The "Official" Denon AVR-4311CI/AVR-A100 thread [NO PRICE TALK] - Page 800 - AVS | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #23971 of 23999 Old 02-16-2015, 06:57 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 48,976
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3063 Post(s)
Liked: 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by dinomite View Post
Question. I'm running 9.2 setup now and would like to add 2 additional speakers for 2 channel only. I have used the amp assign, with Assign Mode-2CH, Assign Sp.-F.WIDE set for this but I get nothing from the speakers. The normal FLR speakers are used instead. Now for the 2 ch I'm using an amp connected to the FWD pre-out, do I have to use the FWD speaker out for this to work?
The AVR can only operate a total of 9CH when set to "2CH" (5.2+SB +FW) or (5.2 + FH + FW). So you should be able to connect the 2CH speakers to either the FW speaker posts or pre-outs and get 2CH audio only when STEREO mode is selected.

------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; http://shop.avscience.com/ Call for sales info --> 585-645-1006 

Daily - 8am to 8pm EST
AVS - We sell Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #23972 of 23999 Old 02-16-2015, 12:02 PM
Newbie
 
dinomite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Thanks I've tried and investigated and looks like when you assign the amp the pre-out for that channel no longer works. So I decided just to run 11.2 but that pesky low channel level issue came back on the f-wide left this time. And resetting the AVR is not fixing the issue.
dinomite is offline  
post #23973 of 23999 Old 02-16-2015, 02:43 PM
Advanced Member
 
wilbur_the_goose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 633
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 76 Post(s)
Liked: 37
^^^
I've been running 11.1 for a long time. Rears and Heights thru the Denon, the rest thru an Emotiva XPA-5. No issues other than the fact that I didn't like the height channels and really never use them.

Fortunately, I just used a pair of bookshelf speakers I had laying around, so no cost for me.
wilbur_the_goose is offline  
post #23974 of 23999 Old 02-16-2015, 11:36 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 91
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 1
4311 and 4k

What does the 4311 do with a 4k video signal?
MiniBones is online now  
post #23975 of 23999 Old 02-17-2015, 04:04 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 48,976
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3063 Post(s)
Liked: 2007
^^
Nothing.

------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; http://shop.avscience.com/ Call for sales info --> 585-645-1006 

Daily - 8am to 8pm EST
AVS - We sell Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #23976 of 23999 Old 02-17-2015, 05:20 AM
Advanced Member
 
wilbur_the_goose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 633
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 76 Post(s)
Liked: 37
There was no 4K in 2010 when the 4311 was first built
wilbur_the_goose is offline  
post #23977 of 23999 Old 02-17-2015, 06:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
AustinJerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 8,882
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1907 Post(s)
Liked: 1104
Quote:
Originally Posted by MiniBones View Post
What does the 4311 do with a 4k video signal?
Just to augment JD's "nothing", the 4311 neither processes a 4K signal, nor allows it to pass through. If you want HDMI switching for a 4K signal, this is not the AVR for you. The Denon 4520, on the other hand, offers both 4K pass-through and 4K up-scaling, but is limited to HDMI 1.4.
AustinJerry is online now  
post #23978 of 23999 Old 02-17-2015, 08:45 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kgveteran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Rochester NY
Posts: 5,925
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 106 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post
I think you're missing the point...

The web server that's built into Denon AVR's allows you to USE a web browser to configure and control the AVR and also to save the current configuration of the AVR (including the Audyssey calibration) to a file on your PC so that it can be restored at a later date if you have to restore the AVR to factory defaults or make changes that you decide you didn't want and can't figure out how to get back to where you were. Just figure out the IP address that the AVR has and enter that into a web browser on your PC, Mac, iPad, or whatever device you want to use. Just keep in mind that you probably can't save the AVR's configuration on a device like an iPad as that sort of functionality is disabled in the web browser on it, so use a PC or a Mac for that.

This has nothing to do with browsing to other websites, checking your email, or anything like that via your AVR.
I understand ! TY !
kgveteran is offline  
post #23979 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 07:35 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by AustinJerry View Post
The Denon 4520, on the other hand, offers both 4K pass-through and 4K up-scaling, but is limited to HDMI 1.4.
So you would be crazy to buy it (for 4K). buying anything without HDMI 2 and HDCP2.2 (for 4K) is buying a boat anchor

