Official Logitech Harmony One thread - Page 332 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 2Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #9931 of 11314 Old 04-27-2012, 09:42 AM
Newbie
 
grrrrrreatremote's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
" You can add unlimited steps to the start/end of activities (run wizard again and answer "I want to add more control", then you can add your 9 steps to the start to toggle speakers off and another 9 to the end to toggle back on)."

This is how I have it set now, and found that I only need this for the "watch tv quietly" activity, as the rest will all use the surround/external.. I think this works best for me, thanks for that!! as per cust support, I would have been clicking two seperate additional buttons w/sequences each time I changed activity and it was set incorrectly for what I was doing. This should work quite well! Thanks for the prompt and helpful response.

Have had it for about a week, and have spent more time tinkering with the remote then watching tv it seems.. but the remote seems to be just about how I want it, so soon will be able to enjoy my new home theater! (and wont have to listen to boss complain when she tries to use 4 remotes and Im not home) She seems to understand and like this one quite well.. and am finally at the "teach her what I've learned" stage. Should be a breeze. Am sure you will see future questions. Thanks again.
grrrrrreatremote is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #9932 of 11314 Old 04-29-2012, 04:57 PM
Member
 
larkowski1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Central Michigan
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
I recently upgraded to the one from a 550 that was dying. My one seems much slower to respond than my 550. My annoyance comes in when I'm fast forwarding on the DVR. When I get past the commercials and hit play, it hesitates and I have to rewind because I missed a few seconds. I never had this problem with my 550. Does anyone else notice this? Would I be happier with a 700 or something or are they all the same?

Panasonic P46ST30 | Denon AVR-X2000 | PSB T45/B15/C40 | Oppo BDP-83 | DirecTV
larkowski1 is offline  
post #9933 of 11314 Old 04-29-2012, 04:59 PM
Senior Member
 
Geezer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: SFV, CA
Posts: 393
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by larkowski1 View Post

I recently upgraded to the one from a 550 that was dying. My one seems much slower to respond than my 550. My annoyance comes in when I'm fast forwarding on the DVR. When I get past the commercials and hit play, it hesitates and I have to rewind because I missed a few seconds. I never had this problem with my 550. Does anyone else notice this? Would I be happier with a 700 or something or are they all the same?

Give it a week & you will get used to it. Retrain your brain.
Geezer is offline  
post #9934 of 11314 Old 04-30-2012, 06:08 AM
AVS Special Member
 
oman321's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: MASS
Posts: 4,643
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 23
larkowski1,

You could try to trouble shoot the DVR and then select the "Digital Set Top Box is responding too slowly" option. Check that setting and see much you can reduce it. In my settings I have the DVR set to O ms.
oman321 is offline  
post #9935 of 11314 Old 04-30-2012, 07:37 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,434
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 282
My guess is you has DirecTV. All their DVRs have slowed down recently. I bet the DirecTV remote behaves the same way.
mdavej is offline  
post #9936 of 11314 Old 04-30-2012, 09:27 AM
Member
 
larkowski1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Central Michigan
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by oman321 View Post

larkowski1,

You could try to trouble shoot the DVR and then select the "Digital Set Top Box is responding too slowly" option. Check that setting and see much you can reduce it. In my settings I have the DVR set to O ms.

Actually that seems to have helped some. I knew about that setting as I had to do that with my TV and my 550, but for some reason I wasn't thinking about it in this context since it wasn't repeated button presses.

Panasonic P46ST30 | Denon AVR-X2000 | PSB T45/B15/C40 | Oppo BDP-83 | DirecTV
larkowski1 is offline  
post #9937 of 11314 Old 05-01-2012, 03:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Nick_WI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by larkowski1 View Post

I recently upgraded to the one from a 550 that was dying. My one seems much slower to respond than my 550. My annoyance comes in when I'm fast forwarding on the DVR. When I get past the commercials and hit play, it hesitates and I have to rewind because I missed a few seconds. I never had this problem with my 550. Does anyone else notice this? Would I be happier with a 700 or something or are they all the same?

Could it be related to a speed setting? You could try changing the delays in the programming software. That helped mine work faster.

