Arcam AVR 600 owners who had the 3D board upgrade? - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 08-27-2012, 12:37 PM - Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
brickyardz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Palm Harbor,FL
Posts: 486
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I did not see a Arcam AVR 600 owners thread, if there is one, move it.
I just wanted to know what the process is to have the 3D board installed?
Do I need to send it back to my dealer,or can this be done right at the house?
Just do not feel comfortable having it packed,then shipped back to the dealer that I got it from.
Thanks for the info. John
brickyardz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 08-27-2012, 06:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mmiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Maryland
Posts: 1,963
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If it is anything like the surround processor (AV 888) it has to be sent back.

Mike Miles

ICR [ Sales Consulting and Small Part-Time AV shop, very small...  ]

Process Integration, Inc. [ contract sales consultant ]

Eastern Shore of Maryland

mmiles is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Arcam , Arcam Fmj Avr 600 1 4

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off