The 'Official' 2013 Denon "E Series" / "X Series" AVR Model Owner's Thread & FAQ - Page 82 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2431 of 8656 Old 09-10-2013, 09:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ambesolman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 3,147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 159 Post(s)
Liked: 349
Having some issues with my setup. Ran audyssey on my x4000 then went into the manual setup and changed the levels with my SPL meter at 75db for the speakers and 80db for the sub, same as always. When switching btw the sound modes via the dedicated colored buttons on the remote, trying to watch stuff on the Movie and Game modes produces a very hollow and boomy bass. Direct mode does not. Turned dynamic compression, vol, and EQ off and only helped a little. Any ideas?
ambesolman is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2432 of 8656 Old 09-10-2013, 09:57 PM
AVS Special Member
 
brentsg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,942
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Good news from my first night of tinkering with an E400.. I used a Leo Bodnar lag tester @1080p and the AVR is adding absolutely no lag when "game mode" is engaged. I was quite surprised to see this.

Note that I was using a bare bones 1080p mode with game mode and no avoidable processing.
brentsg is offline  
post #2433 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 05:47 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Chuck_IV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 1,029
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 15
So I was playing with the output settings on my X2000 and came across the "Video Conversion" setting. It was set to "On". I didn't see a need for the receiver to be doing any video conversion and am thinking it should be off for pass thru. However, when I turn the setting off, I lose the picture and I am left with the Denon logo.

In thinking about it, is this a case of them now not syncing properly and I should turn the receiver and my TV off and back on to "resync" after changing the setting or is because of something else?

Thanks
Chuck_IV is offline  
post #2434 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 07:21 AM
Member
 
larkowski1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Central Michigan
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
The video conversion is supposed to be for component and composite inputs so they are converted to HDMI. In the owners manual, it suggests that the HDMI inputs are "converted" to HDMI as well. I've not tried turning it off as I have a Wii on the component in on my X2000, but I'm surprised if it stops HDMI inputs from working. What inputs are going black? All of them?

Panasonic P46ST30 | Denon AVR-X2000 | PSB T45/B15/C40 | Oppo BDP-83 | DirecTV
larkowski1 is offline  
post #2435 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 09:17 AM
Newbie
 
slickadam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hi guys,

i have an AVR-1612 receiver, which i bought bout a year ago for around 200 euros (start price was ca. 500 euros at launch) (yeah i am from europe/germany, so... sorry for my english smile.gif)
my media room is pretty small, and so far, i really like this entry level receiver. usage: 70% music, 30% movies/games.
yesterday i checked what the new models offer and i really like the X1000. the new features are pretty good (streaming music, more hdmi inputs, little bit more powerful (on paper), ...).
so... what i'd like to know: when it comes to the sound quality... is it worth to upgrade to the X1000? i found a german review, which says, that such a sound quality, which the X1000 offers, was previously only available on 600-700 euro models. is that true? i mean... the X1000's start price was only 400 euros (compared to my pretty basic AVR-1612's 500 euros). how could that be? they say, the X1000 is the new reference model of the low-midrange receivers.
i could sell my 1612 for ca. 130 euros. the X1000 is available for 320 euros right now, so the upgrade would cost around 190 €.

thanks in advance! smile.gif
slickadam is offline  
post #2436 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 09:36 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,029
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 345 Post(s)
Liked: 1024
It's because Denon puts Audyssey MultEQ XT in the X1000 (as well as its predecessors, the 1712 and then 1713). Typically MultEQ XT is only found in much more expensive receivers. That gives it an advantage in audio fidelity over your 1612, which only has basic MultEQ.

It's not going to be a HUGE difference, but if you are looking for a subtle upgrade in clarity / fidelity while also adding some neat new features, it's a worthy step forward.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #2437 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 01:07 PM
Senior Member
 
reyalP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Do Denon AVR's have noisy pre-outs?

