The **OFFICIAL** Denon AVR-XX12 Model Owner's Thread - Page 365 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #10921 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 05:06 PM
Senior Member
 
loopaddiction's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 211
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Hi all, i'm having trouble connecting to my home network with my 2112CI. My internet provider is AT&T Wireless and I have it connected through ethernet cables from receiver to router via an ethernet bridge (NetGear XE102G Wall plugged Ethernet Bridge) I'm unable to connect it directly with 1 cable since my receiver is in a room up stairs and the router is downstairs. As far as I know, the ethernet bridge should work as i've never had a problem with it using other devices. It works with my WD Live Hub for instance.

I tried powering off/on the receiver and resetting the microprocessor already. My network details on the receiver shows the following:

DHCP: On
IP Address: 169.254.109.058
Subnet Mask: 255.255.000.000
Default Gateway: 192.168.001.254
Primary and Secondary DNS: 000.000.000.000

My network info on the receiver shows:

IP Address: 169.254.109.58
MAC Address: 0005cd-236d3a

I'm pretty sure my router supports DHCP as my network details on my computer says DHCP is on. I went through the setup wizard and tried using Pandora and it tells me i'm unable to connect to the network.

Any help would be appreciated.
loopaddiction is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #10922 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 05:25 PM
AVS Special Member
 
spager's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,115
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by loopaddiction View Post

Hi all, i'm having trouble connecting to my home network with my 2112CI. My internet provider is AT&T Wireless and I have it connected through ethernet cables from receiver to router via an ethernet bridge (NetGear XE102G Wall plugged Ethernet Bridge) I'm unable to connect it directly with 1 cable since my receiver is in a room up stairs and the router is downstairs. As far as I know, the ethernet bridge should work as i've never had a problem with it using other devices. It works with my WD Live Hub for instance.

I tried powering off/on the receiver and resetting the microprocessor already. My network details on the receiver shows the following:

DHCP: On
IP Address: 169.254.109.058
Subnet Mask: 255.255.000.000
Default Gateway: 192.168.001.254
Primary and Secondary DNS: 000.000.000.000

My network info on the receiver shows:

IP Address: 169.254.109.58
MAC Address: 0005cd-236d3a

I'm pretty sure my router supports DHCP as my network details on my computer says DHCP is on. I went through the setup wizard and tried using Pandora and it tells me i'm unable to connect to the network.

Any help would be appreciated.

Check out pg.1 of this forum and look at post 3, 8b and 12g for networking tips and fixes.
spager is offline  
post #10923 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 05:28 PM
Member
 
turquoisewords's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Boulder CO
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by loopaddiction View Post

Hi all, i'm having trouble connecting to my home network with my 2112CI. My internet provider is AT&T Wireless and I have it connected through ethernet cables from receiver to router via an ethernet bridge (NetGear XE102G Wall plugged Ethernet Bridge) I'm unable to connect it directly with 1 cable since my receiver is in a room up stairs and the router is downstairs. As far as I know, the ethernet bridge should work as i've never had a problem with it using other devices. It works with my WD Live Hub for instance.

I tried powering off/on the receiver and resetting the microprocessor already. My network details on the receiver shows the following:

DHCP: On
IP Address: 169.254.109.058
Subnet Mask: 255.255.000.000
Default Gateway: 192.168.001.254
Primary and Secondary DNS: 000.000.000.000

My network info on the receiver shows:

IP Address: 169.254.109.58
MAC Address: 0005cd-236d3a

I'm pretty sure my router supports DHCP as my network details on my computer says DHCP is on. I went through the setup wizard and tried using Pandora and it tells me i'm unable to connect to the network.

Any help would be appreciated.

Your assigned IP address tells you that DHCP failed to assign you an address.
The private networki block 169.254.0.0/16 is reserved for this purpose.

Make sure your DHCP server is working with a laptop or another device. Better yet -- assign a static IP address that is on your local network.
turquoisewords is offline  
post #10924 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 05:31 PM
Member
 
FORMULA11's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: northern new jersey
Posts: 112
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just ordered a 1712 from EE for $270 useing Ccode GRANDSLAM good till 4-19
FORMULA11 is offline  
post #10925 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 06:08 PM
Senior Member
 
loopaddiction's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 211
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by turquoisewords View Post

Your assigned IP address tells you that DHCP failed to assign you an address.
The private networki block 169.254.0.0/16 is reserved for this purpose.