***Credis Quod Habes Et Habes***

Nick_WI is offline  
post #9938 of 11314 Old 05-01-2012, 10:05 PM
Member
 
slennon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Ottawa Canada
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Trouble when I switch inputs. When I go from watch a movie or play a game to play ipod I want my PS3 and Epson 8350 to turn off and my Denon AVR 791 to switch to ipod input. The denon switches, ipod works and PS3 goes off but proj stays on. It will go off if I hit help 3-4 times. In my ipod activity I have it set up that all unsed other devices should automatically turn off when I start the ipod activity. I am guessing the problem has something to do with the epson having a power toggle and not discrete on/off buttons. Any ideas?
slennon is offline  
post #9939 of 11314 Old 05-02-2012, 08:01 AM
Advanced Member
 
BPlayer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Thornhill, ON
Posts: 664
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by slennon View Post

Trouble when I switch inputs. When I go from watch a movie or play a game to play ipod I want my PS3 and Epson 8350 to turn off and my Denon AVR 791 to switch to ipod input. The denon switches, ipod works and PS3 goes off but proj stays on. It will go off if I hit help 3-4 times. In my ipod activity I have it set up that all unsed other devices should automatically turn off when I start the ipod activity. I am guessing the problem has something to do with the epson having a power toggle and not discrete on/off buttons. Any ideas?

Do you ever have a problem with the projector not turning off when you power off from watch a movie or play a game, or starting one of these activities? If yes, this would be a common problem to switching activities.

It could be that the ir signal is missed by the projector. You could try going into the software and using the Troubleshoot facility.
BPlayer is offline  
post #9940 of 11314 Old 05-02-2012, 08:53 AM
AVS Special Member
 
oman321's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: MASS
Posts: 4,643
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by slennon View Post

Trouble when I switch inputs. When I go from watch a movie or play a game to play ipod I want my PS3 and Epson 8350 to turn off and my Denon AVR 791 to switch to ipod input. The denon switches, ipod works and PS3 goes off but proj stays on. It will go off if I hit help 3-4 times. In my ipod activity I have it set up that all unsed other devices should automatically turn off when I start the ipod activity. I am guessing the problem has something to do with the epson having a power toggle and not discrete on/off buttons. Any ideas?

Hmmm... I thought most Epson's used discrete commands for on/off or you may have the option available in the command list.

Also does the 8350 require a double press to turn off? Often with projectors the first time you press off it will ask to confirm and then a second press will actually shut it off. You can program the Harmony to do that automatically. Alternatively, you may be able to turn off the double press requirement in the menu.

I have an older Epson projector and it has discrete on/off as well as the ability to shut off the power off confirmation in the menu.

Good luck, hope this helps.
oman321 is offline  
post #9941 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 12:17 PM
Advanced Member
 
TatorTot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 560
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Anybody here has a mitsubshi dlp tv , I can't get the remote to change inputs

It's a 60c10
TatorTot is offline  
post #9942 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 12:46 PM
Senior Member
 
Jonnyb99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Bryan, TX
Posts: 378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Searched a couple of threads, but was wondering if anyone has had any issues with the touch screen failing. The buttons on my 880 have failed and I would like to replace it with a ONE. However, I'm a little hesitant to spend money on another Harmony remote (even though I love their user friendliness).

Thoughts?
Jonnyb99 is offline  
post #9943 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 02:23 PM
Advanced Member
 
bernie33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: North Texas
Posts: 775
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
We've had our One almost since they came out. No problems at all. We also have an 880. If our 880 fails I'll buy another One to replace it.
bernie33 is offline  
post #9944 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 02:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,434
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 282
Jonny, how many devices do you have? You may not need a One.
mdavej is offline  
post #9945 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 02:46 PM
Senior Member
 
Jonnyb99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Bryan, TX
Posts: 378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post

Jonny, how many devices do you have? You may not need a One.

You're right, I only use my TV, HD-DVR, AV Receiver, and PS3 on a regular basis. Do you think I can get by with the 650 or the 700?

I was just thinking the ONE because it looks very similar to the 880 and I like the rechargable base. Logitech gave me a 50% off coupon for any remote on their website, so I can get it for $100.
Jonnyb99 is offline  
post #9946 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 05:48 PM
Member
 
larkowski1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Central Michigan
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jonnyb99 View Post

You're right, I only use my TV, HD-DVR, AV Receiver, and PS3 on a regular basis. Do you think I can get by with the 650 or the 700?

I was just thinking the ONE because it looks very similar to the 880 and I like the rechargable base. Logitech gave me a 50% off coupon for any remote on their website, so I can get it for $100.

I bought a one to replace a dying 550 and I kind of wish I hadn't. The 700 has the color buttons. My problem was that some sites claimed the 700 only controls 6 devices, but it controls 8. I wish I had done my research better ahead of time (I usually do). I also like the 700's matte finish.

That said, the one has been flawless so far.

