Official Pioneer Elite SC-71 Receiver Thread - Page 9 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
Thread Tools
post #241 of 265 Old 07-16-2014, 06:07 PM
Advanced Member
 
lemonslush's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: MA
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 78
UPDATE- incase anyone cares. Called pioneer support. Which sucked BTW. They closed for 2 hours in the morning for "training" and are closed at lunch. I waited 35 minutes and was on the phone with them for about a minute. They said. "oh thats broken" so I returned it and got the last new one they had. I got it open box for 499 and they gave me a NIB one so I cant really complain. Last shot with Pioneer if something goes wrong with this its time for a denon.
lemonslush is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #242 of 265 Old 07-16-2014, 06:17 PM
Senior Member
 
r3v3nant's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: SF Bay Area, CA
Posts: 305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 32
that's really weird.. maybe try crossing at 80hz? it's like some kind of mute is on taking the volume down -20 or something... have you tried a full on factory reset? I know it's a pain but maybe some setting got stuck in there that's causing this... at 0 db you should be achieving "lift off' type volumes.. my wife flips out if I get under -15...

the reset procedure is on page 71 of the manual: reset sc-71

EDIT: DOH! I need to read these posts backwards.. well, glad you got it replaced then.


Quote:
Originally Posted by lemonslush View Post
MCAA did set most of my channels -3 on surrounds and -7 on the C,L,R speakers. I find I have to watch a movie at -0 to get what I would consider "loud enough". Don't get me wrong its not quiet at -0 but seeing as it bench tested so high on RMS I would assume it would be a tad louder when compared to my 35 rmx yamaha also turned up to -0. I took out the db metter and decided to adjust the db levels of all the speakers. I made my RR the reference channel and put it to -0 db's, Which on my db meter turned to be around 81-83db's. The receivers volume was set to -30. I made all my speakers match to that 81-83 range with the center just a tad higher 82-84. All my speakers are set to small and the subs crossover is at 100 hurtz. My main subs are not finished yet as I am still waiting for the drivers to arrive so I have a 15" ported sub only right now getting about 600rms from my inuke.
I had to put the trim on -3 as the voices sounded tinny at higher volumes, might be my rooms acoustics but I am guessing its more the receiver. All in all I feel it sounds very clean and clear and has a nice even tone.

I will do a test later with a movie and see how loud it is turned up to -0. I have been using the blue ray avengers for my listening tests. Kinda getting sick of the movie at this point.

Listening: Outlaw Audio 950 | Sony CDPCX355 | 2x Marantz MA-700 + 2x MA-6100 | Energy RC-70 bi-amped + SVS PB-1000
HT: Pioneer Elite SC-71 AVR | LG 60PV450 plasma | all BIC 7 speaker surround + Klipsch sub-12hg | Sony BDP-S350 | WD TV
r3v3nant is offline  
post #243 of 265 Old 07-17-2014, 11:35 AM
Advanced Member
 
lemonslush's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: MA
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Yea this new receiver works EXCEPT the network keeps having errors and my mobile app wont work. My first sc-71 worked right away when connected and had no issues. I know my Either nets working fine as the PS4 is hooked up to it. Also the MCaa didnt do as good of a job this time around and the vocals sound muddier but on the pus site it was much louder. 0.0 was very loud and I had to turn it down to 10. My mains where still at -6.

I said enough is enough, regardless of the stellar deal I got on it $500 new. Bought a x4000 open box for $800 and I am returning it today.
lemonslush is offline  
post #244 of 265 Old 07-17-2014, 11:55 AM
Senior Member
 
r3v3nant's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: SF Bay Area, CA
Posts: 305
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 32
wow... well, I think I would have done the same if I had all those issues with multiple receivers. Good luck with the x4000! If I made the jump from Pioneer it would be to Denon for sure.

PS: the network thing might have been a mac address issue.. setting a static IP on a different address from the old sc-71 might have fixed that. but the MCACC issues - sounds like another bad unit maybe. I have had different mic placement change the outcome of MCACC drastically. I now use a mini tri-pod and put it on two pillows on the couch right in the sweet spot (kind of where my head/heck would be if I was slouching). We have a floor lamp also that if i had it in a certain spot one of the rear channels would show as being out of phase.. so I remove that from the room before running it. Weird stuff.

