The "Official" Yamaha RX-V1800/RX-V3800 Thread - Page 277 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #8281 of 8660 Old 01-02-2012, 01:09 PM
Newbie
 
mbrault's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
On my RX-V1800, I have Zone2 all setup as a pair of speakers in a separate room. AMP=SP1 and the cables to Zone2 connected to SP1 jacks on the back. The Zone Control is DVD or CBL.

MY problem is that I have no audio in Zone2, is there another setting that i'm missing?

tks
mbrault is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8282 of 8660 Old 01-02-2012, 01:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 122
Quote:
Originally Posted by mbrault View Post

On my RX-V1800, I have Zone2 all setup as a pair of speakers in a separate room. AMP=SP1 and the cables to Zone2 connected to SP1 jacks on the back. The Zone Control is DVD or CBL.

MY problem is that I have no audio in Zone2, is there another setting that i'm missing?

tks

Hi mbrault, Zone 2 and 3 on the RX-V1800 must have an analog connection (see page 111 in OM).

"Connect the source component to the analog audio input jacks of this unit to play back the source in Zone 2 or Zone 3.
This unit does not output the audio signals input at the DIGITAL INPUT and HDMI jacks to the ZONE OUT jacks."
JChin is offline  
post #8283 of 8660 Old 01-02-2012, 01:22 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hometheatergeek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Georgia
Posts: 2,320
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by mbrault View Post

On my RX-V1800, I have Zone2 all setup as a pair of speakers in a separate room. AMP=SP1 and the cables to Zone2 connected to SP1 jacks on the back. The Zone Control is DVD or CBL.

MY problem is that I have no audio in Zone2, is there another setting that i'm missing?

tks

In order to play audio in zone 2 or 3, say from a CD player or even a cable box you need to use analog cables. Not optical or coax(digital)

From the manual:

Quote:


Connect the source component to the analog audio input jacks of this unit to play back the source in Zone 2 or Zone 3.
This unit does not output the audio signals input at the DIGITAL INPUT and HDMI jacks to the ZONE OUT jacks.

Edit: looks like I was slow on the draw.

Hometheatergeek

aka AL
----------
My Current System
hometheatergeek is online now  
post #8284 of 8660 Old 01-02-2012, 01:55 PM
Member
 
Duden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Aarhus, Denmark
Posts: 112
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Louis Bartay View Post

Did you search Ebay in the USA for that vendor that only sells used remotes? I purchased a yamaha RX-V2400 used remote from him several years ago.

EDIT

What is the part# on the remote?? I just looked and there is pages of Yamaha used remotes but they are listed by the Yamaha part#
I tried a RX-V3800 search but no luck but try looking for it by the part# or look in the manual some of the universal remotes (aftermarket) might work.

I did search around on eBay.com as well as .co.uk and .de and found a selection of Yamaha remotes that would probably suffice providing they were compatible. Getting a new original rav370 remote for the 3800 would have been quite expensive.

Luckily I didn't order one, though, as the solution turned out to be far simpler and cheaper: I've never given programmable remotes any thought and I assumed they were even more expensive than the original Yamaha rav370. Turned out not to be so, as the Logitech Harmony 300i only set me back the equivalent of $40 - rather cheap here in Denmark, although US Amazon sells it for $27.

Anyway, I took a break from work and bought it - spent about five minutes setting it up when I got home, and tadaaa, I'm rocking & rolling again. The 300 is not designed for AVRs, but it does the job right now and there is always the option of reassigning buttons as the need arises.

Thanks for your suggestions anyway; eBay can certainly come in handy every now and then.
Duden is offline  
post #8285 of 8660 Old 01-02-2012, 02:21 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Louis Bartay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Posts: 1,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 470
Quote:
Originally Posted by Duden View Post

I did search around on eBay.com as well as .co.uk and .de and found a selection of Yamaha remotes that would probably suffice providing they were compatible. Getting a new original rav370 remote for the 3800 would have been quite expensive.

Luckily I didn't order one, though, as the solution turned out to be far simpler and cheaper: I've never given programmable remotes any thought and I assumed they were even more expensive than the original Yamaha rav370. Turned out not to be so, as the Logitech Harmony 300i only set me back the equivalent of $40 - rather cheap here in Denmark, although US Amazon sells it for $27.

Anyway, I took a break from work and bought it - spent about five minutes setting it up when I got home, and tadaaa, I'm rocking & rolling again. The 300 is not designed for AVRs, but it does the job right now and there is always the option of reassigning buttons as the need arises.

Thanks for your suggestions anyway; eBay can certainly come in handy every now and then.

Glad you found one that would work... I posted that very thing a few posts ago when I found a new 3800 remote for $61.00 on Ebay.

