preset'ing or shortcut to a Pandora station - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 07-07-2012, 12:09 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
marcos_p's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Queens, NY
Posts: 96
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've had this receiver since July 3rd. so far I am very impressed with all the features and overall quality of this receiver.

is there a way to use the remote to directly go to Pandora, either a specific 'station' or to the station top level so a station is easy to choose???


TIA
marcos_p is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 07-10-2012, 04:36 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 51,885
Mentioned: 50 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4418 Post(s)
Liked: 2374
And what receiver would that be?

------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; http://shop.avscience.com/ Call for sales info --> 585-645-1006 

Daily - 8am to 8pm EST
AVScience sells Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer, Onkyo, Def Tech, Oppo, and more
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off