Arcam AVR 600 owners who had the 3D board upgrade? - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-27-2012, 01:37 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
brickyardz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Palm Harbor,FL
Posts: 1,495
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 534 Post(s)
Liked: 567
I did not see a Arcam AVR 600 owners thread, if there is one, move it.
I just wanted to know what the process is to have the 3D board installed?
Do I need to send it back to my dealer,or can this be done right at the house?
Just do not feel comfortable having it packed,then shipped back to the dealer that I got it from.
Thanks for the info. John

SonyXBR75X940D #1 RIP due to power surge!
#2 940D is a dud, will be gone soon, #3 will NOT be a 940D!
BDI Corridor 8179
Sony PS4 Pro
Nvidia Shield (2015)
brickyardz is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 08-27-2012, 07:52 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mmiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Delaware
Posts: 3,207
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 466 Post(s)
Liked: 214
If it is anything like the surround processor (AV 888) it has to be sent back.

Mike Miles
mmiles is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
 

Tags
Arcam , Arcam Fmj Avr 600 1 4
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off