Onkyo TX-NR818 "official" owner's thread discussion - Page 253 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #7561 of 9862 Old 07-20-2013, 06:57 PM
Member
 
1080D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I don't like the black bars on the sides for non HD channels, I want that piece of real estate filled in tongue.gif
1080D is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #7562 of 9862 Old 07-20-2013, 07:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lovinthehd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: OROR
Posts: 6,327
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 82 Post(s)
Liked: 723
The odd distorted picture that results from full 16:9 screen filling doesn't bother you, though? Like I said, don't know how you do that....after a while black bars aren't even noticeable if the content is worthy....but generally I just watch widescreen content, but even then the top/bottom black bars don't really bother me, prefer accurate aspect ratio.

ps that it actually isn't a true passthrough (apparently) is bothersome....

lovinthehd is offline  
post #7563 of 9862 Old 07-20-2013, 07:21 PM
Member
 
1080D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
There are only a couple of channels that I use this stretch for anyway. A Northwest News channel that isn't in HD, and a few digital channels on the cable system that are not in HD, not vey many, if I can't fix this , no big deal, but it worked before this receiver was put in the loop, so i was just trying to figure out why. My new Samsung LCD does a very good job at processing the SD channels, they look pretty good.
1080D is offline  
post #7564 of 9862 Old 07-20-2013, 07:22 PM
Senior Member
 
theoneofgod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: England
Posts: 327
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1080D View Post

I don't like the black bars on the sides for non HD channels, I want that piece of real estate filled in tongue.gif
You could try use the Sub HDMI out on the AV.

Home Theatre:
Onkyo TX-NR818
Onkyo C7030

DALI Zensor 7, Zensor 1, Vokal, DALI E-12F
theoneofgod is offline  
post #7565 of 9862 Old 07-20-2013, 07:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lovinthehd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: OROR
Posts: 6,327
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 82 Post(s)
Liked: 723
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1080D View Post

There are only a couple of channels that I use this stretch for anyway. A Northwest News channel that isn't in HD, and a few digital channels on the cable system that are not in HD, not vey many, if I can't fix this , no big deal, but it worked before this receiver was put in the loop, so i was just trying to figure out why. My new Samsung LCD does a very good job at processing the SD channels, they look pretty good.

Is it a stretch (think sometimes called panoramic) or zoom? Personally never use either mode but curious...

lovinthehd is offline  
post #7566 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 06:16 AM
Member
 
fokakis1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Hattiesburg, MS
Posts: 151
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1080D View Post

Greetings, I just hooked up my new Onkyo 818 and noticed that it will not pass the stretched picture that I normally have for non HD channels through my cable box. I am not processing any signals on the receiver, I have it set to "Through". It pops on full screen for a second and then goes back to a 4 X 3 picture. It works fine without the receiver in the loop. Any thoughts ? Thank you !!

Read p. 69 in the Owner's Manual under "Picture Adjust."

fokakis1 is offline  
post #7567 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 11:45 AM
Member
 
1080D's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thank you fokakis1. I'll fire up the disc now and see what I can find out. Appreciate it !!
1080D is offline  
post #7568 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 02:24 PM
Member
 
kpmn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just checking to see if anyone has a magic solution to this. Went on vacation for a few days, unplugged the 818 while gone. Return home everything good but no HDMI-1 output to the main TV (Pioneer Kuro). When you turn the TV on and off the receiver mutes briefly as if it is handshaking with the TV but never yields any picture. Swapping outputs the problem follows output 1 which eliminates cables.
I'm sure that a factory reset will be one of the suggestions would like something short of that if possible. If it is needed what are the buttons that need to be held down to initiate the reset?
Thanks all love the forum and up till now loved the receiver.
kpmn is offline  
post #7569 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 05:20 PM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Murphy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by kpmn View Post

Just checking to see if anyone has a magic solution to this. Went on vacation for a few days, unplugged the 818 while gone. Return home everything good but no HDMI-1 output to the main TV (Pioneer Kuro). When you turn the TV on and off the receiver mutes briefly as if it is handshaking with the TV but never yields any picture. Swapping outputs the problem follows output 1 which eliminates cables.
I'm sure that a factory reset will be one of the suggestions would like something short of that if possible. If it is needed what are the buttons that need to be held down to initiate the reset?
Thanks all love the forum and up till now loved the receiver.

I have sync problems when I turn on my projector before the "HDMI Start Up" message in the display on the front of the receiver goes out. Here's some other things to consider.

From the manual;

Page 91



This must be done on the receiver and not with the remote.

