The **OFFICIAL** DENON AVR-4520CI thread - Page 456 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 877Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #13651 of 13679 Old 05-26-2017, 05:54 AM
Member
 
HTNUT1975's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Nashville
Posts: 188
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 63 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by fructal View Post
@HTNUT1975 : you wrote that you use Spotify via Airplay from iphone/ipad, and, if you launch it from let's say ipad, you can control it from iphone via Spotify connect, am I correct?



What about using Spotify from the PC, via spotify connect feature, does it detect your Denon?



Spotify connect is a pretty nice feature, I wouln't want to control spotify via remote control.. don't even know if it can be controlled via Denon's Android app?



I'm still choosing beetwen SR7009 and 4520CI for this reason - SR7009 doesn't have builtin Spotify client (so cannot control it from remote control), but has support for Spotify connect, which is much nicer, IMO.



Other option for me would be to buy 4520 + chromecast audio, to which the stream can be cast using Spotify connect...



Thanks in advance for any input!


Unfortunately it does not see my Denon's native Spotify. It would only see if my iPad or iPhone were connected via airplay. By the way, chromecast would be PERFECT. That would essentially get you what I get with airplay. Even if my Denon didn't have airplay, I would just use the apply tv, which is what I used to do. I just don't think that feature alone is a difference-maker. Another option would be to get something like a bluesound node 2, but then you're starting to add a lot of money into the picture. Chromecast would get you a very reliable way of doing what you want to do for cheap, and I really don't think the user experience would be any different than what I do with airplay.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
HTNUT1975 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #13652 of 13679 Old 05-26-2017, 09:47 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 28,270
Mentioned: 74 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3685 Post(s)
Liked: 3528
Quote:
Originally Posted by fructal View Post
@HTNUT1975 : you wrote that you use Spotify via Airplay from iphone/ipad, and, if you launch it from let's say ipad, you can control it from iphone via Spotify connect, am I correct?
This functionality requires Spotify Connect, which the 4520 doesn't have. It has a built-in Spotify app but the actual Spotify Connect integration wasn't around back then. Newer models have it though.
HTNUT1975 and fructal like this.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #13653 of 13679 Old 05-28-2017, 05:49 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post
This functionality requires Spotify Connect, which the 4520 doesn't have. It has a built-in Spotify app but the actual Spotify Connect integration wasn't around back then. Newer models have it though.
Yes, understood. I just realized that my PS4 has a Spotify client with support for Spotify connect, so that would be a workaround before getting chromecast audio.

Your opinion of these 3 receivers?

Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
fructal is offline  
 
post #13654 of 13679 Old 05-29-2017, 06:16 AM
Member
 
josserman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wflagg View Post
does this happen with all HDMI sources or just those two? Does it happen on the front input too?
its regardless of the input as I loose the entire Denon display ie. no volume, menu controls. It basically stops outputting a video signal until I unplug the hdmi's and power cycle the receiver. I've called support, but they aren't helpful. They want me to send the receiver out for service, but I can't loose the unit as it controls too much in the house. The other issue is it's hard to replicate as it happens sporadically (sometimes it works fine for a few weeks, sometimes it happens multiple times a day)
josserman is offline  
post #13655 of 13679 Old 06-14-2017, 06:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
mlah384's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Mississippi
Posts: 871
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 480 Post(s)
Liked: 201
mlah384 is offline  
post #13656 of 13679 Old 06-14-2017, 07:18 AM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 9,223
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1205 Post(s)
Liked: 1247
Quote:
Originally Posted by mlah384 View Post
Will the 4520 pass-through 4k/60hz? Or will I have to buy a new receiver to do that?
I'm pretty sure it will not, but the bigger issues are that it isn't HDCP2 compliant and won't pass HDR or Dolby Vision.
gsr is online now  
post #13657 of 13679 Old 06-14-2017, 08:22 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 69,935
Mentioned: 352 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14325 Post(s)
Liked: 6764
Quote:
Originally Posted by mlah384 View Post
Will the 4520 pass-through 4k/60hz? Or will I have to buy a new receiver to do that?

Thanks!
Although it won't, if your only 4k source is a BDP, the current 4k BDPs have dual HDMI outputs .... one HDMI passes the 4k video straight to the 4k TV and the other HDMI passes the HD audio to the non-4k AVR (eg. 4520CI).
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #13658 of 13679 Old 06-14-2017, 10:04 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 28,270
Mentioned: 74 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3685 Post(s)
Liked: 3528
Quote:
Originally Posted by mlah384 View Post
Will the 4520 pass-through 4k/60hz? Or will I have to buy a new receiver to do that?

