Official Panasonic DMP-BD60/80 Owners Thread - Page 275 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #8221 of 8314 Old 11-18-2013, 07:42 AM
Member
 
fist34's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've had my bd80 for years, it's still going strong. When I first got it, I had a legacy receiver with no HD audio codec support, and so I picked this player in part because of the analog outputs. The video quality is also quite good.

Well, it's four years later and I've upgraded to a new receiver with all the codecs I could want. I've set the Panny to bitstream and let the AV Receiver do the work.

However, the Onkyo receiver I got also has a Qdeo video processor. So, I am wondering if there is a way in the DMP 80 to disable the video processing. It would only make a difference in SD content, since all my hardware supports 24p, but still I'd like to try it and see if the Qdeo in the Onkyo is better than what's in the Panny.

As far as I can tell, this isn't possible, but I thought I'd post here and ask.

Thanks.
fist34 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8222 of 8314 Old 11-18-2013, 07:47 AM
Super Moderator
 
teachsac's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 14,009
Mentioned: 77 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1239 Post(s)
Liked: 2051
Nope. Panasonic does not have source direct. The best you could do is manually set output resolution to 480p when playing SD material.

S~

Please use the report post button to alert staff to problematic posts. Never quote or respond to them yourself.

Panasonic DP-UB820 -> Yamaha CX-A5100 -> Sony XBR-75X940C; Mediabridge 6' and 15' HDMI cables.
teachsac is offline  
post #8223 of 8314 Old 11-18-2013, 09:14 AM
Member
 
fist34's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by teachsac View Post

Nope. Panasonic does not have source direct. The best you could do is manually set output resolution to 480p when playing SD material.

S~

Thanks.
fist34 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8224 of 8314 Old 11-30-2013, 10:04 PM
Newbie
 
sonyslave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

My blu-ray copy of Blade Runner and some other titles play fine however Netflix blu-rays Hobbit and Searching for Sugarman won't play. Hobbit was working intermittently but now is a 'noread'.

 

I've dismantled the drive swabbed the lens and cleaned the spindle, same results.

 

Perhaps current blu-ray discs are created at a different standard they they used to be?

sonyslave is offline  
post #8225 of 8314 Old 12-01-2013, 04:42 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
BillP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: PA
Posts: 14,570
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 488 Post(s)
Liked: 418
If some BluRay discs play just fine, then it's not the laser. Your player probably needs a firmware upgrade for newer titles (a common occurrence with this technology - you should contact Panasonic and ask whether any upgrades are on the horizon).
BillP is offline  
post #8226 of 8314 Old 12-03-2013, 11:47 AM
Newbie
 
sonyslave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the advice. I'm running the latest firmware. I will contact Panasonic to see if they can address this problem.
sonyslave is offline  
post #8227 of 8314 Old 12-03-2013, 12:56 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Tesla1856's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Texas, USA
Posts: 1,826
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 295 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by sonyslave View Post
 

Perhaps current blu-ray discs are created at a different standard they they used to be?

Not likely, but the protections change.

 

I've found these things to help:

- Working SD Card inserted
- Wired ethernet connection with Fixed/Static IP Address 

 

Avatar is a good test because of the new/heavy protection (for it's time). I have the retail version and it plays fine for me. Recently heard Red-2 uses something new, but haven't rented it from BlockBuster yet.


Epson 8350 3LCD Projector (96" @ 1080p) ~ Panasonic 850u 46" Plasma TV (1080p)
Onkyo TX-sr607 AVR ~ Cisco 8742hdc DVR (Spectrum) ~ Panasonic BD60 Blu-Ray Player
AppleTV-4 (iTunes,Plex,MA,Asphalt-8) ~ Simple Control HA ~ Alexa Echo Plus w/Hub
Harmony 670 Remote ~ HTPC (Kodi/Win10-64) Media-Server ~ Synology DS412+ 16tb Raid-5 NAS
Polk Audio Monitor Series-II CS-2 Center, 60 pair, three 40's / PSW-505 12-Inch Sub = 6.1
Tesla1856 is offline  
post #8228 of 8314 Old 12-03-2013, 02:36 PM
Member
 
fist34's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Red 2 works fine in this player, watched it a couple of days ago.

