The Steam Thread - Page 99 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 479Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2941 of 3324 Old 03-15-2016, 02:51 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
PENDRAG0ON's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Missouri
Posts: 9,573
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 602
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaGamePimp View Post
As annoying as that guy's Bobcat impression is... I am running "The Division" at 4k with a single 980ti better than he was running it with Titan SLI and have not had the audio drop outs that he experienced. However it does need some optimization, no doubt about it. My cousin cannot get past the initial part of the game to actually play it, game keeps tossing out an error code. So this is another 'luck of the draw' game from Ubisoft, should anyone really be shocked at this point.

- Jason
That was Lanipator, voice of Vegeta from Dragon Ball Z Abridged. Teamfourstar does a lot of gaming content on the side.
PENDRAG0ON is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2942 of 3324 Old 03-15-2016, 03:10 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaGamePimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: USA
Posts: 16,269
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 613
Quote:
Originally Posted by bd2003 View Post
For once I'm not have a single issue with a Ubisoft game. Looks amazing and runs as well as I'd expect for something that looks as good.

These Ubisoft games are usually buggy as hell but I rarely find them poorly optimized, they just don't scale very well to low end hardware.
I am thinking the guy in the video was having an SLI issue since that is so common, especially at launch.


Many people with high-end hardware are having issues just like they did with Batman AK (WB has been on role as well so it's not just Ubisoft).


Quote:
Originally Posted by PENDRAG0ON View Post
That was Lanipator, voice of Vegeta from Dragon Ball Z Abridged.

Not into DBZ, that one was not around when I was watching Saturday morning cartoons in the 70's so had no idea.

- Jason

HT = BenQ HT3550 - Sony HW45ES @133" / Marantz SR6013 7.3.4 Atmos / B&K 5000 II amp / Boston VR2/VR12/CR67 speakers / Rythmik 12" x2 / CV 15" / Panasonic UB820 / Toshiba HD-A3
Media Room = Sony 65x930e / Denon x3300 /Klipsch speakers /Velodyne subs /Sony x700 /PS4 Pro + PSVR/WiiU/PS3/360/Wii/ 2080 TI - 9900K PC / Multi-Arcade / Virtual Pinball TRE45ON

Last edited by DaGamePimp; 03-15-2016 at 03:17 PM.
DaGamePimp is online now  
post #2943 of 3324 Old 03-15-2016, 03:39 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
bd2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 11,637
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 915 Post(s)
Liked: 1708
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaGamePimp View Post
I am thinking the guy in the video was having an SLI issue since that is so common, especially at launch.


Many people with high-end hardware are having issues just like they did with Batman AK (WB has been on role as well so it's not just Ubisoft).

Yeah it's why I don't use SLI, just one problem after another.

I think ubi has gotten a lot better. Watch dogs, ACIV and far cry 4 all stuttered like crazy for me. Unity, syndicate, the crew and division all run well for me.

Steam/PSN/Xbox Live: Darius510
bd2003 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2944 of 3324 Old 03-15-2016, 06:08 PM
Senior Member
 
W3Rman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 409
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 166 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaGamePimp View Post
.
.
.

Not into DBZ, that one was not around when I was watching Saturday morning cartoons in the 70's so had no idea.

- Jason
Ahhhhhh.... cartoon!!! ... ... ... its anime
W3Rman is offline  
post #2945 of 3324 Old 03-15-2016, 07:15 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaGamePimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: USA
Posts: 16,269
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 613
Quote:
Originally Posted by W3Rman View Post
Ahhhhhh.... cartoon!!! ... ... ... its anime
Anime = Japanese cartoon.


