The **OFFICIAL** Denon AVR-XX12 Model Owner's Thread - Page 391 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #11701 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 03:44 AM
Newbie
 
hallie80's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hallie80 View Post


Hi guys, thanks for your responses - I've turned off the HDMI control on the tv and the avr, unplugged the connection between the two, switched the units off at the socket and waited 10 minutes. Plugged the HDMI cable back in, turned everything off, and it may have gotten a little worse! Not sure if it's because of the HDMI control but the tv now has no indication that it's receiving any signal (switching between BD and radio for example doesn't prompt the tv to show this in text etc).

The TV has received no firmware updates unless it does it automatically which doesn't make sense since there's no LAN or wireless connection to it to receive the updates!

I had actually thought that the GUI setup was one of those things that had to be turned on so since I didn't have much to set up, I just did it via the front panel! Stupid me!!

I also read at the start of the post about the DIRECT button so I've also checked that to make sure it wasn't accidentally set to pure direct.

I'm really running out of ideas now! the service centre had said that I could get someone to my place to set it up (as they're assuming that's it's a configuration issue) which will cost me $150 or so.... Do you think this would fall under the warranty if they can't get it working on the basis that it did actually work for the first 6 months and the cause could be as a result of the firmware upgrade? Are there any official notification published anywhere by Denon to advise of any brands/models of tvs that it isn't compatible with?

Thanks again!!

To add to my last post, I've just tried plugging the avr to a small tv I have - initially there was no signal, until I turned the avr off and on, and then the video appeared!! Plugged it straight back to my Sony tv and nothing. Reset the tv settings again, and still nothing. The TV itself is pretty basic in terms of the settings so I cant see anything amiss! The tv that I have is the Sony Bravia KDL-40XBL
hallie80 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #11702 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 04:11 AM
Member
 
newirishman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Ireland
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by nwlondoner View Post

I currently have a Sky+HD box which does not output 5.1 via the HDMI. I therefore have to run the HDMI to a hdmi switch and then to my tv and an optical lead to my amp to get 5.1 sound. My amp and tv only have 1 HDMI port hence why I am asking the following.

Am I correct that on the 1912 I could connect the Sky box to say HDMI 1 and also connect the optical lead and be able watch sky in 5.1 sound. I.e set up the sat/cab button to accept HDMI and optical input for the audio??

I am using exactly that setup: EU-model 1912 plus Sky HD box. Video via HMDI into the 1912, and Audio via optical into 1912. Make sure that you setup the Sky box to output the digital via optical, and also on the 1912 input assignment that the audio is set to the optical input. If setup correctly, you get your hd picture plus 5.1
newirishman is offline  
post #11703 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 04:19 AM
Newbie
 
nwlondoner's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by newirishman View Post

I am using exactly that setup: EU-model 1912 plus Sky HD box. Video via HMDI into the 1912, and Audio via optical into 1912. Make sure that you setup the Sky box to output the digital via optical, and also on the 1912 input assignment that the audio is set to the optical input. If setup correctly, you get your hd picture plus 5.1

Damn it

Your answer has cost me another £70/£100 lol
nwlondoner is offline  
post #11704 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 05:13 AM
Member
 
markie100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, i have my 2312 set up as a 5.1 everything is fine, however i was wondering if someone could explain about amp assign as i'm not too sure about this feature. If i put it on "normal" the front speakers are a lot louder than the surrounds (i know they can be altred with the channel level), if i then change it to the "zone2" everything is very evenly balanced, (as with the 2 chanel setting). Am i correct in thinking the amp assign should be set on "normal" for a basic 5.1 set up & use the chanel level to raise the surround levels?
Thanks for any help.
markie100 is offline  
post #11705 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 06:24 AM
AVS Special Member
 
49Merc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: North Texas
Posts: 1,130
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by markie100 View Post

Hi, i have my 2312 set up as a 5.1 everything is fine, however i was wondering if someone could explain about amp assign as i'm not too sure about this feature. If i put it on "normal" the front speakers are a lot louder than the surrounds (i know they can be altred with the channel level), if i then change it to the "zone2" everything is very evenly balanced, (as with the 2 chanel setting). Am i correct in thinking the amp assign should be set on "normal" for a basic 5.1 set up & use the chanel level to raise the surround levels?
Thanks for any help.

Yes.

Did you run Auto Setup? You may want to consider running that option. Other members are experts with Audyssey. Unfortunately, I am not one of them.

