Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide - Page 1073 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 22Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #32161 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 06:27 AM
Advanced Member
 
studlygoorite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Ontario
Posts: 680
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by groy67 View Post
Hello everyone,

Is there a special way to attach or post the graphs?

sorry.. I tried a few different ways.

Thanking you in advance,
Gerry
When your graphs are on your computer screen press "Print Screen". Open "Paint" and press "Control V"(the control key and the letter V key at the same time). The graph should now show on your paint sheet, press "File" an hit "Save As", change the file to a "J Peg" file and save it, you should be good to go. Do the same for the rest of the files. Don't forget to show your "Targets" screen also.

John

Anthem Statement D2v3D, Paradigm Sub 2, Paradigm S8s with C5, Anthem Statement M1 Amps, 174" AT Scope Screen, Epson 6010 3D Projector
studlygoorite is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #32162 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 10:42 AM
Senior Member
 
p.las's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 468
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by studlygoorite View Post

When your graphs are on your computer screen press "Print Screen". Open "Paint" and press "Control V"(the control key and the letter V key at the same time). The graph should now show on your paint sheet, press "File" an hit "Save As", change the file to a "J Peg" file and save it, you should be good to go. Do the same for the rest of the files. Don't forget to show your "Targets" screen also.

John

i have the same question. i dont have "print screen" iam running windows 7.

Peter
Denmark
p.las is offline  
post #32163 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 10:43 AM
Newbie
 
jitenn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is there a sound quality difference between using L/R preamp-out connections vs. LFE-out connection for a sub-woofer?

I currently use LFE-out on my Focal SW800V, but want to use L/R preamp-out instead to keep the analog signal from my turntable/phone stage as pristine as possible. Only way to do this seems to be to bypass the ADC, which in turn means no ARC or s/w LFE out, so leaves me with no choice but to wire s/w directly using L/R preamp-outs. Am guessing this would be my permanent configuration if it works out.

I would normally try this out before asking, but I do not have long enough cables to experiment. Before I plop down cable $, I thought I'd ask you experts...
jitenn is offline  
post #32164 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 10:48 AM
AVS Special Member
 
drhankz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 6,470
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i have the same question. i dont have "print screen" iam running windows 7.

I have PRINT SCREEN in Windows 7
drhankz is online now  
post #32165 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 12:38 PM
Member
 
gbhodge's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by obie_fl View Post

Lost me on this one. What does the Oppo have to do with 3D on DirecTV????

A second follow-up on this question. The attached is from Oppo:

Dual HDMI Outputs - The BDP-93 is equipped with two HDMI output ports and offers the most versatile installation options. You do not have to upgrade your A/V receiver to a 3D model in order to enjoy 3D. One HDMI output of the BDP-93 can be connected to a 3D TV and the other can be connected to a pre-3D HDMI v1.1-v1.3 A/V receiver. For projector users, you can connect one output to a projector for home theater use and the other to a TV for casual viewing. For a multi-room installation the BDP-93 can output audio and video to two 3D or 2D TVs simultaneously.
gbhodge is offline  
post #32166 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 02:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
thestewman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: NW Chicago
Posts: 1,619
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i have the same question. i dont have "print screen" iam running windows 7.

Check the top row of your keyboard on the far right.
It may say PRTSC instead of Print Screen.
thestewman is offline  
post #32167 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 02:34 PM
Advanced Member
 
Shrike645's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Cambridge, Ont
Posts: 761
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i have the same question. i dont have "print screen" iam running windows 7.

Print Screen is a button on your keyboard. May be labeled PrtSc or some such. Pressing the Alt Button and the Prtsc button at the same time copies the active window screen to the clipboard buffer that can then be pasted into any application such as windows paint.
Shrike645 is online now  
post #32168 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 07:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
work permit's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: ny,ny,usa
Posts: 2,574
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Thank you both for your replies

Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post

The maximum supported resolution is 1920x1080p60. There is a Custom Resolution option but don't think it can exceed the maximum allowable. Call anthem tech support for further help. Just for fun, try the AUTO setting and see if the unit syncs up to the source.

I know the D2 can do 1600x1200. I was hoping that feature wasn't lost with the D2V/AVM50. 1600x1200 actually requires less video bandwidth then 1920x1080p, so I'm hoping it's supported through using a custom resolution.

Quote:
Originally Posted by thestewman View Post

This sounds like a computer video display why not reduce it in the computer ?
Most 1600x1200 outputs are way to small to be legible on a television screen.