Make sure your DHCP server is working with a laptop or another device. Better yet -- assign a static IP address that is on your local network.

I tried searchiing online but can't seem to find an easy guide on how to assign a static IP address to my receiver. I can only find how to set a PC to have a static IP. Not really experienced with networking as you can tell, can you give me a brief overview on how to do this?

I have a 3800HGV-B router by the way.
loopaddiction is offline  
post #10926 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 06:50 PM
Senior Member
 
loopaddiction's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 211
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by loopaddiction View Post

I tried searchiing online but can't seem to find an easy guide on how to assign a static IP address to my receiver. I can only find how to set a PC to have a static IP. Not really experienced with networking as you can tell, can you give me a brief overview on how to do this?

I have a 3800HGV-B router by the way.

Update: I found on my routers settings page that the ethernet port I was using with the bridge had an address of 192.168.1.78, I tried tracerouting it and set the DHCP to off on the receivers settings with all the needed info. Now I see this on the routers setting page:



It shows that it's connected and has a static IP address assigned...so I believe I did it right? Restarted the receiver and tried again (DHCP off) and it still won't connect.
loopaddiction is offline  
post #10927 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 07:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
spager's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,115
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by loopaddiction View Post

Update: I found on my routers settings page that the ethernet port I was using with the bridge had an address of 192.168.1.78, I tried tracerouting it and set the DHCP to off on the receivers settings with all the needed info. Now I see this on the routers setting page:



It shows that it's connected and has a static IP address assigned...so I believe I did it right? Restarted the receiver and tried again (DHCP off) and it still won't connect.

Have you tried Denon Internet Radio to see if you have a connection? Have you tried resetting your router? Try a Network reset on the avr. Pg,1 post 5.
spager is offline  
post #10928 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 07:05 PM
Member
 
Klynn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by loopaddiction View Post

Update: I found on my routers settings page that the ethernet port I was using with the bridge had an address of 192.168.1.78, I tried tracerouting it and set the DHCP to off on the receivers settings with all the needed info. Now I see this on the routers setting page:



It shows that it's connected and has a static IP address assigned...so I believe I did it right? Restarted the receiver and tried again (DHCP off) and it still won't connect.

The screen cap.. what device are those settings for? The AVR or the bridge? EDIT: I assume the bridge, because if you could access the Denon from a PC you probably wouldn't be posting about a problem.

Use the bridge for another device and see what happens. (I.E. take a laptop, turn off/disconnect the built in wifi, plug into the bridge, see if you get internet). That will help you eliminate if the bridge is the problem or the AVR. IMO, it's probably the bridge. I do residential/small business IT for a living and wifi/ethernet bridges make me want to cry sometimes.
Klynn is offline  
post #10929 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 07:15 PM
Senior Member
 
loopaddiction's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 211
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
The screen cap is for the bridge I believe, but my reciever is connected directly to the bridge via ethernet. That's also the IP address I entered into the receivers settings. Do I need to setup a separate static IP for the receiver itself (and if so how?)?

I hooked up the bridge to my WD TV Live Hub (which doesn't have a wireless card) and I am able to connect to the internet. Still no go with the receiver, after many restarts and setup wizard testing.
loopaddiction is offline  
post #10930 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 07:41 PM
Senior Member
 
loopaddiction's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 211
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Hmm okay some progress, so now i'm able to see the Denon receiver through iTunes but it's stuck at "Connecting to DENON:[AVR-2112CI]" and the pop-up just vanishes after a while. This is after I powered off the receiver, let it sit for a few minutes unplugged, then turned it back on. I also still can't connect to Pandora or internet radio.

Could it be a compatibility issue with the receiver and this network bridge? Again, the bridge works find with my Western Digital hub.
loopaddiction is offline  
post #10931 of 19180 Old 04-13-2012, 07:44 PM
Senior Member
 
balpers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 377
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by balpers View Post

Thanks for the responses. I think I may have solved the problem in another way. I neglected to mention that I am controlling the switching with a Harmony One remote. This remote allows unused components to be powered down when you switch away from them. My guess is that the Harmony throws some sort of signal to HDMI ports when this function is invoked.

Anyway, it seems that turning this option off fixes the problem. (If not, I have the Monoprice device on order ... no worries for $13, even if I don't need it.)

I'll report back if it recurs.

Thanks for your help.

