The Yamaha RX-V663 thread. HDMI 1.3 upconversion, TrueHD, DTS MA decoding. - Page 186 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #5551 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 03:11 PM
Newbie
 
jjbland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a PS3 hooked up to my rx-v663 via hdmi and klipsch quintet III speakers. When I play music directly off of my ps3 it sounds fine, but when I play an audio CD there is a lot of static and not clear sounding at all. When I play a BD everything sounds great.

How do I fix this?

Also, I sometimes have the same problem when music is on a TV station.
jjbland is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5552 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 03:11 PM
Advanced Member
 
imeridian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: South Central PA
Posts: 507
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
No, LFE is the .1 channel. You can set the 663 to send the LFE to either the subwoofer or the speakers. Small / Large works based on the crossover setting. That frequency cut off is what you (or YPAO) set the crossover to. The manual is pretty explicit in this regard, I recommend reading it.
imeridian is offline  
post #5553 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 03:13 PM
Member
 
HammerJoe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by imeridian View Post

No, LFE is the .1 channel. You can set the 663 to send the LFE to either the subwoofer or the speakers. Small / Large works based on the crossover setting. That frequency cut off is what you (or YPAO) set the crossover to. The manual is pretty explicit in this regard, I recommend reading it.

Thanks I will have to go look for that in the manual,I have to say that the manual is not very easy to browse.

So LFE at 120 and cross over whatever the sub is...
HammerJoe is offline  
post #5554 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 03:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
imeridian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: South Central PA
Posts: 507
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
You should disable the subwoofer's own crossover, or at least set it to its highest point.
Again, LFE is a separate channel, it isn't effected by the crossover in the same way as the others which is why there's a separate setting for it. The 'correct' setting, when you have a sub, is to have the LFE go there. The crossover setting will only effect speakers set to small.
imeridian is offline  
post #5555 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 03:19 PM
AVS Special Member
 
cavu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: CANADA
Posts: 6,885
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by bearcatfan1976 View Post

I purchased my 663 about two weeks ago.

I'm very happy for you. Now if you could just learn to trim the quotes in your posts, it would be great. ~140 lines of quote with a 4-line response is a little silly.

"The greatest obstacle to discovery is not ignorance  it is the illusion of knowledge." - Daniel Boorstin
"Our lives begin to end the day we become silent about things that matter.
" - MLK

cavu is offline  
post #5556 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 03:25 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SoundChex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: USA, west coast
Posts: 2,580
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 25 Post(s)
Liked: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by HammerJoe View Post

Thanks I will have to go look for that in the manual, I have to say that the manual is not very easy to browse.

The 663 manual is only poorly translated from the original Klingon, no doubt...
Just like ALL of Yamaha's other user manuals!

[Home Office system schematic]
"My AV systems were created by man. They evolved. They rebelled. There are many speakers. And they have . . . A PLAN."

SoundChex is online now  
post #5557 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 04:19 PM
AVS Special Member
 
petetherock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Down Under
Posts: 1,021
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 27
piomaniac

I see you have the Mission 30i series. I use it for the rears too, are you using 1 pair for each channel to form some kind of dipole?
petetherock is offline  
post #5558 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 04:25 PM
Member
 
AVDave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So how good of a combo is the PS3 with this receiver? Any issues with LPCM or the new DD/DTS codecs?
AVDave is offline  
post #5559 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 04:45 PM
Member
 
realmiggy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Bearcat,

Quote:


But...I got the Dave Matthews/Tim Reynolds DVD on Blue Ray. Fired it up and .... it sounds awful and I mean awful.

Don't panic, it's not your 663. That's just Dave Matthews.

Miggy, the Thief
realmiggy is offline  
post #5560 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 05:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
eddy_winds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,747
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVDave View Post

So how good of a combo is the PS3 with this receiver? Any issues with LPCM or the new DD/DTS codecs?

Great combo, no issues

My mom works for Sony, and she brought home a copy of "Starhawk BETA"
I quickly slipped it into my trusty PS3, and started playing.


GOOZEX Game/Movie Exchange
eddy_winds is offline  
post #5561 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 05:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
PioManiac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Alberta, Canada
Posts: 1,661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by petetherock View Post

piomaniac

I see you have the Mission 30i series. I use it for the rears too, are you using 1 pair for each channel to form some kind of dipole?

Nope, the 30's are not wired at all currently, just sitting around, along for the ride
I just replaced all 4 surrounds with M31i's recently along with my presence pair for a total of 6.
(running off my RX-V1800)

The old 30's will see action again soon with my old RX-V661 + Yamaha sub in the Living room,
along with my other Pioneer Plasma wall mounted "tastefully" in the new house.