Panasonic P46ST30 | Denon AVR-X2000 | PSB T45/B15/C40 | Oppo BDP-83 | DirecTV
larkowski1 is offline  
post #9947 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 06:16 PM
AVS Special Member
 
rightintel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by TatorTot View Post

Anybody here has a mitsubshi dlp tv , I can't get the remote to change inputs

It's a 60c10

I had the same issue. Support can take you to a menu of green "input" icons on the screen. It will probably have to be 2nd level support, the 1st level will try to do a half-ass workaround. Don't settle for it. DLP's sometimes switch inputs slower than other technologies. Also, you may need to do the same for a cold start when the display takes much longer to power up. It's not complex if the rep knows what they're doing, best support I ever opted to pay for(I was out of warranty).

Xbox Live: General PATT0N
rightintel is offline  
post #9948 of 11314 Old 05-03-2012, 08:24 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,434
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 282
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jonnyb99 View Post

You're right, I only use my TV, HD-DVR, AV Receiver, and PS3 on a regular basis. Do you think I can get by with the 650 or the 700?

I was just thinking the ONE because it looks very similar to the 880 and I like the rechargable base. Logitech gave me a 50% off coupon for any remote on their website, so I can get it for $100.

Like larkowski, I prefer having colored buttons that the One lacks. It has no base, but you only need to recharge it about every 6 weeks. If you use sequences, then use the 7.7 software with it instead of myharmony.com, but that limits you to 6 devices versus 8. But go for the One if you like it better.
mdavej is offline  
post #9949 of 11314 Old 05-04-2012, 07:05 AM
Senior Member
 
Jonnyb99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Bryan, TX
Posts: 378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post

Like larkowski, I prefer having colored buttons that the One lacks. It has no base, but you only need to recharge it about every 6 weeks. If you use sequences, then use the 7.7 software with it instead of myharmony.com, but that limits you to 6 devices versus 8. But go for the One if you like it better.

Just so I'm clear, how many activities can you program into the 700? I would like to use macros for the following:

Watch TV (OTA)
Watch TV (D*)
Watch movie (via PS3)
Listen to CD (via PS3)
Listen to radio (A/V receiver)

Thanks to all for your advice!
Jonnyb99 is offline  
post #9950 of 11314 Old 05-04-2012, 07:14 AM
Member
 
larkowski1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Central Michigan
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Logitech's website says 6, the box says 8 (noticed that in Best Buy after already purchasing the one). The previous poster seems to have indicated that it depends on how you are programming it (installed software vs myharmony.com). I've always used the installed software (which is really just a web frontend anyway). That seems weird. I would contact Logitech and ask them for sure.

Panasonic P46ST30 | Denon AVR-X2000 | PSB T45/B15/C40 | Oppo BDP-83 | DirecTV
larkowski1 is offline  
post #9951 of 11314 Old 05-04-2012, 10:55 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,434
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 282
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jonnyb99 View Post

Just so I'm clear, how many activities can you program into the 700? I would like to use macros for the following:

Watch TV (OTA)
Watch TV (D*)
Watch movie (via PS3)
Listen to CD (via PS3)
Listen to radio (A/V receiver)

Thanks to all for your advice!

Practically unlimited (possibly 256) activities just like all harmonys (except the 200 and 300). Only functional difference between the 700 and the One is the total number of devices (see below). I used to have close to 30 activities on mine. I also had 12 devices on my 700, but that's another story.
Quote:
Originally Posted by larkowski1 View Post

Logitech's website says 6, the box says 8 (noticed that in Best Buy after already purchasing the one). The previous poster seems to have indicated that it depends on how you are programming it (installed software vs myharmony.com). I've always used the installed software (which is really just a web frontend anyway). That seems weird. I would contact Logitech and ask them for sure.

It's weird but true. The old 7.7 software limits you to 6 on a 700. Myharmony gives you 8, but takes away a lot of functionality. So it's kind of a lose-lose situation. The only way I can explain it is possibly lazy developers. I would never recommend the Myharmony.com config method to anyone.
mdavej is offline  
post #9952 of 11314 Old 05-04-2012, 06:29 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
This might influence some decisions... Logitech currently has factory refurb Ones for $100 + free shipping.

http://slickdeals.net/permadeal/7363...ntent=My+Yahoo

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #9953 of 11314 Old 05-05-2012, 09:18 AM
AVS Special Member
 
badgerpilot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Bedford, Texas
Posts: 1,422
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcalabria View Post

This might influence some decisions... Logitech currently has factory refurb Ones for $100 + free shipping.

http://slickdeals.net/permadeal/7363...ntent=My+Yahoo

Thanks. My son's birthday is coming up so this will be perfect. He just bought himself a 50" plasma, Pioneer receiver and a new XBOX in the last few months. Time for the One.
badgerpilot is offline  
post #9954 of 11314 Old 05-06-2012, 11:48 AM
Senior Member
 
Jonnyb99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Bryan, TX
Posts: 378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post

Practically unlimited (possibly 256) activities just like all harmonys (except the 200 and 300). Only functional difference between the 700 and the One is the total number of devices (see below). I used to have close to 30 activities on mine. I also had 12 devices on my 700, but that's another story.
It's weird but true. The old 7.7 software limits you to 6 on a 700. Myharmony gives you 8, but takes away a lot of functionality. So it's kind of a lose-lose situation. The only way I can explain it is possibly lazy developers. I would never recommend the Myharmony.com config method to anyone.