It's a front projector CRT. I currently use this resolution when viewing 4x3 material. My reason to use this resolution is that it reduces visbility of scan lines. It has the added benefit of allowing for a brighter image.

Thanks again

Alex
work permit is offline  
post #32169 of 43406 Old 01-25-2011, 09:51 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Redondo Beach, CA
Posts: 2,441
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by work permit View Post

Thank you both for your replies



I know the D2 can do 1600x1200. I was hoping that feature wasn't lost with the D2V/AVM50. 1600x1200 actually requires less video bandwidth then 1920x1080p, so I'm hoping it's supported through using a custom resolution.


It's a front projector CRT. I currently use this resolution when viewing 4x3 material. My reason to use this resolution is that it reduces visbility of scan lines. It has the added benefit of allowing for a brighter image.

Thanks again

The AVM50/D2 and AVM50v/D2v use the same video processor, the Gennum VXP. So whatever resolutions were supported in the AVM50 / D2 will be supported in the D2v/50v as well.

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #32170 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 03:40 AM
Member
 
CharlieU's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 130
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i have the same question. i dont have "print screen" iam running windows 7.

Windows 7 comes with something better than Print Screen. It's called Snipping Tool and it can be found in your All Programs menu under Accessories.
CharlieU is offline  
post #32171 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 03:47 AM
Member
 
buddy4711's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by buddy4711 View Post

an old story...still not yet fully solved! After more than a year and many firmware upgrades on the Xtramer the issue with the missing maximal video resolution is still unsolved.

But it looks to be more a problem from the D2 side than from the Media player's side, because if Media Player and TV are connected directly, then everything works properly. Just when the D2 is in between, then the only 480p, 720p and 1080i are selectable, all other res and especially 1080p are visible but "greyed out" and not selectable.

I understand, as Bob explained in a former thread to this device, that the job of a "repeater processing" of EDID is more complex than when player and TV are directly connected. But interestingly some other cheaper AV receivers do obviously this job.... So I am quite disappointed in this respect.

Maybe interesting for someone else. I have solved the problem of the video resolutions between D2 and Xtreamer by connecting in between a Gefen HDMI Detective device, which gives a preselected EDID to the Media Box (Xtreamer) and thus let me choose 540p, 720p, 1080i50Hz, 1080p50Hz.
buddy4711 is offline  
post #32172 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 05:53 AM
Senior Member
 
p.las's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 468
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shrike645 View Post

Print Screen is a button on your keyboard. May be labeled PrtSc or some such. Pressing the Alt Button and the Prtsc button at the same time copies the active window screen to the clipboard buffer that can then be pasted into any application such as windows paint.

thanks.
i' will try to upload my graphs.
if i' can handle it

Peter
Denmark
p.las is offline  
post #32173 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 10:46 AM
Senior Member
 
p.las's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 468
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i finale made it.
i'am not sure that the room gain is correct, becurse i also use a SVS a1 EQ, so ACR can't see the peaks, and this will cheat the mesured roomgain
but i must say that the bass is very presice, witt a lot of texture.
any comment will be nice.
regards Peter Denmark
edit: i'ts a mistake in the mowie setup......the front is set to 90hz by ACR, and it works great.
LL
LL
LL

Peter
Denmark
p.las is offline  
post #32174 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 12:14 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jayray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Mississauga, Canada
Posts: 4,708
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i finale made it.
i'am not sure that the room gain is correct, becurse i also use a SVS a1 EQ, so ACR can't see the peaks, and this will cheat the mesured roomgain
but i must say that the bass is very presice, witt a lot of texture.
any comment will be nice.
regards Peter Denmark
edit: i'ts a mistake in the mowie setup......the front is set to 90hz by ACR, and it works great.

Try setting the sub high pass in the advanced menu in ARC to Flat and recalculate. You might get a flatter response to 20Hz and below. Post the new sub chart if you try this.
John

Jayray
Read the FAQs
jayray is offline  
post #32175 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 01:46 PM
Senior Member
 
p.las's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 468
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jayray View Post

Try setting the sub high pass in the advanced menu in ARC to Flat and recalculate. You might get a flatter response to 20Hz and below. Post the new sub chart if you try this.
John

I'will try that latter.
My bigest concern is the very low room gain , proberly becurse of the svs A1 had made the correction ón the subs before Arc had made the messurement

Peter
Denmark
p.las is offline  
post #32176 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 02:20 PM
Advanced Member
 
Shrike645's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Cambridge, Ont
Posts: 761
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

I'will try that latter.
My bigest concern is the very low room gain , proberly becurse of the svs A1 had made the correction ón the subs before Arc had made the messurement

As Nick said a couple pages back ARC won't boost it if doesn't think it's available. You have a dip in your fronts right about where the crossovers start and I think this may have some affect in the small room gain number also.