The 34's and 31's will go downstairs to the man-cave dungeon
along with the RX-V1800 and the 12" Velodyne Sub.
...and with any luck, a killer 1080p FP/120"+ screen

My First Home Theater
...When a Kuro plasma still isnt enough, make your movie Experience Larger than Life with a Projector!
PioManiac is offline  
post #5562 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 07:37 PM
Member
 
lovesuby's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by HammerJoe View Post

I would liek to be able to connect my Pc to the 663.
My mobo gigabyte p35-ds3l has both coax and toslink connections..

I have connected coax to the 663 but all I am getting is 2 channel stereo...
I have ffdshow installed and ac3 filter, but I cannot seem to be able to send out to the 663 whatever the file is encoded with. (like mkv files, dvd movie, etc)

Anyone that is sucessfull in having the 663 properly decode stream from PC please post your settings for the both the PC and the 663.
Thanks

This may have something to do with the inherent limitation of your onboard sound. I have GA-P965P-DS3. While it has both coax and toslink outputs, it can't really output anything but 2ch stereo there. The ability of encoding and outputting Dolby Digital 5.1 from any stereo or multi-channel sources on a computer is called Dolby Digital Live. Not all PC sound solutions support that.

The only exception is pass-through, where DD5.1 already embedded in the source gets simply passed to the digital output. I do get DD5.1 by playing DVD (or ripped DVD files on hard disks) in PowerDVD, but not from any of my games. I never tried Divx or other downloaded contents that claimed to have 5.1 audio in them, though.

Another option, which I'm going to try for gaming, is to go multi-channel analog. You can easily get 3.5mm-stereo-to-twin-RCA adapters to connect the PC to 663 this way.
lovesuby is offline  
post #5563 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 07:58 PM
Advanced Member
 
Carsfanatic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 602
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by lovesuby View Post

This may have something to do with the inherent limitation of your onboard sound. I have GA-P965P-DS3. While it has both coax and toslink outputs, it can't really output anything but 2ch stereo there. The ability of encoding and outputting Dolby Digital 5.1 from any stereo or multi-channel sources on a computer is called Dolby Digital Live. Not all PC sound solutions support that.

The only exception is pass-through, where DD5.1 already embedded in the source gets simply passed to the digital output. I do get DD5.1 by playing DVD (or ripped DVD files on hard disks) in PowerDVD, but not from any of my games. I never tried Divx or other downloaded contents that claimed to have 5.1 audio in them, though.

Another option, which I'm going to try for gaming, is to go multi-channel analog. You can easily get 3.5mm-stereo-to-twin-RCA adapters to connect the PC to 663 this way.

Another thing is to add in a sound card rather than using your mobo sound. I just recently added one myself and so far very happy with it several people from here suggested it to me from the HTPC threads.

AuzenTech XPlosion 7.1

Link is for Newegg that sells it for $80 or you can find it on ebay if you want usually cheaper.

Also have to ignore the 7.1 at least kinda....It does DD/DTS 5.1 but will matrix 7.1. It does 5.1 very well for everything that actually has 5.1 it sounds great. It even does the matrix to 7.1 good from 2.0/2.1/5.1 sources pretty good at least no hiss or weird sounds coming from my speakers that it is adding sound to like my Soundblaster card use to do.
Carsfanatic is offline  
post #5564 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 08:10 PM
Member
 
HammerJoe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by lovesuby View Post

Another option, which I'm going to try for gaming, is to go multi-channel analog. You can easily get 3.5mm-stereo-to-twin-RCA adapters to connect the PC to 663 this way.

Well I am not sure exactly what I did to make it working, but it is working now.
So it is possible to have DD and DTS sent to the 663 via optical/coax from the onboard mobo.


I installed AC3Filter and had trouble getting it work.
Unfortunately I dont know what I did to make it work, it took me some time, installed/uninstalled it, installed/uninstalled FFdshow, checked/unchecked boxes.
HammerJoe is offline  
post #5565 of 11037 Old 06-25-2008, 11:04 PM
Advanced Member
 
1brokebrother's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Where the Mountains meet the Sea
Posts: 531
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MichaelJHuman View Post

Is DTS-HD High Resolution being used on any discs? I believe I have seen Dolby Digital+, but not DTS-HD HR. I don't see the point to putting lossy audio on a Blu-ray disc with the disc space available to the producer. I guess you could increase the video bit rate a bit, though.