- Jason

HT = BenQ HT3550 - Sony HW45ES @133" / Marantz SR6013 7.3.4 Atmos / B&K 5000 II amp / Boston VR2/VR12/CR67 speakers / Rythmik 12" x2 / CV 15" / Panasonic UB820 / Toshiba HD-A3
Media Room = Sony 65x930e / Denon x3300 /Klipsch speakers /Velodyne subs /Sony x700 /PS4 Pro + PSVR/WiiU/PS3/360/Wii/ 2080 TI - 9900K PC / Multi-Arcade / Virtual Pinball TRE45ON
DaGamePimp is online now  
post #2946 of 3324 Old 03-15-2016, 10:21 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
PENDRAG0ON's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Missouri
Posts: 9,573
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 602
Also it is a parody, not the original. :P
PENDRAG0ON is offline  
post #2947 of 3324 Old 03-16-2016, 09:16 AM
Yrd
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Yrd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Elkton, MD
Posts: 4,096
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 781 Post(s)
Liked: 534
The only issue I've had with division, is my mouse stops functioning when I exit the game. I moves like it's in a slideshow and beeps when any button is used. I have the reboot every time. Last night the game crashed on me, and the mouse was fine. Not sure what is happening so I can try and fix it.
Yrd is offline  
post #2948 of 3324 Old 03-16-2016, 09:53 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
bd2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 11,637
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 915 Post(s)
Liked: 1708
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yrd View Post
The only issue I've had with division, is my mouse stops functioning when I exit the game. I moves like it's in a slideshow and beeps when any button is used. I have the reboot every time. Last night the game crashed on me, and the mouse was fine. Not sure what is happening so I can try and fix it.

I had the same issue. I assume you have an Xbox one controller....its a weird bug with the last Windows 10 cumulative update, an Xbox one controller and this and maybe other games. If you uninstall and block that update it'll be fine.

Steam/PSN/Xbox Live: Darius510
bd2003 is offline  
post #2949 of 3324 Old 03-16-2016, 10:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
stevew24963's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Boca Raton,Fla.
Posts: 5,145
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1936 Post(s)
Liked: 2065
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yrd View Post
The only issue I've had with division, is my mouse stops functioning when I exit the game. I moves like it's in a slideshow and beeps when any button is used. I have the reboot every time. Last night the game crashed on me, and the mouse was fine. Not sure what is happening so I can try and fix it.
Wow,I've had the same problem. It's an intermittent issue. Please post if you find a solution.
Oops,should have read BDs post before posting,thanks.

Sent from my HTC One_M8
stevew24963 is offline  
post #2950 of 3324 Old 03-16-2016, 11:22 AM
Yrd
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Yrd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Elkton, MD
Posts: 4,096
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 781 Post(s)
Liked: 534
There was a solution in the division thread on reddit. You have to download a driver for xinput device.

https://www.reddit.com/r/thedivision...vision/d0t8zo8
stevew24963 likes this.

XBL Gamertag- Yrd
PSN - Yerd

Steam - Yrd

Yrd is offline  
post #2951 of 3324 Old 03-16-2016, 03:03 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaGamePimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: USA
Posts: 16,269
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 613
No issue with the 360 controller and wireless dongle.


- Jason

HT = BenQ HT3550 - Sony HW45ES @133" / Marantz SR6013 7.3.4 Atmos / B&K 5000 II amp / Boston VR2/VR12/CR67 speakers / Rythmik 12" x2 / CV 15" / Panasonic UB820 / Toshiba HD-A3
Media Room = Sony 65x930e / Denon x3300 /Klipsch speakers /Velodyne subs /Sony x700 /PS4 Pro + PSVR/WiiU/PS3/360/Wii/ 2080 TI - 9900K PC / Multi-Arcade / Virtual Pinball TRE45ON
DaGamePimp is online now  
post #2952 of 3324 Old 03-17-2016, 11:52 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Lord_Zath's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 5,407
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 117 Post(s)
Liked: 109
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaGamePimp View Post
No issue with the 360 controller and wireless dongle.


- Jason
Same here on Windows 10. That said, I have had to install the drivers manually in order for it to work.