Definitely keep an SD card in there. Lots of stuff wants the memory.
fist34 is offline  
post #8229 of 8314 Old 12-03-2013, 06:08 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Tesla1856's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Texas, USA
Posts: 1,826
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 295 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by fist34 View Post

Red 2 works fine in this player, watched it a couple of days ago.
 

Cool. Then they are still supporting this player. Red-2 suppose-ably has some new super-duper protection.


Epson 8350 3LCD Projector (96" @ 1080p) ~ Panasonic 850u 46" Plasma TV (1080p)
Onkyo TX-sr607 AVR ~ Cisco 8742hdc DVR (Spectrum) ~ Panasonic BD60 Blu-Ray Player
AppleTV-4 (iTunes,Plex,MA,Asphalt-8) ~ Simple Control HA ~ Alexa Echo Plus w/Hub
Harmony 670 Remote ~ HTPC (Kodi/Win10-64) Media-Server ~ Synology DS412+ 16tb Raid-5 NAS
Polk Audio Monitor Series-II CS-2 Center, 60 pair, three 40's / PSW-505 12-Inch Sub = 6.1
Tesla1856 is offline  
post #8230 of 8314 Old 12-03-2013, 06:14 PM
Member
 
fist34's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tesla1856 View Post

Cool. Then they are still supporting this player. Red-2 suppose-ably has some new super-duper protection.

They're not supporting it. It just means the new protection method doesn't go so far outside of the blu ray spec as to break compatibility with this player. Panasonic hasn't released any new firmware to make Red 2 work -- Red 2 just works.
fist34 is offline  
post #8231 of 8314 Old 12-05-2013, 06:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Rich86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: USA - California
Posts: 1,110
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 186 Post(s)
Liked: 90
Quote:
Originally Posted by fist34 View Post

They're not supporting it. It just means the new protection method doesn't go so far outside of the blu ray spec as to break compatibility with this player. Panasonic hasn't released any new firmware to make Red 2 work -- Red 2 just works.

From what I have read - Red 2 just filled the title with a pile of phony playlists, some of which stick drm type messages in the middle of the movie. This supposedly will foil programs intended to copy it - probably for about 5 minutes! They also used a lossy dolby digital soundtrack - at least in the rental version. Of course those of us who rented this title are now going to run out and buy it for the lossless sound and extras . . . and if you believe that, I have more nonsense to peddle to you . .

A long-time audio/video addict!
Rich86 is offline  
post #8232 of 8314 Old 12-28-2013, 08:51 PM
Newbie
 
filamenthead's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

hello !  I have  a Panasonic bd 80 blue ray player  , for some reason when I play certain blue ray discs the player will not play them , it all starts fine , as soon as it goes past the usual entry studio logos and the movie comes on the screen asking me to press the play button , I press play and the unit loads up and then nothing happens , I tried leaving it on and wait for  the movie to come up  but it just shows a blank screen or it keeps repeating the entry menu .

is this a problem with the player or is it a defective disc .  I always play blue ray movies with no problems , but once in a while I have this problem , it now has happened when trying to play the movie blue ray version of englorious bastards , by Quentin tarantino .

can anybody shed some light  on this ?

filamenthead is offline  
post #8233 of 8314 Old 12-29-2013, 09:46 AM
Senior Member
 
L David Matheny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: SE Ohio
Posts: 470
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by filamenthead View Post

hello !  I have  a Panasonic bd 80 blue ray player  , for some reason when I play certain blue ray discs the player will not play them , it all starts fine , as soon as it goes past the usual entry studio logos and the movie comes on the screen asking me to press the play button , I press play and the unit loads up and then nothing happens , I tried leaving it on and wait for  the movie to come up  but it just shows a blank screen or it keeps repeating the entry menu .
is this a problem with the player or is it a defective disc .  I always play blue ray movies with no problems , but once in a while I have this problem , it now has happened when trying to play the movie blue ray version of englorious bastards , by Quentin tarantino .
can anybody shed some light  on this ?