MY EQUIPMENT
Sony HDTV KDL-46HX750
Denon AVR 1912
DirecTV HD DVR HR24 & AM21N OTA Receiver
Panasonic HD DVD DMP-BD65 & Toshiba HD DVR A20
Infinity Alpha Series Speakers - 50's (2), 20's (2), 10's (2), 37c (1) & Velodyne Subwoofer
Panamax M4300-PM Power Center
Monoprice Cables & Harmony One Remote
49Merc is offline  
post #11706 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 06:38 AM
Member
 
markie100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, yes i did run auto set up, thanks
markie100 is offline  
post #11707 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 07:51 AM
Member
 
BullishDad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hooked up my new 2112ci yesterday. Glad to join the ranks.

When on USB/Net (Media Server), after 30 seconds, the TV screen goes blank. I tried going to OPTIONS and turning the Screen Saver to OFF, but this had no effect. Even with the Screen Saver ON, the manual says it takes 5 minutes before taking effect.

It's annoying to have to keep hitting a button on the remote to turn on the screen every 30 seconds. Any ideas how to fix this?

Cablevision - Explorer 8300HD- SARA
Western Digital 250 gb (WD2500KS)
BullishDad is offline  
post #11708 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 08:05 AM
Advanced Member
 
gdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi guys. I have the Polk RM6750 speakers and really like them and intend to keep them. I recently purchased a Denon 1612 but I am realizing that I would like to have 7.1 so I can play music outside while someone watches tv inside. I can return the 1612 and get a good deal on the 2312.
The Denon 2312 is a 105w receiver. Will that be too much power for my Polk RM6750 speakers ?
gdog2004 is offline  
post #11709 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 08:28 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,365
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 628 Post(s)
Liked: 1271
Quote:
Originally Posted by markie100 View Post

Hi, i have my 2312 set up as a 5.1 everything is fine, however i was wondering if someone could explain about amp assign as i'm not too sure about this feature. If i put it on "normal" the front speakers are a lot louder than the surrounds (i know they can be altred with the channel level), if i then change it to the "zone2" everything is very evenly balanced, (as with the 2 chanel setting). Am i correct in thinking the amp assign should be set on "normal" for a basic 5.1 set up & use the chanel level to raise the surround levels?
Thanks for any help.

amp assign has absolutely nothing to do with channel levels. you want to pick the setting you are going to use and then run Audyssey and it will calibrate everything.

"normal" is for a 7.1 setup although you can certainly use it for 5.1. Most of the time we suggest "zone 2" for a 5.1 setup so you can use the 2 amps for something else.

My assumption is that you left it on the default "zone 2" setting when you ran auto setup, and then when you switch to "normal" Audyssey is turned off (it forces you to re-run when you "add" new speakers), and that's why you are hearing the change in speaker volume.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is online now  
post #11710 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 08:28 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,365
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 628 Post(s)
Liked: 1271
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

The Denon 2312 is a 105w receiver. Will that be too much power for my Polk RM6750 speakers ?

no

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is online now  
post #11711 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 08:31 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,365
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 628 Post(s)
Liked: 1271
Quote:
Originally Posted by BullishDad View Post

Hooked up my new 2112ci yesterday. Glad to join the ranks.

When on USB/Net (Media Server), after 30 seconds, the TV screen goes blank. I tried going to OPTIONS and turning the Screen Saver to OFF, but this had no effect. Even with the Screen Saver ON, the manual says it takes 5 minutes before taking effect.

good detective work busting out the manual and diving into the OPTIONS menu (a lot further than most get before they post here!) but you are changing the wrong setting it's not the Screensaver but rather the NET/USB screen display time that you want (see pg 96).

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is online now  
post #11712 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 09:11 AM
Member
 
PaulBennetts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
I recently began to install a new 2112 A/V receiver and I checked the firmware release, which said 0000. I updated the firmware and it now reads 0005. Is this the latest release of the firmware? I notice the ethernet connection to my cable box router is flaky and am hoping that this firmware release corrected the instability.
PaulBennetts is offline  
post #11713 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 09:56 AM
Advanced Member
 
gdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
thanks for the reply. how come they WOULDN'T be too much power for the speakers ?
I read the 6750 are for 20w-100w receivers, the 2112 is a 105w receiver. I am new to all of this so bear with me
gdog2004 is offline  
post #11714 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 10:10 AM
Member
 
markie100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the answer to the amp assign batpig, that is exactly what happened, now i know what amp assign means, thanks
markie100 is offline  
post #11715 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 10:20 AM
Member
 
BullishDad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

good detective work busting out the manual and diving into the OPTIONS menu (a lot further than most get before they post here!) but you are changing the wrong setting it's not the Screensaver but rather the NET/USB screen display time that you want (see pg 96).

