Onkyo TX NR709 Owners' Thread - Page 31 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #901 of 2406 Old 02-04-2012, 10:57 PM
Senior Member
 
Mugenstylus1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
what is the best audio setting for movie watching? I kinda just set mine to thx, or am i better doing direct? mostly blu-rays.

Also, could i hook up the second output to the same tv, and use output 1 for regular, and output 2 for 3d content?
Mugenstylus1 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #902 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 04:25 AM
Member
 
howardru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Outside Boston
Posts: 195
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mugenstylus1 View Post

what is the best audio setting for movie watching? I kinda just set mine to thx, or am i better doing direct? mostly blu-rays.

Also, could i hook up the second output to the same tv, and use output 1 for regular, and output 2 for 3d content?


For Blu-ray i would recommend setting your player for bitstream output so the receiver does the decoding. This way the receiver will play the best audio stream on the disc. You can always setup the default audio format for the DVD/Blu-Ray player. Do this, in the source mode, and select the default for the input source for that mode. You'll see a lot of "Last Valid" on this screen. For me, I have used Dolby Digital Expanded for my 7.1 and recently switched to THX Surround Expanded after reading that they Dolby licensed the THX technology.

Not quite what you are asking on your 2nd question, but I do have two audio out sources. Primary audio from the TV is over HDMI from the video source such as my Tivo, PS-3 or other. I also have an Optical output from the TV if I want to use the built-in tuner from the TV for picture in picture or other reason.
howardru is offline  
post #903 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 05:19 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,037
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 360 Post(s)
Liked: 1327
Quote:
Originally Posted by Baherrick View Post

Looks like I am ok. I can actually can start hearing at -60db and at -30 db it is fairly loud. I guess i thought there was an issue because the bar graph is over half and I relate that to turning the the knob on my old stereo up half way. It would be way to loud. I appreciate your help and patience.

You can't compare your old stereo to the newer models which use logarithmic scales such that the volume must be turned up beyond half way to get loud. Also note that once using the "relative" volume mode, you're better served keeping the volume below 0db as going above that requires an excessive amount of extra power.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #904 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 05:59 AM
Member
 
Muzikal-JRNE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I bought the 709 a few weeks ago and it is awesome! The sound quality, video processing and Audussey XT are great. The only issue I have is when I switch sources, change a listening modes or mute when there is sound going through the speakers, there is a pop sound immediately after I initiate the command. I upgraded from a 607 that did not do this. Any thoughts or suggestions are greatly appreciated.

Cheers, Joe
Muzikal-JRNE is offline  
post #905 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 07:30 AM
Senior Member
 
Mugenstylus1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by howardru View Post

Not quite what you are asking on your 2nd question, but I do have two audio out sources. Primary audio from the TV is over HDMI from the video source such as my Tivo, PS-3 or other. I also have an Optical output from the TV if I want to use the built-in tuner from the TV for picture in picture or other reason.


I think what I am asking is if I can use both hdmi outputs on the 709 to the same tv. Using one for just 3d viewing. ( i ask only cause it is a pain in the ass to turn my tv's 3d mode on)
Mugenstylus1 is offline  
post #906 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 07:38 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,037
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 360 Post(s)
Liked: 1327
^^
The fact the outputs are going to the same TV shouldn't matter, although the 3D vs. 2D setting may limit both outputs to 2D only. Give it a try and report back with your results.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #907 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 07:42 AM
Senior Member
 
Mugenstylus1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

^^
The fact the outputs are going to the same TV shouldn't matter, although the 3D vs. 2D setting may limit both outputs to 2D only. Give it a try and report back with your results.

I will try it out. Like i said, it would be easier to switch inputs on my tv with one having 3d always on, and the other not.
Mugenstylus1 is offline  
post #908 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 07:53 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,431
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 122
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mugenstylus1 View Post

Using one for just 3d viewing. ( i ask only cause it is a pain in the ass to turn my tv's 3d mode on)

Hi Mugenstylus1, curious about your tv. So you're able to set 3d mode for each individual HDMI input?

Example:
HDMI-1 (2d)
HDMI-2 (3d)
HDMI-3 (2d)
HDMI-4 (2d)
JChin is offline  
post #909 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 08:07 AM
Senior Member
 
Mugenstylus1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post


Hi Mugenstylus1, curious about your tv. So you're able to set 3d mode for each individual HDMI input?

Example:
HDMI-1 (2d)
HDMI-2 (3d)
HDMI-3 (2d)
HDMI-4 (2d)

Yes i am able to. Just leave 3d turned on one of my inputs

Its a Mitsubishi 65737 (if im
Not mistaken)
Mugenstylus1 is offline  
post #910 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 09:52 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,431
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 122
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mugenstylus1 View Post

Yes i am able to. Just leave 3d turned on one of my inputs

Its a Mitsubishi 65737 (if im
Not mistaken)

Thats good to know when I shop for a 3d tv, thanks.
JChin is offline  
post #911 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 12:00 PM
Newbie
 
bh82930's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've posted this on the Onkyo USA Product Support forum and I'm wondering is anyone here has experienced this:

I have a TX-NR709 connected to an external amp for front, center and surround channels and using the receiver's amp for front height channels (7.1) and single surround rear channel (6.1).

