The "Official" xtz Room Analyzer Thread - Page 19 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews

Forum Jump: 
 7Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #541 of 568 Old 03-14-2016, 12:46 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kal Rubinson View Post
Yes, 3 positions.
Yes but why not just use Audyssey?
Use XTZ as the reality check.
My plan is to use Audyssey and then measure with XTZ Analyzer to flatten the response as much as possible. I am having hard time understanding & using XTZ Analyzer, I mean getting started with it
av_life is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #542 of 568 Old 03-14-2016, 04:30 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kal Rubinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NYC + Connecticut
Posts: 29,364
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 424
Quote:
Originally Posted by av_life View Post
My plan is to use Audyssey and then measure with XTZ Analyzer to flatten the response as much as possible. I am having hard time understanding & using XTZ Analyzer, I mean getting started with it
??? How will you "flatten the response as much as possible?" What will you use to make changes?

Kal Rubinson

"Music in the Round"
Senior Contributing Editor, Stereophile
http://www.stereophile.com/category/music-round

Kal Rubinson is offline  
post #543 of 568 Old 03-14-2016, 06:23 PM
Senior Member
 
Phillips751's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 252
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Hi what is your crossover to the sub?

Another option is to use the RTA in XTZ room analyser to find the best position separately e.g. left speaker, right speaker and sub.
Once found the best speaker position, then take measurements of speakers as you have already and post.
av_life likes this.
Phillips751 is offline  
post #544 of 568 Old 03-15-2016, 09:00 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hello fellow members, please bear with me as I understand using XTZ and tune my HT. This might be long post (sorry, since I am new member, I can't post with in-line images & links):

Took few measurements this evening. Connected XTZ output to AUX1 on the AVR.

Step 1: Disconnected all speakers except FRONT LEFT channel (should have chosen Center, made a mistake!). Measured using Room Analyzer:
Refer to the attached 'Step1_FL_only' image

Step 2: Connected XTZ to SUB input directly and measured it
(SUB curve is blue line):
Refer to the attached 'Step2_SUB' image

Step 3: Connected XTZ to AVR again and disconnected all speakers except FRONT LEFT & SUB (put the AVR in Dolby Cinema mode):
(LEFT FRONT + SUB combined curve is blue line now):
Refer to the attached 'Step3_FL_SUB_Together' image

Step 4: Similar to STEP 1 & then STEP 2 but used FULL RANGE measurements.
Trying to follow Speaker & Sub Distances
From Nyal's article "Home Theater Calibration 101: Speaker Levels, Distances and Subwoofer Phase"
Here is the output (blue line is the SUB):
Refer to the attached 'Step4_FL_SUB_Overlayed' image

Questions:
a) Does my approach even make sense?
b) Nyal's Home Theater Calibration link I mentioned in step4 states to measure and set the speaker level to 75dB. When I try to do this step, should I keep the AVR's volume at 75dB first and then get into channel level screen (just want to ensure). Also, 'Align Delay' and 'Auto Align' are not highlighted for me.
c) What does the above graphs tell me? Please let me know how to decode them? Refer me to other articles that might help me. I am kind of clueless here!!
d) Next steps?
Appreciate your thoughts & suggestions.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Step1_FL_only.jpg
Views:	57
Size:	82.1 KB
ID:	1317505   Click image for larger version

Name:	Step2_SUB.jpg
Views:	58
Size:	90.0 KB
ID:	1317513   Click image for larger version

Name:	Step3_FL_SUB_Together.jpg
Views:	57
Size:	95.5 KB
ID:	1317521   Click image for larger version