Klipsch Cornwall I,C7,RS3-II
Klipsch Heresy II, KSB 1.1
Klipsch Sub 12" X3 Hafler Trans Nova P3000
Yamaha RX-V1900, T-1000,A-1000 Class A, GE-20 GEQ CDC-697
ReVox A-77 Mk IV Dolby, Nakamichi BX-100
Louis Bartay is offline  
post #8286 of 8660 Old 01-02-2012, 04:03 PM
Member
 
Yesdear's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Toronto, Ontario
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just purchased a new PS3 the other day and connected it to my yamaha HTR-6190b (or RX-V1800) receiver via HDMI. For the most part everything is great but after 5 or ten minutes within the PSN store the HDMI signal/connection is lost and I need to change the input on the amp to something else and back to restore the connection. The main dashboard seems fine and PS3 game play seems fine exept it did do it once when my kids were playing a PSOne Classic game.

I have a number of devices going through this amp (Cable Box, XBOX, Popcorn Hour, Bluray player) and all fine so I am assuming it is a bug or defect with the PS3. Anyone else experience this? I search the forums first but did not see anything.
Yesdear is offline  
post #8287 of 8660 Old 01-05-2012, 12:20 AM
Newbie
 
frank78's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi everybody, I need the control codes (IR) to power on and power off the Yamaha RX-V3800.
I am trying to control all my Home Theatre components with UnityRemote but I still have some little problems.

Thanks in advance.

Frank
frank78 is offline  
post #8288 of 8660 Old 01-08-2012, 12:13 PM
Senior Member
 
etzeppy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Dallas
Posts: 216
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by frank78 View Post

Hi everybody, I need the control codes (IR) to power on and power off the Yamaha RX-V3800.
I am trying to control all my Home Theatre components with UnityRemote but I still have some little problems.

Thanks in advance.

Frank

Do you have the two PDF docs that have posted in this thread?

RX-V1800_IR_Code_ST10.pdf
RX-V3800_IR_Code_EX10.pdf

Speaking of those docs, are there codes to control which EQ mode is active? I cannot find codes for EQ settings.
etzeppy is offline  
post #8289 of 8660 Old 01-08-2012, 12:34 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 5,850
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 56 Post(s)
Liked: 139
Quote:
Originally Posted by etzeppy View Post

Speaking of those docs, are there codes to control which EQ mode is active? I cannot find codes for EQ settings.

I don't think there are. As a workaround you could set up several system memories where the only difference was the EQ mode, then just load the memory you want.

There are RS-232 codes to select specific EQ modes.
kriktsemaj99 is offline  
post #8290 of 8660 Old 01-08-2012, 12:47 PM
Senior Member
 
etzeppy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Dallas
Posts: 216
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by kriktsemaj99 View Post

I don't think there are. As a workaround you could set up several system memories where the only difference was the EQ mode, then just load the memory you want.

There are RS-232 codes to select specific EQ modes.

I have been using system memories for stuff like this but thought maybe there was better way. Thanks.
etzeppy is offline  
post #8291 of 8660 Old 01-14-2012, 05:54 PM
AVS Special Member
 
lovingdvd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 8,818
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Is there a way to make the AC power outlet on this receiver hot all the time, so that it's supplying power even when the unit is off?
lovingdvd is offline  
post #8292 of 8660 Old 01-14-2012, 06:47 PM
Member
 
GoSlow2GoFast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by lovingdvd View Post

Is there a way to make the AC power outlet on this receiver hot all the time, so that it's supplying power even when the unit is off?

No, unfortunately they are both switched, no option to change that.

~gs2gf
GoSlow2GoFast is offline  
post #8293 of 8660 Old 01-22-2012, 06:54 PM
Newbie
 
dukewald's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello,

Has anyone had an issue with the HDMI not transmitting a picture? I had the 1800 set up with a Samsung television that is no longer functioning. I purchased a new Bravia this weekend that cannot get a picture from the 1800. The HDMI port on the television is functioning. I did an initialization on the video parameters on the 1800 to no avail.

Thank you
dukewald is offline  
post #8294 of 8660 Old 01-23-2012, 01:30 AM
AVS Special Member
 
toby10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,893
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 18
duke,
Try this potential fix: From your User Manual go to the ADVANCED SETUP section and turn OFF the Monitor Check function on your AVR.
toby10 is online now  
post #8295 of 8660 Old 01-23-2012, 03:28 PM
Newbie
 
dukewald's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Toby,

Thank you for the suggestion. I tried that and it unfortunately did not solve the problem. I suppose it is possible that the Sony simply does not like the signal the Yamaha is producing. I have searched multiple sites/threads and have to seen anyone else with this issue. I will keep plugging away....
dukewald is offline  
post #8296 of 8660 Old 01-24-2012, 05:36 AM
Senior Member
 
Pilot12's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Arizona
Posts: 254
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dukewald View Post

Hello,

Has anyone had an issue with the HDMI not transmitting a picture? I had the 1800 set up with a Samsung television that is no longer functioning. I purchased a new Bravia this weekend that cannot get a picture from the 1800. The HDMI port on the television is functioning. I did an initialization on the video parameters on the 1800 to no avail.

