Marantz SR5006 / Marantz SR6006 Receiver Thread - Page 31 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #901 of 1988 Old 04-16-2012, 08:54 PM
Member
 
Reyfam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Roseville CA
Posts: 51
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

1. Try the troubleshooting steps listed here --->http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...p?p=20422026#L
2. HDMI-CEC can be tricky. Power off all devices, then turn on TV, then SAT. The workaround may be the best option in the end.

Thanks jdsmoothie!

I'll give it a try when I get home tonight.

Love the Audyssey FAQ
Reyfam is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #902 of 1988 Old 04-16-2012, 10:22 PM
Senior Member
 
mingus's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 366
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I Received my new 6006 from Marantz today. Works well.

What is the trick to get the Harmony One to select the correct input on the 6006?

AUX1 and AUX2 were not listed, so I added those. I was using AUX2 for the HTPC.

I've tried a couple different ways to setup the inputs in the harmony software. It has source up and down, source select, and also has separate buttons for some inputs that do not seem to do anything.

Thanks for any ideas.
mingus is offline  
post #903 of 1988 Old 04-16-2012, 11:54 PM
Senior Member
 
Audio5oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Texas
Posts: 339
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Are there newer Marantz models available for 2012?
Audio5oh is offline  
post #904 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 12:26 AM
Newbie
 
sketty101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: NZ
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mingus View Post

I Received my new 6006 from Marantz today. Works well.

What is the trick to get the Harmony One to select the correct input on the 6006?

AUX1 and AUX2 were not listed, so I added those. I was using AUX2 for the HTPC.

I've tried a couple different ways to setup the inputs in the harmony software. It has source up and down, source select, and also has separate buttons for some inputs that do not seem to do anything.

Thanks for any ideas.

Hi Mingus - I have a Harmony 785 - took a bit of mucking around on the Harmony website/config but I set it up so it scrolls through the sources until it gets to the right one - you have to to tell the remote the order that the sources are in and it pays to disable unused sources so it skips them
sketty101 is offline  
post #905 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 02:09 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
Quote:
Originally Posted by Audio5oh View Post

Are there newer Marantz models available for 2012?

They should be announced with the new Denon models by the end of the month.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #906 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 02:15 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
Quote:
Originally Posted by mcgimsey View Post

I have had my Marantz SR6006 set up in 5.1 configuration for about a month. This component is located in an open shelf with front and back complete open and about 5 inches of clearance on the top and 3-4 inches on each side. When in the standby mode (i.e. turned off), it runs very warm. When turned on and running, it gets almost too hot to touch. This is just wrong! The volume setting we use indicates -15 db. When turned up to 10 db, I worry about a meltdown. Any ideas?

What speakers are connected? What is their impedance and sensitivity rating? When you say (10db) do you mean (-10db) or (+10db)? Have you run Audyssey?

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #907 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 05:20 AM
Newbie
 
nikodine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vampyro View Post

I had the 826v good speakers.
They should sound fine although with L/R preouts on the 5006 you should consider a separate stereo amp in the future


So you tell me will better to get stereo (integrated) amp. than SR5006?
And can you tell me some amp. for example? Some people say that the HK3490 or some Outlaw stereo receiver, also Marantz SR4023, Onkyo TX-NR609, some Pionner or NAD amp. or Denon? I know that it have to be more than 50W, the recommended amplifier power are for Focal 826V is 50-250W.
I looking the amp or receiver to have bass management. I dont know, its have so many variants.... Many people say me that the marantz SR 5006 have great sound for my music types and many features including and bass management, the power is very good, also and the price is OK, just im not sure that is the best choise, I dont know Im confused....
nikodine is offline  
post #908 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 07:21 AM
Newbie
 
n00bee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by n00bee View Post

Hi, got my SR5006 a couple of days back. Coming from Yammy RXV463.

Today I was trying to set it up to play with my DVD player. The setup wizard went fine but when I tried to play a DVD I get no output I tried resetting the microprocessor and going through the steps all over again but no luck.

I am trying to connect my DVD (Pio 220) to the AVR using high speed HDMI and the AVR is connected to the TV (LG 50PQ30 plasma) using standard HDMI. Could that be the issue?