Holding the fort on old games that play the same as the new ones, minus the $400 price tag.
Lord_Zath is offline  
post #2953 of 3324 Old 03-20-2016, 04:49 PM
Senior Member
 
breezy2012's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 425
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 242 Post(s)
Liked: 99
So I can't play Fallout 3 anymore? That's annoying. It's one of the games I paid a higher amount for.

I've started it a few times but have never gotten much past the town with the bomb in it. I figured I'd finally just power through the main quest but it won't run at all. The options screen comes on but when I try to start a game it just hangs.

I read that GFWL not being active anymore has something to do with it. Has anyone here figured out a way to get it going without having to jump through a ton of hoops?
breezy2012 is offline  
post #2954 of 3324 Old 03-20-2016, 06:22 PM
Bass Enabler
 
Scott Simonian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Clovis, CA
Posts: 21,509
Mentioned: 201 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5986 Post(s)
Liked: 5115
Why can't you play Fallout3? Simply because of GFWL?

You can use a mod to disable it or by using the script extender program which also disables GFWL requirements.
Scott Simonian is offline  
post #2955 of 3324 Old 03-20-2016, 07:33 PM
Senior Member
 
breezy2012's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 425
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 242 Post(s)
Liked: 99
I don't know if it's specifically due to GFWL. That's just one of the things I read when I looked up why it wouldn't run.


When you click on it the program does start, and the launcher screen opens, but when I try to run the game I get nothing. The launcher screen closes, the HD spins for a second, and then it stops. When I open task manager it doesn't show FO3 as running.


I wasn't aware you could use a mod to eliminate the GFWL requirement. Where is the best place to get that?
breezy2012 is offline  
post #2956 of 3324 Old 03-20-2016, 08:57 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Arutha_conDoin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 3,874
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 786 Post(s)
Liked: 731
Quote:
Originally Posted by breezy2012 View Post
So I can't play Fallout 3 anymore? That's annoying. It's one of the games I paid a higher amount for.

I've started it a few times but have never gotten much past the town with the bomb in it. I figured I'd finally just power through the main quest but it won't run at all. The options screen comes on but when I try to start a game it just hangs.

I read that GFWL not being active anymore has something to do with it. Has anyone here figured out a way to get it going without having to jump through a ton of hoops?
I have the GOTY edition and it gave me troubles too. The only way I was able to get it to work was to install GFWL. I have Windows 10 and it told me the app would probably have problems. I clicked on the message and it gave me the GFWL installer and installed it. I never launched GFWL, just installed it. I then launched the game and it loaded up. Though it looks like I lost my saved data some how. Not sure if I will restart the game since I am playing 4. I keep waiting for Fallout 3 to be backwards compatible on the 360 so I can just pick up and play on the X1 where I left off.

Xbox Live: DaBeavers
PSN- Arutha_conDoin
Steam- An0mander
"Too much knowledge never makes for simple decisions."
-Ghanima Atreides
Arutha_conDoin is online now  
post #2957 of 3324 Old 03-23-2016, 09:22 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Arutha_conDoin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 3,874
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 786 Post(s)
Liked: 731
Someone shoot me now.... I DO NOT NEED THIS! Stellaris looks very interesting and I have more than enough to play currently.
http://store.steampowered.com/app/281990/

Xbox Live: DaBeavers
PSN- Arutha_conDoin
Steam- An0mander
"Too much knowledge never makes for simple decisions."
-Ghanima Atreides
Arutha_conDoin is online now  
post #2958 of 3324 Old 03-23-2016, 09:56 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaGamePimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: USA
Posts: 16,269
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 613
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arutha_conDoin View Post
Someone shoot me now.... I DO NOT NEED THIS! Stellaris looks very interesting and I have more than enough to play currently.
http://store.steampowered.com/app/281990/

Maybe I can help since those games always look boring as hell to me anyway, have a seat on the couch... the jaded one is in.


