The 'Official' 2013 Denon "E Series" / "X Series" AVR Model Owner's Thread & FAQ - Page 199 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #5941 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 06:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
neutro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,656
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 438
Quote:
Originally Posted by William K View Post

It sounds like it might be a lot easier than continuously adding albums to WMP. There is no loss in sound quality right? I usually play FLAC files.

Not sure if you got a reply on this already, but... No, using UPnP/DLNA streaming doesn't induce any sound quality loss as the original file is sent to the media renderer (in our case -- the AVR itself). So when you're selecting a FLAC file, the FLAC file is sent to the AVR. Some DLNA media servers can also do on-the-fly transcoding but this is not required not the norm.

As for using BubbleUPnP -- it can't be a WMP replacement as it only runs on Android. If you want to try other DLNA servers or control points on Windows, there are many good choices. But I like Serviio and foobar2000 myself.

neutro is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5942 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 06:47 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,277
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 547 Post(s)
Liked: 1189
Quote:
Originally Posted by seggers View Post

^^ -^^
I must be being extra thick this morning as both of those replies were as clear as mud....

The Denon is currently on about 50. So where do I set it to 0?

Seggers

Sorry, reference is 0 on the relative scale and 80 on the absolute scale.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is offline  
post #5943 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 12:02 PM
Newbie
 
sat4all's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi guys,

Well, i'm plaining to get one of the 4k sets line up. Will my x2000 do 4k 60hz passthrough?
sat4all is offline  
post #5944 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 12:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Selden Ball's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: upstate NY
Posts: 6,791
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 233 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Quote:
Originally Posted by sat4all View Post

Hi guys,

Well, i'm plaining to get one of the 4k sets line up. Will my x2000 do 4k 60hz passthrough?

No.

It will do 4k @30Hz, though.

4k@60Hz requires HDMI v2.0, which requires new HDMI chips.
sat4all likes this.

Selden
Selden Ball is offline  
post #5945 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 03:04 PM
Member
 
William K's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: NW Indiana
Posts: 123
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by neutro View Post

Not sure if you got a reply on this already, but... No, using UPnP/DLNA streaming doesn't induce any sound quality loss as the original file is sent to the media renderer (in our case -- the AVR itself). So when you're selecting a FLAC file, the FLAC file is sent to the AVR. Some DLNA media servers can also do on-the-fly transcoding but this is not required not the norm.

As for using BubbleUPnP -- it can't be a WMP replacement as it only runs on Android. If you want to try other DLNA servers or control points on Windows, there are many good choices. But I like Serviio and foobar2000 myself.
There is a BubbleUpnp download that I installed on my Windows 7laptop and uses "Linn Kinsky" software as an interface. I may be getting a little off topic in this forum but here is the link, look under Download and installation wink.gif
http://www.bubblesoftapps.com/bubbleupnpserver/

I'm going to have a look at Foobar2000 it may be simpler for me, I'll see
William K is offline  
post #5946 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 05:11 PM
Advanced Member
 
jnnt29's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: North Jersey
Posts: 791
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 50
I was able to do the firmware update today by running a 50 foot Cat5 wire from my FIOS router directly to my X4000, prior to that my unit would get caught in loop and never update. I have a new issue / question. I have Windows 8.1 and do not see the save / load buttons and I am not able to save the profile. Does anyone have a solution to this? I was unable to find an answer to this in the thread. Thanks JT

My meager set up

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jnnt29 is offline  
post #5947 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 05:16 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 44,327
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 956 Post(s)
Liked: 1485
^^
Posts #3-#6 on page 1 of this thread provide some very helpful setup and troubleshooting tips, including post #4 which directly answers your question.

---------------------------------
"JD" –
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 

Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Parasound
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #5948 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 05:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
jnnt29's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: North Jersey
Posts: 791
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

^^
Posts #3-#6 on page 1 of this thread provide some very helpful setup and troubleshooting tips, including post #4 which directly answers your question.