Have you tried ARC without the A1 on the premise that less processing might be better?

A well treated room may also show a very low room gain.
Shrike645 is online now  
post #32177 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 02:29 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ninja12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 1,196
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i finale made it.
i'am not sure that the room gain is correct, becurse i also use a SVS a1 EQ, so ACR can't see the peaks, and this will cheat the mesured roomgain
but i must say that the bass is very presice, witt a lot of texture.
any comment will be nice.
regards Peter Denmark
edit: i'ts a mistake in the mowie setup......the front is set to 90hz by ACR, and it works great.

Charts look good. I would say check your sub to make sure you disable any crossover in your sub. If you have a frequency knob, turn it all the way up. If you do this, you will have to remeasure.
ninja12 is offline  
post #32178 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 02:31 PM
Advanced Member
 
studlygoorite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Ontario
Posts: 680
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i finale made it.
i'am not sure that the room gain is correct, becurse i also use a SVS a1 EQ, so ACR can't see the peaks, and this will cheat the mesured roomgain
but i must say that the bass is very presice, witt a lot of texture.
any comment will be nice.
regards Peter Denmark
edit: i'ts a mistake in the mowie setup......the front is set to 90hz by ACR, and it works great.


Looks like someone is giving Jayray a run for his money to have the best looking sub graph in this forum. If I am reading it correctly.

Anthem Statement D2v3D, Paradigm Sub 2, Paradigm S8s with C5, Anthem Statement M1 Amps, 174" AT Scope Screen, Epson 6010 3D Projector
studlygoorite is offline  
post #32179 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 02:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Redondo Beach, CA
Posts: 2,441
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by studlygoorite View Post

Looks like someone is giving Jayray a run for his money to have the best looking sub graph in this forum. If I am reading it correctly.

My thinking exactly ...

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #32180 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 03:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jayray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Mississauga, Canada
Posts: 4,708
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by studlygoorite View Post

Looks like someone is giving Jayray a run for his money to have the best looking sub graph in this forum. If I am reading it correctly.

Well here is a reminder of what mine looks like
John
LL

Jayray
Read the FAQs
jayray is offline  
post #32181 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 03:22 PM
Advanced Member
 
Texas steve's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Houoston Tx
Posts: 592
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Yep "John Boy" that about as good as it gets!!
Quote:
Originally Posted by jayray View Post

Well here is a reminder of what mine looks like
John


Texas Steve
Texas steve is offline  
post #32182 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 03:22 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Redondo Beach, CA
Posts: 2,441
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i finale made it.
i'am not sure that the room gain is correct, becurse i also use a SVS a1 EQ, so ACR can't see the peaks, and this will cheat the mesured roomgain
but i must say that the bass is very presice, witt a lot of texture.
any comment will be nice.
regards Peter Denmark
edit: i'ts a mistake in the mowie setup......the front is set to 90hz by ACR, and it works great.

Peter ...congrats on getting to post your graphs

- Now, I really don't understand why your sub high frequency response is set too low by ARC since its capable of much higher response. Assuming no crossover setting is set (doubt it as it would have shown in the measured curves), you might ttry to boost your room gain to 1.5 - 2.0, recalculate, upload and give it a listen. This should lower your mains freq response to mesh in well with the subs high frequency cutoff.

- Might try raising your high freq response from 5K to 10K. Your front mains can handle up to 15k but your rears can't. Give it a listen as well.

- Set sub highpass filter setting to flat as has been already mentioned.

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #32183 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 03:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dmusoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Redondo Beach, CA
Posts: 2,441
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by jayray View Post

Well here is a reminder of what mine looks like
John

Heck...that is downright insane!!! Do you use the AS-EQ1 as well?

How to phase match subwoofers to the mains speakers: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post19542630
dmusoke is offline  
post #32184 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 04:05 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jayray's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Mississauga, Canada
Posts: 4,708
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post

Heck...that is downright insane!!! Do you use the AS-EQ1 as well?

I did use PBK and ARC. Below are the two diff curves, ARC alone and with PBK for people to compare. The difference wasn't very noticeable using PBK and ARC but I left it using both. What you do notice is the change in the measured curve after PBK.
John
LL
LL

Jayray
Read the FAQs
jayray is offline  
post #32185 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 04:46 PM
Advanced Member
 
studlygoorite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Ontario
Posts: 680
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I am still trying to get the best placement and sound from my subs, I just read up on the Velodyne SMS-1, would anyone recommend this baby or maybe something else that can help?

