The 'Official' 2013 Denon "E Series" / "X Series" AVR Model Owner's Thread & FAQ - Page 343 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
Reply
Thread Tools
post #10261 of 11530 Old 01-25-2015, 01:02 PM
Senior Member
 
biglen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Drexel Hill,PA
Posts: 447
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
^^
The VSX-44 is a higher level model more on par with the E400 so would be the better buy especially as the E200 has no speaker EQ program (ie. Audyssey).
Is the VSX-44 better than my AVR-890?
biglen is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #10262 of 11530 Old 01-25-2015, 01:30 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
^^
Same level but 5 years newer and likely more features.

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10263 of 11530 Old 01-25-2015, 01:33 PM
Senior Member
 
biglen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Drexel Hill,PA
Posts: 447
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well, so much for that. I opened the box, and there is a VSX-40 in the box, not a 44. I'm steaming right now.
biglen is offline  
post #10264 of 11530 Old 01-25-2015, 03:56 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
^^
Makes more sense as to why the price was so low being as it's a 4 year old model.

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10265 of 11530 Old 01-25-2015, 04:04 PM
Senior Member
 
biglen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Drexel Hill,PA
Posts: 447
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
^^
Makes more sense as to why the price was so low being as it's a 4 year old model.
Someone pulled a fast one on them. When I took it back, we noticed all kinds of dust on the back of the unit, and the Best Buy inspection sheet that was in the box, said it was a VSX-44. The serial number on the sheet, didn't match the receiver either. I ended up grabbing a VSX-524-k for $199, and the audio is working perfect with the AFTV. Thanks again for all the info.
biglen is offline  
post #10266 of 11530 Old 01-25-2015, 07:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Soulburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 256
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
^^
If you refer to p. 130 in the X2000 Owner's manual, you'll note there is an AMP ASSIGN = Front B setting which can play the same HDMI source as is playing to the Front A speakers.
So the problem is that if it's going to play a *different* source, it can't be HDMI.

Was this changed for the 2014 X2100W?

Thanks again.
Soulburner is offline  
post #10267 of 11530 Old 01-26-2015, 03:51 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
Quote:
Originally Posted by Soulburner View Post
So the problem is that if it's going to play a *different* source, it can't be HDMI.

Was this changed for the 2014 X2100W?

Thanks again.
Correct. And no, rather the X3000/X3100W are the lowest models with this feature.
Soulburner likes this.

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10268 of 11530 Old 01-26-2015, 05:50 PM
Member
 
ThomasBorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I tried doing a quick search on this and came up with a sea of craziness so figured folks on here might know. I have a Denon x4000 powering my media room projector (main out) and speakers. Media room sounds and looks great. I then hooked up the other cloned output (not separate zone 2 out) to my living room tv and get no sound on it unless I turn the Denon AVR off since I have the passthrough enabled for sound. Outputs and Inputs are all using HDMI.

1. Can I get sound on both outputs when the AVR is on? Basically I want to be able to have the game on the living room tv and media room with audio in both.
2. If not, I assume I will need to hook my 2nd source cable box to the zone 2 output in order to get the sound in the living room?
ThomasBorn is offline  
post #10269 of 11530 Old 01-26-2015, 05:55 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
^^
1. Nope. HDMI Audio on main zone outputs can be set to either "TV" or "AVR" but not both.
2. Yup.

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10270 of 11530 Old 01-26-2015, 06:02 PM
Member
 
ThomasBorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Thanks JD for the quick reply!
ThomasBorn is offline  
post #10271 of 11530 Old 01-27-2015, 06:19 PM
Member
 
wantamancave's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Tri-Cities, WA
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My X4000 receiver has arrived and needs much more time then I have available most weeknights after work I'm sure. In preparation for "the big move" I thought I'd ask for a little input. This is to be solely a HT room receiver so advanced output options I'm not concerned with. The watching or playing a game while listening to music from another source does intrigue me though so I will learn that trick. This will be running a 7.1 system of all Polk. The RC85i front, 255c-ls center, RC80i surrounds and rear, the sub is a PSW110. All set to small as always but with such a good tuning program inside what are suggestions for cross over?
wantamancave is offline  
post #10272 of 11530 Old 01-27-2015, 10:28 PM
Senior Member
 
Soupy1970's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: St Louis Metro (IL.)
Posts: 490
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 203
I have the X4000. I have three TV's I want to run off it. Two TV's I want to play sound out the speakers attached to the AVR that is located in the same room as the two TV's. My question is, I want to just want to send the source to the third TV and play the sound out of the TV. Do I just hook the third TV to Zone 2 HDMI out? Do I than just turn Zone 2 on when I want to watch that TV?