Burt

Well, I spoke too soon. It turns out that my solid HDMI switching was a fluke. All my inputs are flaky. Things generally work from a cold start, but switching from one component to another is a crap shoot. I'll have to see what happens with the Monoprice device. More to come...

Burt

The Consultant's Creed:
I can do it right.
I can do it cheap.
I can do it fast.
You get to choose any two.
balpers is offline  
post #10932 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 03:22 AM
Member
 
markie100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, am i right in thinking that you can't alter bass & treble while using audyssey dynamic? also could someone please clarify why they can be altered in zone 2 & can i use the zone 2 (using the same speakers as my main zone)? please for give me if i sound a bit cluless,
Thanks
markie100 is offline  
post #10933 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 04:08 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
Correct. Audyssey Dynamic EQ must be disabled in order to use the Tone Control settings (Bass/Treble). Audyssey is not applied to Zone 2 speakers. And no you can't use the same speakers for both main zone and Zone 2 if you want to use Audyssey.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10934 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 04:27 AM
Member
 
markie100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
thanks once again jd
markie100 is offline  
post #10935 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 06:59 AM
Member
 
markie100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, could someone kindly explain (in easy to follow instructions), how to save my 2312 settings to my computer ( it is connected to the internet), as i would like to be able to download them back to the receiver rather than go through a set up every time,
thanks.
markie100 is offline  
post #10936 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 07:36 AM
Member
 
Ladyblue627's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: northeastern NJ
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

^^
Yes, it should be. It turns red to let you know that either HDMI Control or Network Standby (or both) is set to ON.

Thank you for your reply jdsmoothie. I had a feeling it would be something network related, now I can rest assured. Thanks again.
LB
Ladyblue627 is offline  
post #10937 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 08:06 AM
Member
 
ghostsup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks to all (especially JD) who helped me out with my HDMI handshake issues between my 2112 and Samsung DLP. I did solve the problem, however it was an extremely expensive fix! I bought a new Samsung 55" 7500F LED TV and the problems are 100% solved. I honestly can't believe what I was missing visually!
ghostsup is offline  
post #10938 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 08:42 AM
Newbie
 
o0Dan0o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
First, thanks to anyone who can help me with this problem, it's been driving me insane.

So I get my new 3312 to replace my yamaha RX-V863, the sole purpose being to get HDMI back so I can work everything through the receiver. This is connected to my samsung PN50C8000, a two year old plasma, my PS3 and a motorola U-Verse box. When connected to the u-verse box it works fine, but it doesn't appear to want to recognize the PS3.

With the PS3 plugged in any HDMI port (I've tried all of them), when it's off it shows the normal 'DENON' screen, when I power it on the TV goes blank and in a few seconds says 'No Signal.' I also don't get sound from the PS3 through the denon, at least I can't hear clicking through the menus. Again, the u-verse box works without an issue.

I've tried doing several HDMI resets, I've tried replacing the cables (I have a few spares), and I've tried doing a microprocessor reset. When I set my two receivers up next to each other, I can swap the hdmi cables over to the 863 and everything works fine, swap them back to the denon and nothing.

I should also add, I tried searching through this thread, but I haven't come up with much, I apologize if it's a repeat question. So please, if you have any ideas, let me know!
Thanks,
Dan
o0Dan0o is offline  
post #10939 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 09:39 AM
Member
 
mtmcd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is there separate tone control for zone 2 on the 2112CI? If so, how does one find that menu? If not, is there any way to control the tone of zone 2?

Thanks!
mtmcd is offline  
post #10940 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 10:56 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
Sorry, but no. Zone 2 tone control starts with the 2312CI and higher models. Your best bet is to connect the Zone 2 preouts to another AVR and use it's tone controls.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10941 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 10:59 AM
Member
 
rwe416's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 196
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by o0Dan0o View Post

First, thanks to anyone who can help me with this problem, it's been driving me insane.

So I get my new 3312 to replace my yamaha RX-V863, the sole purpose being to get HDMI back so I can work everything through the receiver. This is connected to my samsung PN50C8000, a two year old plasma, my PS3 and a motorola U-Verse box. When connected to the u-verse box it works fine, but it doesn't appear to want to recognize the PS3.

With the PS3 plugged in any HDMI port (I've tried all of them), when it's off it shows the normal 'DENON' screen, when I power it on the TV goes blank and in a few seconds says 'No Signal.' I also don't get sound from the PS3 through the denon, at least I can't hear clicking through the menus. Again, the u-verse box works without an issue.