Thanks, batpig. That did the trick. I was close!

Now that I'm officially a Denon 2112ci owner, I want to express my heartfelt thanks to you and jdsmoothie for all that you do to help everyone out. I've been reading this thread and many others in the Receivers forum for the last three months since I decided I'd like to upgrade my 8 year old Panasonic AVR.

The knowledge and support found here was an important factor in my decision to go with Denon.

Cablevision - Explorer 8300HD- SARA
Western Digital 250 gb (WD2500KS)
BullishDad is offline  
post #11716 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 10:24 AM
Member
 
ObiChad's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: New Orleans, LA
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
^^^^

So much this. I've been thinking about getting a new receiver for a while now and all the information and support in this forum is fantastic. Thanks so much you guys.
ObiChad is offline  
post #11717 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 10:25 AM
Senior Member
 
OldSchoolMETAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Chicago area/Indiana
Posts: 404
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Anyone know of a fix or 'easy' work around for the composite to HDMI black level bug.

Please read more here on my thread.

Thanks


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
OldSchoolMETAL is offline  
post #11718 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 10:30 AM
Member
 
Klynn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

thanks for the reply. how come they WOULDN'T be too much power for the speakers ?
I read the 6750 are for 20w-100w receivers, the 2112 is a 105w receiver. I am new to all of this so bear with me

The rated power on a receiver is 1) usually optimistic and 2) would only really be hit if you cranked the volume to the max. For the majority of listening you'll be sitting in the 1-10 watt range, so it's nothing to worry about.
Klynn is offline  
post #11719 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 11:02 AM
Advanced Member
 
alittletank's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: San Antonio Tx
Posts: 565
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 17
I have the 2312ci and am not able to connect with any of the Denon apps for iPhone and iPad. The router I am using is an Airport Express and I know I read that there are setting I need to change to allow the apps to access the receiver on the network.

After searching I can't find what those settings are. Please help.

alittletank is offline  
post #11720 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 11:06 AM
Senior Member
 
OldSchoolMETAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Chicago area/Indiana
Posts: 404
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

thanks for the reply. how come they WOULDN'T be too much power for the speakers ?
I read the 6750 are for 20w-100w receivers, the 2112 is a 105w receiver. I am new to all of this so bear with me

I think you mis-typed. You most likely mean the AVR-2312CI has 105 watts/ch as the AVR-2112CI has 90 watts/channel. Not much difference but those are the specs.

As far as speakers go, you'll damage your speakers much easier and quicker with a receiver that has to little power for your needs as you'll be clipping the receiver. This is cutting the peaks off of the sine waves, making more of a square wave. This will kill your speakers very easy.

Just keep your sound levels at normal levels. Remember 3db is an increase of 2X the power wattage. So if you're worried just decrease the volume by 3db and you should be good. However, each situation is different and there are other causes that could ruin your speakers so my advise is just a guideline, not the rule so just be cautious, and do some research by contacting your speaker manufacturer and getting their recommendations.

Good luck with your setup.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
OldSchoolMETAL is offline  
post #11721 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 11:12 AM
Advanced Member
 
gdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by OldSchoolMETAL View Post

I think you mis-typed. You most likely mean the AVR-2312CI has 105 watts/ch as the AVR-2112CI has 90 watts/channel. Not much difference but those are the specs.

As far as speakers go, you'll damage your speakers much easier and quicker with a receiver that has to little power for your needs as you'll be clipping the receiver. This is cutting the peaks off of the sine waves, making more of a square wave. This will kill your speakers very easy.

Just keep your sound levels at normal levels. Remember 3db is an increase of 2X the power wattage. So if you're worried just decrease the volume by 3db and you should be good. However, each situation is different and there are other causes that could ruin your speakers so my advise is just a guideline, not the rule so just be cautious, and do some research by contacting your speaker manufacturer and getting their recommendations.

Good luck with your setup.