I have the Denon x4000 and recently added the Emotiva xpa-5 gen 2. I am getting a slight buzz and hiss coming from my speakers which is audible to about 2' away. I have done everything i can to isolate the problem. I have tried different wall sockets, noise filters, and so forth. i finally disconnected everything from the receiver. With only the pre-outs connected from the receiver to the amp I still get buzz. If I disconnect the pre-outs from the receiver and leave only the amp hooked up to the speakers the buzzing goes away but the hissing becomes very loud.

So does Denon have noisy pre-outs or am I just going crazy?
reyalP is offline  
post #2438 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 01:59 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ambesolman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 3,147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 159 Post(s)
Liked: 349
Quote:
Originally Posted by reyalP View Post

Do Denon AVR's have noisy pre-outs?

I have the Denon x4000 and recently added the Emotiva xpa-5 gen 2. I am getting a slight buzz and hiss coming from my speakers which is audible to about 2' away. I have done everything i can to isolate the problem. I have tried different wall sockets, noise filters, and so forth. i finally disconnected everything from the receiver. With only the pre-outs connected from the receiver to the amp I still get buzz. If I disconnect the pre-outs from the receiver and leave only the amp hooked up to the speakers the buzzing goes away but the hissing becomes very loud.

So does Denon have noisy pre-outs or am I just going crazy?
So you still get the buzz with the speakers hooked directly to the denon too?
ambesolman is online now  
post #2439 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 02:27 PM
Senior Member
 
reyalP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
No, when hooked up directly to the Denon it is dead silent.
reyalP is offline  
post #2440 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 03:38 PM
Member
 
mdprince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdprince View Post

I have a question for the Xperts on the X4000. My AVR-2807 (which I loved) gave up the ghost 2 days ago, and from what I can tell it's the power amp (trust me). The X4000 looks like the one to get but while it has many more HDMI inputs (that can pass 3D) and can send digital audio to Zone 2, it doesn't seem to have an A/B speaker select. I still have a 40 year old pair of speakers I built in the living room, and usually send holiday music to that room in December. FYI - my Zone 2 is the outside speakers - patio & pool (also - just stereo).

Question - with the X4000, does one have to chose between using Zone 2 or Speaker B ?? I see that there is a stereo pair of RCAs for Zone 2 and I suppose I could use one of the amps I have laying around. Any help would be much appreciated. Thank you.

Michael

Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

If you have additional amps lying around then you don't have to give up other zones.

You will probably want to use the "7ch/2ch" amp assign mode. This allows you to toggle automatically between the multich setup and the secondary 2ch setup based on surround mode (if you engage stereo/direct the multich setup mutes and the 2ch speakers light up) and also allows you to use the 2ch setup menu to set different levels and distances for the secondary speakers... All while still allowing you to run a 7ch setup on main zone. In this config you connect the 2ch speakers to the front wide posts.

Then, you can feed another amp for zone 2 and/or 3 using the RCA zone pre outs.

Thank you for that info ! I'm halfway there.

I only use 5.1 in my home (the room isn't that big), and am wondering - IF the X4000 has 9 amps in it, can I run 5 (plus powered sub) for the main room, 2 (stereo) for my B speakers, and 2 (stereo) for my outdoor speakers ??? TIA

Michael
mdprince is offline  
post #2441 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 03:41 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,029
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 345 Post(s)
Liked: 1024
The X4000 only has 7 amps wink.gif

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #2442 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 03:52 PM
Member
 
mdprince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

The X4000 only has 7 amps wink.gif


Ah Ha !!! Thank you sir !!!
mdprince is offline  
post #2443 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 05:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Chuck_IV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 1,029
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by larkowski1 View Post

The video conversion is supposed to be for component and composite inputs so they are converted to HDMI. In the owners manual, it suggests that the HDMI inputs are "converted" to HDMI as well. I've not tried turning it off as I have a Wii on the component in on my X2000, but I'm surprised if it stops HDMI inputs from working. What inputs are going black? All of them?

