Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide - Page 1438 - AVS | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 69Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #43111 of 43940 Old 09-20-2014, 04:09 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
^ Anthem has had several revisions of the ARC mic over the years. Get in touch with Anthem tech support and tell them the serial number of your Anthem and your current ARC mic and they can explain what's available if you want to try replacing it.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #43112 of 43940 Old 09-20-2014, 11:11 PM
Senior Member
 
RobDec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 256
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Hi
Hooked up avm50v and everything is fine, except I get audio and video dropouts when playing 3d. My other equipment is Oppo 103d bluray player and Sharp 80' display (844).

Thank you very much in advance.
Rob
RobDec is online now  
post #43113 of 43940 Old 09-20-2014, 11:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
thestewman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: NW Chicago
Posts: 1,772
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 148 Post(s)
Liked: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by RobDec View Post
Hi
Hooked up avm50v and everything is fine, except I get audio and video dropouts when playing 3d. My other equipment is Oppo 103d bluray player and Sharp 80' display (844).

Thank you very much in advance.
Rob
You are using the OPPO 103D to play the 3D bluray disk ?
Do you have the OPPO connected to one of the HDMI inputs #1 to 4 and the video output configured in setup as Through ?
thestewman is offline  
post #43114 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 10:05 AM
Senior Member
 
RobDec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 256
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by thestewman View Post
You are using the OPPO 103D to play the 3D bluray disk ?
Do you have the OPPO connected to one of the HDMI inputs #1 to 4 and the video output configured in setup as Through ?
Hi
Yes I have it hooked up to #1 and Im using Through also.

Rob
RobDec is online now  
post #43115 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 01:52 PM
Senior Member
 
RobDec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 256
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Hi
I think I figured it out. I changed the Anthem AVM50v HDMI Input to #3 , and the Display HDMI Input to #2 . Interesting thing I came across. When I power the TV (a Sharp 80" 844) on the display reads Statement DV2. Just thought that to be interesting.

Rob
RobDec is online now  
post #43116 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 07:12 PM
Senior Member
 
RobDec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 256
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Sorry I meant Statement D2v and not DV2 in my above post. Im curious if this is in reference to the Anthem D2v.
Rob
RobDec is online now  
post #43117 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 07:27 PM
Senior Member
 
Nicoff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: USA
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 49 Post(s)
Liked: 20
This is why you should run ARC from time to time...

The first time I ran ARC (long ago, when I first got the D2), I discovered that I had a problem with a one of my speakers (a blown tweeter). You would think that your ears would let you know, but mine did not.

Anyway, I just bought a new subwoofer and ran ARC to integrate it to my system. Looking at the graph I realized that one of my speakers had a blown tweeter!

What I have learned is that it does not hurt to run ARC from time to time to make sure that everything is working the way it should.

And while I mention ARC, I plan to run different configurations for movies and music. For movies, I will run a 5.2 set up (two subwoofers). For music, I will run a 4.1 configuration (no center channel and only one sub). For music, I was going to tell ARC that I had NO center channel plus I was going to turn off the second sub before ARC does the music test signals (I did not see in ARC how to tell it how many subs you have). Thoughts/suggestions?
Nicoff is offline  
post #43118 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 08:46 PM
Advanced Member
 
Nick @ Anthem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 952
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 68 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicoff View Post
For music, I was going to tell ARC that I had NO center channel plus I was going to turn off the second sub before ARC does the music test signals
Seems ok.

The most important noise floor is in your head. Always remember to protect your hearing.
Nick @ Anthem is offline  
post #43119 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 08:48 PM
Advanced Member
 
Nick @ Anthem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 952
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 68 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by RobDec View Post
I changed the Anthem AVM50v ... When I power the TV (a Sharp 80" 844) on the display reads Statement DV2.
Same HDMI hardware and driver as D2v.

The most important noise floor is in your head. Always remember to protect your hearing.
Nick @ Anthem is offline  
post #43120 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 08:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
Nick @ Anthem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 952
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 68 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by RobDec View Post
Hi
Hooked up avm50v and everything is fine, except I get audio and video dropouts when playing 3d
I've seen this cured by changing HDMI cable - tech support has details.

The most important noise floor is in your head. Always remember to protect your hearing.
Nick @ Anthem is offline  
post #43121 of 43940 Old 09-21-2014, 08:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
Nick @ Anthem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 952
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 68 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
One concern is that I may have a faulty ARC microphone as it reports background noise very often when the room is dead slient
Additionally to Bob's suggestions is your new subwoofer's input level set high enough? Also make sure the mic cable isn't moving / rubbing / being stepped on during sweeps.