Thsnks,
Ken

Denon X4000 - Klipsch KLF-10 Fronts - Klipsch KLF-C7 Center - Klipsch KLF-C7 X 2 Surrounds - Dual HSU VTF-3 MK4 Subs - BenQ W1070 projector - 106" Antra fixed Screen - 3D powered by AMD home built computer
Soupy1970 is offline  
post #10273 of 11530 Old 01-27-2015, 11:02 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 26,293
Mentioned: 24 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2132 Post(s)
Liked: 2222
Quote:
Originally Posted by wantamancave View Post
My X4000 receiver has arrived and needs much more time then I have available most weeknights after work I'm sure. In preparation for "the big move" I thought I'd ask for a little input. This is to be solely a HT room receiver so advanced output options I'm not concerned with. The watching or playing a game while listening to music from another source does intrigue me though so I will learn that trick. This will be running a 7.1 system of all Polk. The RC85i front, 255c-ls center, RC80i surrounds and rear, the sub is a PSW110. All set to small as always but with such a good tuning program inside what are suggestions for cross over?
Run Audyssey, then afterwards change any large speakers back to small. Also any large speaker will have a default 40hz crossover so you'll probably want to raise those to 60 or 80hz. Everything else just leave as Audyssey sets it.

Side note but you'll probably want to upgrade the sub and/or add a second sub at some point. The PSW110 is pretty mediocre for a dedicated HT.
batpig is offline  
post #10274 of 11530 Old 01-27-2015, 11:03 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 26,293
Mentioned: 24 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2132 Post(s)
Liked: 2222
Quote:
Originally Posted by Soupy1970 View Post
I have the X4000. I have three TV's I want to run off it. Two TV's I want to play sound out the speakers attached to the AVR that is located in the same room as the two TV's. My question is, I want to just want to send the source to the third TV and play the sound out of the TV. Do I just hook the third TV to Zone 2 HDMI out? Do I than just turn Zone 2 on when I want to watch that TV?

Thsnks,
Ken
Correct, that's the function of Zone 2 HDMI. It's an independent matrix output intended to let you share sources with another HDMI receiver or display in a different room.
batpig is offline  
post #10275 of 11530 Old 01-28-2015, 02:06 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Soulburner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 256
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post
Correct. And no, rather the X3000/X3100W are the lowest models with this feature.
And if I have a TV and some speakers in another room on Monitor 2 / Zone 2, is that volume control independent of the main zone? Basically, can two people use this without changing each other's volumes?

I'm also not sure if you can run Audyssey on Zone 2, so those speakers would have no EQ?

Otherwise, I'm about to pull the trigger on the X3000.

Samsung PN64H5000 (recommended settings)
Denon AVR-X4000

And a little R&R:
Reaction Audio CX-10 (2)
Rythmik Audio F12 (2)

Last edited by Soulburner; 01-28-2015 at 02:10 AM.
Soulburner is offline  
post #10276 of 11530 Old 01-28-2015, 03:44 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
Quote:
Originally Posted by Soulburner View Post
And if I have a TV and some speakers in another room on Monitor 2 / Zone 2, is that volume control independent of the main zone? Basically, can two people use this without changing each other's volumes?

I'm also not sure if you can run Audyssey on Zone 2, so those speakers would have no EQ?

Otherwise, I'm about to pull the trigger on the X3000.
1. Yes. Zone 2 volume is independent from main zone volume.
2. Correct. Audyssey only works on main zone.