Thanks!
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsr View Post
I'm pretty sure it will not, but the bigger issues are that it isn't HDCP2 compliant and won't pass HDR or Dolby Vision.
HDCP 2.2 doesn't just affect HDR formats specifically, it means it will not pass ANY copy-protected 4K content. So non-HDR content from a 4K blu-ray or streaming service will not pass due to copy protection restrictions.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #13659 of 13679 Old 06-14-2017, 10:14 AM
gsr
Oppo Beta Group
 
gsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Massachusetts, USA
Posts: 9,223
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1205 Post(s)
Liked: 1247
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post
HDCP 2.2 doesn't just affect HDR formats specifically, it means it will not pass ANY copy-protected 4K content. So non-HDR content from a 4K blu-ray or streaming service will not pass due to copy protection restrictions.
I didn't write and certainly didn't mean to imply that it just affects the HDR formats. But yes, the HDCP support is the biggest limitation.
gsr is online now  
post #13660 of 13679 Old 06-20-2017, 11:35 AM
Member
 
Jerry Incollingo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Limerick, PA
Posts: 94
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Need previous firmware

Does anyone have the previous build firmware? I am running the latest firmware which corrected the Pandora issues back in December of 2016. However, I have had problems with Zone 2 output after the firmware upgrade. Basically I'm using the 7.1 + 2 setup to drive speakers in my kitchen ceiling. Zone 2 just stops working after a little while. A factory reset will correct the problem then it returns a couple weeks later. The receiver worked perfectly for 3 years prior until the last firmware update. I'm not even sure I can downgrade but would like to do so as part of the troubleshooting. Anyone with a copy please let me know so I can provide an email address.


Thanks so much,
Jerry
Jerry Incollingo is offline  
post #13661 of 13679 Old 06-21-2017, 07:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
mlah384's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Mississippi
Posts: 871
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 480 Post(s)
Liked: 201
Can the 4520 send a preamp signal to an external amp powering MBMs for LCR while simultaneously powering the LCR mains?
mlah384 is offline  
post #13662 of 13679 Old 06-21-2017, 09:51 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 69,935
Mentioned: 352 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14325 Post(s)
Liked: 6764
Quote:
Originally Posted by mlah384 View Post
Can the 4520 send a preamp signal to an external amp powering MBMs for LCR while simultaneously powering the LCR mains?
If you mean two sets of LCR speakers, then yes.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #13663 of 13679 Old 06-22-2017, 06:52 AM
Advanced Member
 
mlah384's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Mississippi
Posts: 871
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 480 Post(s)
Liked: 201
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
If you mean two sets of LCR speakers, then yes.
Can they be set at different crossover points? Like 70-200hz for MBMs and 200hz and up on LCR?

Also can they be EQ's separately?
mlah384 is offline  
post #13664 of 13679 Old 06-22-2017, 03:04 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 28,270
Mentioned: 74 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3685 Post(s)
Liked: 3528
Quote:
Originally Posted by mlah384 View Post
Can they be set at different crossover points? Like 70-200hz for MBMs and 200hz and up on LCR?

Also can they be EQ's separately?
No, as far as the AVR is concerned it's all the same output channel. You'd need external processing (e.g. a MiniDSP box) to handle the active crossover between the speaker and the MBM.
mlah384 likes this.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #13665 of 13679 Old 06-29-2017, 09:13 AM
Member
 
xhattan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 130
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Hi guys:


I was on the market searching for amplifiers to free the amp section of my Pioneer SC-85 (it can work as an 100% pre amp). However, I bought a mint, perfect condition 4520CI for an incredible offer I just couldn´t refuse. Even though the Denon is clearly superior to the Pioneer, it lacks Atmos and new Dolby Surround, which I like very much for movies (Pure Direct for music).


So, my inquiries are:


1. Can I use the amp section of the Denon with the 7.1 multichannel inputs and my Pioneer as pre amp?


2. Would the Denon provide only amplification with no processing whatsoever and leave that task to the Pioneer?


Thanks!!!
xhattan is offline  
post #13666 of 13679 Old 06-29-2017, 09:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
drh3b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Saint Louis, MO
Posts: 650
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 309 Post(s)
Liked: 290
Quote:
Originally Posted by xhattan View Post
Hi guys:


I was on the market searching for amplifiers to free the amp section of my Pioneer SC-85 (it can work as an 100% pre amp). However, I bought a mint, perfect condition 4520CI for an incredible offer I just couldn´t refuse. Even though the Denon is clearly superior to the Pioneer, it lacks Atmos and new Dolby Surround, which I like very much for movies (Pure Direct for music).


