The Official Integra DHC-80.2 Pre/Pro Thread - Page 73 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2161 of 3830 Old 04-11-2011, 03:08 PM
Advanced Member
 
fitzcaraldo215's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 980
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by LarryChanin View Post

To Fitz, Joel, or others running Audyssey Pro on the Integra DHC-80.2,

After your initial Audyssey Pro calibrations have you attempted a new Pro calibration? If so, have you experienced any difficulties?

Thanks.

Larry

I have done several Pro calibrations on my 80.2, and there were no special difficulties that were not caused by my own stupidity. I have never had to do the reset that Kal found necessary, for example.
fitzcaraldo215 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2162 of 3830 Old 04-11-2011, 05:00 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jmschnur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: VA MD DC area
Posts: 2,940
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by LarryChanin

To Fitz, Joel, or others running Audyssey Pro on the Integra DHC-80.2,

After your initial Audyssey Pro calibrations have you attempted a new Pro calibration? If so, have you experienced any difficulties?

Thanks.

Larry
Yes. I have had problems 2 times when I needed to turn off and on the AVR and then restart multieq but the last several weeks no problems and three calibrations as I integrate my new jl 112 into my system.

The problems may have been caused by my errors or the AVR

Probably we will need a poll to see better what is going on

I have wifi from my netgear 3700 to a buffalo n Ethernet converter

No problems after latest netgear firmware

Here hoping it stays that way.

I would like an easier way to change settings in pro than exists. Now I have to go thru the whole program to load the measurements I want to use.
jmschnur is offline  
post #2163 of 3830 Old 04-14-2011, 12:00 PM
Advanced Member
 
ABSiNTH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Sin City
Posts: 789
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Test.

ABS!NTH
PSN: ABS1NTH
XBL: ABSiNTH69
ABSiNTH is offline  
post #2164 of 3830 Old 04-16-2011, 09:42 AM
Senior Member
 
hawkster27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 200
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by com5984 View Post

How does the apple tv work with the 80.2? I have the 9.8 and it never syncs (hdmi) I have to stand on one foot, poke out my tongue and turn all components on in a specific order

I use Apple TV Gen2 with my 5508. When it works, it works great, but I'd say sync fails one time out of three. I believe this is entirely the fault of the ATV2. There is much weeping and gnashing of teeth over in the Apple.com forums about how unreliable and buggy ATV2 is. I've been trying to stick with it though, because the UI is superior to the one in my Netflix BD player (LG BD390).
hawkster27 is offline  
post #2165 of 3830 Old 04-16-2011, 01:45 PM
Member
 
rushwj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone know of a way to get the volume to change more rapidly? It is extremely slow to respond and go up or down in volume compared to other receivers I've had. Any thoughts?

I have the dtr 70.2, but posted this here since it's a more populated thread and they're pretty similar devices with the same manual. Thanks for any help/advice.
rushwj is offline  
post #2166 of 3830 Old 04-17-2011, 09:22 AM
Advanced Member
 
calentz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Corona, CA 92879-1055
Posts: 652
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by rushwj View Post

Anyone know of a way to get the volume to change more rapidly? It is extremely slow to respond and go up or down in volume compared to other receivers I've had. Any thoughts?

I have the dtr 70.2, but posted this here since it's a more populated thread and they're pretty similar devices with the same manual. Thanks for any help/advice.

Give the knob on the front of your 70.2 a spin.

Carl

--Carl
calentz is online now  
post #2167 of 3830 Old 04-17-2011, 06:43 PM
Member
 
rushwj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by calentz View Post

Give the knob on the front of your 70.2 a spin.

Carl

Thanks Carl but I wasn't specific enough I guess...I meant with the remote, it changes at a snails pace. Any other ideas or thoughts. Thanks.
rushwj is offline  
post #2168 of 3830 Old 04-17-2011, 07:12 PM
Advanced Member
 
calentz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Corona, CA 92879-1055
Posts: 652
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by rushwj View Post

Thanks Carl but I wasn't specific enough I guess...I meant with the remote, it changes at a snails pace. Any other ideas or thoughts. Thanks.

Mine is slow also, that is why the reference to the knob.
Carl

--Carl
calentz is online now  
post #2169 of 3830 Old 04-17-2011, 07:37 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kal Rubinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NYC + Connecticut
Posts: 28,385
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by calentz View Post

Give the knob on the front of your 70.2 a spin.