Here's hoping all of us who bought these online don't have issues. we're pretty much screwed if we do.

Listening: Outlaw Audio 950 | Sony CDPCX355 | 2x Marantz MA-700 + 2x MA-6100 | Energy RC-70 bi-amped + SVS PB-1000
HT: Pioneer Elite SC-71 AVR | LG 60PV450 plasma | all BIC 7 speaker surround + Klipsch sub-12hg | Sony BDP-S350 | WD TV

Last edited by r3v3nant; 07-17-2014 at 12:00 PM.
r3v3nant is offline  
post #245 of 265 Old 08-05-2014, 11:04 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
No subwoofer recognized

Hi,


When I start the MCACC process - starting with the Full Auto Setup - the receiver does not recognize that I have a subwoofer connected. All other speakers are showing and the test tones, etc cycle through just fine. Even after running the first 3 settings the system gives you a chance to change the speaker settings and I have entered/changed the SW setting from No to Yes and then Retry, but it keeps coming back with no sub.


I have unplugged the power to the sub, then plugged back in and double checked that it is connected to the proper Subwoofer channel 1 on the receiver. My sub does not have an on/off switch, just an auto on indicator which is showing as being on. I have the gain/volume set to mid+ and the internal crossover to bypass.


After running the Full Auto I have gone into the manual speaker setting systems and changed/added that there is a sub connected and then run the Auto MCACC with the Keep Sp Setting??? Still nothing coming from my sub at all.


Also have checked that the LFE is not switched to OFF in the receiver, just sitting at the 0 db/default.


So my dumb question is - is my sub dead (it's an old Def Tech PF15 which has been great for many years) ? Or do I have something setup wrong in the receiver? It just seems weird that at the very first step in the setup process it doesn't even see all the speakers! I even cleared out all of the MCACC presets and started from scratch, but still saying no sub when I start the Full Auto process again.


Also - is there really a truly Manual setup? Meaning not setting up the MCACC at all and just entering all of the data for the speakers/sub? Wouldn't this then recognize the sub connection? I feel I did this in the manual speaker setup section........but don't know how that interacts with what I did in the Full Auto setup?


Thanks for any comments!
JSUT is offline  
post #246 of 265 Old 08-05-2014, 02:02 PM
Member
 
dallashobbyist's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by JSUT View Post
Hi,


When I start the MCACC process - starting with the Full Auto Setup - the receiver does not recognize that I have a subwoofer connected. All other speakers are showing and the test tones, etc cycle through just fine. Even after running the first 3 settings the system gives you a chance to change the speaker settings and I have entered/changed the SW setting from No to Yes and then Retry, but it keeps coming back with no sub.


I have unplugged the power to the sub, then plugged back in and double checked that it is connected to the proper Subwoofer channel 1 on the receiver. My sub does not have an on/off switch, just an auto on indicator which is showing as being on. I have the gain/volume set to mid+ and the internal crossover to bypass.


After running the Full Auto I have gone into the manual speaker setting systems and changed/added that there is a sub connected and then run the Auto MCACC with the Keep Sp Setting??? Still nothing coming from my sub at all.


Also have checked that the LFE is not switched to OFF in the receiver, just sitting at the 0 db/default.


So my dumb question is - is my sub dead (it's an old Def Tech PF15 which has been great for many years) ? Or do I have something setup wrong in the receiver? It just seems weird that at the very first step in the setup process it doesn't even see all the speakers! I even cleared out all of the MCACC presets and started from scratch, but still saying no sub when I start the Full Auto process again.


Also - is there really a truly Manual setup? Meaning not setting up the MCACC at all and just entering all of the data for the speakers/sub? Wouldn't this then recognize the sub connection? I feel I did this in the manual speaker setup section........but don't know how that interacts with what I did in the Full Auto setup?