Thank you very much jdsmoothie I am now able to see the Save-Load buttons on the web app. Now to do the save around the families viewing schedule. Thanks again. JT

My meager set up

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jnnt29 is offline  
post #5949 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 05:43 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 44,327
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 956 Post(s)
Liked: 1485
Quite welcome. smile.gif

---------------------------------
"JD" –
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 

Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Parasound
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #5950 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 05:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
wkearney99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Bethesda, MD USA
Posts: 1,313
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by jnnt29 View Post

I was able to do the firmware update today by running a 50 foot Cat5 wire from my FIOS router directly to my X4000, prior to that my unit would get caught in loop and never update.
Mine's connected through two wired switched before it gets to the FIOS Actiontec router. One switch is in the cabinet with it, the other one's back at the wiring panel and then it connects to the switch. But no powerline or wireless bridging in-between. It updated just fine.
wkearney99 is offline  
post #5951 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 06:04 PM
Advanced Member
 
jnnt29's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: North Jersey
Posts: 791
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by wkearney99 View Post

Mine's connected through two wired switched before it gets to the FIOS Actiontec router. One switch is in the cabinet with it, the other one's back at the wiring panel and then it connects to the switch. But no powerline or wireless bridging in-between. It updated just fine.

That's exactly how mine is setup as well, but it would never update. I'm glad that the direct connection worked and the unit was finally updated. Thanks for the responce

My meager set up

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jnnt29 is offline  
post #5952 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 06:27 PM
Member
 
gnphiker's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 76
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Got my X2000 in today and mostly setup. Sound Quality is noticeably improved over my Sony STR DN1000. I'm hearing much better low level sounds and vastly improved Bass management. Never could get the Sony to sound quite right to my liking.

Outta curiosity what volume level do y'all listen to an action filled DB at? Seems 75 ~ 80 is a good spot. Oddly with my Sony it couldn't go past 45 it seemed.
gnphiker is offline  
post #5953 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 07:16 PM
AVS Special Member
 
wkearney99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Bethesda, MD USA
Posts: 1,313
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

2. SAVE/LOAD procedure - Due to the use of browsers other than Internet Explorer for the SAVE/LOAD feature possibly being unstable, Denon removed their use in the Denon "X" series models; however, if you prefer to give them a try, forum member enricoclaudio reported that you can use either Firefox or Safari by entering the following URL into either browser window....http://192.168.X.X/SETUP/OTHERS/f_others.asp replacing the "X's" in the IP address with your own AVR's IP address.

Anyone actually tried saving from an E300? I just did, using Chromium, and the resulting config.dat file is 336k of nothing but zero hex characters!

So I tried from my X3000, this time using IE, and got the same result. The file is nothing but zero hex characters inside. No apparent data!
wkearney99 is offline  
post #5954 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 08:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
D Bone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: SoCal, USA
Posts: 1,218
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 180
Quote:
Originally Posted by gnphiker View Post

Got my X2000 in today and mostly setup. Sound Quality is noticeably improved over my Sony STR DN1000. I'm hearing much better low level sounds and vastly improved Bass management. Never could get the Sony to sound quite right to my liking.

Outta curiosity what volume level do y'all listen to an action filled DB at? Seems 75 ~ 80 is a good spot. Oddly with my Sony it couldn't go past 45 it seemed.

Most of us use the relative THX volume (0db is reference level, and anything lower than reference shows as a negative number like -27db for example) I listen to -12db to -15db for blu-rays, and DirecTV is all over the place from -8db to -25db. You can change the setting by going to Settings > Audio > Volume.
gnphiker likes this.