Home Theater and Home Automation Enthusiast
MalevolentHamster is online now  
post #23980 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 07:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
AustinJerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 8,882
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1907 Post(s)
Liked: 1104
Quote:
Originally Posted by MalevolentHamster View Post
So you would be crazy to buy it (for 4K). buying anything without HDMI 2 and HDCP2.2 (for 4K) is buying a boat anchor
"Crazy" is a strong word. I agree that anyone considering a purchase should make an informed choice. For example, I have been enjoying my 4K display and 4K player for over a year with a 4520 as my AVR. The player, which require HDCP 2.2, is connected directly to the display, bypassing the AVR. The point I am making is that there are hookup alternatives.
AustinJerry is online now  
post #23981 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 09:41 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by AustinJerry View Post
Just to augment JD's "nothing", the 4311 neither processes a 4K signal, nor allows it to pass through. If you want HDMI switching for a 4K signal, this is not the AVR for you. The Denon 4520, on the other hand, offers both 4K pass-through and 4K up-scaling, but is limited to HDMI 1.4.
Quote:
Originally Posted by AustinJerry View Post
"Crazy" is a strong word. I agree that anyone considering a purchase should make an informed choice. For example, I have been enjoying my 4K display and 4K player for over a year with a 4520 as my AVR. The player, which require HDCP 2.2, is connected directly to the display, bypassing the AVR. The point I am making is that there are hookup alternatives.
Good point. Should add an additional caveat that if you want to switch with the AVR. (IMHO Running direct to display won't be an option in the near future with new hardware (e.g. cable boxes, UHD BD players) if the display doesn't have HDCP 2.2

Home Theater and Home Automation Enthusiast
MalevolentHamster is online now  
post #23982 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 01:10 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AustinJerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 8,882
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1907 Post(s)
Liked: 1104
Quote:
Originally Posted by MalevolentHamster View Post
Good point. Should add an additional caveat that if you want to switch with the AVR. (IMHO Running direct to display won't be an option in the near future with new hardware (e.g. cable boxes, UHD BD players) if the display doesn't have HDCP 2.2
I can't imagine a 4K display that doesn't have at least one HDCP 2.2 port.
AustinJerry is online now  
post #23983 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 01:21 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by AustinJerry View Post
I can't imagine a 4K display that doesn't have at least one HDCP 2.2 port.

The 2.2 compliance tool wasn't ready until June 2014 and I don;t think silicon was available long before that. I would guess any pre-2014 models don't have it and maybe early 2014 models. I'm shocked at how difficult it is to find out from vendors if they support HDCP2.2 and HDMI2.0 (and what level for the latter). Few quote it on their specs

Home Theater and Home Automation Enthusiast
MalevolentHamster is online now  
post #23984 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 01:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AustinJerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 8,882
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1907 Post(s)
Liked: 1104
All I know for sure is that my Sony XBR65X900A has one HDCP 2.2 port that is used by Sony's FMP-X10 4K Media player.
AustinJerry is online now  
post #23985 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 02:08 PM
Advanced Member
 
Tyrindor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 909
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 108 Post(s)
Liked: 65
Can someone help me?

If I set certain speakers to 60hz crossover + small, then set LFE to 120hz. Does that mean my sub will still play the 0-120hz signal going to those speaker, or will it only play 0-60hz?

Another example... If I set my RF-7 fronts to 40hz instead of 80hz, are my subs no longer going to play the 40-80hz range for those speakers or will both play it?

Last edited by Tyrindor; 02-18-2015 at 02:13 PM.
Tyrindor is offline  
post #23986 of 23999 Old 02-18-2015, 02:25 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 48,976
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3063 Post(s)
Liked: 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tyrindor View Post
Can someone help me?

If I set certain speakers to 60hz crossover + small, then set LFE to 120hz. Does that mean my sub will still play the 0-120hz signal going to that speaker, or will it only play 0-60hz? Thanks.
LPF for LFE = 120Hz -- The LFE is the 0.1 in 5.1/7.1 audio and a dedicated signal (20Hz - 120Hz) that ONLY goes to the sub

A speaker crossover (eg. 60Hz) will cross over the full range signal (20Hz-20kHz) at that setting to the sub (ie. totally different signal from LFE).

------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; http://shop.avscience.com/ Call for sales info --> 585-645-1006 

Daily - 8am to 8pm EST
AVS - We sell Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #23987 of 23999 Old 02-19-2015, 07:15 PM
Member
 
nightenrock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Sorry if this has been asked; I tried searching to no avail...

I'm in a transition in my room and can only have a 2.0 set-up temporarily. For some reason I can only get sound when I engage DSP modes like MULTI CH STEREO, SUPER STADIUM, ROCK ARENA, etc. If I try Pure, Direct or Stereo I get nothing. Any idea why?
nightenrock is offline  
post #23988 of 23999 Old 02-19-2015, 07:29 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 25,416
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1451 Post(s)
Liked: 1768
Quote:
Originally Posted by nightenrock View Post
Sorry if this has been asked; I tried searching to no avail...