Make sure your player is using the latest firmware available. If you're in North America, the latest BD80 firmware available from Panasonic appears to be version 2.64 dated 2012/4/16.
L David Matheny is offline  
post #8234 of 8314 Old 12-29-2013, 11:07 AM
Member
 
fist34's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Also make sure you have an SD card in there. On a different player I have, there are titles that will not play properly without it.
fist34 is offline  
post #8235 of 8314 Old 12-29-2013, 11:15 AM
Super Moderator
 
teachsac's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 14,009
Mentioned: 77 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1239 Post(s)
Liked: 2051
Yeap. Lionsgate.

S~

Please use the report post button to alert staff to problematic posts. Never quote or respond to them yourself.

Panasonic DP-UB820 -> Yamaha CX-A5100 -> Sony XBR-75X940C; Mediabridge 6' and 15' HDMI cables.
teachsac is offline  
post #8236 of 8314 Old 01-07-2014, 06:39 AM
Advanced Member
 
Cla55clown's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Arvada, Colorado (Denver area)
Posts: 700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 368 Post(s)
Liked: 111
Crap, I spoke too soon about how great my player is still operating. I had unplugged my BD60 and moved it upstairs to connect it to my new receiver. First time I power it back on I get a flashing screen on the output and "U73" error on the panel display. What is this?!! It was literally just working correctly 15 minutes ago!
Cla55clown is offline  
post #8237 of 8314 Old 01-07-2014, 06:52 AM
Advanced Member
 
gerhard911's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Cincinnati OH
Posts: 736
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 18
U73 is an HDMI handshake error. Check your HDMI connections and try powering your other equipment (receiver and TV) up before the BD60.
Cla55clown likes this.
gerhard911 is offline  
post #8238 of 8314 Old 01-07-2014, 07:51 AM
Advanced Member
 
Cla55clown's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Arvada, Colorado (Denver area)
Posts: 700
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 368 Post(s)
Liked: 111
Quote:
Originally Posted by gerhard911 View Post

U73 is an HDMI handshake error. Check your HDMI connections and try powering your other equipment (receiver and TV) up before the BD60.

Thanks, that was it! I changed out the HDMI cable to a different brand and it worked beautifully. Didn't realize different brand HDMI cables made such a difference.
Cla55clown is offline  
post #8239 of 8314 Old 01-31-2014, 10:11 PM
Senior Member
 
CSEmoses's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Posts: 217
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey folks, i've got a BD-60.

My reciever (onkyo 806) does not support 3d passthrough.
I've just bought a panasonic ST60, and would like to try the 3d.

Am i correct in saying that i can use HDMI out from the BD-60 directly to the TV, and optical audio out from the BD-60 to my onkyo ... and enjoy some 3D bluray?

Cheers!
CSEmoses is offline  
post #8240 of 8314 Old 02-01-2014, 04:13 AM
Super Moderator
 
teachsac's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Elk Grove, CA
Posts: 14,009
Mentioned: 77 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1239 Post(s)
Liked: 2051
Yes. That will work.

S~

Please use the report post button to alert staff to problematic posts. Never quote or respond to them yourself.

Panasonic DP-UB820 -> Yamaha CX-A5100 -> Sony XBR-75X940C; Mediabridge 6' and 15' HDMI cables.
teachsac is offline  
post #8241 of 8314 Old 03-02-2014, 06:33 PM
Senior Member
 
classicrecording's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 338
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by filamenthead View Post

hello !  I have  a Panasonic bd 80 blue ray player  , for some reason when I play certain blue ray discs the player will not play them , it all starts fine , as soon as it goes past the usual entry studio logos and the movie comes on the screen asking me to press the play button , I press play and the unit loads up and then nothing happens , I tried leaving it on and wait for  the movie to come up  but it just shows a blank screen or it keeps repeating the entry menu .
is this a problem with the player or is it a defective disc .  I always play blue ray movies with no problems , but once in a while I have this problem , it now has happened when trying to play the movie blue ray version of englorious bastards , by Quentin tarantino .
can anybody shed some light  on this ?