Thanks for any comments!
My guess is that your issues are related to how you have the woofer connected. Try running a mono RCA from sub preout 1 to the left or right (either one, it will not make a difference) low level input. Then re-run mcacc. Let me know if that resolves the issue.
dallashobbyist is offline  
post #247 of 265 Old 08-05-2014, 03:18 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by dallashobbyist View Post
My guess is that your issues are related to how you have the woofer connected. Try running a mono RCA from sub preout 1 to the left or right (either one, it will not make a difference) low level input. Then re-run mcacc. Let me know if that resolves the issue.
Thanks, I am already connected to the Left low-level input on the sub (also labeled LFE). I will try switching to the Right input just to try but sounds like maybe not gonna work?


This sub also has 2 crossover adjustments - a Variable High Pass Crossover and a Variable Low Pass Crossover (this one can be "pulled out" to bypass it entirely). I have tried various combinations, but still nothing. Any suggestions on where to set this with this receiver?


I have read that maybe using a Y connector so that the cable connects to both L and R low level inputs on the sub may help "wake up" subs quicker that have only an auto-on, not an actual on/off switch. Could it be that the receiver just thinks my sub is asleep/not connected even though it shows the red light as on? The reason I ask is that when I unplug the power to the sub and then plug it back in, this indicator light does not go on until I play from an audio source (CD) to "wake it up" so to speak......even though there is literally nothing coming from the sub! Crazy, I know.
JSUT is offline  
post #248 of 265 Old 08-05-2014, 04:06 PM
Member
 
dallashobbyist's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by JSUT View Post
Thanks, I am already connected to the Left low-level input on the sub (also labeled LFE). I will try switching to the Right input just to try but sounds like maybe not gonna work?


This sub also has 2 crossover adjustments - a Variable High Pass Crossover and a Variable Low Pass Crossover (this one can be "pulled out" to bypass it entirely). I have tried various combinations, but still nothing. Any suggestions on where to set this with this receiver?


I have read that maybe using a Y connector so that the cable connects to both L and R low level inputs on the sub may help "wake up" subs quicker that have only an auto-on, not an actual on/off switch. Could it be that the receiver just thinks my sub is asleep/not connected even though it shows the red light as on? The reason I ask is that when I unplug the power to the sub and then plug it back in, this indicator light does not go on until I play from an audio source (CD) to "wake it up" so to speak......even though there is literally nothing coming from the sub! Crazy, I know.
Sorry if that suggestion sounded presumptuous. The fact that the indicator light turns on when you play a CD suggests that the receiver is sending the signal to the sub. So, the issue is down the line at the sub level. Maybe one of your local AV shops will test it for you, working under the assumption that if it is broken you will buy from them.
dallashobbyist is offline  
post #249 of 265 Old 08-05-2014, 05:18 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by dallashobbyist View Post
Sorry if that suggestion sounded presumptuous. The fact that the indicator light turns on when you play a CD suggests that the receiver is sending the signal to the sub. So, the issue is down the line at the sub level. Maybe one of your local AV shops will test it for you, working under the assumption that if it is broken you will buy from them.
Nope, not presumptuous at all, appreciate your suggestion! I will keep messing with sub and receiver for a while, maybe something magical will happen! ha
JSUT is offline  
post #250 of 265 Old 08-05-2014, 09:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,583
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by JSUT View Post
So my dumb question is - is my sub dead (it's an old Def Tech PF15 which has been great for many years) ? Or do I have something setup wrong in the receiver?
Hi JSUT, with the RCA cable connected to the subwoofer touch the other end to see if you hear a hum, if not try another sub cable.

Another test to try is to directly connect a CD/DVD/BD player (iPhone or android) to the sub and play a heavy base audio (music or movie). That would bypass the receiver and let you know if the issue is with the receiver or the sub.
JChin is offline  
post #251 of 265 Old 08-08-2014, 06:00 PM
Newbie
 
vudu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi all - just got myself an open box unit from Best Buy for $590 (had some rewards that were expiring to bring down the price also). Do you think that's a fair price for this? Upgrading from an Onkyo 606, so hopefully I hear a difference.

