Yamaha RX-V 75 Series owners thread - Page 45 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1321 of 1666 Old 06-16-2014, 03:06 PM
Member
 
fredxr2d2's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Ithaca, NY
Posts: 123
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by am_dew View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by kriktsemaj99 View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnymacIII View Post
Hi everyone. I was reading Nyall Mellor's blogs over at Acoustic Frontiers and he stated, "Note that the low frequency effects signal is nearly always internally set to be to be 10dB louder than that for the speakers so that the end user's life is simplified and the subwoofer is calibrated to 75dB rather than the 85dB one might expect." Is this true for the rx-v375 or do I need to calibrate it to 85db using the internal pink noise. Thanks for your time. Here is a link to the page. http://www.acousticfrontiers.com/hom...eference-level
With Yamaha receivers the internal test tones for all channels (sub included) should be calibrated to 75dB with master volume at 0.
Can anyone recommend a good guide to manually calibrating a 5.1 system with a SPL meter?
Haven't used it yet, but found this one:

http://forum.blu-ray.com/showthread.php?t=38765

Best of luck!

Tim S.
Former 35mm and Digital Projectionist @ Regal Cinemas

Currently watching on: BenQ W1070, 82" 1.0 Gain Screen, PS3, with Yamaha RX-V473, SVS PB-1000, a Def Tech CS-8040HD, and 4 Def Tech ProMonitor 800s.
fredxr2d2 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1322 of 1666 Old 06-16-2014, 06:35 PM
Member
 
johnnymacIII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by fredxr2d2 View Post
Haven't used it yet, but found this one:

http://forum.blu-ray.com/showthread.php?t=38765

Best of luck!
+1 This is the one I used.
johnnymacIII is offline  
post #1323 of 1666 Old 06-17-2014, 05:59 AM
Member
 
Sacc Attack's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Oxford, MS
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sea3 View Post
I see there is a firmware update.
Firmware Update Version 1.51
1. Improves stability of AirPlay playback
2. Includes other functional improvement



Any idea what the "other functional improvement" might be?
this must be the network receivers only because I still see 1.21 for the 475
http://download.yamaha.com/search/pr...uct_id=1752277

Vizio m55
Yamaha v475
Pioneer Andrew Jones 5.0, BIC F12
PS4, AppleTV, DirecTV
Sacc Attack is offline  
post #1324 of 1666 Old 06-17-2014, 06:19 PM
Member
 
am_dew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 165
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by fredxr2d2 View Post
Haven't used it yet, but found this one:

http://forum.blu-ray.com/showthread.php?t=38765

Best of luck!
Thanks! In reading this guide, it says to play the test tones and then adjust the master volume so that the SPL meter reads 75 dB. I'm just curious how loud this will be and if anyone has a V 375, what was your master volume setting when the test tone was 75 dB? I know speakers vary in efficiency but it will at least give me an idea what to expect. I don't have an SPL meter yet but I turned on the test tones and started adjusting the master volume on my 375 upwards and it started getting pretty loud at -10 dB or so. I think I've read that 75 dB should be with the master volume at 0. I don't want to bother my downstairs neighbors so I'm wondering how critical the 75 dB is when just trying to adjust each speaker so they are all relatively the same volume?
am_dew is offline  
post #1325 of 1666 Old 06-17-2014, 06:55 PM
Member
 
johnnymacIII's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by am_dew View Post
Thanks! In reading this guide, it says to play the test tones and then adjust the master volume so that the SPL meter reads 75 dB. I'm just curious how loud this will be and if anyone has a V 375, what was your master volume setting when the test tone was 75 dB? I know speakers vary in efficiency but it will at least give me an idea what to expect. I don't have an SPL meter yet but I turned on the test tones and started adjusting the master volume on my 375 upwards and it started getting pretty loud at -10 dB or so. I think I've read that 75 dB should be with the master volume at 0. I don't want to bother my downstairs neighbors so I'm wondering how critical the 75 dB is when just trying to adjust each speaker so they are all relatively the same volume?
I have the 375. The test tones at 75 db are pretty loud. If you have neighbors downstairs I would do it when they aren't home or let them know what you are doing and tell them it will only be a few minutes. Right now I have relatively inefficient satellite speakers (remnants of an old sony HTIB from 2003) so your results may be different, but I set the 375 at 0 db and had to add 6 - 8 db per speaker to get to 75 db. When calibrating, it's loud enough to where you definitely want to get it over with, but not painful or anything.