I've noticed that during Blu-ray or HD DVD playback when there is a change in audio format, say from PCM in a menu to Dolby D or back for a main feature or extra, a subtle but audible snap or pop in the left / right surround speakers - predominately in the left surround - right before normal audio resumes. These pops are not random but directly related to the change in audio format. The sound is coming from the speakers, not from a relay in the receiver.

My problem sources are an Oppo BDP-83 for Blu-ray and Toshiba HD-XA2 for HD DVD.
My Dish Network receiver - 722k - does not produce this loud of a sound (there is a sound during format change, but your ear has to be right up next to the speaker to hear - not an issue for normal usage).

All are audio over HDMI.

Has anyone else experienced this?
Thanks for any feedback.
bh82930 is offline  
post #912 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 02:03 PM
Senior Member
 
Mugenstylus1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post


Thats good to know when I shop for a 3d tv, thanks.

Mine is a rear projection lcd. If that helps
Mugenstylus1 is offline  
post #913 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 06:56 PM
Senior Member
 
charlievoviii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 311
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by primetimeguy View Post

You can adjuster the center channel level and audio sync in the Audio menu but hose are only temporary settings. You need to go into the setup and speakr level menus for those changes to be permanent. But I do not believe the audio sync has a permanent option.

thanks for your answer, yeah i have figured out the speakers audio, but man that suck i have to manually adjust AV sync every time i turn it on. hopefully next firmware fix this issues.
charlievoviii is offline  
post #914 of 2406 Old 02-05-2012, 07:40 PM
Newbie
 
Baherrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

You can't compare your old stereo to the newer models which use logarithmic scales such that the volume must be turned up beyond half way to get loud. Also note that once using the "relative" volume mode, you're better served keeping the volume below 0db as going above that requires an excessive amount of extra power.

Thanks for the info.
Baherrick is offline  
post #915 of 2406 Old 02-06-2012, 09:26 AM
Newbie
 
volzalum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This is not my receiver, but a friends. I have read all 31 pages of this thread and the owners manual but have not found the answer to this:

Set-up:
Dish HDMI to HDMI 3 in
Dish Analog sound to Analog 3 in
Blue Ray to HDMI 1 in
Blue Ray Analog sound to Analog 1 in
AppleTV HDMI to HDMI 5 in
AppleTV optical sound converted to analog sound to Analog 5 in
709 HDMI main to TV1 HDMI 1 in
709 HDMI sub to TV2 HDMI 1 in
709 wired to speakers for 5.1 + FrontWide/Zone 2 in location with TV2
709 Zone 2 analog pre-out to TV 2 Analog 1 in for HDMI 1
709 Zone 2 powered speaker 'off'
709 Monitor Out 'both'
709 Zone 2 'on'

When watching/listening to same source, all sound works: i.e., Main Room has 5.1, second location has sound out of FrontWide speakers controlled by 709 and TV2 controlled by TV2.

My friend would like to be able to turn on the monitors (TV1 and TV2) for a single video source (say basketball game), but listen to sound from different source say AppleTV out of the 709 wired speakers (5.1 + FrontWide).

1) Is this possible with this receiver?
2) If so, can it do digital sound sources (HDMI ones) or can the alternate sound only be the analog choices?
3) If so, How?

I am assuming this is possible since every HT receiver I have ever owned back to the late 80's has been able to choose different video sources to output, but we were not able to figure it out on the 709.

Thanks.
volzalum is offline  
post #916 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 08:15 AM
Member
 
pimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: McKinney, TX
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi All,

Im tryin to connect my LG Blu-Ray player, BD610, to my 709, but no picture will show. I see the "LG" splash screen but the screen goes blank after that. I hear the audio but no picture shows. "HDMI" & "No Signal" blinks on the receiver as the sound cuts in & out. I plugged the player directly to the tv(Sharp LC60E79U) and it works, but not thru the 709. I've changed to different inputs on the 709 but to no avail. I've also changed inputs on the TV & still does not show picture. I've also plugged my PS3 to every input the LG didnt work in and the PS3 works perfectly every time. Is there a setting that I need to change in the 709 to get the picture to show? Please Help!!!

P.S. I have also tried different HDMI cables in different inputs.

Thanks in Advance!!!
pimp is offline  
post #917 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 08:21 AM
Senior Member
 
enthuzist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 395
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
I know this may sound crazy, but do you have another HDMI cable? If so, then try it if it is a different model cable. I had the same issue with my Samsung brp.

Mitsubishi WD-92842, Onkyo HT-S9400THX, Oppo BDP-93, XBOX 360 w/Kinect, XBOX (modded), WD My Book Essential, FiOS Bundle
enthuzist is offline  
post #918 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 08:35 AM
Member
 
Muzikal-JRNE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Muzikal-JRNE View Post

The only issue I have is when I switch sources, change a listening modes or mute when there is sound going through the speakers, there is a pop sound immediately after I initiate the command. I upgraded from a 607 that did not do this.