The most important noise floor is in your head. Always remember to protect your hearing.
Nick @ Anthem is offline  
post #43122 of 43940 Old 09-22-2014, 03:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,458
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 64 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
Yes, ARC Uploads the "speaker configuration" along with the solution. So if you built the solution as 2.1 speakers, then ARC will set 2.1 speakers as part of the Upload.

Now, when you play 5.1 content into a 2.1 speaker system several things happen. First you get a down-mix, which alters the sound. Second you can't enable surround sound processing like PLIIx because there's no work for it to do. I.e., it can't expand 5.1 to more speakers because you don't even have 5.1 configured.

When you play down-mixed audio, the volume is different. This may cause you to raise Main Volume. When you switch to your true, 7.1 configuration that may mean you are playing at a different volume which could account for the bass.

There are a couple things you can do to verify the 7.1 ARC solution is doing the right thing. First, play the LPCM test tracks from AIX Audio Calibration, Blu-ray, and verify matched speaker and Sub levels with an SPL meter. That will show you haven't somehow screwed up the levels after uploading the ARC solution. If the levels are wrong, before you do anything else, reset the "temporary" level adjustments that can be set using the buttons on the remote. These are remembered per input format and so you can easily confuse yourself into leaving some of them enabled. The fastest way to reset these is:

1) Save User Settings
2) Restore Factory Defaults
3) Load Saved User Settings

Since the "temporary" settings are not saved, this resets all of them. Also check that you have the Tone controls bypassed (button on the remote) and that you haven't added any EQ filtering to your Setup > Source Setup definition.

NOTE: Sub may measure a few dB hot in SPL due to the Room Gain built into the ARC solution. This is normal.

Once you find that levels are matched, then play the Crossover test from that AIX disc. That will send a bass sweep to the front speakers (only). At the high frequency end the sweep tone will all come out of the fronts. At the low frequency end it will all come out from the Sub due to Crossover processing set up by ARC. In between you get a mix. If things are working right, that sweep tone should be constant volume from end to end -- except for the lowest bass which is more felt than heard.

If the levels are matched and Crossover test sounds good, then you can feel confident ARC is doing the right thing, and the difference you heard earlier was likely due to the down-mix processing and how you reacted to that (e.g., volume adjustment).
--Bob

Bob,

I tried this suggesting with the AIX disk. A couple of things I noticed. On level match, LCR and SUB all read about 80db on my SPL meter. I assumed they would be 75, but they are all matched...so think that is OK. L and R surround (side speakers in my 7.1 setup) were both 2db lower than the rest. Is this normal? Should I bump them up 2db??

It doesn't look like I can apply PLIIx to 5.1 or 7.1 LPCM from this disk..is that correct?

I don't really like talking about my flair

Chromebox W/ XBMC For Sale
RTI T4 Remote For Sale:
barhoram is offline  
post #43123 of 43940 Old 09-22-2014, 04:34 PM
Senior Member
 
RobDec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 256
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Gonna run ARC in a couple of days. So is there anything Ill be losing by running ARC?Just got my AVM50v on Friday. basically this is all new to me.

Thank you
Rob
RobDec is online now  
post #43124 of 43940 Old 09-23-2014, 12:03 AM
AVS Special Member
 
AVfile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 2,141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 107 Post(s)
Liked: 76
^^ No, settings not relevant when using ARC are kept but ignored when Room EQ is enabled for each source.

Note: you should be saving user settings periodically anyway.

- AVStefan
If you like someone's post, just use the Like button to give thanks.
AVfile is offline  
post #43125 of 43940 Old 09-23-2014, 06:40 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Bob,

I tried this suggesting with the AIX disk. A couple of things I noticed. On level match, LCR and SUB all read about 80db on my SPL meter. I assumed they would be 75, but they are all matched...so think that is OK. L and R surround (side speakers in my 7.1 setup) were both 2db lower than the rest. Is this normal? Should I bump them up 2db??

It doesn't look like I can apply PLIIx to 5.1 or 7.1 LPCM from this disk..is that correct?
This is fine. Leave the volume trims as ARC set them. ARC is more accurate than the SPL meter for a variety of reasons.

The absolute volume from a test track of course depends on the main Volume knob setting on the Anthem and the level at which the test track was recorded. So don't sweat that. What's more important is that the levels match across the speakers. And in your case, you are "close enough".

(Technically, the calibrated level of the Anthem corresponds to what you should get from a Reference level track when main Volume is set at -10dB.)
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!

