busy working..

This has a feature that I'm really in "need" of; the ability to balance 2 subs independently. Up until now, I was looking at the SVS SubEQ and a 3311CI; would this receiver provide performance as good as that combo? I currently run 7.2 (rears, not height), and don't really need more power (I'm going to move to external amps for the front 3 speakers). However, I'm always looking more towards "integrated" rather than having more processing devices (I'd rather not have the SubEQ), so this is pretty attractive to me.

So, what do you all think? 3311 + SubEQ? Or 4311?
Brief response. Yep it will do 2 subs in style. Yep, it'll negate the need for the SVS SubEQ, yep it sounds great. Caveat... See recent mostly A 100 problems...
SeattleHTGuy is offline  
post #3087 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 06:57 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SeattleHTGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Puget Sound, WA
Posts: 1,585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Let's keep it fun. Since we've all determined the remote is one ugly beast and I've actually used it a bit. Anyone brave enough to admit it actually works quite well and is laid out much better than previous models. I think it's not very puuuuurty but do find it does the dirty work well and supports my Harmony 1100 nicely. So..... What do you despise and like about the thing.

Me like.... Dynamic Volume Toggle
Direct source keys, smallish size. Lit middle and upper section.
It works and makes sense.

Me no like.

squishy sort of buttons
Most important EQ and Volume buttons are not lit.
Stupid LCD panel should be a color panel and backlit better.
denon ( as should every AVR manufacturer) should just throw in the towel here and license logitech for a preprogrammed Harmony as an additional $100 option.
SeattleHTGuy is offline  
post #3088 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 07:06 PM
Advanced Member
 
jchong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 860
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by tallnick View Post
thanks batpig.

so to clarify. I DEFINITELY can power my L-R-C with an xpa-3 and let the 4311 power everything else?
Definitely. That's what I'm doing.

I too have an XPA-3 powering the LCR with the 4311 doing the surrounds.
jchong is offline  
post #3089 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 07:17 PM
Advanced Member
 
jchong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 860
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 32
On the video convert setting have we definitively concluded whether to leave it ON or OFF?

I know that with it OFF I don't get the menu and volume overlays.

Also, since I mainly watch blurays which is natively 1080p will the video convert ON still be doing any processing?
jchong is offline  
post #3090 of 23364 Old 11-09-2010, 07:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
mjfink's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Palm Beach, FL
Posts: 666
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Do I give up anything going the 4311 route instead of the SVS + 3311? Is the SVS "better" at SubEQ, or is the 4311 using the same software/DSP?

I'm so happy this feature is making its way into receivers; it's so common to have 2 subs in larger (or crazier owners) rooms; it's really great that we can start to EQ them with the integrated units. IMHO, great bass is lacking in so many rooms; the DSP/EQs have done a great job (for a long time) on mid/high EQ, but bass is so much harder; without 2 subs (or even 4) it's very difficult to get anything approaching flat response across a room.

Quote:
Originally Posted by SeattleHTGuy View Post
Brief response. Yep it will do 2 subs in style. Yep, it'll negate the need for the SVS SubEQ, yep it sounds great. Caveat... See recent mostly A 100 problems...

_____________________________________

My Onkyo 3008 (non-professional) review
http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...php?p=19539055
mjfink is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Audyssey , Denon Avr 4311ci 9 2 Channel Network Multi Room Home Theater Receiver With Hdmi 1 4a , Denon Avr A100 100th Anniversary 9 2 140w , Denon
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off