The "Official" Denon AVR-3808CI Thread - Page 675 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #20221 of 20249 Old 06-27-2014, 12:11 PM
Member
 
venon1313's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Recently I bought a Dune HD base 3D media player. I connected it to my Denon 3808 through HDMI and image quality was good, but not as good as my Denon dbt 3313.
I have found that Dune has deep color settings. Mine was 8 bit default, so I changed it to 10 bit and the image improved a lot. Then I tried 12 bit but Denon 3808 seems not to accept this setting. The image appears and disappears constantly. Reading the manual, somewhere is said that Denon 3808 supports 12 bit deep color. Connecting Dune direct to the TV I can use 12 bit deep color without any issues. Anyone knows how to solve this? Thanks.
venon1313 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #20222 of 20249 Old 06-28-2014, 05:39 AM
Member
 
CHuntMD's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
The 3808 does not allow 3D pass through. For my WD TV Live! I run the HDMI to the TV and the optical audio to the 3808. I do the same with the 3D BlueRay.
CHuntMD is offline  
post #20223 of 20249 Old 06-28-2014, 07:50 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 21,140
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 647
The 3808 has no problem with 2D 12bit Deep Color.
aaronwt is offline  
post #20224 of 20249 Old 06-29-2014, 07:36 AM
Member
 
venon1313's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 11
If I set the video output of the Dune in 1080i/60 instead of 1080p/60 it works.
venon1313 is online now  
post #20225 of 20249 Old 06-29-2014, 09:20 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 21,140
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 647
Quote:
Originally Posted by venon1313 View Post
If I set the video output of the Dune in 1080i/60 instead of 1080p/60 it works.
If it is 2D and you need to drop it down then I would try a different HDMI cable.
aaronwt is offline  
post #20226 of 20249 Old 06-29-2014, 11:45 AM
Member
 
venon1313's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by aaronwt View Post
If it is 2D and you need to drop it down then I would try a different HDMI cable.
Thanks. It's 2D. 3D is disabled on Dune because my Tv is 2D. I had imagined that the problem could be the cable. Then I used the cable that runs from 3808 to the TV to connect the Dune directly on the TV. IT worked fine at 1080p and 12-bit deep color. Very strange.
venon1313 is online now  
post #20227 of 20249 Old 07-21-2014, 07:03 PM
Member
 
JetSnake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Ramsey MN
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
With the Denon AVR-3808, is it possible to switch HDMI input to optical output? Here's the deal, I have my xbox one set to source select (DVD) (HDMI 1), I have video through the TV and audio through the main speakers just fine, but I want to run an optical line from the 3808 to my turtle beach headset.


Even if I run an optical line from the xbox one to the 3808, I can't get any optical output with the source select (DVD).


However, I can get cable TV audio through the head set with the source select to (SAT). I have a coaxial line running from the cable box to the TV, an optical line from the output of the TV to the input of the 3808.


So I'm lead to believe that what I'm trying to do is possible, but reading the Denon manual and trying to figure this out is not easy, please help.


In an ideal world, I'd like to hook both the xbox 360 and xbox one to the 3808 and have optical audio to the headset from both.
JetSnake is offline  
post #20228 of 20249 Old 07-24-2014, 11:29 AM
Newbie
 
runekc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Fredericia, Denmark
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Left surround channel

Hi, I have had this receiver since January and without any problems but for the last couple of months the left surround channel has started to lose sound, if I turn up the volume it comes back and today I found out that if I tap the right side of the receiver the sound also comes back. Does anyone have any experience regarding that?
It sounds like a poor soldering, it has to be said that the receiver is in a rack where it is getting pretty hot, I have a fan that pushes the air away from it though.

Best regards
Rune
runekc is offline  
post #20229 of 20249 Old 07-26-2014, 07:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hansangb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 1,512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by JetSnake View Post
With the Denon AVR-3808, is it possible to switch HDMI input to optical output? Here's the deal, I have my xbox one set to source select (DVD) (HDMI 1), I have video through the TV and audio through the main speakers just fine, but I want to run an optical line from the 3808 to my turtle beach headset.


Even if I run an optical line from the xbox one to the 3808, I can't get any optical output with the source select (DVD).