Page 96

If the picture on your TV/monitor connected to
the HDMI output is unstable, try switching the
DeepColor function off
To turn off the DeepColor function, simultaneously
press the STB/DVR and 􀀙ON/STANDBY buttons on
the AV receiver. While holding down STB/DVR, press
􀀙ON/STANDBY until “Deep Color:Off” appears on
the AV receiver’s display. Then, release both buttons.
To reactivate the DeepColor function, repeat the above
process until “Deep Color:On” appears on the AV
receiver’s display and release the buttons.

The AV receiver contains a microcomputer for signal
processing and control functions. In very rare situations,
severe interference, noise from an external source, or
static electricity may cause it to lockup. In the unlikely
event that this happens, unplug the power cord from the
wall outlet, wait at least five seconds, and then plug it
back in. Before disconnecting the power cord from the wall
outlet, set the AV receiver to standby.


Hope one of those 3 works.
Patrick Murphy is offline  
post #7570 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 06:18 PM
Senior Member
 
Charles J P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 401
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Perhaps a random question but I have my Apple TV plugged into my receiver via HDMI. I also took the optical digital output from the Apple TV for audio and ran it into a high end DAC. I then have the DAC running into the analog inputs for the SAME input that the HDMI is running into. Is there any quick way to toggle between the digital and analog inputs of a given input?
Charles J P is offline  
post #7571 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 07:33 PM
Senior Member
 
horseflesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 485
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Update on my my skipping iPod problem:

At the urging of a mod on the official Onkyo forum, I applied the latest firmware update. I had not done this before, because none of the listed fixes had anything to do with features I use. (My US refurb unit arrived with firmware 1120-xxx, and it refused to get anything newer off the network.)

I downloaded 1130-xxx from Onkyo US, put it on a thumb drive, and updated my 818 without problems... but I still have skipping music when I plug my iPod into the front USB port. I've tried an old iPhone, an old HD-based iPod, and 2 different cables. I have NOT tried a modern iPhone or flash memory iPod.

Music played from a USB thumb drive seems to work fine.

Has anyone else been through this? If there is more data out there I'd like to be well armed when I call Onkyo support.
horseflesh is offline  
post #7572 of 9862 Old 07-21-2013, 07:50 PM
Member
 
kpmn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the options, on going through things it appears that it is locked into 1080P / 60 mode and I cannot access the resolution menu to dial it down. Will keep plugging away, doubt that it is a hardware failure more likely software gremlins.
kpmn is offline  
post #7573 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 07:52 AM
Newbie
 
r4integra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm about to make a purchase... would you guys recommend it I save $100 for factory refurbished or buy it brand new for $799?
r4integra is offline  
post #7574 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 10:14 AM
mo1
Newbie
 
mo1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Guys

Whenever i run Audessey calibration and it plays the tones in each speaker, on my 7.1 setup it plays the sounds for Front Heights, Front Wides in the 2 Back Surround speakers in addition to playing the normal sounds it should in the back surrounds. once it completes i set the front and wides speakers to none. al sounds fine and test tones via level calibration play in the correct speakers.
i the added Front Wides to the setup via the internal amplification, all the other channels are running off External Power Amps, moved the phonos for Back surround over to the assignable conections and set that connection to back surrounds. Set front wides to 80hz and it plays the test tones in all 9.1 speakers as it should.
try and play Transformers 3 in 7.1 and the intro thats plays the sound in each speaker, i get no sound from the 2 back surrounds when Audessey or Dts Nex X is selected. any ideas at all.

Thanks
mo1 is offline  
post #7575 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 11:43 AM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Murphy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by mo1 View Post

Hi Guys

Whenever i run Audessey calibration and it plays the tones in each speaker, on my 7.1 setup it plays the sounds for Front Heights, Front Wides in the 2 Back Surround speakers in addition to playing the normal sounds it should in the back surrounds. once it completes i set the front and wides speakers to none. al sounds fine and test tones via level calibration play in the correct speakers.
i the added Front Wides to the setup via the internal amplification, all the other channels are running off External Power Amps, moved the phonos for Back surround over to the assignable conections and set that connection to back surrounds. Set front wides to 80hz and it plays the test tones in all 9.1 speakers as it should.
try and play Transformers 3 in 7.1 and the intro thats plays the sound in each speaker, i get no sound from the 2 back surrounds when Audessey or Dts Nex X is selected. any ideas at all.

Thanks

Do you have the side surrounds connected? I believe you need to have them connected first and then you can also start adding the heights, sides or rear surrounds.