Won't have time until Sunday to run the calibration, but in the meantime, wanted to get your thoughts on whether bi-amping would do any good for a set of Polk Audio Monitor 70s.

Also, instructions say not to put microphone on a sofa when calibrating... I'm thinking even if I put if on a tripod, the tripod would still go on the sofa, so not sure if it makes any difference. Any thoughts on how critical the part about not putting it on a sofa is?

Thanks.

Sent from my SM-N900V using Tapatalk
vudu is offline  
post #252 of 265 Old 08-13-2014, 07:39 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hello! My sc-71 seems to make a hi-pitched shrill noise for 1-2 seconds when first powered on. No attached components (plasma tv, wdtv live) are powered on during this time. If I power the receiver down then back up again there is no noise. Any ideas? Thanks!
savage01 is offline  
post #253 of 265 Old 08-13-2014, 01:22 PM
Newbie
 
vudu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by savage01 View Post
Hello! My sc-71 seems to make a hi-pitched shrill noise for 1-2 seconds when first powered on. No attached components (plasma tv, wdtv live) are powered on during this time. If I power the receiver down then back up again there is no noise. Any ideas? Thanks!
Can't help you out there since I just got mine. But mine does not make any noise like you are describing.

Sent from my SM-N900V using Tapatalk
vudu is offline  
post #254 of 265 Old 08-30-2014, 12:19 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hi fellow Pioneer owners. I bought an open box SC-71 and no issues that I can see. I wanted to ask how I should set the crossover and speaker settings(small large) for my system. I have 2 ADS L810s, large speakers with a mid, tweeter and 2 8" woofers. Then I have smaller KLH Model 32s, they also have one 5-6" woofer each. My bass is currently being managed by an SVS PB-1000. FYI, I have no MCACC mic yet. Correct me on this if you need to. If I set them all to large, the bass will be managed by the speakers crossovers. If I set them to small, the speakers will not get much bass unless I set them to 50hz. Why do people often choose 80 hz crossover as a reference? If the speakers are large, the sub won't get enough work to do? Thanks.
Maze810 is offline  
post #255 of 265 Old 09-10-2014, 08:57 PM
Newbie
 
m82socr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm trying to send the same video output to two tv's, but it only works with the blu ray player and not the directv signal. I have switched inputs and it's always the same thing. Does it have to do with the quality of the cable coming in from the directv box? Please help me figure this out. Also, a more simple issue, I assume, is how do I get it to send the same sound to all speakers when I play music?
m82socr is offline  
post #256 of 265 Old 09-14-2014, 12:28 PM
Advanced Member
 
AlphaPie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 966
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 313
I just sold my 71 for an denon 4520. I think i will miss it though.

WTB: CHANE ARX SPEAKERS
Denon 4520CI - Polk 3.0 system (apartment life fml)
Sharp 60" - HTPC - Sony BDP-S1100 - Monster HTS3500
AlphaPie is offline  
post #257 of 265 Old 10-25-2014, 02:14 PM
Member
 
alanmacdougall's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by ss9001 View Post
Quote:Originally Posted by BUJonathan 

Like I said, I appreciate the answer. I only asked the question because it was relevant to our discussion about the video quality being improved/upscaled.


on that subject, you may see improvement but sometimes having the video processor on actually results in problems from double-scaling, frame judder, or poorer video quality. you can turn it Off in the Video Parameters menu and see what difference it makes, if any. also, you may find the processor in the player or display is better than the one in the receiver. in this case, Pioneer uses the Marvell Qdeo chip which is one of the best, the one they use is a step down from the one in the reference quality Oppo blu-ray players so it's good.

carry on. hope things continue to go well and you enjoy the SC-71.
Hi All; I have a SC-71 setup with a Samsung UN65HU9000 4K TV. My Blu Ray, Fios set top box are connected through HDMI IN and my TV is connected through HDMI OUT. I also have my TV connected with a optical audio cable to the received for watching smart TV through WiFi. Hears my problem. When watching Smart TV the picture is awesome with no judder etc. When watching BR and STB I have some frame judder. Its been driving my crazy trying to resolve it.
Thank you SS9001, I turned just when in and turned V.conv OFF and the JUDDER IS GONE! My lesson learned was the Samsung high tech video processing needs to do its magic by itself with no other video processing in conflict. I incorrectly thought Vconv needed to be on for HDMI out.

