Mediabridge Cables - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 03-09-2013, 07:39 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
04rex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 758
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 117 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Hey guys, have any of youn heard of or used Mediabridge cables? I am looking at possibly getting some subwoofer and RCA cables from them and I am just wondering their quality. I was going to get Mnoprice RCA cables, but I don't really like them. I got some before but they just seemed very, very tight. Too tight. Believe it or not I actually ripped off the connector to the back of my amp because of the Monoprice cables.

Any help is appreciated. Thanks!
04rex is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 03-09-2013, 08:10 PM
 
gsamples's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Georgia
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I just wired my HT with Meadiabridge a few weeks back. They seem nice and have great reviews on Amazon. The RCA cables seem flexible enough. Plus they look nicer than the monoprice ones.
gsamples is offline  
post #3 of 4 Old 03-09-2013, 08:21 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Gizmologist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SoCal
Posts: 2,695
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 31
"tight"?
Gizmologist is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 Old 03-09-2013, 10:03 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
04rex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 758
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 117 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Thanks for the info gsamples.

Yeah like I had to force it in.
04rex is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Audio Theory, Setup, and Chat



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off