Page 13 in the manual;

Patrick Murphy is offline  
post #7576 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 11:51 AM
Senior Member
 
theoneofgod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: England
Posts: 327
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by mo1 View Post

Hi Guys

Whenever i run Audessey calibration and it plays the tones in each speaker, on my 7.1 setup it plays the sounds for Front Heights, Front Wides in the 2 Back Surround speakers in addition to playing the normal sounds it should in the back surrounds. once it completes i set the front and wides speakers to none. al sounds fine and test tones via level calibration play in the correct speakers.
i the added Front Wides to the setup via the internal amplification, all the other channels are running off External Power Amps, moved the phonos for Back surround over to the assignable conections and set that connection to back surrounds. Set front wides to 80hz and it plays the test tones in all 9.1 speakers as it should.
try and play Transformers 3 in 7.1 and the intro thats plays the sound in each speaker, i get no sound from the 2 back surrounds when Audessey or Dts Nex X is selected. any ideas at all.

Thanks
Use "surrounds" not "back surrounds"

Home Theatre:
Onkyo TX-NR818
Onkyo C7030

DALI Zensor 7, Zensor 1, Vokal, DALI E-12F
theoneofgod is offline  
post #7577 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 11:54 AM
mo1
Newbie
 
mo1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i also have side aurrounds connected as well as back surrounds.
mo1 is offline  
post #7578 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 12:05 PM
Member
 
fokakis1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Hattiesburg, MS
Posts: 151
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by r4integra View Post

I'm about to make a purchase... would you guys recommend it I save $100 for factory refurbished or buy it brand new for $799?

Neither. Call One Call and make them an offer.

fokakis1 is offline  
post #7579 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 06:57 PM
Member
 
lion46's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 110
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by theoneofgod View Post

The best they will do would be the 828 I reckon.

Well, they first offered an 828, but I explained that the 818 had a little more sonic quality with the MultEQ TX32. They could not exchange it for the 929 and suggested I get the unit repaired for the third time. I told them it was a lemon and to please ask the supervisor to upgrade to the 929 and I would gladly pay the difference. What happened next was a pleasant surprise. They offered to upgrade to the 929 and (are you ready?) at NO EXTRA CHARGE!! All I have to do is send them (prepaid ship) the dead 818 and, when the 929 is released in early August, they will send it! Not bad customer relations, right?
lion46 is offline  
post #7580 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 07:55 PM
Member
 
kpmn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Patrick Murphy View Post

I have sync problems when I turn on my projector before the "HDMI Start Up" message in the display on the front of the receiver goes out. Here's some other things to consider.

From the manual;

Page 91



This must be done on the receiver and not with the remote.

Page 96

If the picture on your TV/monitor connected to
the HDMI output is unstable, try switching the
DeepColor function off
To turn off the DeepColor function, simultaneously
press the STB/DVR and 􀀙ON/STANDBY buttons on
the AV receiver. While holding down STB/DVR, press
􀀙ON/STANDBY until “Deep Color:Off” appears on
the AV receiver’s display. Then, release both buttons.
To reactivate the DeepColor function, repeat the above
process until “Deep Color:On” appears on the AV
receiver’s display and release the buttons.

The AV receiver contains a microcomputer for signal
processing and control functions. In very rare situations,
severe interference, noise from an external source, or
static electricity may cause it to lockup. In the unlikely
event that this happens, unplug the power cord from the
wall outlet, wait at least five seconds, and then plug it
back in. Before disconnecting the power cord from the wall
outlet, set the AV receiver to standby.


Hope one of those 3 works.

Well tried all of the above, no joy. Nomatter what I do no output on the main HDMI out. After factory reset it goes to 'Initial setup see TV' while this is going on the HDMI light on the receiver flashes on and off and nothing comes up on the TV. I also can never access the resolution menu, ever. I'm at a total loss hate to send it back and wait weeks, damn.
Thanks for trying, will try to call Onkyo tomorrow.
kpmn is offline  
post #7581 of 9862 Old 07-22-2013, 09:07 PM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Murphy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by mo1 View Post

i also have side aurrounds connected as well as back surrounds.

This just dawned on me a moment ago while watching Family Guy (not relevant in any way) but you need to go into Setup >Audio Adjust >Dolby >Dolby EX and set it to manual.
Patrick Murphy is offline  
post #7582 of 9862 Old 07-23-2013, 02:10 AM
Senior Member
 
theoneofgod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: England
Posts: 327
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by mo1 View Post

i also have side aurrounds connected as well as back surrounds.

If you use a 5.1 setup (I know you don't) you don't use "surround back left/right" you use "surround left/right"
You want sides too? So you must use "surround left/right" not "surround back left/right"

Home Theatre:
Onkyo TX-NR818
Onkyo C7030

DALI Zensor 7, Zensor 1, Vokal, DALI E-12F
theoneofgod is offline  
post #7583 of 9862 Old 07-23-2013, 06:03 AM
Advanced Member
 
Patrick Murphy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 42
Quote:
Originally Posted by kpmn View Post

Well tried all of the above, no joy. Nomatter what I do no output on the main HDMI out. After factory reset it goes to 'Initial setup see TV' while this is going on the HDMI light on the receiver flashes on and off and nothing comes up on the TV. I also can never access the resolution menu, ever. I'm at a total loss hate to send it back and wait weeks, damn.
Thanks for trying, will try to call Onkyo tomorrow.