Thank you

I had a similar issue with my PS3 and my 3800 that was solved with a factory reset of the AVR. One day after years of normal operation, I had sound but no video through HDMI on any port combination. Optical and component worked fine. The TV worked normally with a direct HDMI input. I'd try the reset.
Pilot12 is offline  
post #8297 of 8660 Old 01-24-2012, 06:48 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Louis Bartay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Posts: 1,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 470
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pilot12 View Post

I had a similar issue with my PS3 and my 3800 that was solved with a factory reset of the AVR. One day after years of normal operation, I had sound but no video through HDMI on any port combination. Optical and component worked fine. The TV worked normally with a direct HDMI input. I'd try the reset.

Diito on a stsyem re-set... down side is I lost all my YPAO settings "after" used my SPL meter and manually changed some of the room correction stttings... I added more center and rear gain...wrote down all that info in case I have to do another system re-set( re sets the processor back to factory defaults) that just un pluging the power cord would not do. I finally found it in the manual.

Klipsch Cornwall I,C7,RS3-II
Klipsch Heresy II, KSB 1.1
Klipsch Sub 12" X3 Hafler Trans Nova P3000
Yamaha RX-V1900, T-1000,A-1000 Class A, GE-20 GEQ CDC-697
ReVox A-77 Mk IV Dolby, Nakamichi BX-100
Louis Bartay is offline  
post #8298 of 8660 Old 01-24-2012, 06:53 AM
Member
 
r-l-newell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 34
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have the Yamaha RXV-3800 Receiver and I've been wanting to buy one of the Epson 3010 3D Projectors. I was wondering if when the signal is fed through the Receiver from an HDMI if its going to be affected at all and if it will process it ok.

I have a dedicated Home Theater with a 110" Screen and a current 2D Projector but want to upgrade the Projector but not the Receiver since I love my reciever and have had no problems from it.


Thanks for any help or suggestions for the 3D Projector use.
r-l-newell is offline  
post #8299 of 8660 Old 01-26-2012, 11:31 AM
Newbie
 
afurrows's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello, I have a Samsung UN55B800 LED that cannot decode DTS audio when a MKV movie file is accessed in mediaplay DNLA. I have the TV audio set to external to my Yamaha 3800. TV connected by HDMI #1
Is there a way to have my amp do the decoding so the audio portion of the file will play?
Thank You in advance
afurrows is offline  
post #8300 of 8660 Old 01-26-2012, 11:41 AM
dtc
Senior Member
 
dtc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Boston Area
Posts: 362
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by afurrows View Post

Hello, I have a Samsung UN55B800 LED that cannot decode DTS audio when a MKV movie file is accessed in mediaplay DNLA. I have the TV audio set to external to my Yamaha 3800. TV connected by HDMI #1
Is there a way to have my amp do the decoding so the audio portion of the file will play?
Thank You in advance

If the LED has an optical out, you should be able to connect that to your 3800 and the 3800 should decode the DTS audio. The 3800 does not have Audio Return Channel, so it would not be sent to the receiver over the HDMI connection. The optical will not do DTS Master Audio, but should do traditional DTS.
dtc is offline  
post #8301 of 8660 Old 01-26-2012, 04:53 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jmmesch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Desert SW
Posts: 1,101
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
I plug a HTPC straight HDMI into the 3800, and the 3800 HDMI out to the TV. The PC says its audio is Pioneer (TV) 7.1. But my nVidia GT 430 GPU can handle DD, DTS, DTS-HD Master and TrueHD, so I get all that out of various mkv files I've made. I can also play BDs via PowerDVD Ultra 11 and the HTPC BD-R drive.

My favorite toy
jmmesch is offline  
post #8302 of 8660 Old 02-01-2012, 04:48 AM
AVS Special Member
 
toby10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,893
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by Louis Bartay View Post

Diito on a stsyem re-set... down side is I lost all my YPAO settings "after" used my SPL meter and manually changed some of the room correction stttings... I added more center and rear gain...wrote down all that info in case I have to do another system re-set( re sets the processor back to factory defaults) that just un pluging the power cord would not do. I finally found it in the manual.

If you use the Receiver Manager Software you can back up all AVR settings including customized YPAO/EQ/PEQ and all memory settings.
Restoring all settings is a simple upload to the AVR.
toby10 is online now  
post #8303 of 8660 Old 02-01-2012, 07:11 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Louis Bartay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Posts: 1,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 470
Quote:
Originally Posted by toby10 View Post

If you use the Receiver Manager Software you can back up all AVR settings including customized YPAO/EQ/PEQ and all memory settings.
Restoring all settings is a simple upload to the AVR.