Carl

Quote:
Originally Posted by rushwj View Post

Thanks Carl but I wasn't specific enough I guess...I meant with the remote, it changes at a snails pace. Any other ideas or thoughts. Thanks.

Try this:
LL

Kal Rubinson

"Music in the Round"
Senior Contributing Editor, Stereophile
http://www.stereophile.com/category/music-round

Kal Rubinson is offline  
post #2170 of 3830 Old 04-17-2011, 07:46 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jmschnur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: VA MD DC area
Posts: 2,940
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by calentz View Post

Mine is slow also, that is why the reference to the knob.
Carl

Oremote is a bit faster
jmschnur is offline  
post #2171 of 3830 Old 04-19-2011, 07:45 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jmschnur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: VA MD DC area
Posts: 2,940
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
I am switching to Fios from Direct TV in two weeks. Are there any 80.2 users with Fios here? Any tips for the 80.2 with Fios?

Joel
jmschnur is offline  
post #2172 of 3830 Old 04-19-2011, 08:17 AM
AVS Special Member
 
rickardl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Posts: 1,937
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by rushwj View Post

Anyone know of a way to get the volume to change more rapidly? It is extremely slow to respond and go up or down in volume compared to other receivers I've had. Any thoughts?

I have the dtr 70.2, but posted this here since it's a more populated thread and they're pretty similar devices with the same manual. Thanks for any help/advice.

I guess it increases the volume in 0.5dB steps, right?
If you have a Harmony remote, you can send these commands to the
logitech support and ask them to add them to your "database" for your dtr 70.2
and then you can map those to the normal volume up/down buttons on the remote.
Works great!

Volume Level Up 1dB Step
0000 006c 0000 0022 0156 00ac 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0020 06F0
Volume Level Down 1dB Step
0000 006c 0000 0022 0156 00ac 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0041 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0015 0016 0020 06C5
rickardl is offline  
post #2173 of 3830 Old 04-19-2011, 11:31 AM
AVS Special Member
 
DonH50's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Monument CO
Posts: 5,854
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 63 Post(s)
Liked: 224
Just curious, stoopid thought: On a couple of my AVRs, holding down the volume button for a few seconds causing it take bigger/faster steps. Is that not true for the Integra?

"After silence, that which best expresses the inexpressible, is music" - Aldous Huxley
DonH50 is offline  
post #2174 of 3830 Old 04-19-2011, 06:45 PM
Senior Member
 
Bill-99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Columbus, OH
Posts: 205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
After reading this thread, I decided to take the plunge. I ordered the 80.2 and an Anthem A5 amp from my local audio emporium, the mic stand and adapter from Amazon, and 5 xlr cables from Monoprice. Yikes.

Thanks for taking the time to post and educate us ignorant masses. You folks are a bad influence... in a good way, of course.
:-)

And now the wait begins... (Sit on hands, be patient...)
Bill-99 is offline  
post #2175 of 3830 Old 04-19-2011, 07:16 PM
AVS Special Member
 
g_bartman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: cleveland, oh
Posts: 3,167
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmschnur View Post

I am switching to Fios from Direct TV in two weeks. Are there any 80.2 users with Fios here? Any tips for the 80.2 with Fios?

Joel

I have uverse with an 80.1. It's at&t's version of fios. I just have it connected via hdmi. I do get some clicking between commercials but other than that there are no issues. The pq is very good

g_bartman is online now  
post #2176 of 3830 Old 04-19-2011, 07:32 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jmschnur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: VA MD DC area
Posts: 2,940
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by g_bartman View Post


I have uverse with an 80.1. It's at&t's version of fios. I just have it connected via hdmi. I do get some clicking between commercials but other than that there are no issues. The pq is very good

Thanks

I will surely use hdmi for picture and sound if possible. I was hoping clicks will go away. However commercials will not be a big issue
jmschnur is offline  
post #2177 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 09:12 AM
Newbie
 
Traction143's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have an Integra 80.2 and recently picked up a Sony 5400es and may not have one of the units configured properly. Kal's most recent Stereophile article uses the Sony as a reference player against the latest Yamaha.

Both players are stated as bitstreaming sacd via dsd at a 176 kHz sampling rate. I have the same sacd as in the article and checked my display and it shows sacd via dsd at 44.1 kHz. What give's? Is the display not accurate or is the Integra not able to process at this sampling rate.