Wll create another sound profile for CD and DVD per Lexicon1 recommendation in the "Official MCACC Thread". I am so pleased with my AV system. Alan
alanmacdougall is online now  
post #258 of 265 Old 10-29-2014, 12:56 PM
Member
 
TL24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I recently bought a brand new SC-71 at my local BB/Magnolia for $500 and man what a beast of a receiver! I've got it bi-amped to my Martin Logan Motion 40's (recent purchase as well) and the combination of the two is just sex to my ears, couldn't be happier!

TV: Panasonic Viera VT50 55 | A/V Receiver: Pioneer Elite SC-71 | Speakers: Martin Logan Motion 40's (Bi-Amped) | Cables: AudioQuest Cinnamon HDMI Cables + AudioQuest Rocket 33's (split)
TL24 is online now  
post #259 of 265 Old 11-07-2014, 08:15 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Ok I am a noob that is failing, had thrown on my Polk Monitor 70's and PSW505 sub at first and it was running in stereo fine. Get a chance to run center & surround wiring tonight, run the auto setup, but once it's done it just goes back to stereo? I've tried HD cable box and bluray. I take it there is a very simple setting I am missing
Shotokan1509 is offline  
post #260 of 265 Old 11-07-2014, 08:16 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Oh sorry forgot to mention, it also turned off the sub now
Shotokan1509 is offline  
post #261 of 265 Old 11-08-2014, 08:56 AM
Member
 
alanmacdougall's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Did you use the wiring navigator to setup the connections? Could you have hit the wrong button on your remote? You can always call the Pioneer for help 800 421-1404

Last edited by alanmacdougall; 11-08-2014 at 09:03 AM.
alanmacdougall is online now  
post #262 of 265 Old 11-17-2014, 03:55 PM
Member
 
bigl34461's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 51
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, i have an sc 72 and a Sony kdl50w800b tv. I only get stereo output on netlfix, vudu, etc. I hooked up an optical cable from tv to the receiver thinking that would fix it but im still having the sane problem. Any ideas??
bigl34461 is offline  
post #263 of 265 Old 11-29-2014, 11:06 AM
Member
 
alanmacdougall's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Are you streaming Netfix over wifi via your TV? Have you toggled through the audio choices on your remote? For TV audio output, my Samsung 65HU9000 Toslink (digital optical) cable is connected to the SC-71 audio input. My TV speakers are off. How is your Sony TV hooked up to the SC-72?
alanmacdougall is online now  
post #264 of 265 Unread Yesterday, 06:40 PM
Member
 
bigl34461's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 51
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by alanmacdougall View Post
Are you streaming Netfix over wifi via your TV? Have you toggled through the audio choices on your remote? For TV audio output, my Samsung 65HU9000 Toslink (digital optical) cable is connected to the SC-71 audio input. My TV speakers are off. How is your Sony TV hooked up to the SC-72?
netflix is streamed through the tv....wired connection. Yes i toggled through the receiver. My tv automatically turns off the speakers and switches to the receiver once tv is turned on. I have one hdmi cable and one toslink cable going from the tv to the receiver. When im watching netflix or any other smart tv app. The receiver switches the tv input.
bigl34461 is offline  
post #265 of 265 Unread Today, 08:57 AM
Member
 
alanmacdougall's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 18
My connections are the same but with a Samsung 65HU9000. My TV speakers are always turned off. When running my smart TV apps, HBO Go, Netfix ... my receiver receives the audio signal over the Toslink cable, it recognizes the output with the receiver is in the "standard" audio setting and changes it to typically "Dolby Digital". My receiver is setup to 5.1, so that what I hear. Your receiver may only receive a stereo signal due to the settings on your TV.
alanmacdougall is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Pioneer Elite Sc 71

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off