I believe it is important to calibrate the speakers to 75 db, because that is the db that the pink noise was recorded at.

I would definitely calibrate it to 75 db. After running YPAO and setting the correct speaker levels, you will definitely have a much more enveloping sound. For me, YPAO set my sub and surrounds a bit too low. For you, maybe it set yours perfect, but it would be good to check just to make sure you are getting everything you can from your system.

Have a good one, man.

Last edited by johnnymacIII; 06-17-2014 at 06:57 PM.
johnnymacIII is offline  
post #1326 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 05:57 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,018
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by am_dew View Post
... I don't have an SPL meter yet but I turned on the test tones and started adjusting the master volume on my 375 upwards and it started getting pretty loud at -10 dB or so. I think I've read that 75 dB should be with the master volume at 0. I don't want to bother my downstairs neighbors so I'm wondering how critical the 75 dB is when just trying to adjust each speaker so they are all relatively the same volume?
First, it's only really important to have all speakers balanced relative to each other. Having master volume 0db be reference level (75dB with the test tones) is not essential.

Second, you can calibrate to 65dB with the master volume at -10 (and so on), then you'll end up with the same result as 75dB at volume 0. The only drawback here is that background noise in the room can interfere more, so just try to do it when everything is as quiet as possible.
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
post #1327 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 06:34 AM
Member
 
am_dew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 165
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by kriktsemaj99 View Post
First, it's only really important to have all speakers balanced relative to each other. Having master volume 0db be reference level (75dB with the test tones) is not essential.

Second, you can calibrate to 65dB with the master volume at -10 (and so on), then you'll end up with the same result as 75dB at volume 0. The only drawback here is that background noise in the room can interfere more, so just try to do it when everything is as quiet as possible.
The reason I asked, besides not wanting to bother my neighbors, was that the YPAO test tones don't seem nearly as loud as the manual test tones with the master volume turned up higher than around -20. The relative low levels of the YPAO tones surprised me when I ran it for the first time. My girlfreind has an Onkyo AVR which uses Audyssey and those tones are much louder than the YPAO tones.
am_dew is offline  
post #1328 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 11:20 AM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by am_dew View Post
The reason I asked, besides not wanting to bother my neighbors, was that the YPAO test tones don't seem nearly as loud as the manual test tones with the master volume turned up higher than around -20. The relative low levels of the YPAO tones surprised me when I ran it for the first time. My girlfreind has an Onkyo AVR which uses Audyssey and those tones are much louder than the YPAO tones.
Finally pulled the trigger on my sub, the LV12R!

With that said, it's been a WHILE since I setup a sub/HT system. I have a Yamaha 675, infinity speakers and now the LV12R. How do I go about calibrating the sub? I was reading that I need to play with the Sub Gain to get YPAO to get the sub the closest to 0dB? Then tweak the levels inside the receiver?

I do have an SPL meter and typically, I tone out all the speakers to read 80dB on the SPL, with the center running a little hot, around 82-83 for better dialogue and the sub running at 84-85 for more bass. Is this still the way to do it? However, please note that I NEVER used room calibration software. I always just used the SPL meter.

Thanks and I can't wait for it to get here so I can get started!
jnick1 is offline  
post #1329 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 11:52 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,018
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 161
^ You can still set the levels manually, but it's worth running the YPAO auto-setup first then you can hear what it does for EQ. You might find you like YPAO Flat or Natural vs no EQ, and you can always disable the EQ if you don't want it. Make any manual level changes afterwards, and it doesn't affect the YPAO EQ results.
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
post #1330 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 12:06 PM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Awesome, glad I asked as, again, I never used any room calibration software. So to confirm, run Yamaha's YPAO, pick an EQ setting, then confirm dB ranges using the SPL? Should I find discrepancies, I can then +/1 dB per channel to even it out on the SPL?

What is the process for the sub? I was reading about getting it to where YPAO sets the sub as close to 0dB? If it's too far off, to then play with the gain and re-run YPAO?

Thank you!
jnick1 is offline  
post #1331 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 04:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,018
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
Awesome, glad I asked as, again, I never used any room calibration software. So to confirm, run Yamaha's YPAO, pick an EQ setting, then confirm dB ranges using the SPL? Should I find discrepancies, I can then +/1 dB per channel to even it out on the SPL?

What is the process for the sub? I was reading about getting it to where YPAO sets the sub as close to 0dB? If it's too far off, to then play with the gain and re-run YPAO?

