The **OFFICIAL** Denon AVR-XX13 Model Owner's Thread & FAQ - Page 361 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #10801 of 10822 Old 10-25-2014, 02:54 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
No Sound, no GUI on television, dropping connection to home network.

Hi All,

Hoping to get some help because my AV guy seems to be MIA.

My setup is the following:

Denon AVR 2113CI
C-Series Multizone Controller Amplifier MCA-C3
Russound AB 3.2 automatic switcher
There's also an airport express giving me airplay throughout the house via the zone controller.

All of my inputs are HDMI.

A little while ago, i tried to do a firmware update on the denon. It failed. It then sent my receiver into a downward spiral. I've had to reset the network controller as well as the processor. That got me out of the cycle of the receiver displaying "update retry" but then the network connectivity stopped.

I waited a few days and then magically, the receiver pulled an IP and I was able to access to the receiver through the web administration. At the same time, the Amp B assignment on the AB switcher, either isn't recognizing a signal coming from the Denon or it's broken, as the green light to indicate that the 'Home Theatre' is in use.

Additionally, the GUI for the denon wasn't working. I unplugged all sources and grabbed a small display and HDMI cable just to eliminate any external factors and plugged it in, still no luck on getting the GUI up.

The receiver keeps dropping the connection to my home network making any sort of set up frustrating — especially since the GUI doesn't work either.

Airplaying music from my iphone through to the zone controllers seems to work fine so I suspect there is something screwey going on with the denon. I just don't have enough experience to figure it out.

Does any of this make any sense to anyone? help would be appreciated.

Thanks

Steve
Steeben is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #10802 of 10822 Old 10-25-2014, 03:23 PM
Advanced Member
 
80sGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 578
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Last resort: remove the panel and check for any blown fuse(s) inside. Replace if necessary.
80sGuy is offline  
post #10803 of 10822 Old 10-25-2014, 08:00 PM
Newbie
 
Mareirox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by 80sGuy View Post
Last resort: remove the panel and check for any blown fuse(s) inside. Replace if necessary.
The 1913 has fuses? Any idea where??? Thanks!
Mareirox is offline  
post #10804 of 10822 Old 10-25-2014, 09:02 PM
Advanced Member
 
80sGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 578
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I believe all amps/receivers do. Not sure exactly where.
80sGuy is offline  
post #10805 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 10:09 AM
Newbie
 
Mareirox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
OK. I was able to check the fuses without opening the cover. They seem fine. Gosh... This thing is still under warranty. Anyone knows if Denon honors its warranty overseas with an authorized dealer? (I bought this in the US less than 2 years ago, but had to relocate abroad). I don't want to pay a load of cash for repairs, and where I am now, well, receivers cost roughly double of what they cost back home.
Mareirox is offline  
post #10806 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 10:52 AM
Member
 
Kuriin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hiya. I've had a Denon AVR 1913 for a year or two now and everything has been working fine up until now. As far as I can tell, it is connected to the router, however no noise will come out of it when it tests it. Pandora now says, "Cannot connect" and it basically seems like the internet has died.

Does anyone know what gives? It's connected via DHCP mode, so it puts everything automatically in the information. Should I copy and paste what is in my router? It has been working fine up until now. I did a factory reset and it still doesn't work. :\ I can't check for updates or anything.
Kuriin is offline  
post #10807 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 12:29 PM
Member
 
manfrog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Look for confirmation of my choice....haha

I am looking at a factory refurb of either the 3313ci or the 2313ci as the backbone for a new media room build that will be building. The reason I have chosen these as the price point is good now that discontinued, the Denon name and rep, and I can get what I want "now" as I build up pieces of the HT.

To give you some bkgd in the room...I am renovating (soon I hope) and essentially making two smaller rooms to make one dedicated 18*25 (9 ft ceiling) media room. I am not talking THX certified but something that sounds good for daily viewing but can make you "feel" the sound when warranted. Mostly TV (sports and such), movies and maybe music will become more if a priority with a good sound system. Room will be have two "screens" as I will use my current 65" led and install a motorized projector that will cover LED for dedicated movies. It will be wired for Atmos and projector, but will start with 5.1...moving towards 9.2.2 if it is warranted.