Name:	Step4_FL_SUB_Overlayed.jpg
Views:	50
Size:	72.9 KB
ID:	1317529  
av_life is offline  
post #545 of 568 Old 03-16-2016, 10:35 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
craig john's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lancaster, PA
Posts: 10,930
Mentioned: 34 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 511 Post(s)
Liked: 712
Quote:
Originally Posted by av_life View Post
Hello, I recently purchased XTZ Room Analyzer Pro to measure my media room acoustics. I read the manual and its confusing. This is what I tried:
I am using Marantz 7702 mk II processor:
Measure 1:
Connected XTZ to AUX1 and put it in STEREO mode - SW in 0 degrees phase (FL, FR & SW are only active according to Marantz Info screen). Using Room Analyzer, measured the room (1 measurement only). Output is attached as "Room Analyzer - Sub 0.bmp"




Measure 2:
Everything same except that I changed SW to 180 degrees phase. Output is attached ad "Room Analyzer - Sub 180.bmp"



Questions:
1. From the attached graphs, I really don't know what I am looking at: Are there any tutorials on XTZ Analyzer Pro?
2. I understand the goal here is to get the curve as flat as possible. How can I accomplish this?
3. After the measurement, it says "No room modes found".

I have gone thru several posts in this thread, I would appreciate if any one can share getting started post (if any) or any other links that would help me started with XTZ Analyzer.

Thanks!
We would like to help you but you haven't given us nearly enough info to allow us to do so. Please answer a few questions:

What speakers do you have?
What subwoofer(s) do you have?
How many subs do you have?
Where are your sub(s) placed in your room?
What speaker size settings are you using?
What crossover?
How have you calibrated the system?

How big is your room? Dimensions?
How far are the speakers from the boundary walls?
What is the "Distance" setting for each speaker and subwoofer?
What is the ACTUAL distance to the primary listening position?
How many "important" listening positions do you have?

Lombardi said it:
Perfection is not attainable, but if we chase perfection we can catch excellence."

My System

craig john is offline  
post #546 of 568 Old 03-16-2016, 11:50 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by craig john View Post
We would like to help you but you haven't given us nearly enough info to allow us to do so. Please answer a few questions:

What speakers do you have?
What subwoofer(s) do you have?
How many subs do you have?
Where are your sub(s) placed in your room?
What speaker size settings are you using?
What crossover?
How have you calibrated the system?

How big is your room? Dimensions?
How far are the speakers from the boundary walls?
What is the "Distance" setting for each speaker and subwoofer?
What is the ACTUAL distance to the primary listening position?
How many "important" listening positions do you have?

Setup: 7.1
Pre-amp: Marantz 7702 mkII
Amps: Marantz MM8077
Speakers: ML Ethos for fronts, MotifX center, FX2 surrounds
Subwoofer: BalancedForce 210 - one only. Currently placed in front of the room
Speaker settings: After going thru Audyssey setup, the pre-amp identified the fronts as large and everything else as small
Crossover: 80Hz for all speakers
Room size: 14' wide x 20' length x 10' height
The front the speakers are 1' away in front of the wall and at-least 18" away from side wall
The center is wall mounted below the screen
Distance setting (pre-amp measured by Audyssey): FL: 15.5, FR: 15.6, Center: 16.9, Subwoofer: 2.8ft!!!!!
ACTUAL distance: The fronts are at 17ft, the center is 18ft and subwoofer is 17ft
"important" listening positions: I am planning to put one row seating for now and so I would like to concentrate for Main Listening Position for the time being.

Thanks!

Last edited by av_life; 03-18-2016 at 09:48 AM.
av_life is offline  
post #547 of 568 Old 03-16-2016, 09:59 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
craig john's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lancaster, PA
Posts: 10,930
Mentioned: 34 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 511 Post(s)
Liked: 712
I've tried to reply twice and I get this:

"Your submission could not be processed because the token has expired.

Please push the back button and reload the previous window."



I don't know what this means, but I'll respond when it gets corrected.

Craig

Lombardi said it:
Perfection is not attainable, but if we chase perfection we can catch excellence."

My System

craig john is offline  
post #548 of 568 Old 03-21-2016, 06:35 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by craig john View Post
I've tried to reply twice and I get this:

"Your submission could not be processed because the token has expired.