Samsung UN60D6420 ~ DirecTV HR-44 ~ Sony S5100 ~ Roku 3 ~ Denon X-2000 ~ HTD Level TWO Towers ~ HTD Level TWO Surrounds ~ Power Sound Audio XV15
D Bone is offline  
post #5955 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 08:51 PM
Member
 
gnphiker's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 76
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by D Bone View Post

Most of us use the relative THX volume (0db is reference level, and anything lower than reference shows as a negative number like -27db for example) I listen to -12db to -15db for blu-rays, and DirecTV is all over the place from -8db to -25db. You can change the setting by going to Settings > Audio > Volume.

Thanks, I'll give that a geaux tomorrow!
D Bone likes this.
gnphiker is offline  
post #5956 of 8851 Old 03-03-2014, 10:12 PM
Member
 
jwells222's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 108
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have an X4000 receiver, which has Record Out functionality using "Media Player" for composite video/audio out. Is there anyway to directly or indirectly gain Record Out functionality for component video/audio out?
jwells222 is offline  
post #5957 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 12:02 AM
Advanced Member
 
McStyvie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 884
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Am really hankering for an x4000 but the CFO has told me I need to wait at least a month.

So, may just be worth waiting for the next models. How does Denon go about pricing the successors? Will it be roughly the same price?

Besides Hdmi 2.0 (which I don't need yet, but who knows in five years maybe?), what else is to be added? Any ideas?

Thanks!

McStyvie


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
McStyvie is offline  
post #5958 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 07:03 AM
 
pieandchips's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,944
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 169
Quote:
Originally Posted by McStyvie View Post

...CFO...

Like it wink.gif
pieandchips is offline  
post #5959 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 08:03 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,277
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 547 Post(s)
Liked: 1189
Quote:
Originally Posted by McStyvie View Post

Am really hankering for an x4000 but the CFO has told me I need to wait at least a month.

So, may just be worth waiting for the next models. How does Denon go about pricing the successors? Will it be roughly the same price?

Besides Hdmi 2.0 (which I don't need yet, but who knows in five years maybe?), what else is to be added? Any ideas?

Thanks!

McStyvie

Generally yes pricing is relatively stable at the same model tier year to year.

We will know more in a few weeks when Denon announces the new lineup.
McStyvie likes this.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is offline  
post #5960 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 08:04 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,277
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 547 Post(s)
Liked: 1189
Quote:
Originally Posted by jwells222 View Post

I have an X4000 receiver, which has Record Out functionality using "Media Player" for composite video/audio out. Is there anyway to directly or indirectly gain Record Out functionality for component video/audio out?

The X4000 has component video output but note that there is no cross conversion of other formats to analog output. So it would have to be component in to get component out.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is offline  
post #5961 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 09:37 AM
Member
 
jwells222's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 108
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

The X4000 has component video output but note that there is no cross conversion of other formats to analog output. So it would have to be component in to get component out.

Is the same true for Rec Out function using Media Player composite output....that the source has to be composite?

Or is the limitation you describe above just for component video out?
jwells222 is offline  
post #5962 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 11:23 AM
Member
 
philz662's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14

Anyone having E400 Dolby Digital sound drops running with Directv HR24 DVR ?


Display : Panasonic 60ST60

Blu-Ray : Sony BDP S5100

HD-DVR : Directv HR24/100

AVR : Pioneer VSX-1020-K 7.1

Speakers : Polk RM6750 5.1

Center Speaker : Polk TL2

 

 
philz662 is offline  
post #5963 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 04:02 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 44,327
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 956 Post(s)
Liked: 1485
Quote:
Originally Posted by wkearney99 View Post

Anyone actually tried saving from an E300? I just did, using Chromium, and the resulting config.dat file is 336k of nothing but zero hex characters!

So I tried from my X3000, this time using IE, and got the same result. The file is nothing but zero hex characters inside. No apparent data!

http://www.avsforum.com/t/1465528/the-official-2013-denon-e-series-x-series-avr-model-owners-thread-faq#user_E9

---------------------------------
"JD" –
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 

Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Parasound
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #5964 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 04:10 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 44,327
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 956 Post(s)
Liked: 1485
Quote:
Originally Posted by jwells222 View Post

Is the same true for Rec Out function using Media Player composite output....that the source has to be composite?