Ok, so what was happening was when you turn video conversion off, it can no longer overlay the menu on top of the TV picture, so it just blanks the screen while you are still in the menus. Once you exit out of the setup menus, the TV picture comes back on and when you reenter the the setup menu, it now takes over your TV screen completely and is no longer an overlay.
Chuck_IV is offline  
post #2444 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 05:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
brentsg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,942
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chuck_IV View Post

Ok, so what was happening was when you turn video conversion off, it can no longer overlay the menu on top of the TV picture, so it just blanks the screen while you are still in the menus. Once you exit out of the setup menus, the TV picture comes back on and when you reenter the the setup menu, it now takes over your TV screen completely and is no longer an overlay.

I ran into this last night when doing some testing, but I couldn't get the source on that input to display either.
brentsg is offline  
post #2445 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 05:16 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,700
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 642 Post(s)
Liked: 1375
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chuck_IV View Post

Ok, so what was happening was when you turn video conversion off, it can no longer overlay the menu on top of the TV picture, so it just blanks the screen while you are still in the menus. Once you exit out of the setup menus, the TV picture comes back on and when you reenter the the setup menu, it now takes over your TV screen completely and is no longer an overlay.

Yup .. been that way for years.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #2446 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 07:50 PM
Member
 
FalseAnimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: NC
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I got a new Denon AVR-X1000. Set it up, tested an SACD disc and some CDs. Everything sounded great.

Until I tried to update the firmware.

That's when everything went sour. It had seamlessly found my network. But... after a LONG time "authenticating"... it failed. Then it got stuck in an endless loop of "Update Retry." Nothing I could do could get out of it. And it stopped sending a signal to the HDMI monitor that was previously working.

Couldn't even turn the receiver off. Eventually I unplugged it. It still came right back to "Update Retry" - even when disconnected from the network.

I did a Factory Reset. And it STILL cycled through a couple screens and went into "Update Retry."

Still no output to monitor. But was able to cycle through some other functions (I briefly had an AVR-1713 so I'm familiar with the menu layout). Now I can't even get the test speaker level sounds to come out of the speakers. Can't get sound from the Blu-ray player.

Why does it keep trying to update when it's not even connected to the network?

And does anyone have any suggestions at this point? I'm ready to box it up and send it back.

(I returned my AVR-1713 for a minor issue - now I'm regretting it - never experienced this with it)
FalseAnimal is offline  
post #2447 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 08:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,503
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 76 Post(s)
Liked: 128
Quote:
Originally Posted by FalseAnimal View Post

Why does it keep trying to update when it's not even connected to the network?

And does anyone have any suggestions at this point? I'm ready to box it up and send it back.

Hi FalseAnimal, try a network reset ... see post #5.
JChin is offline  
post #2448 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 08:07 PM
Member
 
FalseAnimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: NC
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Thanks. I'll have to wait for the current "Update Retry" cycle to finish before it will respond to the power off button. Eventually, it should say CONNECTION FAILED and allow me to turn it off. Then I'll try it.
FalseAnimal is offline  
post #2449 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 08:17 PM
Member
 
FalseAnimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: NC
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Okay, good sign: I did the NETWORK reset and got the HDMI monitor back. I can go through the Set up again. I wonder if I should try the Firmware Update? I was fine right up until I did. Thoughts?
FalseAnimal is offline  
post #2450 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 08:21 PM
AVS Special Member
 
brentsg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,942
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by FalseAnimal View Post

Okay, good sign: I did the NETWORK reset and got the HDMI monitor back. I can go through the Set up again. I wonder if I should try the Firmware Update? I was fine right up until I did. Thoughts?

If it's gonna break, do it now.
brentsg is offline  
post #2451 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 08:24 PM
AVS Special Member
 
D Bone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: SoCal, USA
Posts: 1,218
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 180
Try it again while you can still box it up and return it.

Samsung UN60D6420 ~ DirecTV HR-44 ~ Sony S5100 ~ Roku 3 ~ Denon X-2000 ~ HTD Level TWO Towers ~ HTD Level TWO Surrounds ~ Power Sound Audio XV15
D Bone is offline  
post #2452 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 08:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SanchoPanza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Beauvoir, Mississippi
Posts: 2,890
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 78 Post(s)
Liked: 446
Some have let update run all night with good results

just 1 more pair of KLIPSCH Classic speakers...
RED AND BLUE=MAROON!