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10277 of 11530 Old 01-28-2015, 12:45 PM
Advanced Member
 
joeyvaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Staten Island, NY
Posts: 573
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 16
I ordered and received my AVR-4000 on New Years Eve. I've set it up and ran Audyssey. All is fine, but I'm having one "issue" I can't figure out. When I want to change the listening mode, I hit the corresponding button on the remote. The sound stops for a moment (as if the mode changes) and the display on the receiver blinks, but the mode stays the same. Doesn't matter if it is on a music or movie mode. Same results. I then connect my Denon App on my cellphone (Note Edge) and I can chose any of the available modes. music stops for a split second, mode changes, and display on AVR corresponds to the mode chosen on my phone.

Bad remote? Or issue with receiver?
joeyvaz is offline  
post #10278 of 11530 Old 01-28-2015, 12:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Randyman...'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Texas
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 13
The "Modes" remember whatever sound-field mode you had it in previously IIRC.

So, select "Movie", and then select the desired sound-field mode you want associated with "Movie" (press and hold the MOVIE button to change modes). Then select "Music", and then select whatever sound mode you prefer for Music (press and hold the MUSIC button to change modes).

Now when you recall "Movie" mode, it will recall that last sound-field setting you selected while in Movie mode. Hope I remembered correctly

joeyvaz likes this.
Randyman... is offline  
post #10279 of 11530 Old 01-28-2015, 12:58 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
^^
Yes, the mode will stay the same unless you change the mode by pressing/holding the MOVIE button which will then display all of the available surround modes.
joeyvaz likes this.

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10280 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 06:42 AM
Member
 
wantamancave's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Tri-Cities, WA
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Got the 4000 set up last night and ran Audessey but I think I may have placed the microphone incorrectly. I did front row in three positions, and back row as well. The raised seating bar area is too far away for the mic so I skipped. Surrounds are way too loud for my liking compared to the fronts. I did move the whole setup to low and cross over for fronts is at 80, center is at 120 and the surrounds and rear at 100 which helped the subwoofer. The sub was set at -4db which I brought up to 2 for better fill. Should I just rerun the calibration?
wantamancave is offline  
post #10281 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 07:09 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 53,396
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5124 Post(s)
Liked: 2624
^^
Are you using a camera tripod or mic boom stand with the mic at ear height or above seat backs (whichever is higher)? All 7 additional mic positions should ideally be no more than 2' from the #1 main listening position (ie. primary focus is on main listening position).

--------
2015 Denon AVR thread ----> http://www.avsforum.com/forum/90-rec...dcp-2-2-a.html

Think your AVR is defective? Check the Owner's manual and do a factory reset 4-5 times if necessary.
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #10282 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 01:12 PM
Advanced Member
 
squeakybirnbaum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: MO
Posts: 588
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 26
I got a refurbished X1000 from accessories4less. The first one was completely defective. No video or sound at all, so I exchanged it for another. Just hooked the replacement up and it started doing the thing where it thinks the headphones are plugged in off and on. I blew into the headphone jack and it worked for a while, then I heard a click and the sound went out for a second then came back. I then got a q-tip with alcohol and swabbed around inside the headphone jack. It's good so far, I'm just a little worried. Could it be a more serious problem that a lil dust or am I okay with keeping this one?

UPDATE - Did it again after the q-tip thing. Grrr

Last edited by squeakybirnbaum; 01-29-2015 at 02:11 PM.
squeakybirnbaum is offline  
post #10283 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 02:20 PM
Senior Member
 
ryangs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: SW MI
Posts: 405
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I'm going to be setting up an E400 for my parents, and want to check my understanding of the Zone 2 feature. They'll have 5.1 in the main room and stereo (zone 2) in the second room. The sources they'll want to play simultaneously are TiVo, FM radio, CD and AirPlay. That means I'll need to run analog (RCA) cables from the TiVo in addition to the HDMI, correct? FM should work, I assume. The CD player is analog, so that's also fine. What about built-in AirPlay? Am I missing anything here?

They have a Logitech Harmony remote, which I figure I'll be able to program to seamlessly turn on Zone 2 for the proper sources. Any gotchas here?