So, my inquiries are:


1. Can I use the amp section of the Denon with the 7.1 multichannel inputs and my Pioneer as pre amp?


2. Would the Denon provide only amplification with no processing whatsoever and leave that task to the Pioneer?


Thanks!!!
Yes, and it can.
You might want to download the manual.
http://downloads.denon.com/documentm...cd-rom_v01.pdf

Denon AVR-4520CI
Emotiva XPA Gen3 3 channel
Klipsch RP 280f LR, 260f SR, RP-450c, RF-82 II SB, RB-61 II wide, RC-10 height
SVS SB12-NSD x4
OPPO UDP-203
TiVo Roamio, sometimes buzzy Samsung Plasma
drh3b is offline  
post #13667 of 13679 Old 06-29-2017, 09:48 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 28,270
Mentioned: 74 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3685 Post(s)
Liked: 3528
Quote:
Originally Posted by xhattan View Post
So, my inquiries are:

1. Can I use the amp section of the Denon with the 7.1 multichannel inputs and my Pioneer as pre amp?

2. Would the Denon provide only amplification with no processing whatsoever and leave that task to the Pioneer?
Yes, you can use it as a pure amplifier by connecting to the 7ch analog inputs on the back. These inputs bypass all internal processing by nature, they aren't digitized, just straight pass through to the amps.

Reset the 4520 to factory defaults so all channel levels / speaker distances are leveled out, set it to reference volume (0.0dB or 80 depending on the scale) and then leave it in that state. Use the Pioneer to adjust volume and processing.
Matt2026 likes this.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #13668 of 13679 Old 06-29-2017, 11:21 AM
Member
 
xhattan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 130
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post
Yes, you can use it as a pure amplifier by connecting to the 7ch analog inputs on the back. These inputs bypass all internal processing by nature, they aren't digitized, just straight pass through to the amps.

Reset the 4520 to factory defaults so all channel levels / speaker distances are leveled out, set it to reference volume (0.0dB or 80 depending on the scale) and then leave it in that state. Use the Pioneer to adjust volume and processing.

Thanks Bat and DRH3B.


I am really torn about underpowering this beast. My last Denon was the 3312 and I loved it. I imagine that XT32 would even make a bigger difference. Mayve if the 4520 had Dolby Surround I could live without the Atmos.


So, would I get a real kick out of the amplifiers, like say, Marantz 7055, or even Marantz 8077? Fronts are Kef LS50 and Kef 3005 surrounds, 4 Orb Audio on ceiling (5.2.4 setup).


Thanks again!
xhattan is offline  
post #13669 of 13679 Old 06-29-2017, 02:41 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 28,270
Mentioned: 74 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3685 Post(s)
Liked: 3528
Honestly, I'd consider reselling the 4520 and then plowing the funds into a real dedicated amplifier if power was the primary concern.
xhattan likes this.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #13670 of 13679 Old 07-10-2017, 01:27 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Alan P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: South Dakota
Posts: 9,839
Mentioned: 64 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5027 Post(s)
Liked: 3703
I've recently began running the input on my 4520 for my Kodi box, which I use mainly for streaming MKV BR rips, with Audyssey off. Over the last few weeks, there have been two occasions that Audyssey has reverted back to "On" without me telling it to do so.

Is there any reason you guys can think of that would cause this setting to spontaneously change? I don't want to have to check the settings every time I watch a movie.....
Alan P is offline  
post #13671 of 13679 Old 07-10-2017, 03:26 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 69,935
Mentioned: 352 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14325 Post(s)
Liked: 6764
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alan P View Post
I've recently began running the input on my 4520 for my Kodi box, which I use mainly for streaming MKV BR rips, with Audyssey off. Over the last few weeks, there have been two occasions that Audyssey has reverted back to "On" without me telling it to do so.

Is there any reason you guys can think of that would cause this setting to spontaneously change? I don't want to have to check the settings every time I watch a movie.....
If you are using a Quick Select to power on the AVR and select a source, then the Audyssey setting is saved in that Quick Select.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #13672 of 13679 Old 07-10-2017, 03:29 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Alan P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: South Dakota
Posts: 9,839
Mentioned: 64 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5027 Post(s)
Liked: 3703
Thanks JD, but I have never used any of the quick selects. Maybe I am accidentally changing it somehow...I'm going to have to pay more attention.
Alan P is offline  
post #13673 of 13679 Old 07-15-2017, 04:57 PM
Senior Member
 
dancolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 181 Post(s)
Liked: 217
Quote:
Originally Posted by donnyb View Post
Since the 4520 doesn't have hdcp 2.2 I think I am going to buy a emotiva MC-700 preamp and use the 4520 as an amp to power my speakers.
This may be too late but... I was thinking the same thing so I emailed Emotiva about Dolby Vision and this is what they said:

Hello Dan,

Thank you for your interest in Emotiva! The MC-700 will support Dolby Digital Plus, however, the unit will not support Dolby Vision.