However, I can get cable TV audio through the head set with the source select to (SAT). I have a coaxial line running from the cable box to the TV, an optical line from the output of the TV to the input of the 3808.


So I'm lead to believe that what I'm trying to do is possible, but reading the Denon manual and trying to figure this out is not easy, please help.


In an ideal world, I'd like to hook both the xbox 360 and xbox one to the 3808 and have optical audio to the headset from both.
So it seems to be working for your TV audio... But what do you mean you have coax running from Cable box to the TV? Do you mean digital Coax for audio?

I'm thinking you have two choices if this doesn't work out.
1) Get a headset adapter to connect your headset's 2.5/3.5mm to 1/4" headset on the Denon
2) Get an Optical splitter from monoprice and run the optical from xbox/xbox-one to it. And let it send the signal to your headset.

Good luck.

hsb

Thanks,
Hansang
hansangb is offline  
post #20230 of 20249 Old 07-26-2014, 07:49 PM
Member
 
JetSnake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Ramsey MN
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hansangb View Post
So it seems to be working for your TV audio... But what do you mean you have coax running from Cable box to the TV? Do you mean digital Coax for audio?

I'm thinking you have two choices if this doesn't work out.
1) Get a headset adapter to connect your headset's 2.5/3.5mm to 1/4" headset on the Denon
2) Get an Optical splitter from monoprice and run the optical from xbox/xbox-one to it. And let it send the signal to your headset.

Good luck.

hsb
Thanks for the replay. I don't have a digital cable box, it only has the old school audio video coax output.


I don't think your option number 1 will work, the head set has to be hooked to the controller for the chat feature to work. But, I'm thinking your option number 2 will work, I guess I wasn't aware of an optical splitter. I'll check it out.
JetSnake is offline  
post #20231 of 20249 Old 07-26-2014, 11:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,502
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 75 Post(s)
Liked: 128
Quote:
Originally Posted by JetSnake View Post
With the Denon AVR-3808, is it possible to switch HDMI input to optical output? Here's the deal, I have my xbox one set to source select (DVD) (HDMI 1), I have video through the TV and audio through the main speakers just fine, but I want to run an optical line from the 3808 to my turtle beach headset.


Even if I run an optical line from the xbox one to the 3808, I can't get any optical output with the source select (DVD).


However, I can get cable TV audio through the head set with the source select to (SAT). I have a coaxial line running from the cable box to the TV, an optical line from the output of the TV to the input of the 3808.


So I'm lead to believe that what I'm trying to do is possible, but reading the Denon manual and trying to figure this out is not easy, please help.


In an ideal world, I'd like to hook both the xbox 360 and xbox one to the 3808 and have optical audio to the headset from both.
Hi JetSnake, there is no HDMI audio down conversion to Optical Out.

If you can get optical out to work with the source select to Optical-1 (SAT) with turtle beach headset connected to Optical Out then it sound like an assignment issue. With Xbox One on HDMI-1 (DVD) just assign Optical-2 as (DVD) for the Xbox One optical line.
JChin is offline  
post #20232 of 20249 Old 07-27-2014, 06:28 PM
Member
 
JetSnake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Ramsey MN
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post
Hi JetSnake, there is no HDMI audio down conversion to Optical Out.

If you can get optical out to work with the source select to Optical-1 (SAT) with turtle beach headset connected to Optical Out then it sound like an assignment issue. With Xbox One on HDMI-1 (DVD) just assign Optical-2 as (DVD) for the Xbox One optical line.
I think you're on to something here. I could/can run an optical from each xbox to the 3808, and than run an optical from the 3808 to the turtle beach. The problem I'm having is that I'm getting confused in the menu, I can select the inputs, but I haven't figured out how to select the outputs for the optical. Does that make sense?
JetSnake is offline  
post #20233 of 20249 Old 07-27-2014, 06:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,502
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 75 Post(s)
Liked: 128
Quote:
Originally Posted by JetSnake View Post
I think you're on to something here. I could/can run an optical from each xbox to the 3808, and than run an optical from the 3808 to the turtle beach. The problem I'm having is that I'm getting confused in the menu, I can select the inputs, but I haven't figured out how to select the outputs for the optical. Does that make sense?
If everything is assigned correctly then press the Input Mode button and cycle it to "Digital".
JChin is offline  
post #20234 of 20249 Old 08-07-2014, 10:48 AM
Newbie
 
Sour Lemon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
PS3 -> 3808CI -> Sharp AQUOS LC-70LE735U

3D Stopped Working


I've had this setup (all connected with HDMI) for a couple of years now. I picked up Assassin's Creed III
when it first came out and played it in 3D with no problems, so I know it definitely used to work.