- Jason

HT = BenQ HT3550 - Sony HW45ES @133" / Marantz SR6013 7.3.4 Atmos / B&K 5000 II amp / Boston VR2/VR12/CR67 speakers / Rythmik 12" x2 / CV 15" / Panasonic UB820 / Toshiba HD-A3
Media Room = Sony 65x930e / Denon x3300 /Klipsch speakers /Velodyne subs /Sony x700 /PS4 Pro + PSVR/WiiU/PS3/360/Wii/ 2080 TI - 9900K PC / Multi-Arcade / Virtual Pinball TRE45ON
DaGamePimp is online now  
post #2959 of 3324 Old 03-23-2016, 10:11 PM
Senior Member
 
W3Rman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 409
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 166 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by Arutha_conDoin View Post
Someone shoot me now.... I DO NOT NEED THIS! Stellaris looks very interesting and I have more than enough to play currently.
http://store.steampowered.com/app/281990/
Ya you need it!

And this one too... http://store.steampowered.com/app/275850/

W3Rman is offline  
post #2960 of 3324 Old 03-24-2016, 07:53 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
bd2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 11,637
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 915 Post(s)
Liked: 1708
Hey guys, quick question.....

Say there was a relatively inexpensive program you could download on steam that compressed a game's disk size on average by 30-40%, while also typically reducing load times (meaning faster loads) by 10-30%. All done completely safely and transparently, absolutely zero difference from what you're doing now to launch and play the game. (No catch to that, seriously.) Thoroughly optimized and adaptive depending on the game and your hardware to ensure maximum compression/performance. It could be set up to run completely automatically using a low overhead tray app, and would never intrude/interfere while you're using the system. Also includes some common features from freeware tools like swapping between drives, cleaning redistributables. Later versions, when used on a system with a SSD+HDD, could automatically cut down SSD usage by 80-ish% while still maintaining equal/faster load performance to SSD, even on NVMe drives...again, no tweaking necessary on your part...

Would you buy that?

Steam/PSN/Xbox Live: Darius510
bd2003 is offline  
post #2961 of 3324 Old 03-24-2016, 08:05 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Arutha_conDoin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 3,874
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 786 Post(s)
Liked: 731
Quote:
Originally Posted by bd2003 View Post
Hey guys, quick question.....

Say there was a relatively inexpensive program you could download on steam that compressed a game's disk size on average by 30-40%, while also typically reducing load times (meaning faster loads) by 10-30%. All done completely safely and transparently, absolutely zero difference from what you're doing now to launch and play the game. (No catch to that, seriously.) Thoroughly optimized and adaptive depending on the game and your hardware to ensure maximum compression/performance. It could be set up to run completely automatically using a low overhead tray app, and would never intrude/interfere while you're using the system. Also includes some common features from freeware tools like swapping between drives, cleaning redistributables. Later versions, when used on a system with a SSD+HDD, could automatically cut down SSD usage by 80-ish% while still maintaining equal/faster load performance to SSD, even on NVMe drives...again, no tweaking necessary on your part...

Would you buy that?
Depending on the price I would be very interested in that. I'm all about saving space on ssd Hell I'm almost to the point I need to add another drive to my system. Not sure if I want another ssd (game my old ssd to my son) or get a 4TB game/movie drive

Sent from my SM-N910V using Tapatalk

Xbox Live: DaBeavers
PSN- Arutha_conDoin
Steam- An0mander
"Too much knowledge never makes for simple decisions."
-Ghanima Atreides

Last edited by Arutha_conDoin; 03-24-2016 at 08:38 AM.
Arutha_conDoin is online now  
post #2962 of 3324 Old 03-24-2016, 08:05 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Arutha_conDoin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oregon
Posts: 3,874
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 786 Post(s)
Liked: 731
Quote:
Originally Posted by W3Rman View Post
Ya you need it!