Sorry for the bump. Would appreciate any thoughts on this.

I spoke to the Marantz dealer, he suspected a faulty HDMI board and was kind of hinting it could have gone bust due to me fiddling with it
n00bee is offline  
post #909 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 08:05 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
Simply resetting the microprocessor should not have caused the HDMI board to go bust. If the reset has not resolved the issue, it likely needs to be repaired. The use of a standard HDMI cable should only limit the video up to 1080i, not cut out the video all together.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #910 of 1988 Old 04-17-2012, 04:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Vampyro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 352
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by nikodine View Post


So you tell me will better to get stereo (integrated) amp. than SR5006?
And can you tell me some amp. for example? Some people say that the HK3490 or some Outlaw stereo receiver, also Marantz SR4023, Onkyo TX-NR609, some Pionner or NAD amp. or Denon? I know that it have to be more than 50W, the recommended amplifier power are for Focal 826V is 50-250W.
I looking the amp or receiver to have bass management. I dont know, its have so many variants.... Many people say me that the marantz SR 5006 have great sound for my music types and many features including and bass management, the power is very good, also and the price is OK, just im not sure that is the best choise, I dont know Im confused....

Tell me are you interested in home theater? Or just stereo?

I guess you need bass management because you have a subwoofer ?
Vampyro is online now  
post #911 of 1988 Old 04-18-2012, 01:02 AM
Newbie
 
nikodine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vampyro View Post

Tell me are you interested in home theater? Or just stereo?

I guess you need bass management because you have a subwoofer ?

Just stereo, no I havn`t subwoofer, why? Bass management work only for subwoofers?
nikodine is offline  
post #912 of 1988 Old 04-18-2012, 04:58 PM
Senior Member
 
Vampyro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 352
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by nikodine View Post


Just stereo, no I havn`t subwoofer, why? Bass management work only for subwoofers?

Yes.

If I was you I would go with a tube integrated amp 100 watts a chanel or even less
The 826v are bright speakers. Tubes would warm them up nicely.
Vampyro is online now  
post #913 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 10:00 AM
Senior Member
 
bigjoexxl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Some one please help me here!!!

I can't put new firmware on it. It plays internet radio and Pandora OK, and tells me that there is a firmware update available. But when I try to upload the firmware, it just jumps from 480p to 720p while displaying "please wait, authenticating" (4 or 5 times over the course of 3 minutes), then says "connection
failed". It is stuck in a loop -
Please wait...Update
Retry...Connection Failed.
Reset it with Power + Display + Zone Select.

Still stuck in the same loop. Any one have any idea what the hell is going on?
bigjoexxl is offline  
post #914 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 10:44 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
Try rebooting your router. If connected wirelessly, then you also may want to try a wired connection for firmware updates only (100' and longer CAT 5/6 cables are fairly inexpensive).

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #915 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 12:27 PM
Member
 
Hoovie59's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm still having the annoyance of the volume display not showing up on screen when a source (other than radio) is playing. For example on BD the volume display shows up until the source connected to BD turn on, once it is on the osd is gone. I cant seem to find any other settings that I could change to fix it. I already have volume osd set to on, I even tried changing its location from top to bottom and vise versa with no luck, any help would be appreciated.

There is no replacement for displacement
Hoovie59 is offline  
post #916 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 01:30 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
Does this occur with just the xBox again? What is the resolution of the source? Does changing the source resolution resolve the issue? What happens when you press the MENU button? Does it occur on other HDMI input jacks?

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #917 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 03:01 PM
Member
 
Hoovie59's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
It occurs with my laptop also through a different hdmi port. I haven't tried changing the resolution but I will give that a try. When pressing the amp menu button the menu comes up fine and the volume display works in the amp menu.

There is no replacement for displacement
Hoovie59 is offline  
post #918 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 03:14 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
As noted in the Owner's manual, when using some game devices or non standard video devices, the OSD may not display. Ensure they are set to standard TV resolutions.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #919 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 06:00 PM
Member
 
Hoovie59's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

^^
As noted in the Owner's manual, when using some game devices or non standard video devices, the OSD may not display. Ensure they are set to standard TV resolutions.