Back to receiver question...as mentioned I will be looking at doing is starting with (likely) a 5.1 system (speakers to be bought), but looking to go to 7.2 in the 6 months after "kick-off" of the room. So I would want the receiver to handle up to 7.2 until Atmos (if I even go there). If I do go Atmos then the receiver I am open to replacing. If I don't go Atmos then I will want the receiver to hold me through for longer.

So questions about these receivers...

1. Do I need to go to 3313ci to handle the two displays in the one zone? There will not be another zone in this house at this time or foreseeable future.

2. Am I giving up much more between 3313 and step(s?) down as I have options to get a lower CI model.


Thanks...sorry for ramble but more info on room and thinking seems helpful for those answering
manfrog is offline  
post #10808 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 01:15 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mareirox View Post
Thanks jdsmoothie.

Tried all that, no luck.

I am at my wits' end....
Try doing at least 4-5 microprocessor resets in a row.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mareirox View Post
OK. I was able to check the fuses without opening the cover. They seem fine. Gosh... This thing is still under warranty. Anyone knows if Denon honors its warranty overseas with an authorized dealer? (I bought this in the US less than 2 years ago, but had to relocate abroad). I don't want to pay a load of cash for repairs, and where I am now, well, receivers cost roughly double of what they cost back home.
Warranty is only valid in the USA.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 

Last edited by jdsmoothie; 10-26-2014 at 01:20 PM.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10809 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 01:21 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kuriin View Post
Hiya. I've had a Denon AVR 1913 for a year or two now and everything has been working fine up until now. As far as I can tell, it is connected to the router, however no noise will come out of it when it tests it. Pandora now says, "Cannot connect" and it basically seems like the internet has died.

Does anyone know what gives? It's connected via DHCP mode, so it puts everything automatically in the information. Should I copy and paste what is in my router? It has been working fine up until now. I did a factory reset and it still doesn't work. :\ I can't check for updates or anything.
Try rebooting the router and if still no joy, review post 5 of this thread and do a "network reset."

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10810 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 01:25 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
Quote:
Originally Posted by manfrog View Post
Look for confirmation of my choice....haha

I am looking at a factory refurb of either the 3313ci or the 2313ci as the backbone for a new media room build that will be building. The reason I have chosen these as the price point is good now that discontinued, the Denon name and rep, and I can get what I want "now" as I build up pieces of the HT.

To give you some bkgd in the room...I am renovating (soon I hope) and essentially making two smaller rooms to make one dedicated 18*25 (9 ft ceiling) media room. I am not talking THX certified but something that sounds good for daily viewing but can make you "feel" the sound when warranted. Mostly TV (sports and such), movies and maybe music will become more if a priority with a good sound system. Room will be have two "screens" as I will use my current 65" led and install a motorized projector that will cover LED for dedicated movies. It will be wired for Atmos and projector, but will start with 5.1...moving towards 9.2.2 if it is warranted.

Back to receiver question...as mentioned I will be looking at doing is starting with (likely) a 5.1 system (speakers to be bought), but looking to go to 7.2 in the 6 months after "kick-off" of the room. So I would want the receiver to handle up to 7.2 until Atmos (if I even go there). If I do go Atmos then the receiver I am open to replacing. If I don't go Atmos then I will want the receiver to hold me through for longer.

So questions about these receivers...

1. Do I need to go to 3313ci to handle the two displays in the one zone? There will not be another zone in this house at this time or foreseeable future.

2. Am I giving up much more between 3313 and step(s?) down as I have options to get a lower CI model.


Thanks...sorry for ramble but more info on room and thinking seems helpful for those answering
1. Nope. 2313 has 2 main zone HDMI outputs as well. 3313 simply adds a 3rd HDMI out for Zone 2 as well.
2. Nope. 3313 simply offers more features.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10811 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 02:22 PM
Member
 
manfrog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
1. Nope. 2313 has 2 main zone HDMI outputs as well. 3313 simply adds a 3rd HDMI out for Zone 2 as well.
2. Nope. 3313 simply offers more features.

Thanks JD!