Last edited by Bob Pariseau; 09-23-2014 at 06:43 AM.
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #43126 of 43940 Old 09-23-2014, 06:44 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
Quote:
Originally Posted by RobDec View Post
Gonna run ARC in a couple of days. So is there anything Ill be losing by running ARC?Just got my AVM50v on Friday. basically this is all new to me.

Thank you
Rob
ARC has no downside. It's all good.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #43127 of 43940 Old 09-24-2014, 04:54 AM
Advanced Member
 
tngiloy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Morrison, Colorado
Posts: 786
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nicoff View Post
And while I mention ARC, I plan to run different configurations for movies and music. For movies, I will run a 5.2 set up (two subwoofers). For music, I will run a 4.1 configuration (no center channel and only one sub). For music, I was going to tell ARC that I had NO center channel plus I was going to turn off the second sub before ARC does the music test signals (I did not see in ARC how to tell it how many subs you have). Thoughts/suggestions?

ARC treats your subs as one. Even though there are 'SUB 1' and SUB 2' outputs, ARC does not have multiple sub setup. The outputs are the same. It just splits the signal, as if you had a splitter connected to 'SUB 1'.
You can certainly do separate ARC runs for 5.2 and 4.1, but you will need to manually turn off the sub not included in the 4.1 setup yourself each time you play music. It would make more sense to do a 5.2 and 4.2 ARC run to me, but I don't know your system. Why just one sub?


Also, since ARC treats all your subs as one, you will need to setup your subs (phase, level matching, etc.) prior to running ARC. This can be done a couple different ways. The first and easiest way is to buy a sub equalizer/room correction unit such as the SVS AS-EQ1 (no longer sold, but can be found for sale used, if your lucky) or one of the models from DSPeaker. I use the DualCore 2.0 with great success, but its not cheap.
Or you can use the Quick Measure feature in ARC to set your subs up. This is more time consuming and probably not as good as the outboard correction units, but certainly cheaper. Either way, you should set up your subs prior to running ARC.


Tom

"When all else fails, read the manual."
tngiloy is offline  
post #43128 of 43940 Old 09-24-2014, 09:27 AM
AVS Special Member
 
barhoram's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,458
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 64 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Looking for feedback on my latest ARC results on subwoofer placement behind my AT screen. I've tried just about every location and orientation behind the screen wall. This is the best I've gotten. Prior results with my previous sub behind the AT screen weren't good, but this is a new sub. Looks pretty good to me, but I'm wondering if a flatter response is possible. Is this worth trying other locations around the room, or is this pretty good for a sub (and I should stop messing with it and enjoy)
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	NEwSub.jpg
Views:	64
Size:	39.6 KB
ID:	277753  

I don't really like talking about my flair

Chromebox W/ XBMC For Sale
RTI T4 Remote For Sale:
barhoram is offline  
post #43129 of 43940 Old 09-24-2014, 12:58 PM
AVS Special Member
 
thestewman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: NW Chicago
Posts: 1,772
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 148 Post(s)
Liked: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by barhoram View Post
Looking for feedback on my latest ARC results on subwoofer placement behind my AT screen. I've tried just about every location and orientation behind the screen wall. This is the best I've gotten. Prior results with my previous sub behind the AT screen weren't good, but this is a new sub. Looks pretty good to me, but I'm wondering if a flatter response is possible. Is this worth trying other locations around the room, or is this pretty good for a sub (and I should stop messing with it and enjoy)
The Calculated ARC result that ARC would apply is missing from the graph and it is important to be able to see how ARC handles the correction..
You only have the Targeted Response and the Dotted Line and Measured response before EQing

It might be best to use Quick Measure to find the best location

Last edited by thestewman; 09-24-2014 at 04:13 PM.
thestewman is offline  
post #43130 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 07:20 PM
 
whitecamaross's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 370
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 17
hi there,
i am picking up an anthem d2 tomorrow and i was informed that it does not come with the ARC. Question, is it just a matter of purchasing the actual kit or does the unit itself need to have something done internally in order to make it compatible with it?
i will be connecting it to the matching P5 amplifier and also a krell chorus 5x200 power amplifier. My goal is to see HOW GOOD the anthem p5 is when compared to the new krell chorus.
thanks in advance!
whitecamaross is offline  
post #43131 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 07:23 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
^ No hardware changes are needed in the D2.