Or is the limitation you describe above just for component video out?

Both .....


---------------------------------
"JD" –
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 

Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Parasound
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #5965 of 8851 Old 03-04-2014, 07:01 PM
Member
 
jwells222's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 108
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

Both .....


So, I cannot record onto my VHS player any signals that are coming into the X4000 other than those coming in from a composite source? Is this true of most AV receivers? What about Aventage?
jwells222 is offline  
post #5966 of 8851 Old 03-05-2014, 05:13 AM
Member
 
gnphiker's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 76
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by D Bone View Post

Most of us use the relative THX volume (0db is reference level, and anything lower than reference shows as a negative number like -27db for example) I listen to -12db to -15db for blu-rays, and DirecTV is all over the place from -8db to -25db. You can change the setting by going to Settings > Audio > Volume.

I like this much better. The Blu-ray's passing DTS HD Master around -15db sound great. Again I'm very impressed with the sound quality. Watched the new A&E show Those Who Kill, DD 5.1 via Comcast and never before have I heard the low level detail that I was getting out of the Sony STR-DN1000.
D Bone likes this.
gnphiker is offline  
post #5967 of 8851 Old 03-05-2014, 05:35 AM
Advanced Member
 
tezster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Mississauga, Canada
Posts: 555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 47
Anyone know if there's a new firmware coming for the X2000? I'm hoping it'll fix my issue with low volume via Network sources without having to send the unit off for repair.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
tezster is offline  
post #5968 of 8851 Old 03-05-2014, 05:53 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 44,327
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 956 Post(s)
Liked: 1485
Yup. Either today or tomorrow. Per post #4 in this thread it will include the fix for the issue with the Netflix DD+ center channel audio issue as well as additional fixes to be posted in post #6 of this thread.
tezster likes this.

---------------------------------
"JD" –
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 

Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Parasound
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is offline  
post #5969 of 8851 Old 03-05-2014, 08:00 AM
Advanced Member
 
Teremei's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 884
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 130 Post(s)
Liked: 130
is it just the x4000 or is anything with that much wattage just gonna run pretty hot? Compared to my 1712 it runs quite a bit hotter, and gets hotter quicker.

Aside from cost, lol. That's about the only thing I can complain about on the x4000. It runs hot and really should have a fan built in. Any hope the next model with xt32 might be built a bit better?

Sony KDL-70R550A (passive 3D tv)
Denon x4000 (amazing sound correcting software)
Klipsch RF-62IIs (amazing horns)
Klipsch RC-62II (so clear)
Klipsch RS-41IIs (so full)
SVS PC12-NSD + Klipsch RW12d (so boom)
Teremei is offline  
post #5970 of 8851 Old 03-05-2014, 08:45 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,277
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 547 Post(s)
Liked: 1189
It's actually probably the additional processing chips. IIRC the X4000 has an additional DSP chip for audio processing and it also has a lot of video processing (conversion and scaling chips) that the 1712 lacks.

That said I don't think my X4000 runs significantly hotter than any other units I've had in the same spot.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
batpig is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 2309ci Receiver , Denon Avr4310ci Receiver , Denon , Denon Electronics , Polk Audio Monitor70 Series Ii Floorstanding Loudspeaker , Onkyo Tx Nr626 7 2 Channel Network Audio Video Receiver , Denon Avr E200 , Denon Avr E300 , Denon Avr E400 , Denon Avr X2000 7 1 Channel Home Theater Receiver , Denon Avr X3000 7 2 Channel Home Theater Receiver , Denon Avr X4000 7 2 Channel Home Theater Receiver , Denon Avr X1000 5 1 Channel Home Theater Receiver
Gear in this thread

    Thread Tools
    Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
    Email this Page Email this Page


    Forum Jump: 

    Posting Rules  
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off