Hello i just got a yamaha RX-A2010, i was wandering... - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 05-07-2013, 03:27 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
cachola's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
How do I reset the Yamaha RX-A2010 to factory settings anyone?

Thanks
cachola is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 05-07-2013, 07:11 PM
Senior Member
 
SARHENTO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 368
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by cachola View Post

How do I reset the Yamaha RX-A2010 to factory settings anyone?

Thanks

Go to ADVANCED SETUP >INITIALIZE.

There you have the option to revert back to factory default settings.
SARHENTO is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Yamaha Rx A2010 Receiver
Gear in this thread - A2010 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off