You need to purchase the ARC kit (mic, mic stand, cables, and Windows PC software install disc) and check that you have firmware v1.33 installed in the D2. That's it. If you need to update the D2 firmware, that's a free download from Anthem's support page.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #43132 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 07:26 PM
 
whitecamaross's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 370
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
^ No hardware changes are needed in the D2.

You need to purchase the ARC kit (mic, mic stand, cables, and Windows PC software install disc) and check that you have firmware v1.33 installed in the D2. That's it. If you need to update the D2 firmware, that's a free download from Anthem's support page.
--Bob
thank you Bob. i am actually excited to see how much better this unit is when compared to the integra 80.3 or the yamaha cxa5000 processor. thoughts?
lastly, i have "heard" that these units have alot of hdmi issues such as handshake problems, display pixels dimming, and popping noises through the speakers when locking signals? what should i be aware of and what do you recommend i test tomorrow on the unit before i take it home?
lastly, you mentioned to buy a kit and i see several kits on ebay and some of them say that they are specifically for the mrx receivers? are there different models of these kits? i dont want to buy the wrong kit..

Last edited by whitecamaross; 09-25-2014 at 07:39 PM.
whitecamaross is offline  
post #43133 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 07:47 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
Properly testing a used unit is tough because there are so many combinations of things to try. Checking that each input and output functions is time consuming enough.

HDMI handshake issues are usually due to marginal cabling, so I wouldn't worry about that too much. But the sockets have to function.

There should be no audible audio issues on any output. And don't accept any video noise.

There ARE different ARC kits. And it is best to get the kit from Anthem to be sure you are getting the right thing.
--Bob

Last edited by Bob Pariseau; 09-25-2014 at 07:50 PM.
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #43134 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 07:54 PM
 
whitecamaross's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 370
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
Properly testing a used unit is tough because there are so many combinations of things to try. Checking that each input and output functions is time consuming enough.

HDMI handshake issues are usually due to marginal cabling, so I wouldn't worry about that too much. But the sockets have to function.

There should be no audible audio issues on any output. And don't accept any video noise.

There ARE different ARC kits. And it is best to get the kit from Anthem to be sure you are getting the right thing.
--Bob
Video noise? what espefically are you referring to? like mosquito noise or very drastic picture noise?
also, have you compared this unit to other processors and if so which ones and how did it sound?
whitecamaross is offline  
post #43135 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 07:58 PM
 
whitecamaross's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 370
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Lastly, how do you guys feed this unit the newest formats such as dts master audio and dolby true hd? via hdmi or via rca inputs through its 7.1 input? i plan on buying the oppo so i am wondering how to get around this...
whitecamaross is offline  
post #43136 of 43940 Old 09-25-2014, 08:11 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
^ By video noise I meant obvious video data transfer errors. You mentioned some stuff above. None of that is "normal". The D2 itself will not introduce stuff like "mosquito noise". That's a source device or content issue. If possible, bring a disc player you trust with you to test the unit. If you see video errors, just like if you hear audio errors, don't buy the unit. Simple as that.

Set the OPPO to HDMI Audio LPCM and it will decode DTS-HD MA and Dolby TrueHD into high bandwidth, multi-channel LPCM which the D2 can accept. The D2 is limited to 5.1 channel input, so if you play a 7.1 track the OPPO will down-mix the Rears into the Sides.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #43137 of 43940 Old 09-26-2014, 10:50 AM
Newbie
 
rockychan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
May I know the Lfe channel (D2v 3D) can + db, mine is only can - db.
front, center, surround, rear and even subwoofer channel can + & - db, is it normal? Thanks!
rockychan is offline  
post #43138 of 43940 Old 09-26-2014, 11:01 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 28,595
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 907 Post(s)
Liked: 1135
The LFE channel can only be attenuated, not boosted.

You can boost the Subwoofer as a whole (LFE plus any bass steered to the Sub due to Crossover processing). But not JUST the LFE.
--Bob

Anthem D2/D2v/AVM50/AVM50v/ARC1 tweaking guide. -- Need personal consultation/training? PM me!
Bob Pariseau is online now  
post #43139 of 43940 Old 09-26-2014, 12:43 PM
 
whitecamaross's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 370
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Has anyone here ever compared this processor to krell units or marantz 8801 or Integra 80.3?
whitecamaross is offline  
post #43140 of 43940 Old 09-26-2014, 03:32 PM
 
whitecamaross's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 370
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 17
has anyone ever used Sonos with their d2 in order to stream music? i hate having to turn on my laptop to stream music. i like the ability to use my phone app to operate everything..
whitecamaross is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Receivers Amplifiers



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off