I've tried doing several HDMI resets, I've tried replacing the cables (I have a few spares), and I've tried doing a microprocessor reset. When I set my two receivers up next to each other, I can swap the hdmi cables over to the 863 and everything works fine, swap them back to the denon and nothing.

I should also add, I tried searching through this thread, but I haven't come up with much, I apologize if it's a repeat question. So please, if you have any ideas, let me know!
Thanks,
Dan

I ran into the same problem with my 2112CI and was getting really aggrevated. Finally I figured mine out. I had to go into the menu and where it says HDMI I had to turn it on. After that no problems.
rwe416 is offline  
post #10942 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 11:03 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
Quote:
Originally Posted by o0Dan0o View Post

I should also add, I tried searching through this thread, but I haven't come up with much, I apologize if it's a repeat question. So please, if you have any ideas, let me know!
Thanks,
Dan

Did you check the Troubleshooting section in post #3 and try setting PS3 Deep Color Output setting to OFF?

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10943 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 11:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
WynsWrld98's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Puyallup, WA
Posts: 2,467
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 20
3808ci owner, looking to upgrade to a receiver that has 3D passthrough such as the 3312ci, was curious if anyone has opinions on if there are any negatives in upgrading from 3808ci to 3312ci such as if Denon cut corners on this line as it progressed or hear from anyone who had a 3808ci and upgraded to the 3312ci.
WynsWrld98 is offline  
post #10944 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 01:59 PM
Newbie
 
o0Dan0o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by rwe416 View Post

I ran into the same problem with my 2112CI and was getting really aggrevated. Finally I figured mine out. I had to go into the menu and where it says HDMI I had to turn it on. After that no problems.

On the ps3 or the avr?

Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

Did you check the Troubleshooting section in post #3 and try setting PS3 Deep Color Output setting to OFF?

I have gone through the trobule shooting section, including the deep color option, with no luck.
Dan
o0Dan0o is offline  
post #10945 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 02:11 PM
Newbie
 
HoldenCruze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Australia
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by WynsWrld98 View Post

3808ci owner, looking to upgrade to a receiver that has 3D passthrough such as the 3812ci, was curious if anyone has opinions on if there are any negatives in upgrading from 3808ci to 3812ci such as if Denon cut corners on this line as it progressed or hear from anyone who had a 3808ci and upgraded to the 3812ci.

G'day mate,sorry to say not such thing as an 3812 in the US the 3312 is the highest model on the moment. maybe when the ..13 serie comes out there will be an higher model
HoldenCruze is offline  
post #10946 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 02:22 PM
AVS Special Member
 
WynsWrld98's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Puyallup, WA
Posts: 2,467
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by HoldenCruze View Post

G'day mate,sorry to say not such thing as an 3812 in the US the 3312 is the highest model on the moment. maybe when the ..13 serie comes out there will be an higher model

Sorry I meant 3312
WynsWrld98 is offline  
post #10947 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 03:12 PM
Newbie
 
HoldenCruze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Australia
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by WynsWrld98 View Post

Sorry I meant 3312

wait for the new 2013 models they will be here soon
HoldenCruze is offline  
post #10948 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 03:13 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 634 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
Quote:
Originally Posted by o0Dan0o View Post

I have gone through the trobule shooting section, including the deep color option, with no luck.
Dan

Have you reset the PS3 (ie. press/hold power on button for about 10 seconds) while connected to the AVR? Do you have another TV you can use to test with the PS3?

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10949 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 04:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
WynsWrld98's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Puyallup, WA
Posts: 2,467
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by HoldenCruze View Post

wait for the new 2013 models they will be here soon

At higher prices ofcourse, not sure there is anything in them that is important to me and there are VERY good deals to be had right now on the 3312 and 4311.
WynsWrld98 is offline  
post #10950 of 19180 Old 04-14-2012, 06:04 PM
Member
 
rwe416's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 196
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
[quote=o0Dan0o;21907136]On the ps3 or the avr?



On the avr.
rwe416 is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon , Denon Avr 1312 Receiver , Denon Avr 1612 Receiver , Denon Avr 1712 Receiver , Denon Avr 1912 Receiver , Denon Avr 2112ci Receiver , Denon Avr 2312ci Receiver , Denon Avr3312ci Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off