PANASONIC 60" PLASMA 3D, DENON AVR-3312CI, LG BD670 3D NETWORK BRD (iPhone APPs), TOSHIBA HD-XA2 HD DVD, SAMSUNG BD-UP5000 HD DVD/BRD, iPod 8 GB, 13.2: KLIPSCH La Scala 1980 (Crites Rebuilt Type AA Crossovers Sonicaps) FRONT, HERESY II "SIGNATURE EDITION" WIDE, HERESY II CENTER/SURROUND, kg2 SB, kg3/kg1 Front/Rear HEIGHT, RW-12d SW, km-rsw
SanchoPanza is online now  
post #2453 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 09:11 PM
Member
 
FalseAnimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: NC
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Okay, then. I started it. Says AUTHENTICATING. And... it stopped sending a signal to the HDMI monitor.

But it's downloading now. Fingers crossed.

Thanks!
FalseAnimal is offline  
post #2454 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 09:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ambesolman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 3,147
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 159 Post(s)
Liked: 349
Quote:
Originally Posted by ambesolman View Post

Having some issues with my setup. Ran audyssey on my x4000 then went into the manual setup and changed the levels with my SPL meter at 75db for the speakers and 80db for the sub, same as always. When switching btw the sound modes via the dedicated colored buttons on the remote, trying to watch stuff on the Movie and Game modes produces a very hollow and boomy bass. Direct mode does not. Turned dynamic compression, vol, and EQ off and only helped a little. Any ideas?

Not sure what I did but I sounds better now 😎
ambesolman is online now  
post #2455 of 8656 Old 09-11-2013, 10:32 PM
Member
 
FalseAnimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: NC
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
The Firmware update worked. So far, so good. Haven't run Audyssey yet. That's for tomorrow.

Thanks for the help. NETWORK RESET was the solution.
FalseAnimal is offline  
post #2456 of 8656 Old 09-12-2013, 03:13 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,700
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 642 Post(s)
Liked: 1375
As a general reminder .. there are LOTS of tips provided in posts #3-6 on page 1 of this thread.
gnk1 and djc1079 like this.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #2457 of 8656 Old 09-12-2013, 03:30 AM
Newbie
 
slickadam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
on midrange denon receivers (for example on the X2000) can i use the subwoofer (2.1) in pure direct mode too? or does it turn of bass managment completely and only the 2 front speakers are usable? confused.gif
slickadam is offline  
post #2458 of 8656 Old 09-12-2013, 03:38 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,700
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 642 Post(s)
Liked: 1375
On any Denon AVR that features the PURE DIRECT mode, it will disable the bass management, however, you can set the sub to LFE+MAIN to get the lower level frequencies of the mains redirected to the sub for music.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #2459 of 8656 Old 09-12-2013, 03:44 AM
Newbie
 
slickadam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
does that mean, that the subwoofer will receive low frequencies, but i can't set the exact crossover frequency (only on the subwoofer itself)?
slickadam is offline  
post #2460 of 8656 Old 09-12-2013, 03:46 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,700
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 642 Post(s)
Liked: 1375
It means the sub will receive below the crossover set for the FL/FR speakers.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 2309ci Receiver , Denon Avr4310ci Receiver , Denon , Denon Electronics , Polk Audio Monitor70 Series Ii Floorstanding Loudspeaker , Onkyo Tx Nr626 7 2 Channel Network Audio Video Receiver , Denon Avr E200 , Denon Avr E300 , Denon Avr E400 , Denon Avr X2000 7 1 Channel Home Theater Receiver , Denon Avr X3000 7 2 Channel Home Theater Receiver , Denon Avr X4000 7 2 Channel Home Theater Receiver , Denon Avr X1000 5 1 Channel Home Theater Receiver
Gear in this thread

    Thread Tools
    Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
    Email this Page Email this Page


    Forum Jump: 

    Posting Rules  
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off