Correct. And you have 0.5dB steps for level changes if you really need that precision.
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
post #1332 of 1666 Old 06-18-2014, 04:25 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,289
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 341 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
What is the process for the sub? I was reading about getting it to where YPAO sets the sub as close to 0dB? If it's too far off, to then play with the gain and re-run YPAO?

Thank you!
Correct.
Bond 007 is online now  
post #1333 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 06:24 AM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Another question; how do I go about figuring out the crossover frequency? Does Yamaha have anything in their RCS that will help or do I go based on my speakers white papers?
jnick1 is offline  
post #1334 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 08:23 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,289
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 341 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
Another question; how do I go about figuring out the crossover frequency? Does Yamaha have anything in their RCS that will help or do I go based on my speakers white papers?
See the answer that I provided for your identical question in the Rhythmik thread.
Bond 007 is online now  
post #1335 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 09:52 AM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bond 007 View Post
See the answer that I provided for your identical question in the Rhythmik thread.
Got it. Thanks! I actually already have the receiver, it's just not hooked up yet. I'll look at the manual today.

I'm just curious, why does it matter that you run YPAO then manually configure it rather than just configure and blanace with an SPL? Can you not use EQ settings if you do it manually?

Thanks again!
jnick1 is offline  
post #1336 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 10:13 AM
Member
 
am_dew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 165
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
Got it. Thanks! I actually already have the receiver, it's just not hooked up yet. I'll look at the manual today.

I'm just curious, why does it matter that you run YPAO then manually configure it rather than just configure and blanace with an SPL? Can you not use EQ settings if you do it manually?

Thanks again!
I could be wrong but YPAO will also set the proper delays based upon their distance.
am_dew is offline  
post #1337 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 11:04 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,289
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 341 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by am_dew View Post
I could be wrong but YPAO will also set the proper delays based upon their distance.
Correct.
Bond 007 is online now  
post #1338 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 11:06 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,289
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 341 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
Got it. Thanks! I actually already have the receiver, it's just not hooked up yet. I'll look at the manual today.

I'm just curious, why does it matter that you run YPAO then manually configure it rather than just configure and blanace with an SPL? Can you not use EQ settings if you do it manually?

Thanks again!
Reread post 1330 above.
Bond 007 is online now  
post #1339 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 03:36 PM
Member
 
scooby609's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Dayton, Ohio
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Hey all

Just picked up the RX-V375 from Amazon, about to set it up but I can't seem to find where I can find firmware updates for my new receiver all I can find are user manual downloads... Can anyone point me in the right direction please?
scooby609 is offline  
post #1340 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 03:46 PM
Member
 
am_dew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 165
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by scooby609 View Post
Hey all

Just picked up the RX-V375 from Amazon, about to set it up but I can't seem to find where I can find firmware updates for my new receiver all I can find are user manual downloads... Can anyone point me in the right direction please?
I also have the 375 and had the same question when I got it and I found out that there are no firmware updates for this model.
scooby609 likes this.
am_dew is offline  
post #1341 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 03:56 PM
Member
 
scooby609's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Dayton, Ohio
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by am_dew View Post
I also have the 375 and had the same question when I got it and I found out that there are no firmware updates for this model.
OK thanks! guess I can stop looking around now & start hooking my new baby up!
scooby609 is offline  
post #1342 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 04:00 PM
Member
 
am_dew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 165
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by scooby609 View Post
OK thanks! guess I can stop looking around now & start hooking my new baby up!
Have fun! I got mine 2-3 months ago and I am still tweaking it, but that's just me....it's a real nice AVR for the price.
am_dew is offline  
post #1343 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 05:49 PM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bond 007 View Post
Reread post 1330 above.
I did re-read it, however, it doesn't really explain why. kriktsemaj99 explained that YPAO auto sets everything and the EQ. My question was, if I don't use YPAO and configure it manually, can I still manually set the EQ? Or is the EQ limited strictly to YPAO configuration.
jnick1 is offline  
post #1344 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 06:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,018
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
My question was, if I don't use YPAO and configure it manually, can I still manually set the EQ? Or is the EQ limited strictly to YPAO configuration.