Please push the back button and reload the previous window."



I don't know what this means, but I'll respond when it gets corrected.

Craig
Craig, still having issues? Can you try again please?
av_life is offline  
post #549 of 568 Old 03-25-2016, 07:12 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
craig john's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lancaster, PA
Posts: 10,930
Mentioned: 34 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 511 Post(s)
Liked: 712
Let's try this again...

1. Set XTZ to 12 ppo. This will give higher resolution measurements.
2. Turn up the MVC by about 10 dB from where it was for your previous measurements.
3. Turn OFF Audyssey.
3. Set all speakers to Small, the crossovers to 200 Hz and all Distances to 0. Turn off the amps for the speakers
4. Using a mic stand, place the mic at the Primary Listening Position. Take a measurement of the sub independent of the speakers. Then move it to every possible location in your room and measure it. Find the spot with the fewest nulls. (Peaks can be corrected with EQ; nulls cannot, so look for the spot with the fewest nulls.) Once you find it, leave it there and measure the response at any other listening positions that are important in your theater. Post these measurements.

The above will tell us the baseline response of the sub. Once we've optimized the sub, we can then look at the speakers.

Craig

Lombardi said it:
Perfection is not attainable, but if we chase perfection we can catch excellence."

My System


Last edited by craig john; 03-25-2016 at 07:17 PM.
craig john is offline  
post #550 of 568 Old 05-13-2016, 03:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
madhuski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 1,349
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 499 Post(s)
Liked: 263
Can anyone chime in on the difference between the original room analyzer and room analyzer 2?

Selling in AVS classifieds
FS: Seaton Catalyst 8c Speakers
madhuski is offline  
post #551 of 568 Old 05-13-2016, 06:17 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kal Rubinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NYC + Connecticut
Posts: 29,364
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 424
Quote:
Originally Posted by madhuski View Post
Can anyone chime in on the difference between the original room analyzer and room analyzer 2?
http://www.stereophile.com/content/m...s5kRpLVUF4w.97
madhuski likes this.

Kal Rubinson

"Music in the Round"
Senior Contributing Editor, Stereophile
http://www.stereophile.com/category/music-round

Kal Rubinson is offline  
post #552 of 568 Old 11-07-2016, 11:32 AM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Windows 8.1 Pro compatible?

I've got XTZ Room Analyzer II Pro coming.
Can anyone tell me if it works with Windows 8.1 Pro?
Thanks.
culliganman is offline  
post #553 of 568 Old 11-07-2016, 02:29 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HTPCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Citrus Heights, CA
Posts: 1,857
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 370 Post(s)
Liked: 231
Quote:
Originally Posted by culliganman View Post
I've got XTZ Room Analyzer II Pro coming.
Can anyone tell me if it works with Windows 8.1 Pro?
Thanks.
Yes I have used it on windows 7/8/8.1/10.

HTPCat
"I have a need to feed the hole with more Audio & Video toys"
HTPCat is offline  
post #554 of 568 Old 11-07-2016, 02:47 PM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by HTPCat View Post
Yes I have used it on windows 7/8/8.1/10.
Thanks, good to know, I have contacted XTZ and got a return email but no response yet.
I read this whole thread and it sounded like some people had problems with Windows 8 and seeing the mic, but that was quite a few versions back so I guess
they got it fixed.
culliganman is offline  
post #555 of 568 Old 11-11-2016, 02:19 PM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I'm waiting for a response from XTZ but here is what's happening.

I have installed the software and hooked everything up and I get a message:
Found no valid hardware, please insert the XTZ audio device. It also says device not connected.
I went into device manager and I cannot find that anything is connected.
I tried on two different computers and got the same error. They both have Windows 8.1 Pro though.
I also tried a USB mic/headset for my Garmin program and the computer sees it and it works fine.
I installed XTZ on my old computer, Windows XP, 2.13GHz and I am seeing the same message.

It is like I'm not plugging the XTZ USB cable in at all.