I have the Sony configured for HDMI output, HDMI cabled correctly, etc. As a side note I also have an Oppo 93 and this unit will bitstream dsd at 44.1 kHz or will output PCM at 96.4 kHz as indicated on the display. Any help would be appreciated.
Traction143 is offline  
post #2178 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 09:29 AM
Member
 
rushwj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by DonH50 View Post

Just curious, stoopid thought: On a couple of my AVRs, holding down the volume button for a few seconds causing it take bigger/faster steps. Is that not true for the Integra?

yeah, that's what i'm used to also, but it doesn't seem to happen w/ these Integras. i do have a Harmony One remote, but haven't programmed it yet w/ the new receiver (time and i wanted to figure out what buttons i use on it so i can better program it), but i'll try some tricks w/ that too.
rushwj is offline  
post #2179 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 09:33 AM
Member
 
rushwj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hey all...really enjoying my new receiver, especially with the Audyssey - it's a very enveloping experience and gives a nice "wall of sound" from the fronts consistently.

my question is regarding the video... do most people let the Integra do the video processing or just pass it through? i have TW Cable, use a panasonic BD player (a bit older, but very good functioning) and AppleTV which i watch a fair amount of Netflix from. my TV is a 65" Panasonic VT10. curious on peoples thoughts on this. (i actually have the 70.2, but it's the same video processor as the 80.2, so i'm posting here also for more thoughts/opinions). what are most people doing? thanks.
-bill
rushwj is offline  
post #2180 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 11:13 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kal Rubinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NYC + Connecticut
Posts: 28,385
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by Traction143 View Post

I have an Integra 80.2 and recently picked up a Sony 5400es and may not have one of the units configured properly. Kal's most recent Stereophile article uses the Sony as a reference player against the latest Yamaha.

Both players are stated as bitstreaming sacd via dsd at a 176 kHz sampling rate. I have the same sacd as in the article and checked my display and it shows sacd via dsd at 44.1 kHz. What give's? Is the display not accurate or is the Integra not able to process at this sampling rate.

It is the display of the Integra when receiving DSD. This has been discussed from the release of the DTC-9.8.

Quote:


I have the Sony configured for HDMI output, HDMI cabled correctly, etc. As a side note I also have an Oppo 93 and this unit will bitstream dsd at 44.1 kHz or will output PCM at 96.4 kHz as indicated on the display. Any help would be appreciated.

DSD display issue is the same but I doubt you are getting PCM at 9.4. I always get 88.2 from Oppo SACD via PCM.

Kal Rubinson

"Music in the Round"
Senior Contributing Editor, Stereophile
http://www.stereophile.com/category/music-round

Kal Rubinson is offline  
post #2181 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 12:12 PM
Newbie
 
Traction143's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks Kal.

On the Integra display panel after pressing the display button on the remote the status of the dsd bitstream and channel configuration is displayed. This is where I am getting the 44.1 sampling rate information on dsd bitstreaming with sacd.

My main concern is to get the highest sampling rate bitstream out of the Sony 5400 for processing and based upon the Integra display I am not. Is this a limitation of the Integra or do I have something configured incorrectly?

Also, I stand corrected with the Oppo-it is in fact a 88.2 pcm sampling rate.
Traction143 is offline  
post #2182 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 03:16 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kal Rubinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NYC + Connecticut
Posts: 28,385
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by Traction143 View Post

Thanks Kal.

On the Integra display panel after pressing the display button on the remote the status of the dsd bitstream and channel configuration is displayed. This is where I am getting the 44.1 sampling rate information on dsd bitstreaming with sacd.

My main concern is to get the highest sampling rate bitstream out of the Sony 5400 for processing and based upon the Integra display I am not. Is this a limitation of the Integra or do I have something configured incorrectly?

You are getting the highest bitstream sampling rate and you are configured correctly. It is a quirk of the Onlyo/Integra displays that tell you it is 44.1. From previous posts by others:
"Actually, the receiver is behaving correctly when it displays "44.1 kHz". Here is apparently what happens: the 2822.4 kHz x 1 bit DSD datastream is "partitioned" into a 44.1 kHz x 64 bit datastream when sent over HDMI, or at least "seen" as 44.1 kHz x 64 bit by the receiver. But the receiver display isn't smart enough, or doesn't display enough characters, to report details like bit depth, so the receiver just shows "44.1 kHz"."
"I have set my DV-980H to SACD DSD and my receiver is reporting only 44.1Khz audio. What gives?

This is not an error. According to the HDMI 1.2a specifications, the indicated sample frequency on the receiver will be 44.1kHz. As pulled from the documentation:

"For One Bit Audio streams, the value indicated by the SF bits shall equal the ACR fS value. For Super Audio CD, the SF bits are typically set to 0, 1, 0, to indicate a Sample Frequency of 2.8224MSamples/s (i.e. 64*44.1kHz)."