I recently noticed that Netflix offers streaming 3D movies, but when I try to play them, the picture comes out
all scrambled. So then I tried AC3 (which I hadn't played in a long while) and it looked just like the attached
picture too. I can even get it into the usual 3D split screen mode, but the images are still scrambled. No amount
of resetting or messing with the PS3's or AVR's video/display settings has been able to fix it. I turned off
deep color, disabled all video conversion and scaling, etc. with no luck. The AVR's info shows that it's putting
out 720p.

When I bypass the 3808CI and connect the PS3 directly to the TV (using the same HDMI cable) then the 3D
works flawlessly, just like it used to when going through the AVR.

One difference is that I now have a slim PS3 instead of my old fat one. So I tried swapping in a friend's fat PS3,
but there was no change. The other difference is that I updated the 3808CI's firmware a few months ago. Is it
possible that the firmware update somehow broke the handling of 3D? After scouring the interwebs, I'm surprised
that I haven't found anyone else with this issue.

I suppose I could solve this problem by splitting the PS3's HDMI output, sending one to the AVR (for audio)
and the other to an HDMI switch (along with the AVR's output) that would go to the TV. However, this seems
ridiculous when everything used to just work.

Anyone have any ideas about what could have caused this or how to fix it?

Thanks.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Scrambled.jpg (82.6 KB, 6 views)
Sour Lemon is offline  
post #20235 of 20249 Old 08-07-2014, 10:59 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 632 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
The 3808CI is only HDMI 1.3 so cannot play full 1080p 3D movies which requires an HDMI 1.4 AVR, however, it can pass 720p 3D PS3 games.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #20236 of 20249 Old 08-10-2014, 07:47 AM
Member
 
creeval's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am at my wits end trying to figure out what is going on with video from my Denon 3808 to my Kuro tv, I've had these paired together along with PS4, FIOS box, and Apple TV in a media cabinet all hooked to a Monster clean powercenter for years on end now without a single issue. I returned home the other week from out of town and a power outage looked to have occurred at the house with the Denon in Off (standby) and the TV in off state along with the components. I went to turn everything on and now I dont get any video signal to the TV (HDMI 4) but audio comes through on the receiver. I've switched cables, inputs without any change. I then plug in the same original cable straight into PS4 or FIOS box and video is displayed on the TV without an issue. I then go and bring down 2 totally different TV's and plug them in exactly the same setup as original issue that has come up and they both work with the Denon. So it basically comes down to the Kuro and the Denon working independently of each other without any issues but when they are together now after years of working the TV wont accept the HDMI monitor out from the Denon so no OSD going through either but same cable and output works on other TV's. I've done both Denon resets and neither has corrected the issue. It seems like it's something to do with the EDID between the two devices but I dont know enough if there is a way to wipe out any cached EDID or info one might have with the other in some sort of maintenance or service menu as this doesn't make any sense that they work fine without the other. I've done the sequence start ups with TV to Receiver to Source and all of that with unplug for 10 mins and try again and nothing seems to link the two back up. I dont know if there is a factory reset for the Pioneer or if that is even the cause as it accepts video straight from the sources without issue. Any idea's or help on this would totally be appreciated as it makes absolutely zero sense right now.
creeval is offline  
post #20237 of 20249 Old 08-10-2014, 07:50 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 632 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
You may need to set a specific Resolution (eg. 1080p) rather than AUTO.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #20238 of 20249 Old 08-10-2014, 08:00 AM
Member
 