Please let us know if you have any additional questions or we can help you further.
Grayson Harper
Customer Care Specialist
Emotiva Audio Corporation

Equipment:
Sony XBR65A1E / Denon AVR-4520CI / Playstation 4 Pro /
Apple TV 4 / Bowers & Wilkins 685, HTM62, M1 / Klipsch KSW-15
dancolt is offline  
post #13674 of 13679 Old 07-19-2017, 07:07 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
_Avarice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 4,536
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 19 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Having a new issue with my otherwise reliable 4520.

Recently xt32 will turn itself off for no reason. I'll set up audyssey and lock it all in. In audio submenu, i go down to audssey and see xt32 active. Next day, go into same menu and it shows as "off" with only options of "off" and "graphic eq."

Anybody experienced this before? Suggestions?
_Avarice_ is offline  
post #13675 of 13679 Old 07-20-2017, 03:42 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 69,935
Mentioned: 352 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14325 Post(s)
Liked: 6764
Quote:
Originally Posted by _Avarice_ View Post
Having a new issue with my otherwise reliable 4520.

Recently xt32 will turn itself off for no reason. I'll set up audyssey and lock it all in. In audio submenu, i go down to audssey and see xt32 active. Next day, go into same menu and it shows as "off" with only options of "off" and "graphic eq."

Anybody experienced this before? Suggestions?
Are you using a Quick Select to power on the AVR and select a specific input? If yes, you must re-memorize that Quick Select to include Audyssey enabled. Otherwise, if you have made any speaker configuration setting changes (testing perhaps), this will disable Audyssey.
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #13676 of 13679 Old 07-20-2017, 09:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
_Avarice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 4,536
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 19 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by _Avarice_ View Post
Having a new issue with my otherwise reliable 4520.

Recently xt32 will turn itself off for no reason. I'll set up audyssey and lock it all in. In audio submenu, i go down to audssey and see xt32 active. Next day, go into same menu and it shows as "off" with only options of "off" and "graphic eq."

Anybody experienced this before? Suggestions?
Are you using a Quick Select to power on the AVR and select a specific input? If yes, you must re-memorize that Quick Select to include Audyssey enabled. Otherwise, if you have made any speaker configuration setting changes (testing perhaps), this will disable Audyssey.
No, don't use quick selects nor have I changed speaker configuration. Twice now I've run thru audyssey setup process, locked in my settings, and confirmed xt32 is active. Next time I turn on avr, it reverts to "off" without option to turn on. Almost as if it had forgotten the setup. However, I can go into the manual setup menu and see the results of the last audyssey setup. Even if I restore from there, the audio menu shows xt32 off with no option to turn on.

Very odd.
_Avarice_ is offline  
post #13677 of 13679 Old 07-21-2017, 01:22 AM
Senior Member
 
AV_mike's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 404
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 103 Post(s)
Liked: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by _Avarice_ View Post
No, don't use quick selects nor have I changed speaker configuration. Twice now I've run thru audyssey setup process, locked in my settings, and confirmed xt32 is active. Next time I turn on avr, it reverts to "off" without option to turn on. Almost as if it had forgotten the setup. However, I can go into the manual setup menu and see the results of the last audyssey setup. Even if I restore from there, the audio menu shows xt32 off with no option to turn on.

Very odd.
Remember that AVRs are basically computers with audio interfaces, in your case I would get everything set the way you want it, then Save to Network, perform a Deep Reset (see first posts for keys to use), then Restore from Network.
Hope you get it sorted, it's still a great AVR, regards Mike.
AV_mike is offline  
post #13678 of 13679 Old 07-23-2017, 01:00 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
_Avarice_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 4,536
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 19 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by AV_mike View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by _Avarice_ View Post
No, don't use quick selects nor have I changed speaker configuration. Twice now I've run thru audyssey setup process, locked in my settings, and confirmed xt32 is active. Next time I turn on avr, it reverts to "off" without option to turn on. Almost as if it had forgotten the setup. However, I can go into the manual setup menu and see the results of the last audyssey setup. Even if I restore from there, the audio menu shows xt32 off with no option to turn on.

Very odd.
Remember that AVRs are basically computers with audio interfaces, in your case I would get everything set the way you want it, then Save to Network, perform a Deep Reset (see first posts for keys to use), then Restore from Network.
Hope you get it sorted, it's still a great AVR, regards Mike.
How do you save to network? That's not a feature I've used before.
_Avarice_ is offline  
post #13679 of 13679 Old 07-23-2017, 02:28 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 69,935
Mentioned: 352 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14325 Post(s)
Liked: 6764
Quote:
Originally Posted by _Avarice_ View Post
How do you save to network? That's not a feature I've used before.
Web Control - SAVE/LOAD - p. 109 Owner's manual
jdsmoothie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 4520ci Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off