I didn't see that while glancing through the manual but thanks I will give that a try, and by standard tv resolutions I assume 1280×720 or 1920x1080 and not like 1280x768 or whatever the computer wants to output to my 720p tv.

There is no replacement for displacement
Hoovie59 is offline  
post #920 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 06:01 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
Correct.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #921 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 06:06 PM
Member
 
Hoovie59's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
That fixed it, thanks a lot, I figured I could count on you based off what I've read on here.

There is no replacement for displacement
Hoovie59 is offline  
post #922 of 1988 Old 04-21-2012, 06:12 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
Great! Enjoy.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #923 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 01:15 PM
Newbie
 
frankghiii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have searched high and low, saw one post were the guy was having the same issue but not resolution. I just got a SR6006 and while messing with the settings, while watching my sat dish, I get 2 on screen volume displays. The bar on the bottom and a box right above that that says "SR6006" and then the absolute volume number. It does not show up on BD or the Xbox but the normal sliding bar does. What setting am I missing to turn that off
frankghiii is offline  
post #924 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 01:18 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
One volume is coming from the AVR and the other from the TV so turn HDMI Control to OFF on either the AVR or the TV.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #925 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 01:48 PM
Newbie
 
frankghiii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
^^
That worked, I had to turn off HDMI control on the receiver. It also fixed another problem I have been trying to work through, when I turn on the system with my harmony one, everything came on fine but about8 seconds later, the receiver would switch input from sat to tv. Turning off the HDMI control fixed that too!

The only glitch I have left is when I hit the play Xbox activity button on the harmony, the receiver goes to tv instead of Game(hdmi5). I'm pretty sure that is a harmony problem and should be easy to work out.

Thanks for the quick answer JD!
frankghiii is offline  
post #926 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 02:05 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
Yup .. that last one is likely Harmony programming related. Regarding why the AVR switches to TV .. it's because you have HDMI-CEC set to ON on the TV (likely to use the ARC feature), although setting HDMI Control to OFF on the AVR will also break that link as you learned. However, in order to use ARC, HDMI-CEC must be enabled on both the TV and the AVR, so another way to pass the TV app audio back to the AVR is connecting an optical cable from the TV to the AVR. Then you would select the "TV" source on the AVR when you want to listen to audio from the TV app (eg. Netflix, Pandora, Hulu, etc.).

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #927 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 02:59 PM
Newbie
 
frankghiii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
^^
To fix the Xbox, I had to assign hdmi5 to "tv" on the receiver and tell the remote that the source was "tv" as well. The harmony was looking for a remote button labeled game and there ain't one. I suppose, if I get a PS3 I will plug it into the DVD HDMI port.

I turned off the HDMI-Cec on the tv all together. I watch Netflix on the xbox and listen to pandora on the 6006. I am really just using my tv as a monitor. The Samsung widgets are pretty clunky so if I want to do Facebook or YouTube, I pull out the iPad or get out the ol PC. I might be missing out on some features but I'm pretty happy with the way thing are running.

JD, I have read a lot of your posts and you are one helpful dude! Thanks!
frankghiii is offline  
post #928 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 03:23 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
Yeh .. HDMI-CEC often causes more trouble than it's worth. Glad you're up and running the way you want now.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #929 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 05:54 PM
Newbie
 
bnramesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
On my Marantz sr 5006, the Net/USB GUI does not show up on the tv monitor. I tried cycling thru v.sel. How do I link "source" to internet radio. Even the status screen does
not show if the source is i.radio. If i switch the source, I can see the status screen and video. I have a OPPO BD-93 player and Cable box connected to the HDMI1 and HDMI3 inputs. It used to work earlier.

The display on the receiver does show the menu.

Any help appreciated.

Thanks,
Ramesh
bnramesh is offline  
post #930 of 1988 Old 04-22-2012, 05:58 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 42,796
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 267 Post(s)
Liked: 1300
^^
Unplug the AVR for about 10 minutes.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Marantz Sr5006 Av Receiver , Marantz Sr6006 Av Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off