I'm in a transition in my room and can only have a 2.0 set-up temporarily. For some reason I can only get sound when I engage DSP modes like MULTI CH STEREO, SUPER STADIUM, ROCK ARENA, etc. If I try Pure, Direct or Stereo I get nothing. Any idea why?
Because you mistakenly used the 2CH amp assign mode. Change back to one of the normal amp assign modes.
batpig is online now  
post #23989 of 23999 Old 02-19-2015, 07:47 PM
Member
 
nightenrock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post
Because you mistakenly used the 2CH amp assign mode. Change back to one of the normal amp assign modes.
Indeed I did. I guess that's what I get for reading the manual. Thank you, batpig!
nightenrock is offline  
post #23990 of 23999 Old 02-24-2015, 09:54 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kgveteran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Rochester NY
Posts: 5,925
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 106 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Did you guys fall into your Denon or did you buy it for a paticular reason.
This thing is so feature laiden !

Last edited by kgveteran; 02-24-2015 at 10:25 AM.
kgveteran is offline  
post #23991 of 23999 Old 02-24-2015, 12:28 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 25,416
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1451 Post(s)
Liked: 1768
Quote:
Originally Posted by kgveteran View Post
Did you guys fall into your Denon or did you buy it for a paticular reason.
This thing is so feature laiden !
I can't speak for everyone -- I never owned a 4311CI although I did recommend it for others and installed one for a friend -- but at the time it came out there was nothing like it. It was the first D+M model to feature both (at the time brand new) XT32 + SubEQ HT technology and full 11ch capability. Plus great build quality, good power and a ton of features. It was incredibly popular and cutting edge when it came out and was considered by many to be a terrific value.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #23992 of 23999 Old 02-25-2015, 10:27 AM
Senior Member
 
Brent A's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 246
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by kgveteran View Post
Did you guys fall into your Denon or did you buy it for a paticular reason.
This thing is so feature laiden !
Batpig pretty much summed it up for me. At the time, it had the latest feature set that I was looking for and the price was within what I had budgeted for a new AVR.

I tend to keep my equipment a long time so AVR purchases for me are few and far between. My first AVR was in 1987, a Pioneer VSX-5000. It was a 4-speaker Dolby Surround unit that was pre-Pro-Logic so it didn't even have a center channel. That was replaced in 1999 with a Denon AVR-3300 which served me very well for 12 years, but the increasing need for an AVR with HDMI inputs/outputs had me shopping for a replacement. I was very close to purchasing an AVR-4810ci as the Audyssey DSX height & width processing intrigued me, but when the 4311 was announced with the addition of MultEQ XT 32 and Sub EQ HT, choosing the 4311 was a no brainer.

My first Denon purchase was an DCD-1560 around 1989 and I have been a die-hard Denon fan since. I briefly looked at some Onkyo AVR's as possible candidates, but I really never truly thought about purchasing anything but another Denon. I'm now intrigued with the new formats like Dolby Atmos and Auro 3D, but I'm pretty happy with my current 9.2 set-up and doubt I will be looking to upgrade for at least another 4-5 years.

Last edited by Brent A; 02-25-2015 at 10:30 AM.
Brent A is offline  
post #23993 of 23999 Old 02-25-2015, 11:40 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by kgveteran View Post
Did you guys fall into your Denon or did you buy it for a paticular reason.
This thing is so feature laiden !
In my experience you have to buy the high-end stuff if you're buying Denon. Buddy of mine bought cheaper one ($400-ish). on his 5th one in less than 2 years and it's still broken. Every time he ships to Denon, they ship a refuurb, which normally has something wrong right out of the box (channels not working, usb input not working, remote not working, to name a few).

The higher end stuff is made in japan and pretty robust.

I used to like Pioneer Elite, but my friend bought one and it's dreadful. The app looks like it's been designed by 14 year old gamer on crystal meth. IIRC the supplied remote didn't even had a surround mode selection button. I'm off Pioneer for good now.

Home Theater and Home Automation Enthusiast
MalevolentHamster is online now  
post #23994 of 23999 Old 02-25-2015, 11:56 AM
AVS Special Member
 
blipszyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Concord, NC
Posts: 2,721
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 88 Post(s)
Liked: 46
Quote:
Originally Posted by kgveteran View Post
Did you guys fall into your Denon or did you buy it for a paticular reason.
This thing is so feature laiden !
When I was shopping for my first AVR back in the 90s I went to the highest end AV store I could find and auditioned several models/brands. The Denon (5700) instantly wow'd me and I knew I had to have it. 4 years later, I had an issue with the display and Denon upgraded me to an 5800 for the price of shipping, and years later they even offered to upgrade it so it was on par to the 5803. (system board and software upgrade if I remember correctly) That AVR lasted nearly 12 years and played everything I threw at it until Blu-ray came out. I knew I had to upgrade and I knew I was going to stick with Denon.