creeval's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I went down the line in manual setup to test that from lowest all the way up to 1080p and have also reloaded the original backup config file I had taken after originally setting it up and still the same issue (no HDMI controls are on for either device and IP/Video settings are off on Denon too.
creeval is offline  
post #20239 of 20249 Old 08-10-2014, 08:12 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 632 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
If the "i/p Scaler" setting is OFF, then the Resolution setting is not active. Try setting it to "HDMI to HDMI" with Resolution at 1080p. However, if you successfully loaded a previous config file to no avail, then it's not likely a setting issue, rather more than likely the power surge took out the HDMI board.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #20240 of 20249 Old 08-10-2014, 08:15 AM
Member
 
creeval's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yeah thats what I would have thought but it doesn't make sense how it works with 2 other TV's without issue and that the Kuro works without the Denon without issue. It seems to only occur with them together which is what is killing me as neither are cheap to service at this point but the other issue is which is at fault since it would be tough to reproduce due to the symptoms.
creeval is offline  
post #20241 of 20249 Old 08-10-2014, 10:42 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 632 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
Ah, that's right. You did say it was working with other TVs, so then possibly an EDID issue. Try inserting an HDMI splitter/switch between the AVR and a TV that works, power all off , then on, then off again and then place the HDMI splitter/switch between the Kuro and the AVR to confirm whether EDID issue or not.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #20242 of 20249 Old 08-11-2014, 08:31 AM
Member
 
creeval's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Unfortunately I dont have one to test with so I have some feelers out around people I know around northern VA if anyone has a "like" receiver to hot swap and see if it works to determine why these 2 devices have stopped communicating. Any idea of the Denon or Kuro 151 stores previous connections on their EDID or memory that would have some sort of bad entry that could be cleared possibly in a service/maintenance menu? This is probably the strangest issue I've come across due to the fact both systems dont report errors and work with any other tested equipment so it's very hard to figure out which is creating the communication issue for video signal.
creeval is offline  
post #20243 of 20249 Old 08-13-2014, 11:41 AM
Member
 
creeval's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well just bought a cheapy 3 port HDMI Switcher for like 8 bucks off of Amazon and plugged it up between the TV and receiver now and everything is back working...This is great news for me as it's a cheap temporary fix but I'd still like to know which component is misinterpreting the EDID and if this tell you all anything about coming to a real "fix" or resolution.

Thanks again for everything,

-CV
creeval is offline  
post #20244 of 20249 Old 08-14-2014, 05:17 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Neurorad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Give a monkey a brain...
Posts: 5,068
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 78
Glad to see it worked. Which HDMI switcher, on Amazon?

Believe nothing, no matter where you read it, or who said it, no matter if I have said it, unless it agrees with your own reason and your own common sense. -Buddha

Give a monkey a brain and he'll swear he's the center of the universe. -Fishbone
Neurorad is offline  
post #20245 of 20249 Old 08-21-2014, 11:45 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Seattle
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I am wondering if someone had recently a success of getting The New Feature Upgrade (which is already very old) for Denon AVR 3808CI. This upgrade adds the following features:

Audyssey Dynamic Volume
Audyssey Dynamic EQ
CEC HDMI Protocol
Rhapsody
Sirius Radio

I called to Denon but was not able to get it from them. Denon's representative said they do not have it anymore. I am wondering if there is a way to get it from somewhere or if anyone can share it with me. I hope I am not asking too much. Thank you in advance.
vladc77 is offline  
post #20246 of 20249 Old 08-21-2014, 12:06 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 632 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
I suggest calling back as it is listed on their new website page that just went up a few weeks ago ....

Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture.JPG (26.7 KB, 28 views)

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #20247 of 20249 Old Yesterday, 10:18 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Seattle
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Thank you. I upgraded it today.
vladc77 is offline  
post #20248 of 20249 Old Today, 04:36 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Larry M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Bergen County, NJ
Posts: 1,337
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 40
Quote:
Originally Posted by vladc77 View Post
Thank you. I upgraded it today.
What is the cost of the upgrade?
Larry M is online now  
post #20249 of 20249 Old Today, 04:45 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,682
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 632 Post(s)
Liked: 1374
^^
Originally $100, but has been free the past couple of years.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AV Gear 
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too, will return call if I don't pick up)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 3808ci Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off