So really I am not giving much up (based on my setup and plans) then dropping down to the 2313CI I am taking it. Spend more elsewhere I guess


Just curious as well...what model replaced the 2313ci? x3000 or x3100w? as the x2000 drops to the 95 watts

Last edited by manfrog; 10-26-2014 at 02:38 PM.
manfrog is offline  
post #10812 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 03:40 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
^^
Both.

2012 - 2313CI (2 main zone HDMI outputs)
2013 - X3000 (1 main zone / 1 Zone 2 HDMI output)
2014 - X3100W (1 main zone / 1 Zone 2 HDMI output)

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 

Last edited by jdsmoothie; 10-27-2014 at 02:52 AM.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10813 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 03:46 PM
Member
 
Kuriin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Try rebooting the router and if still no joy, review post 5 of this thread and do a "network reset."
Sill no dice. Doing the network reset was essentially a factory reset -- where I had to enter "English" and do Speaker Setup, then Network Setup, etc. :\
Kuriin is offline  
post #10814 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 04:50 PM
Member
 
manfrog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks again!

I am correct in ruling out the x3000 as I need 2 separate zone hdmi outs for the two different screens (led& projector) in the one media room? Or will just the 2 hdmi out (even for separate zones) work? This seems to have been present on the 2313ci, but dropped for the x3000.

I will not have 2 zones....just the two displays in one room again :-)

Last edited by manfrog; 10-26-2014 at 08:45 PM.
manfrog is offline  
post #10815 of 10822 Old 10-26-2014, 08:01 PM
Newbie
 
f00bs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quick update: After processor reset I had been skipping the speaker and input setup steps to get right to the network setup (and test if the network was working). After going through the speaker and input setup instead of skipping the network setup passed right away. So either there was some sort of network issue preventing the network setup from working initially (and then resolved itself) or the setup of speakers and inputs is a required step for the network setup to succeed.

At any rate, I am back to normal.

Thanks everyone.
f00bs is offline  
post #10816 of 10822 Old 10-27-2014, 02:49 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kuriin View Post
Sill no dice. Doing the network reset was essentially a factory reset -- where I had to enter "English" and do Speaker Setup, then Network Setup, etc. :\
A network reset resets the network as well as does a microprocessor reset. Try 4-5 of these in a row and if still no joy, check if there is an IGMP Proxy setting on the router and disable it. If still no joy, either try using a different model router or send in for repair.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10817 of 10822 Old 10-27-2014, 02:55 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
Quote:
Originally Posted by manfrog View Post
Thanks again!

I am correct in ruling out the x3000 as I need 2 separate zone hdmi outs for the two different screens (led& projector) in the one media room? Or will just the 2 hdmi out (even for separate zones) work? This seems to have been present on the 2313ci, but dropped for the x3000.

I will not have 2 zones....just the two displays in one room again :-)
You are contradicting yourself. You simply have 2 monitors in one zone, so do not need 2 separate zone outputs. However, the X3000 and X3110W only offer a Zone 2 output as the 2nd output, so as long as you are only connecting HDMI sources only to the PJ and the PJ is able to receive multi channel audio, the X3000/X3100W would work; otherwise, you would need to select the 2313CI/X2100W or X4000/X4100W for the 2nd main zone output in order to play multi channel audio using your 5.1/7.1 surround speakers.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 

Last edited by jdsmoothie; 10-27-2014 at 06:53 AM.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10818 of 10822 Old 10-27-2014, 07:34 AM
Member
 
Kuriin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
A network reset resets the network as well as does a microprocessor reset. Try 4-5 of these in a row and if still no joy, check if there is an IGMP Proxy setting on the router and disable it. If still no joy, either try using a different model router or send in for repair.
Wow, I am absolutely retarded. I blocked the Denon on my router a week ago when we had guests staying in the downstairs. I didn't realize it was the Denon because it does not have any information that it IS the Denon. Unblocked it and now everything works. x_x

Thank you, though, for pointing me into the right direction (check the router!).
Kuriin is offline  
post #10819 of 10822 Old 10-27-2014, 08:31 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
^^
Great! Back in operation again.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10820 of 10822 Old Yesterday, 07:30 PM
Member
 
atoner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 99
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
DirecTV HDMI dropouts

Quote:
Originally Posted by Selden Ball View Post
Report the problem to DirecTV, with details of set-top-box TV receiver model, serial number, etc., including the date when it stopped working.

