harmony ultimate htpc help - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 09-03-2013, 01:49 AM - Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Mikeclough24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Eugene, Oregon
Posts: 368
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 29
cant figure out how to use/teach win+ commands with my new ultimate. the one did it wonderfully and am hoping the ultimate can do this.

Mike Clough #24
Mikeclough24 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 09-03-2013, 05:23 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bryansj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 6,728
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 235 Post(s)
Liked: 254
bryansj is online now  
post #3 of 4 Old 09-03-2013, 01:30 PM
Senior Member
 
HarmonySylvain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: San Francisco Bay Area, CA
Posts: 362
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 44

Bryansj is correct, the Media Center SE device has all the commands you are looking for. I responded to you in the Ultimate / Smart Control thread but fear the reply may quickly get lost as the thread progresses.

Regards

Sylvain

______________________________________________
I am an employee of Logitech's Harmony division.
Click here to join the Harmony Beta Community!
For questions, help or support, please visit Harmony's support site
HarmonySylvain is offline  
post #4 of 4 Old 09-04-2013, 10:20 PM - Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Mikeclough24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Eugene, Oregon
Posts: 368
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by HarmonySylvain View Post

Bryansj is correct, the Media Center SE device has all the commands you are looking for. I responded to you in the Ultimate / Smart Control thread but fear the reply may quickly get lost as the thread progresses.

Regards

Sylvain



Thanks guys!

When i put the microsoft media center device in i didnt add the SE part so some of the stuff was missing. I was getting worried i was going to have to return this badass remote!

Mike Clough #24
Mikeclough24 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Remote Control Area

Tags
Logitech 915 000201 Harmony Ultimate Remote

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off