Anyone have any suggestions?

Last edited by culliganman; 11-11-2016 at 02:43 PM.
culliganman is offline  
post #556 of 568 Old 11-11-2016, 08:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HTPCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Citrus Heights, CA
Posts: 1,857
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 370 Post(s)
Liked: 231
Quote:
Originally Posted by culliganman View Post
I'm waiting for a response from XTZ but here is what's happening.

I have installed the software and hooked everything up and I get a message:
Found no valid hardware, please insert the XTZ audio device. It also says device not connected.
I went into device manager and I cannot find that anything is connected.
I tried on two different computers and got the same error. They both have Windows 8.1 Pro though.
I also tried a USB mic/headset for my Garmin program and the computer sees it and it works fine.
I installed XTZ on my old computer, Windows XP, 2.13GHz and I am seeing the same message.

It is like I'm not plugging the XTZ USB cable in at all.

Anyone have any suggestions?
Have you tried going into device manager and updating driver? I am guessing it is a driver issue.

HTPCat
"I have a need to feed the hole with more Audio & Video toys"
HTPCat is offline  
post #557 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 07:01 AM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by HTPCat View Post
Have you tried going into device manager and updating driver? I am guessing it is a driver issue.
I've looked for the XTZ device in device manager and it isn't there so there is no place to update a driver.
I am not a computer expert by any means but I'm familiar with the device manager and sound control panel area.
I'm not seeing this:
http://www.xtzsound.com/support/room-analyzer-ii
Thanks, this is driving me crazy.
culliganman is offline  
post #558 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 07:53 AM
Advanced Member
 
Lesmor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 634
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 333 Post(s)
Liked: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by culliganman View Post
I've looked for the XTZ device in device manager and it isn't there so there is no place to update a driver.
I am not a computer expert by any means but I'm familiar with the device manager and sound control panel area.
I'm not seeing this:
http://www.xtzsound.com/support/room-analyzer-ii
Thanks, this is driving me crazy.
Hi
I previously owned a XTZ room analyser Pro so hope my memory serves me well.


With the AVR powered down
Connect the mic and soundcard to your laptop and AVR
Open the XTZ program
Then right click the small speaker icon bottom right of your laptop and select the " Open volume mixer"
The XTZ microphone should be visible and in control from there.
Power on your AVR
Follow the user guide and things should work out Ok
Report back if the mic is now visible and the program is now working
Lesmor is offline  
post #559 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 08:25 AM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lesmor View Post
Hi
I previously owned a XTZ room analyser Pro so hope my memory serves me well.


With the AVR powered down
Connect the mic and soundcard to your laptop and AVR
Open the XTZ program
Then right click the small speaker icon bottom right of your laptop and select the " Open volume mixer"
The XTZ microphone should be visible and in control from there.
Power on your AVR
Follow the user guide and things should work out Ok
Report back if the mic is now visible and the program is now working
I don't see an XTZ microphone.
I see two things Device speakers/headphone and Applications sound systems
Those two things are from my computer, I don't see anything called XTZ.
Thanks.
culliganman is offline  
post #560 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 08:50 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kal Rubinson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NYC + Connecticut
Posts: 29,364
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 424
I have a vague recollection about these issues and suggest you play with the order of powering on the PC and plugging in the XTZ mic. I think the order I stated is what you want but, if that does not recognize the presence of the mic, try it the other way.

Kal Rubinson

"Music in the Round"
Senior Contributing Editor, Stereophile
http://www.stereophile.com/category/music-round

Kal Rubinson is offline  
post #561 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 09:09 AM
Advanced Member
 
Lesmor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 634
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 333 Post(s)
Liked: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by culliganman View Post
I don't see an XTZ microphone.
I see two things Device speakers/headphone and Applications sound systems
Those two things are from my computer, I don't see anything called XTZ.
Thanks.
Well for fear of stating the obvious with everything connected plugging and unplugging the microphone the laptop "Open volume mixer" and or "recording" should change to reflect the presence of the XTZ microphone.