Thanks in advance for any advice.
ryangs is offline  
post #10284 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 02:31 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 26,293
Mentioned: 24 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2132 Post(s)
Liked: 2222
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryangs View Post
I'm going to be setting up an E400 for my parents, and want to check my understanding of the Zone 2 feature. They'll have 5.1 in the main room and stereo (zone 2) in the second room. The sources they'll want to play simultaneously are TiVo, FM radio, CD and AirPlay. That means I'll need to run analog (RCA) cables from the TiVo in addition to the HDMI, correct? FM should work, I assume. The CD player is analog, so that's also fine. What about built-in AirPlay? Am I missing anything here?

They have a Logitech Harmony remote, which I figure I'll be able to program to seamlessly turn on Zone 2 for the proper sources. Any gotchas here?

Thanks in advance for any advice.
Your understanding is correct. Although note that if they just want to be able to output Tivo to BOTH zones simultaneously, you don't actually need the analog cables, because the All Zone Stereo feature can broadcast ANY signal to Zone 2 simultanous with main zone. If they want fully independent Zone 2 output for the Tivo, then yes you will need the analog RCA's.

The built-in network streaming (like Airplay) already goes to Zone 2 natively, so no worries there. The only "gotcha" is that Airplay streams initially "hijack" the main zone, so for example if someone is watching the Tivo in main zone, and wants to play music to Zone 2 via Airplay, when the Airplay connection starts the main zone will switch away from the Tivo and lock onto the Airplay stream. At that point, you can manually turn on Zone 2 and select Airplay as the Zone 2 source, and then you can switch main zone back to the Tivo and Airplay will continue in Zone 2.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is offline  
post #10285 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 02:48 PM
Senior Member
 
ryangs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: SW MI
Posts: 405
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post
...Although note that if they just want to be able to output Tivo to BOTH zones simultaneously, you don't actually need the analog cables, because the All Zone Stereo feature can broadcast ANY signal to Zone 2 simultanous with main zone..
Oh, interesting. I'll have to play with that. No 5.1 in the main zone when you're doing this, right?
ryangs is offline  
post #10286 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 03:53 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 11,723
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1385 Post(s)
Liked: 685
Right.

I wrote a simple macro (4 or 5 steps I think) for my remote to toggle all zone with one button press since no discrete command for that exists.
mdavej is offline  
post #10287 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 04:07 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 26,293
Mentioned: 24 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2132 Post(s)
Liked: 2222
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryangs View Post
Oh, interesting. I'll have to play with that. No 5.1 in the main zone when you're doing this, right?
Right, it basically creates a stereo downmix for all zones, so when All Zone Stereo is active the main zone is restricted to either be stereo or multich stereo surround mode.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is offline  
post #10288 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 04:16 PM
Advanced Member
 
joeyvaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Staten Island, NY
Posts: 573
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Randyman... View Post
The "Modes" remember whatever sound-field mode you had it in previously IIRC.

So, select "Movie", and then select the desired sound-field mode you want associated with "Movie" (press and hold the MOVIE button to change modes). Then select "Music", and then select whatever sound mode you prefer for Music (press and hold the MUSIC button to change modes).

Now when you recall "Movie" mode, it will recall that last sound-field setting you selected while in Movie mode. Hope I remembered correctly

Thanks, that was it. I was thinking it would react the same as my Onkyo 818 whereby pressing the button toggles through the available modes.
joeyvaz is offline  
post #10289 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 05:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ambesolman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 4,408
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 747 Post(s)
Liked: 655
Quote:
Originally Posted by joeyvaz View Post
Thanks, that was it. I was thinking it would react the same as my Onkyo 818 whereby pressing the button toggles through the available modes.

No, that would make too much sense[emoji6]


Sent using Tapatalk since the mobile version is still [emoji107]
ambesolman is offline  
post #10290 of 11530 Old 01-29-2015, 11:16 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Separate balance for all chan stereo?

In AVR-X4000 the front/surround balance is off in the all channel stereo mode (mid-rear and far-rear surround speakers dominate the front). If I adjust their levels in setup, the back surround is almost not present when watching movies. Is it possible to set the speaker levels/balance per sound mode?
Azaqui is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr4310ci Receiver , dolby digital plus , netflix 5.1
Gear in this thread



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off