Over the years I've heard the support hasn't been as good and clearly their MO is to build newer models rather than providing upgrades for the older ones, but I'll likely stick with Denon for my next AVR, whenever that may be. I have no need for Atmos (now or in the future - my room is just too small) and 4K media/TV is at least a couple years off from being mainstream so I'm good for now.

I've read about some deals on the 4520. If you don't want/need Atmos or 4K now, I'd run to get one of those before they're gone.

Visit the Lipszyc Home Theater! 1.0
2.0 done and finally posted! - Theater 2.0

And now...The Queen City Theater (3.0)
blipszyc is online now  
post #23995 of 23999 Old Yesterday, 11:53 AM
Senior Member
 
gregavi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Santa Barbara, Ca
Posts: 355
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Greetings all. For the first couple years my 4311 had pretty much no HDMI handshake issues. Over the last few months I have had constant issues with it. When I am on my SAT/CAB input, which is where I have my DirecTV Genie DVR connected via HDMI, very often when I FF or RW the DVR, the signal is lost (Sony TV goes to blue lost signal screen). Sometimes just momentarily and it returns, but sometimes it does not return and I have to power cycle the 4311 to get the signal back. As I said, up until a few months ago, this never happened. I have not changed the configuration is any way that would cause this. It appears that it is a handshake issue, but I could be wrong. Any help is appreciated.

Thanks in advance.

It used to be:"Wine, Women and Song"Now it's: "Beer, The Old Lady and TV"My Theater Build http://s1116.photobucket.com/user/Gr...?sort=6&page=1
gregavi is online now  
post #23996 of 23999 Old Yesterday, 11:57 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by gregavi View Post
Greetings all. For the first couple years my 4311 had pretty much no HDMI handshake issues. Over the last few months I have had constant issues with it. When I am on my SAT/CAB input, which is where I have my DirecTV Genie DVR connected via HDMI, very often when I FF or RW the DVR, the signal is lost (Sony TV goes to blue lost signal screen). Sometimes just momentarily and it returns, but sometimes it does not return and I have to power cycle the 4311 to get the signal back. As I said, up until a few months ago, this never happened. I have not changed the configuration is any way that would cause this. It appears that it is a handshake issue, but I could be wrong. Any help is appreciated.

Thanks in advance.
It's either a loose cable, or a defective HDMI port.

I'd check cable connections (no cost)
Try it on a different HDMI port on TV (no cost)
Try it on a different HDMI port on AVR (no cost)
Try new HDMI cable if none of above fix it (minimal cost)

Then you're only other options are new/repaired cable box/AVR/TV

Home Theater and Home Automation Enthusiast
MalevolentHamster is online now  
post #23997 of 23999 Old Yesterday, 06:15 PM
Senior Member
 
gregavi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Santa Barbara, Ca
Posts: 355
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by MalevolentHamster View Post
It's either a loose cable, or a defective HDMI port.

I'd check cable connections (no cost)
Try it on a different HDMI port on TV (no cost)
Try it on a different HDMI port on AVR (no cost)
Try new HDMI cable if none of above fix it (minimal cost)

Then you're only other options are new/repaired cable box/AVR/TV
Thanks MH. So, in your opinion it is not a handshake issue?

I will try your suggestions and report back.

It used to be:"Wine, Women and Song"Now it's: "Beer, The Old Lady and TV"My Theater Build http://s1116.photobucket.com/user/Gr...?sort=6&page=1
gregavi is online now  
post #23998 of 23999 Old Today, 07:21 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by gregavi View Post
Thanks MH. So, in your opinion it is not a handshake issue?

I will try your suggestions and report back.
If it is a handshaking issue and you haven't done any firmware updates, the handshake can only be failing due to a defective component/cable (IMHO)

Home Theater and Home Automation Enthusiast
MalevolentHamster is online now  
post #23999 of 23999 Old Today, 10:20 AM
Senior Member
 
gregavi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Santa Barbara, Ca
Posts: 355
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I changed inputs on the 4311 and replaced the HDMI Cable with a new one. I thought it solved the problem, but it started to happen again, but not as often. I will continue to go through process of elimination steps.

It used to be:"Wine, Women and Song"Now it's: "Beer, The Old Lady and TV"My Theater Build http://s1116.photobucket.com/user/Gr...?sort=6&page=1
gregavi is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Audyssey , Denon Avr 4311ci 9 2 Channel Network Multi Room Home Theater Receiver With Hdmi 1 4a , Denon Avr A100 100th Anniversary 9 2 140w , Denon
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off