Back to basics to fault find, did you register the serial number?
Have you considered a uninstall and re-install of the software?
Lesmor is offline  
post #562 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 11:56 AM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kal Rubinson View Post
I have a vague recollection about these issues and suggest you play with the order of powering on the PC and plugging in the XTZ mic. I think the order I stated is what you want but, if that does not recognize the presence of the mic, try it the other way.
I don't see where you stated an order of plugging in but I've tried every combination.
Thanks.
culliganman is offline  
post #563 of 568 Old 11-12-2016, 11:57 AM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lesmor View Post
Well for fear of stating the obvious with everything connected plugging and unplugging the microphone the laptop "Open volume mixer" and or "recording" should change to reflect the presence of the XTZ microphone.

Back to basics to fault find, did you register the serial number?
Have you considered a uninstall and re-install of the software?
Yes I registered the serial number.
I have uninstalled, deleted the old, and reinstalled several times.
Thanks.
culliganman is offline  
post #564 of 568 Old 11-16-2016, 08:12 AM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
It's been 5 days since I contacted XTZ, actually 9 days since the first email.
I have sent them a new web form submission today to try and get help.
I'm surprised this XTZ thread is so dead, also surprised that the XTZ people seem to not monitor it.
Thank you everyone that did respond and tried to help me.

Last edited by culliganman; 11-16-2016 at 09:58 AM.
culliganman is offline  
post #565 of 568 Old 11-16-2016, 01:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
Lesmor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 634
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 333 Post(s)
Liked: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by culliganman View Post
It's been 5 days since I contacted XTZ, actually 9 days since the first email.
I have sent them a new web form submission today to try and get help.
I'm surprised this XTZ thread is so dead, also surprised that the XTZ people seem to not monitor it.
Thank you everyone that did respond and tried to help me.
Hope you get it all sorted
I always found there seemed to be a language barrier when communicating with XTZ
If your dealer has a return policy then don't leave it too long
Lesmor is offline  
post #566 of 568 Old 11-19-2016, 12:11 PM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Okay I got it going and I've done a bunch of testing, all seems to work but one thing.
When measuring one sub only and after changing that sub's distance setting in the AVR I see no change in the overlap chart.
I read in this thread that other people have had the same problem and called it a bug.
I did change the XTZ sound setting in Windows 8.1 sound properties to 16 bit 48000 as someone suggested but no help.
Is there a solution to this problem?

I wanted to add that if I change the mic position I do see changes.
I also see no significant changes when I move the sub.
I have the levels in the green in XTZ.

Last edited by culliganman; 11-19-2016 at 12:25 PM.
culliganman is offline  
post #567 of 568 Old 11-19-2016, 02:13 PM
Advanced Member
 
Lesmor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 634
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 333 Post(s)
Liked: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by culliganman View Post
Okay I got it going and I've done a bunch of testing, all seems to work but one thing.
When measuring one sub only and after changing that sub's distance setting in the AVR I see no change in the overlap chart.
I read in this thread that other people have had the same problem and called it a bug.
I did change the XTZ sound setting in Windows 8.1 sound properties to 16 bit 48000 as someone suggested but no help.
Is there a solution to this problem?

I wanted to add that if I change the mic position I do see changes.
I also see no significant changes when I move the sub.
I have the levels in the green in XTZ.
So you got it going, care to share how as it might help others
Lesmor is offline  
post #568 of 568 Old 11-19-2016, 02:36 PM
Member
 
culliganman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 120
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Sorry I missed that, but my fix won't be much help for others I'm afraid.
I found an open on the USB D+ line and repaired it.
That was why it did not see the sound card.
I do not recommend this to others.
This unit was two years old so no warranty to worry about.

Communications with XTZ has been, let's just say interesting.
I don't want to go out on a rant so I'll leave it at that.
culliganman is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Audio Theory, Setup, and Chat

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off