I know this is an old post but..
just found another BD with DTS-HD High Resolution..
"Stargate"
1brokebrother is offline  
post #5566 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 04:12 AM
Member
 
jenlartian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Using pcm from my bluray(HDMI connected, panasonic dmp-10 ), can the 663 up the 5.1 to 6.1/7.1? If so, what settings? Thanks in advance.
jenlartian is offline  
post #5567 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 06:54 AM
Senior Member
 
Petrus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Austin, Texas
Posts: 251
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by jenlartian View Post

Using pcm from my bluray(HDMI connected, panasonic dmp-10 ), can the 663 up the 5.1 to 6.1/7.1? If so, what settings? Thanks in advance.

Using PCM yes, using bitstream, no. Just use ProLogic IIX or DTS Neo.

Life is hard. It's harder if you're stupid.
Petrus is offline  
post #5568 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 07:02 AM
Member
 
jenlartian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Petrus View Post

Using PCM yes, using bitstream, no. Just use ProLogic IIX or DTS Neo.

Thanks for reply. To get plxII or dts neo what do I do. Just scroll through the program? I spent 7 hours last eve running wires and connecting speakers, I am a bit burnt and can't seem to comprehend. Thanks again.
jenlartian is offline  
post #5569 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 07:18 AM
AVS Special Member
 
PioManiac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Alberta, Canada
Posts: 1,661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 33
There seems to be an awful lot of users who either didn't get a copy of the manual with their purchase,
or are too lazy to search and expect everyone else to spoon feed them info.

Go HERE and Download a PDF copy if you didn't get one!
http://www.yamaha.ca/av/PDFs/Receive...663_Manual.pdf

I have copies of all the newer Yamaha HDMI AVR manuals on my PC
I found it useful for helping me make a purchase decision.

From now on instead of spoon feeding people answers,
Maybe we should just throw out a "RTFM" and quote page numbers

Quote:
Originally Posted by jenlartian View Post

Thanks for reply. To get plxII or dts neo what do I do. Just scroll through the program? I spent 7 hours last eve running wires and connecting speakers, I am a bit burnt and can't seem to comprehend. Thanks again.

Page 80/81...and if you need visual aids 90,91,92

Give a man a Fish, he eats for a day.
Teach a man to Fish, he eats for a lifetime...and doesn't keep coming back asking for another frikken fish everyday [/rant]

My First Home Theater
...When a Kuro plasma still isnt enough, make your movie Experience Larger than Life with a Projector!
PioManiac is offline  
post #5570 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 07:55 AM
Member
 
HammerJoe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by PioManiac View Post

T
From now on instead of spoon feeding people answers,
Maybe we should just throw out a "RTFM" and quote page numbers



Page 80/81...and if you need visual aids 90,91,92

Give a man a Fish, he eats for a day.
Teach a man to Fish, he eats for a lifetime...and doesn't keep coming back asking for another frikken fish everyday [/rant]

Hmmm on my manual it is on page 77/78...
I guess I have a fork...
HammerJoe is offline  
post #5571 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 08:08 AM
AVS Special Member
 
PioManiac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Alberta, Canada
Posts: 1,661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 33
maybe there's a difference in the PDF manuals vs the ones that ship with the units ?

Could be different for Canadian/US versions too I suppose
you dont need a membership/password to D/L the PDF files from the Yamaha Canada site
Like you do with the Yamaha USA site.

Yamaha Canada->http://www.yamaha.ca/av/products.jsp?from=products

Yamaha USA->http://www.yamaha.com/yec/







Oh well, so much for keeping it simple,
Now I have to cut/paste upload pages from the manual, Good Grief !!! hahaha

I'm not just giving a fish to the man, I'm freaking preparing it and serving it too.

ARRRRG!!!!!! Why do I torture myself?
Perhaps I should start making house calls too?

The real irony is, I dont even own an RX-V663,
but I have less trouble finding answers than many who own them.

My First Home Theater
...When a Kuro plasma still isnt enough, make your movie Experience Larger than Life with a Projector!
PioManiac is offline  
post #5572 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 08:29 AM
Member
 
jenlartian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by PioManiac View Post

There seems to be an awful lot of users who either didn't get a copy of the manual with their purchase,
or are too lazy to search and expect everyone else to spoon feed them info.

Go HERE and Download a PDF copy if you didn't get one!
http://www.yamaha.ca/av/PDFs/Receive...663_Manual.pdf

I have copies of all the newer Yamaha HDMI AVR manuals on my PC
I found it useful for helping me make a purchase decision.