Anthem Statement D2v3D, Paradigm Sub 2, Paradigm S8s with C5, Anthem Statement M1 Amps, 174" AT Scope Screen, Epson 6010 3D Projector
studlygoorite is offline  
post #32186 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 04:55 PM
Advanced Member
 
TKO1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Canada's capital city.
Posts: 554
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 65
Quote:
Originally Posted by studlygoorite View Post

I am still trying to get the best placement and sound from my subs, I just read up on the Velodyne SMS-1, would anyone recommend this baby or maybe something else that can help?

Hi,

to be honest you don't need it with ARC and Quick Measure. I had one, and it worked fantastic for finding the best location for the sub and for equalizing nasty peaks. But ARC does the same thing and is one less thing to have in the signal processing.

Hope this helps.

Cheers.

Tony
TKO1 is offline  
post #32187 of 43406 Old 01-26-2011, 06:58 PM
AVS Special Member
 
obie_fl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: SpaceCoast, FL
Posts: 1,951
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by gbhodge View Post

A second follow-up on this question. The attached is from Oppo:

Dual HDMI Outputs - The BDP-93 is equipped with two HDMI output ports and offers the most versatile installation options. You do not have to upgrade your A/V receiver to a 3D model in order to enjoy 3D. One HDMI output of the BDP-93 can be connected to a 3D TV and the other can be connected to a pre-3D HDMI v1.1-v1.3 A/V receiver. For projector users, you can connect one output to a projector for home theater use and the other to a TV for casual viewing. For a multi-room installation the BDP-93 can output audio and video to two 3D or 2D TVs simultaneously.

I'm still not sure how the Oppo with two HDMI outputs is related to the DirecTV 3D receiver. Reading back through the thread are you trying to say you are going to run the DirecTV receiver through the Oppo? If so I think you are mistaken in the Oppo's capability.
obie_fl is offline  
post #32188 of 43406 Old 01-27-2011, 12:49 AM
Senior Member
 
p.las's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 468
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shrike645 View Post
As Nick said a couple pages back ARC won't boost it if doesn't think it's available. You have a dip in your fronts right about where the crossovers start and I think this may have some affect in the small room gain number also.

Have you tried ARC without the A1 on the premise that less processing might be better?

A well treated room may also show a very low room gain.
i have run the svs a1 first. my room is not treaded.

here is a old picture of my living room. the closest corner from the subs are about 4 meters. i had tryet to raise the room gain to 1.0xxxx and i feel the sound to be more warm, but still very open.
maby i shout try to run ACR whitout SVS a1, to see what room gain it come up with.

edit:
there is no filter on the subs. the processor do all of the stuff
LL

Peter
Denmark
p.las is offline  
post #32189 of 43406 Old 01-27-2011, 07:57 AM
Advanced Member
 
Nick @ Anthem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 915
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 52 Post(s)
Liked: 66
Quote:
Originally Posted by dmusoke View Post

Now, I really don't understand why your sub high frequency response is set too low by ARC since its capable of much higher response. Assuming no crossover setting is set (doubt it as it would have shown in the measured curves), you might ttry to boost your room gain to 1.5 - 2.0, recalculate, upload and give it a listen. This should lower your mains freq response to mesh in well with the subs high frequency cutoff.

If a sub measures fine anechoically and drastically differently in-room even after correction, a better sub position ought to be the first consideration. This is the closest thing to a miracle cure.

The most important noise floor is in your head. Always remember to protect your hearing.
Nick @ Anthem is offline  
post #32190 of 43406 Old 01-27-2011, 08:04 AM
Advanced Member
 
Nick @ Anthem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 915
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 52 Post(s)
Liked: 66
Quote:
Originally Posted by p.las View Post

i finale made it.
i'am not sure that the room gain is correct, becurse i also use a SVS a1 EQ, so ACR can't see the peaks, and this will cheat the mesured roomgain
but i must say that the bass is very presice, witt a lot of texture.
any comment will be nice.
regards Peter Denmark
edit: i'ts a mistake in the mowie setup......the front is set to 90hz by ACR, and it works great.

If you haven't, try ARC without the sub's eq.

All: If something doesn't appear to make sense, sent your .arc file to tech support (not screenshots). We can view each position independently - this removes much guesswork.

The most important noise floor is in your head. Always remember to protect your hearing.
Nick @ Anthem is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Receivers Amplifiers

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off