And this one too... http://store.steampowered.com/app/275850/

Planning on getting that for my PS4

Sent from my SM-N910V using Tapatalk

Xbox Live: DaBeavers
PSN- Arutha_conDoin
Steam- An0mander
"Too much knowledge never makes for simple decisions."
-Ghanima Atreides
Arutha_conDoin is online now  
post #2963 of 3324 Old 03-24-2016, 08:26 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
bd2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 11,637
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 915 Post(s)
Liked: 1708
Quote:
Originally Posted by Arutha_conDoin View Post
Depending I the price I would be very interested in that. I'm all about sagging space on ssd Hell I'm almost to the point I need to add another drive to my system. Not sure if I want another ssd (game my old ssd to my son) or get a 4TB game/movie drive

Sent from my SM-N910V using Tapatalk
I'm thinking probably around $20ish...way cheaper than a new drive for sure.
DaGamePimp and Arutha_conDoin like this.

Steam/PSN/Xbox Live: Darius510
bd2003 is offline  
post #2964 of 3324 Old 03-24-2016, 12:00 PM
Bass Enabler
 
Scott Simonian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Clovis, CA
Posts: 21,509
Mentioned: 201 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5986 Post(s)
Liked: 5115
Quote:
Originally Posted by breezy2012 View Post
Where is the best place to get that?
Mods? Start here: http://www.nexusmods.com/fallout3/?

Might be interested in this eventually too: http://fose.silverlock.org/
Scott Simonian is offline  
post #2965 of 3324 Old 03-25-2016, 06:36 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
brian6751's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Canton, MI
Posts: 7,028
Mentioned: 64 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1705 Post(s)
Liked: 1701
Quote:
Originally Posted by bd2003 View Post
I'm thinking probably around $20ish...way cheaper than a new drive for sure.
Im listening. go on.................

--------------------------------------------------
FOR SALE:
Lots of stuff. Check the Audio Gear Classifieds
brian6751 is offline  
post #2966 of 3324 Old 03-25-2016, 08:30 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
bd2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 11,637
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 915 Post(s)
Liked: 1708
Quote:
Originally Posted by brian6751 View Post
Im listening. go on.................
Not much else to say right now, but as long as things go smoothly we should have something up and running within the next few weeks. No idea how long it takes to get through greenlight though.
Arutha_conDoin and brian6751 like this.

Steam/PSN/Xbox Live: Darius510
bd2003 is offline  
post #2967 of 3324 Old 03-25-2016, 09:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
PENDRAG0ON's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Missouri
Posts: 9,573
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 602
You have my attention.
PENDRAG0ON is offline  
post #2968 of 3324 Old 03-25-2016, 10:20 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
bd2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 11,637
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 915 Post(s)
Liked: 1708
I'm curious, how many of you guys have just a SSD, just a HDD, or both a SSD and a HDD in your rig?

Steam/PSN/Xbox Live: Darius510
bd2003 is offline  
post #2969 of 3324 Old 03-25-2016, 11:02 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaGamePimp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: USA
Posts: 16,269
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 595 Post(s)
Liked: 613
Both


- Jason

HT = BenQ HT3550 - Sony HW45ES @133" / Marantz SR6013 7.3.4 Atmos / B&K 5000 II amp / Boston VR2/VR12/CR67 speakers / Rythmik 12" x2 / CV 15" / Panasonic UB820 / Toshiba HD-A3
Media Room = Sony 65x930e / Denon x3300 /Klipsch speakers /Velodyne subs /Sony x700 /PS4 Pro + PSVR/WiiU/PS3/360/Wii/ 2080 TI - 9900K PC / Multi-Arcade / Virtual Pinball TRE45ON
DaGamePimp is online now  
post #2970 of 3324 Old 03-25-2016, 11:15 PM
Senior Member
 
W3Rman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 409
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 166 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Both
W3Rman is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HTPC Gaming

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off