sports roster update question... - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 12-23-2004, 04:12 PM - Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Neo57's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Suisun, Ca.
Posts: 367
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ok, I've been playing NBA Live 05 on PS2. I recently went online and updated the rosters. The problem is that I couldn't get the rosters to be updated and used on my current dynasty mode. The only way I was able to use the updated rosters was by starting a new dynasty. Does anyone know how to put the updated rosters onto an existing dynasty mode? Thanks.
Neo57 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 12-23-2004, 07:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Egret's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Mason, MI
Posts: 210
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
You can't do it. You have to start a new franchise.
Egret is offline  
Closed Thread Home Theater Gaming

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off