ATT UVerse with Comcast remote? - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!

Forum Jump: 
Thread Tools
Old 10-26-2012, 01:39 AM - Thread Starter
Blood Simple's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Swtched from Comcast a few months back and man do I miss that remote. Is there a way to program the comcast remote to work with an ATT Uverse set top box?
Blood Simple is offline  
Sponsored Links
Old 10-26-2012, 08:04 AM
AVS Addicted Member
mdavej's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 12,298
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1561 Post(s)
Liked: 743
mdavej is offline  
Old 12-05-2012, 09:35 AM
nancyk's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I know..I just switched from Comcast to ATT yesterday...I feel the same way about the remote!!! Did you find a way to reprogram the remote? Did you get the JP1 Cable?
nancyk is offline  
Thread Tools

Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off