Any thoughts or comments about this issue?

Thanks, Joe
Muzikal-JRNE is offline  
post #919 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 08:48 AM
AVS Special Member
 
D Bone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: SoCal, USA
Posts: 1,218
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 180
Quote:
Originally Posted by Muzikal-JRNE View Post

Any thoughts or comments about this issue?

Thanks, Joe

I have no idea? Mine never does this and that's not normal behavior.

Samsung UN60D6420 ~ DirecTV HR-44 ~ Sony S5100 ~ Roku 3 ~ Denon X-2000 ~ HTD Level TWO Towers ~ HTD Level TWO Surrounds ~ Power Sound Audio XV15
D Bone is offline  
post #920 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 08:56 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jbug's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago
Posts: 3,557
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 40
I have a SACD player connected via analog inputs. I'd like to know how you are supposed to get analog pass-through. It would have been nice to see a input selection for this but I guess multi-channel sound is a thing of the past now. Anyway, I don't want any surround sound processing of the rear channels, just straight decode but I haven't found that option. The analog input is selected with the BD/DVD button but again I've seen no way to bypass all the processing options.
jbug is offline  
post #921 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 08:57 AM
Member
 
pimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: McKinney, TX
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by enthuzist View Post

I know this may sound crazy, but do you have another HDMI cable? If so, then try it if it is a different model cable. I had the same issue with my Samsung brp.

Yes, I have tried different cables. Still not working.
pimp is offline  
post #922 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:02 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,037
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 360 Post(s)
Liked: 1327
Quote:
Originally Posted by pimp View Post

Hi All,

Im tryin to connect my LG Blu-Ray player, BD610, to my 709, but no picture will show.

fF the BD610 has a "Deep Color Output" setting, then set it to OFF.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #923 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:04 AM
Senior Member
 
enthuzist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 395
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by pimp View Post


Yes, I have tried different cables. Still not working.

Have you tried using different power on sequences? Does the LG have the latest firmware?

Mitsubishi WD-92842, Onkyo HT-S9400THX, Oppo BDP-93, XBOX 360 w/Kinect, XBOX (modded), WD My Book Essential, FiOS Bundle
enthuzist is offline  
post #924 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:06 AM
Senior Member
 
enthuzist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 395
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post


fF the BD610 has a "Deep Color Output" setting, then set it to OFF.

I keep reading this on this forum. What are the issues with "Deep Color"?

Mitsubishi WD-92842, Onkyo HT-S9400THX, Oppo BDP-93, XBOX 360 w/Kinect, XBOX (modded), WD My Book Essential, FiOS Bundle
enthuzist is offline  
post #925 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:15 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,037
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 360 Post(s)
Liked: 1327
^^
It can cause issues with some brands of AVRs (often with the PS3) and as there is no such content available yet, setting it to OFF is no issue.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #926 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:23 AM
Member
 
pimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: McKinney, TX
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks, but unfortunately the BD610 does not have this setting like my PS3 does. I have tried different startup sequences also. Something happens after the splash screen to make the screen go black. Im reading the manual online to see what settings could create this issue. I have realized that there is a firmware update available for this player. I will update it when I get home. The manual also states to turn the "receiver" on 1st for 30secs before turning the player on. I will try the firmware update and this startup sequence and report back. I highly doubt this will work, since small adjustments like these never work for me like they do for others, but I still will give it a try.

Thanks!
pimp is offline  
post #927 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:30 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,037
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 360 Post(s)
Liked: 1327
^^
You'd be surprised .. both up to date firmware and startup sequence can make a huge difference. Ensure the 709 firmware is up to date as well.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #928 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:46 AM
Member
 
jimmy3d's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 96
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm having the same problem with a LG BD570. If I leave the Onkyo off, the BD player has no trouble connecting to my Sharp LC60 835. However running through the receiver, connecting is hit or miss. Firmware on my LG is up to date but I haven't run it on the Onkyo yet.
jimmy3d is offline  
post #929 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:47 AM
Member
 
pimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: McKinney, TX
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

^^
You'd be surprised .. both up to date firmware and startup sequence can make a huge difference. Ensure the 709 firmware is up to date as well.

My fingers are definately crossed. My 709 is definately up-to-date. Is the standard startup sequence: TV->Receiver->Source?
pimp is offline  
post #930 of 2406 Old 02-07-2012, 09:49 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,037
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 360 Post(s)
Liked: 1327
^^
Denon has used firmware updates to resolve issues with specific BDPs having issues connecting, so definitely make sure the AVR's firmware is up to date. Yes, that is the "standard" startup sequence to mitigate HDMI handshake issues, although when it doesn't work, sometimes turning the AVR on first will do the trick.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Receivers Amplifiers , Onkyo Tx Nr709
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off