I did not know there was Receiver Manager Software......... I will read up on this..... Thanks
Louis

Klipsch Cornwall I,C7,RS3-II
Klipsch Heresy II, KSB 1.1
Klipsch Sub 12" X3 Hafler Trans Nova P3000
Yamaha RX-V1900, T-1000,A-1000 Class A, GE-20 GEQ CDC-697
ReVox A-77 Mk IV Dolby, Nakamichi BX-100
Louis Bartay is offline  
post #8304 of 8660 Old 03-07-2012, 11:24 AM
Member
 
eric57's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This may be a really dumb question; my only excuse is having recent shoulder/bicep surgery with no tolerance for strong narcotics. Ouch !

I have an rx-v1800 7.1 setup with DTV/BRay/PS3 HDMI inputs and HDMI output to a Sony Bravia KDS-60A3000. Retiring the Bravia because lamp replacement is about every 3 months now. Great TV in its day...

Just bought Sharp Quattron 70" 2D model LC-70LE734U. This set refreshes at 120hz, combined with some backlight scanning, to produce a max of 60fps for fast moving images (not really full 240hz as the 240 AquoMotion ads might suggest).

The bravia can display 60fps primarily because each dot in the RGB pixel grid has its own processing unit.

I think that there is no need to upgrade the yamaha which claims an output HDMI passthrough signal of 60hz because the refresh rate is handled by the monitor and not by the AVR (and isn't part of the HDMI spec anyway).

So, shouldn't I be able to unplug the output HDMI to the Sony, send it to TV heaven and plug into the Sharp despite the monitor refresh rates differences (i.e. the AVR wouldn't be a bandwith bottleneck)?

I don't need stereoscopic 3D or ethernet over HDMI, so I believe the 1.3a HDMI of the Yamaha should be OK. The 1.3a spec includes a wide color space, but I don't think that the extra yellow subpixel would cause a color resolution issue that this spec can't handle....

Any thoughts appreciated--especially those confirming that the rx-v1800 is up to the task of supporting my new Quattron

Thanks and excuse any confusion over refresh and frame rates.

Ouch,
Eric

Regards, Eric

"The difference between genius and stupidity is that genius has limits" -- A. Einstein
eric57 is offline  
post #8305 of 8660 Old 03-07-2012, 12:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 5,850
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 56 Post(s)
Liked: 139
The 1800 will be fine with the new TV. The only formats it doesn't pass are 3D (and non-standard resolutions from a PC).
kriktsemaj99 is offline  
post #8306 of 8660 Old 03-11-2012, 04:53 PM
Newbie
 
cdudeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello all,
I am having a problem. I have had this receiver for about 3 years and last week the sound from my front Left and right and surround left and right speakers stopped working. The center channel works fine. I tried all kinds of things to try to remedy this but have not been successful. I am thinking I may have to replace the speaker output boards for those speaker channels. Can anyone give me the part numbers I might need? I took the receiver apart and the boards are two separate pieces so it doesn't look like it will be a hard repair.
Thanks
cdudeman is offline  
post #8307 of 8660 Old 03-11-2012, 06:09 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Louis Bartay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Posts: 1,266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 470
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdudeman View Post

Hello all,
I am having a problem. I have had this receiver for about 3 years and last week the sound from my front Left and right and surround left and right speakers stopped working. The center channel works fine. I tried all kinds of things to try to remedy this but have not been successful. I am thinking I may have to replace the speaker output boards for those speaker channels. Can anyone give me the part numbers I might need? I took the receiver apart and the boards are two separate pieces so it doesn't look like it will be a hard repair.
Thanks

The 1800 or the 3800?

Klipsch Cornwall I,C7,RS3-II
Klipsch Heresy II, KSB 1.1
Klipsch Sub 12" X3 Hafler Trans Nova P3000
Yamaha RX-V1900, T-1000,A-1000 Class A, GE-20 GEQ CDC-697
ReVox A-77 Mk IV Dolby, Nakamichi BX-100
Louis Bartay is offline  
post #8308 of 8660 Old 03-12-2012, 03:45 AM
Newbie
 
cdudeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Sorry, rx-v1800 is what I need the parts for.
Thanks
cdudeman is offline  
post #8309 of 8660 Old 03-12-2012, 06:16 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 5,850
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 56 Post(s)
Liked: 139
The Service Manual will have all the part numbers. If none of the old links in this thread work I can upload it somewhere tonight.
kriktsemaj99 is offline  
post #8310 of 8660 Old 03-12-2012, 07:33 AM
Newbie
 
cdudeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If you wouldn't mind uploading it, I would greatly appreciate it. I can't find a working link anywhere.
Thanks


Never mind, I found it online. Thank you for the offer.
cdudeman is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Yamaha Rx V1800 Receiver , Yamaha Rx V3800bl Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off