Many models set-top-box satellite and cable TV decoders tend to have problems when used with the type of HDMI repeaters used in A/V receivers. DirecTV in particular has been reported to make unannounced firmware updates which cause their units to stop working when connected to receivers, which were fixed by a subsequent firmware update.

Because of this unreliability, the standard workaround is to leave the STB's HDMI output connected to the TV and run a S/PDIF audio connection to the AVR.
Does anyone know if HDMI compatibility has improved in the past year between DirecTV and Denon? I tried several months ago and still had problems.

I've had a DirecTV HR24-500 DVR for 3 years and a Denon AVR-2313CI receiver for almost 2. Pretty soon after installing the receiver I figured out that HDMI from the DVR to the receiver wasn't going to work. I'd get audio & video droputs lasting up to a couple of seconds. Since then I've been using optical digital audio from the DVR to the receiver but HDMI from the DVR to my TV. HDMI works fine from my Sony Blu-ray and AppleTV through the Denon receiver.

My AVR-2313CI reports it has the latest firmware 1490-3169-0000-9211-1097. I'm pretty sure the DirecTV DVR has automatically updated a few times.

I haven't noticed this issue between a DirecTV H25-100 and a Denon AVR-X1000.
atoner is offline  
post #10821 of 10822 Old Yesterday, 07:36 PM
Member
 
atoner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 99
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Won't power on, must unplug cord

Quote:
Originally Posted by davekro View Post
2113 won't power off or accept any commands. Not via remotes OR even manually on unit. All knobs/buttons on 2113 do nothing. [Edit: unplugged 1 min. Seems back to normal now.]
I've never had this problem in almost 2 years, but now I've had it 3 times in one week. Annoyance factor is increasing when wife and kids start complaining. My Denon AVR-2313CI won't power on via remote, front panel, or iPhone app. The front power light will be red with no other lights or activity. I have to unplug the power cord then plug it back in.

Receiver claims it has the latest firmware 1490-3169-0000-9211-1097. No changes to AV or network system hardware recently.
atoner is offline  
post #10822 of 10822 Old Today, 04:55 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,448
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1481 Post(s)
Liked: 1617
Quote:
Originally Posted by atoner View Post
Does anyone know if HDMI compatibility has improved in the past year between DirecTV and Denon? I tried several months ago and still had problems.

I've had a DirecTV HR24-500 DVR for 3 years and a Denon AVR-2313CI receiver for almost 2. Pretty soon after installing the receiver I figured out that HDMI from the DVR to the receiver wasn't going to work. I'd get audio & video droputs lasting up to a couple of seconds. Since then I've been using optical digital audio from the DVR to the receiver but HDMI from the DVR to my TV. HDMI works fine from my Sony Blu-ray and AppleTV through the Denon receiver.

My AVR-2313CI reports it has the latest firmware 1490-3169-0000-9211-1097. I'm pretty sure the DirecTV DVR has automatically updated a few times.

I haven't noticed this issue between a DirecTV H25-100 and a Denon AVR-X1000.
Depends on the devices in the HDMI chain as I've never had any problems with Denon AVRs and DirecTV DVRs.

Quote:
Originally Posted by atoner View Post
I've never had this problem in almost 2 years, but now I've had it 3 times in one week. Annoyance factor is increasing when wife and kids start complaining. My Denon AVR-2313CI won't power on via remote, front panel, or iPhone app. The front power light will be red with no other lights or activity. I have to unplug the power cord then plug it back in.

Receiver claims it has the latest firmware 1490-3169-0000-9211-1097. No changes to AV or network system hardware recently.
Try unplugging the unit for at least 10 minutes. If still no joy, reset the microprocessor (see post 5 of this thread).

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing - Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 1513 Receiver , Denon Avr 1613 Receiver , Denon Avr 1713 Receiver , Denon Avr 1913 Receiver , Denon Avr 2113ci Receiver , Denon Avr 2313ci Receiver , Denon Avr 3313ci Receiver , Denon
Gear in this thread - 2113ci by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off