This is due to 8-channels of audio being available through HDMI at 8 bits per channel at 44.1KHz. The end bandwidth is 2.8224Mbits/second, which equates to 2.8224M 1-bit audio."

Kal Rubinson

"Music in the Round"
Senior Contributing Editor, Stereophile
http://www.stereophile.com/category/music-round

Kal Rubinson is offline  
post #2183 of 3830 Old 04-20-2011, 06:33 PM
Newbie
 
Traction143's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks Kal for the reply. Its good to know that I'm getting the proper sampling bit rate. I really appreciate the all of the technical information and keep up the great work on the multichannel coverage in Stereophile!
Traction143 is offline  
post #2184 of 3830 Old 04-21-2011, 07:39 AM
Senior Member
 
hawkster27's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 200
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by rushwj View Post

hey all...really enjoying my new receiver, especially with the Audyssey - it's a very enveloping experience and gives a nice "wall of sound" from the fronts consistently.

my question is regarding the video... do most people let the Integra do the video processing or just pass it through? i have TW Cable, use a panasonic BD player (a bit older, but very good functioning) and AppleTV which i watch a fair amount of Netflix from. my TV is a 65" Panasonic VT10. curious on peoples thoughts on this. (i actually have the 70.2, but it's the same video processor as the 80.2, so i'm posting here also for more thoughts/opinions). what are most people doing? thanks.
-bill

One nice thing about the 80.2 and 5508 is you can set whether or not video processing is used on each input. So, I have the Onkyo do processing for every input except blu-ray and DVD, where I let the superior Oppo handle it. I don't know if the 70.2 allows this. The 885 didn't, but I think the 886 did.
hawkster27 is offline  
post #2185 of 3830 Old 04-21-2011, 09:50 AM
Senior Member
 
tmaschm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 324
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hawkster27 View Post


One nice thing about the 80.2 and 5508 is you can set whether or not video processing is used on each input. So, I have the Onkyo do processing for every input except blu-ray and DVD, where I let the superior Oppo handle it. I don't know if the 70.2 allows this. The 885 didn't, but I think the 886 did.

Yes the 886 will let you do that if you set it to source.
tmaschm is offline  
post #2186 of 3830 Old 04-22-2011, 07:51 AM
Advanced Member
 
Cal68's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Maryland
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 42
I'm curious to learn what amplifier people are using to drive the Integra DHC 80.2. Are you using the Integra DTA 70.1, or another amp? I've pretty much decided to get the DHC 80.2 as my pre-pro, but I am still undecided on the amp. Personally, I'd like an amp with a little more power than the DTA 70.1 to drive my B&W Nautilus 803 speakers, so I'm looking for suggestions. Thanks.

Cal68

Cal68
Cal68 is offline  
post #2187 of 3830 Old 04-22-2011, 07:56 AM
Wireless member
 
pepar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Quintana Roo ... in my mind
Posts: 24,914
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 131
pepar is offline  
post #2188 of 3830 Old 04-22-2011, 08:25 AM
Advanced Member
 
Cal68's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Maryland
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by pepar View Post

Ati 2007

Thanks Pepar. Do you like the amp enough to recommend it as an option for consideration?

Cal68

Cal68
Cal68 is offline  
post #2189 of 3830 Old 04-22-2011, 08:32 AM
Wireless member
 
pepar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Quintana Roo ... in my mind
Posts: 24,914
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 131
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cal68 View Post

Thanks Pepar. Do you like the amp enough to recommend it as an option for consideration?

Cal68

Yes, I have had two ATI amps in my home theater, the first of which was a 1505. When I upgraded from 5.1 to 7.1 I bought the 2007 and put the 1505 in the 5.1 system on my main computer.

I also suggest that you look at Outlaw Audio.

Jeff
pepar is offline  
post #2190 of 3830 Old 04-22-2011, 08:44 AM
Advanced Member
 
Cal68's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Maryland
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by pepar View Post

Yes, I have had two ATI amps in my home theater, the first of which was a 1505. When I upgraded from 5.1 to 7.1 I bought the 2007 and put the 1505 in the 5.1 system on my main computer.

I also suggest that you look at Outlaw Audio.

Jeff

Thanks for the advice about Outlaw Audio, Jeff. I will check it out.

Cal68

Cal68
Cal68 is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Integra

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off