On the 675 and higher, you have full manual control over the parametric EQ (same control that YPAO has). On the lower models if you don't want the YPAO EQ you only get a manual graphic equalizer (not parametric, so the width and centre frequency of each filter is fixed).
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
post #1345 of 1666 Old 06-19-2014, 07:38 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Bond 007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Cincinnati, OH
Posts: 12,289
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 341 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnick1 View Post
I did re-read it, however, it doesn't really explain why. kriktsemaj99 explained that YPAO auto sets everything and the EQ. My question was, if I don't use YPAO and configure it manually, can I still manually set the EQ? Or is the EQ limited strictly to YPAO configuration.
Page 93 in the Owners manual.
Most of the stuff you are asking is explained in the manual and is pretty intuitive when you start setting it up. You should read the manual and try setting up your system and if you have any trouble then ask questions. You dont have to wait until you get the sub to set up your other speakers. It will be good practice.

Last edited by Bond 007; 06-19-2014 at 08:14 PM.
Bond 007 is online now  
post #1346 of 1666 Old 06-20-2014, 06:48 AM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bond 007 View Post
Page 93 in the Owners manual.
Most of the stuff you are asking is explained in the manual and is pretty intuitive when you start setting it up. You should read the manual and try setting up your system and if you have any trouble then ask questions. You dont have to wait until you get the sub to set up your other speakers. It will be good practice.
You got me there. I have not read the manual yet :/. I will be doing so over the weekend, however, so thank you for your patience!

Unfortunately, I'm still awaiting the cabling for the system, which should be here at the beginning of next week otherwise I promise you, those speakers would have been up and running! I can only withstand listening to the "razer thin" speakers on my Vizio so much!

Thank you for your help.
jnick1 is offline  
post #1347 of 1666 Old 06-20-2014, 06:49 AM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by kriktsemaj99 View Post
On the 675 and higher, you have full manual control over the parametric EQ (same control that YPAO has). On the lower models if you don't want the YPAO EQ you only get a manual graphic equalizer (not parametric, so the width and centre frequency of each filter is fixed).
Thank you! Either way, I'm going to run YPAO. I was just curious as to if the EQ functionality was there, should I want to do a full manual setup at some point. I'm still new to all of this, so thank you for your help!
jnick1 is offline  
post #1348 of 1666 Old 06-20-2014, 12:48 PM
Member
 
brilong's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by scooby609 View Post
Hey all

Just picked up the RX-V375 from Amazon, about to set it up but I can't seem to find where I can find firmware updates for my new receiver all I can find are user manual downloads... Can anyone point me in the right direction please?
When I first turned on my RX-V775 while it was plugged into my home network, it automatically connected to Yamaha's servers and popped up an onscreen dialog asking if I wanted to perform a firmware upgrade. It appears the RX-V375 does not have a Network port, so I'm not sure about firmware upgrades.

New in 2002:

Definitive Technology ProMonitor 80 x 4

Definitive Technology ProCenter 100

Definitive Technology ProSub 80

New in 2014:

BenQ W1070 Projector

Yamaha RX-V775WA

brilong is offline  
post #1349 of 1666 Old 06-21-2014, 05:54 AM
Member
 
anjenaire's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 13
RX-V675 Showing DVI instead of HDMI on Display

I recently replaced a V467 with a V675. An issue I am having is that on standby through, no audio is coming from the TV speakers (as it did with the V467). Same HDMI cord, same TV different result. In check through the various options, I noticed the display is being shown as DVI:

Click image for larger version

Name:	WP_20140620_011.jpg
Views:	29
Size:	154.5 KB
ID:	129282

Click image for larger version

Name:	WP_20140620_012.jpg
Views:	26
Size:	153.4 KB
ID:	129290

Not sure why this is and how I can change this. This is most likely the reason why I have no audio since the receiver perceives a video signal only even though it is connected with an HDMI cable into an HDMI port on the television. Scratching my head. #@$%^& HDCP!

anjenaire

"Conservation, it's worth the energy"
anjenaire is offline  
post #1350 of 1666 Old 06-21-2014, 06:51 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,018
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 157 Post(s)
Liked: 161
^ You could try going into the Advanced Setup Menu and setting Monitor Check to SKIP. Might not work but it's worth a shot (page 106 of the 675 manual). Remember to turn it off and on again after changing the setting.
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Yamaha Rx V775wa 7 2 Channel Network Av Receiver , Yamaha Rx V575 7 1 Channel Network Av Receiver , Yamaha Rx V675 7 2 Channel Network Av Receiver , Yamaha Rx V475 5 1 Channel Network Av Receiver , Yamaha Rx V375 5 1 Channel Av Receiver
Gear in this thread - V375 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off