You are right. I did mistype. It is the 2312 I am referring to. So it sounds like I will be fine then. Question about the "airplay" feature. Does that allow you to play anything thats on your IPOD ? RE:I listen to Sirius on my ipod, if I just played it on the ipod would it stream thru to the receiver using airplay ?
gdog2004 is offline  
post #11722 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 11:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
spager's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,115
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

You are right. I did mistype. It is the 2312 I am referring to. So it sounds like I will be fine then. Question about the "airplay" feature. Does that allow you to play anything thats on your IPOD ? RE:I listen to Sirius on my ipod, if I just played it on the ipod would it stream thru to the receiver using airplay ?

Ipod touch, Iphone, and the Ipad you can stream wireless to Airplay any other ipod you would need to use the front USB port on your avr.
spager is offline  
post #11723 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 12:12 PM
Newbie
 
Trajan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I'm trying to hook up my Nintendo Wii to my AVR-2112ci, and it uses component video and RCA for audio. Yet under source setup, that combination does not seem possible. After I select component, the only audio options are coax and optical. Any ideas? Do I just need to go with composite video for that combo?
Trajan is offline  
post #11724 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 12:31 PM
AVS Special Member
 
spager's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,115
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Leave Digital set to none in Input Assign. Go to Input Mode and select Analog. Red and White analog audio are not assignable so make sure it is plug into the source you are using for your Wii on your avr.
spager is offline  
post #11725 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 12:38 PM
Advanced Member
 
gdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by spager View Post

Ipod touch, Iphone, and the Ipad you can stream wireless to Airplay any other ipod you would need to use the front USB port on your avr.

I got that. I have an 4th gen ipod touch. My question is can I stream ANYTHING that I can play on my IPOD or is it restricted to music ?
gdog2004 is offline  
post #11726 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 01:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
spager's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,115
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

I got that. I have an 4th gen ipod touch. My question is can I stream ANYTHING that I can play on my IPOD or is it restricted to music ?

It is restricted to audio. For video you would need to purchase an Apple Tv for $99 US.
spager is offline  
post #11727 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 01:40 PM
Newbie
 
Dr. D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone used multiple AVRs in one system and controlled them with the app?

I am setting up a multiroom system and am considering buying three 2112ci's and connecting 2 zones of speakers to each receiver. Then I can stream music from my NAS and control the volume in each zone from anywhere in the house using the iphone/ipad apps.

Has anyone tried this? Any reason this wouldn't work well?

Thanks!
Dr. D is offline  
post #11728 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 02:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
49Merc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: North Texas
Posts: 1,130
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Well after must thought and anguish I am going to attempt to run Audssey on our living room that was designed for coziness and astetics but never intended for AV. The room orignally for AV turned out to be too small. Mistakes we made as we rushed to build our home during a cross country transfer some 20 years ago.

Any last minute suggestions before tomorrows Audyssey test?


MY EQUIPMENT
Sony HDTV KDL-46HX750
Denon AVR 1912
DirecTV HD DVR HR24 & AM21N OTA Receiver
Panasonic HD DVD DMP-BD65 & Toshiba HD DVR A20
Infinity Alpha Series Speakers - 50's (2), 20's (2), 10's (2), 37c (1) & Velodyne Subwoofer
Panamax M4300-PM Power Center
Monoprice Cables & Harmony One Remote
49Merc is offline  
post #11729 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 02:23 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,365
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 628 Post(s)
Liked: 1271
Quote:
Originally Posted by Trajan View Post

So I'm trying to hook up my Nintendo Wii to my AVR-2112ci, and it uses component video and RCA for audio. Yet under source setup, that combination does not seem possible. After I select component, the only audio options are coax and optical. Any ideas? Do I just need to go with composite video for that combo?

Check out my setup guide: batpigworld.com

You are doing it backwards. Analog audio is not assignable, you first select a free analog audio source an then assign the component video input to match.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is online now  
post #11730 of 19232 Old 05-06-2012, 02:25 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,365
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 628 Post(s)
Liked: 1271
Quote:
Originally Posted by 49Merc View Post


Any last minute suggestions before tomorrows Audyssey test?


Not sure what there is to be anguished about but everything you need is on my website. Check out the Audyssey section of my FAQ.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon , Denon Avr 1312 Receiver , Denon Avr 1612 Receiver , Denon Avr 1712 Receiver , Denon Avr 1912 Receiver , Denon Avr 2112ci Receiver , Denon Avr 2312ci Receiver , Denon Avr3312ci Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off