From now on instead of spoon feeding people answers,
Maybe we should just throw out a "RTFM" and quote page numbers



Page 80/81...and if you need visual aids 90,91,92

Give a man a Fish, he eats for a day.
Teach a man to Fish, he eats for a lifetime...and doesn't keep coming back asking for another frikken fish everyday [/rant]



I agree with you, but I went over the manual many times. Did auto setup(maybe I need to do manual setup?) and the 663 does recognize the 6.1 setup.I am using pcm from my bluray(hdmi1.1) can not get anything from the 6th speaker unless I switch to 7ch stereo. What am I doing wrong? Please don't answer if you feel it is a stupid question.
jenlartian is offline  
post #5573 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 08:39 AM
AVS Special Member
 
PioManiac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Alberta, Canada
Posts: 1,661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by jenlartian View Post

I agree with you, but I went over the manual many times. Did auto setup(maybe I need to do manual setup?) and the 663 does recognize the 6.1 setup.I am using pcm from my bluray(hdmi1.1) can not get anything from the 6th speaker unless I switch to 7ch stereo. What am I doing wrong? Please don't answer if you feel it is a stupid question.

You cant apply PLXIIx Movie unless you have a 7.1 configuration

you can only use DTS-ES or DD EX for 6.1 (or PLIIx Music)
(and EX is an option in the surround decoder menu with PLIIx, just keep scrolling)


My First Home Theater
...When a Kuro plasma still isnt enough, make your movie Experience Larger than Life with a Projector!
PioManiac is offline  
post #5574 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 08:45 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mpgxsvcd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Cary, NC
Posts: 5,284
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If you are thinking about buying an ATI based video card to get "ANY" audio over HDMI with the RX-V663 or RX-V863 then think again. It isn't going to work until ATI or Yamaha corrects an EDID problem.

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...0#post14164770
mpgxsvcd is offline  
post #5575 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 08:46 AM
 
kmlm13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: west of chicago
Posts: 771
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
How do I fix the issue of my picture going in and out, with all my components hooked up to the receiver, 360, PS3 and HD A35. I only have to touch the back of the receiver where the HDMI goes out to the TV and it fixes it. It's really getting on my nerves when watching a movie for the damm picture to go off and have to mess with it. Anybody know a solution. for this ? I have monoprice HDMI cables and really dont want to think thats the problem since I didn't have that problem with my Denon2307CI
kmlm13 is offline  
post #5576 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 09:17 AM
AVS Special Member
 
petetherock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Down Under
Posts: 1,021
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Note that the PS 3 (Not the 663) has issues with DTS-MA 7.1 from New Line movies. If you want to know more, the PS 3 thread is the right forum

Quote:
Originally Posted by AVDave View Post

So how good of a combo is the PS3 with this receiver? Any issues with LPCM or the new DD/DTS codecs?

petetherock is offline  
post #5577 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 10:12 AM
AVS Special Member
 
eddy_winds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,747
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Note New Line movies has issues with DTS-MA 7.1
Less than 5 movies

My mom works for Sony, and she brought home a copy of "Starhawk BETA"
I quickly slipped it into my trusty PS3, and started playing.


GOOZEX Game/Movie Exchange
eddy_winds is offline  
post #5578 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 10:54 AM
Newbie
 
KevynA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I need help with subwoofer configurations for the RX-V663.

My Problem - I am getting very little sound out of my subwoofer. When I run the sound test all of my other speakers sound fine, but the subwoofer only has a very low hum.

My Setup - 2 Fronts (Wharfdale Valdus 400s, 1 center Celestion, and 1 subwoofer Velodyne VX-10, no rear speakers or other presence speakers). I use my Xbox 360 as my DVD player and a Samsung LN52A550 as my monitor.

I just purchased a Velodyne VX-10 (powered sub) and plugged it into the Pre-amp #1 out on the RX-V663. I hooked up a brand new subwoofer cable. Then I ran the sound test adn I hear all other speakers fuine, but the subwoofer only emits a low hum. I tried changing the crossover frequncy from 40 to 200HZ and turning the volume all the way up.

How do I get more thump out of my sub? What are the best settings?

All help is very appreciated.

Thanks
KevynA is offline  
post #5579 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 11:08 AM
Advanced Member
 
jeffrey r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Northern NJ
Posts: 942
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
^^^Have you checked the speaker size, crossover and LFE settings in the 663? Have you checked whether the level of the sub output from the 663 is low? Have you checked that the gain on the VX-10 is not turned down too low? There are no "best settings", but you need to do a little homework on your own to make sure that you haven't missed something in the setup.

You sound like a newbie, so I don't know how much you do or don't know. But to start though, you could try a crossover of 80hz, set speakers to small, make sure the sub output is turned on in the 663. You should read the 663 manual to familiarize yourself with some of this.
jeffrey r is online now  
post #5580 of 11037 Old 06-26-2008, 12:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
eddy_winds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,747
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Did you run YPAO

My mom works for Sony, and she brought home a copy of "Starhawk BETA"
I quickly slipped it into my trusty PS3, and started playing.


GOOZEX Game/Movie Exchange
eddy_winds is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off