Can you try with a different TV?
Patrick Murphy is offline  
post #7584 of 9862 Old 07-23-2013, 08:41 AM
Member
 
kpmn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Patrick Murphy View Post

Can you try with a different TV?
Yep tried three. The maddening thing is that it knows the resolution of each set that I plug in correctly, just doesn't transfer the actual video, audio is fine. Called tech support they were at a loss and said they thought it should be working.
I'm taking it over to the local service center today to see it they have any luck.
Thanks again for the suggestions.
kpmn is offline  
post #7585 of 9862 Old 07-23-2013, 12:39 PM
Senior Member
 
realjetavenger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Only the NSA knows for sure
Posts: 218
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by fokakis1 View Post

Read p. 69 in the Owner's Manual under "Picture Adjust."

Quote:
Originally Posted by 1080D View Post

Thank you fokakis1. I'll fire up the disc now and see what I can find out. Appreciate it !!

Also, on page 57 set the resolution to "source" to get an unmolested signal out.
realjetavenger is online now  
post #7586 of 9862 Old 07-24-2013, 07:14 PM
Senior Member
 
NODES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 481
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by kpmn View Post

Yep tried three. The maddening thing is that it knows the resolution of each set that I plug in correctly, just doesn't transfer the actual video, audio is fine. Called tech support they were at a loss and said they thought it should be working.
I'm taking it over to the local service center today to see it they have any luck.
Thanks again for the suggestions.

might be silly did you try another HDMI cable?
NODES is offline  
post #7587 of 9862 Old 07-24-2013, 07:51 PM
Senior Member
 
NODES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 481
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by mo1 View Post

Hi Guys

Whenever i run Audessey calibration and it plays the tones in each speaker, on my 7.1 setup it plays the sounds for Front Heights, Front Wides in the 2 Back Surround speakers in addition to playing the normal sounds it should in the back surrounds. once it completes i set the front and wides speakers to none. al sounds fine and test tones via level calibration play in the correct speakers.
i the added Front Wides to the setup via the internal amplification, all the other channels are running off External Power Amps, moved the phonos for Back surround over to the assignable conections and set that connection to back surrounds. Set front wides to 80hz and it plays the test tones in all 9.1 speakers as it should.
try and play Transformers 3 in 7.1 and the intro thats plays the sound in each speaker, i get no sound from the 2 back surrounds when Audessey or Dts Nex X is selected. any ideas at all.

Thanks

try the PLxII audessey movie dsx
NODES is offline  
post #7588 of 9862 Old 07-25-2013, 03:38 AM
Member
 
bigslim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 82
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Well, My 807 was purchased 03-11-09 finally died on 7-3-13. No speaker icons no picture. I have received repair authorization from Onkyo. There is an authorized repair center 1/2 mile from my house...how lucky is that? No shipping cost. I replaced it with the TX-NR818. What can I say? I have been buying Onkyo products for over 20 years. The 818 is my 5th Onkyo amp. The 807 my only disappointment.
If the 818 fails I will be forced to look elsewhere.......with regret!
bigslim is offline  
post #7589 of 9862 Old 07-25-2013, 05:56 AM
Member
 
kpmn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by NODES View Post

might be silly did you try another HDMI cable?

Yep, tried three cables and three monitors in various combinations. It's in the shop now and I might hear something today. It's handy that the regional repair center is less than a half hour drive from my house, nice folks too. Will post the results when I get them.
kpmn is offline  
post #7590 of 9862 Old 07-25-2013, 11:40 AM
Senior Member
 
chanc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Madison, CT
Posts: 473
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigslim View Post

Well, My 807 was purchased 03-11-09 finally died on 7-3-13. No speaker icons no picture. I have received repair authorization from Onkyo. There is an authorized repair center 1/2 mile from my house...how lucky is that? No shipping cost. I replaced it with the TX-NR818. What can I say? I have been buying Onkyo products for over 20 years. The 818 is my 5th Onkyo amp. The 807 my only disappointment.
If the 818 fails I will be forced to look elsewhere.......with regret!

Ususally, the failure of electronics follow the bath tub shape, i.e high failure rate at the start and end of life. Onkyo late model AVR seems to fail 2-4 years in it's lifespan. I just bought a 2 year warranty extension for my year old 809. Frankly the idea that I will have no sound or no video suddendy is very hard to take. If the 809 fails, I probably will use the warranty to fix it. Then I will probably get rid of it. I am leaning to look elsewhere also.
chanc is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Onkyo Tx Nr818 , Receivers Amplifiers , Onkyo , Audyssey
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off