My thanks to all for the advice. I think the 700 will fit my needs perfectly; just ordered it this morning!
Jonnyb99 is offline  
post #9955 of 11314 Old 05-06-2012, 12:24 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 9,434
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 282
BTW, the 700 is $80 at BB this week.
mdavej is offline  
post #9956 of 11314 Old 05-06-2012, 07:34 PM
Senior Member
 
Jonnyb99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Bryan, TX
Posts: 378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post

BTW, the 700 is $80 at BB this week.

Logitech gave me a 50% off coupon for any remote on their website, so I got it for $59.99!
Jonnyb99 is offline  
post #9957 of 11314 Old 05-07-2012, 07:18 AM
boe
AVS Special Member
 
boe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 2,331
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 48
I heard a few months ago Logitech was coming out with something to replace the Harmony One this year (I think it was on engadget). Has there been any new info about that?
boe is offline  
post #9958 of 11314 Old 05-08-2012, 10:41 AM
Senior Member
 
castaban's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Brooklin, Ontario
Posts: 242
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I had an old 670, screen has died. Thx Logitech, they gave me %50 off, so I bought a Harmony One. Now my battery lasts only two days (well I never made it die, but after one day screen shows halfway point) and the range is horrible. I cannot control some of devices unless I aim at them with laser point accuracy. I did not experience this behavior with the original remotes and I tried 670 (which still works apart from the screen issue), it does not have that issue either.

Do people have same issues, or do I have a lemon and should I get it exchanged? Will 700 be better (as far as range is concerned)

When I moved from 670 to One, when I clicked on Replace Remote, I lost all my custom buttons. Will it be same way if I do a harmony One to Harmony One exchange?

Thx for your help
castaban is offline  
post #9959 of 11314 Old 05-08-2012, 11:31 AM
AVS Special Member
 
rich3fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: In the land of Perry
Posts: 1,030
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
The range on my One is also horrible, and when people say to just increase the amount of command repeats, that's not going to improve the signal strength. I could point my 880 at a wall and components would still respond.

I don't think it's just yours.

I'm hoping there will soon be a universal remote for android phones (if there isn't one already that's in line with Logitech's remotes from a pricing and functionality standpoint) and when that day comes, off goes the One to eBay.

BTW, when I moved from my 880 to my One, I lost all of my XM station presets, and I could no longer set my own background image.

Please don't confront me with my failures, I'm aware of them. - Greg Allman
rich3fan is offline  
post #9960 of 11314 Old 05-11-2012, 03:00 PM
Advanced Member
 
girdnerg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Tahlequah, OK
Posts: 535
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by castaban View Post

I had an old 670, screen has died. Thx Logitech, they gave me %50 off, so I bought a Harmony One. Now my battery lasts only two days (well I never made it die, but after one day screen shows halfway point) and the range is horrible. I cannot control some of devices unless I aim at them with laser point accuracy. I did not experience this behavior with the original remotes and I tried 670 (which still works apart from the screen issue), it does not have that issue either.

Do people have same issues, or do I have a lemon and should I get it exchanged? Will 700 be better (as far as range is concerned)

When I moved from 670 to One, when I clicked on Replace Remote, I lost all my custom buttons. Will it be same way if I do a harmony One to Harmony One exchange?

Thx for your help

Quote:
Originally Posted by rich3fan View Post

The range on my One is also horrible, and when people say to just increase the amount of command repeats, that's not going to improve the signal strength. I could point my 880 at a wall and components would still respond.

I don't think it's just yours.

I'm hoping there will soon be a universal remote for android phones (if there isn't one already that's in line with Logitech's remotes from a pricing and functionality standpoint) and when that day comes, off goes the One to eBay.

BTW, when I moved from my 880 to my One, I lost all of my XM station presets, and I could no longer set my own background image.

My first One from years ago acted like you are describing, so I exchanged it and got a good one. It's not as good as my 880 was, but it's very close. I can bounce signals off the walls.

I would get an exchange if possible.
girdnerg is offline  
Reply Remote Control Area

Tags
Logitech , Harmony 880 Advanced Universal Remote

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off