I have a somewhat similar problem with my BD-60.

It will play older Blu-ray's, but not some of the newer releases like: Shrek 4, or LOTR's Two Towers. The disc's will not even load, much less get to the menu.

I uploaded the most recent firmware, but it did not help. Would inserting an SD card solve this? I will need to purchase one to find out, which is why I ask.

Thanks in advance for any suggestions.
classicrecording is offline  
post #8242 of 8314 Old 03-03-2014, 05:36 AM
Member
 
fist34's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by classicrecording View Post

Would inserting an SD card solve this?

Probably. Lots of titles now require the extra space. I have the same player and don't have problems with new discs, but I have a 2G card in there.
fist34 is offline  
post #8243 of 8314 Old 03-04-2014, 07:50 PM
Newbie
 
_alvin_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ok, apologies for asking a very noob question here, but I've just not involved myself much in Blu-ray and the file structures and what and will not play off a Blu-ray player, so here goes...

I've got a Panasonic DMP-BD60 player. I can burn avi and other vid files to a Blu-Ray disc on the PC Blu-ray recorder/player and then view and play them on the PC (obviously as just data files), but they will not play from my particular Panasonic Blu-ray player.

Now reading through the literature, I think it's telling me that in no way does my model allow me to view/play these type of files like this as a Blu-ray disc (but possibly as a DVD burn it would though). So, I just wanted to check if that sounds correct and if so, why not?

The reason for doing this, was due to my need to send some rather large avi files to a friend, that he could access from a home Blu-ray player and not from a computer (he hasn't got a Blu-ray player on the computer, only standard home Blu-ray player in the media room).

I've read on a couple of forums elsewhere, where other players allow such files to be played, as long as the files have been burnt inside a BDMV folder and if required, the files can be further placed in sub-folders and will be seen and play on some Blu-ray players - I burnt a test disc with avi files in a BDMV folder and even though my player understands that it is now in data mode and shows the BDMV folder as content, it cannot/does not see any of the avi files.

Could someone just clarify how and why it will and won't work like this between my or other players and is there a work-around for my particular player, as I'm not sure what my friend is running yet (I will now check) and I would have liked to have at least made sure the files worked before sending.

Any help/clarification would be appreciated.
_alvin_ is offline  
post #8244 of 8314 Old 05-14-2014, 04:31 PM
Newbie
 
Rodmo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My BD-80 has stopped full 5.1 analog output. I have the settings at HDMI audio off and analog out at 2channel plus 5.1. Has always worked in the past. I just updated software (yes I am tardy) and wonder if there is a bug there.
Instead of 5.1 I am getting stereo only through FL and FR .
Any thoughts??
Thanks......
Rodmo is offline  
post #8245 of 8314 Old 05-14-2014, 05:18 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Tesla1856's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Texas, USA
Posts: 1,826
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 295 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodmo View Post

My BD-80 has stopped full 5.1 analog output. I have the settings at HDMI audio off and analog out at 2channel plus 5.1. Has always worked in the past. I just updated software (yes I am tardy) and wonder if there is a bug there.
Instead of 5.1 I am getting stereo only through FL and FR .
Any thoughts??
Thanks......

Weird. Maybe a Master Reset and Check cables?

 

I've always wondered though ... why use 5.1 Analog when you can 7.1 HD-Audio through HDMI ?


Epson 8350 3LCD Projector (96" @ 1080p) ~ Panasonic 850u 46" Plasma TV (1080p)
Onkyo TX-sr607 AVR ~ Cisco 8742hdc DVR (Spectrum) ~ Panasonic BD60 Blu-Ray Player
AppleTV-4 (iTunes,Plex,MA,Asphalt-8) ~ Simple Control HA ~ Alexa Echo Plus w/Hub
Harmony 670 Remote ~ HTPC (Kodi/Win10-64) Media-Server ~ Synology DS412+ 16tb Raid-5 NAS
Polk Audio Monitor Series-II CS-2 Center, 60 pair, three 40's / PSW-505 12-Inch Sub = 6.1
Tesla1856 is offline  
post #8246 of 8314 Old 05-14-2014, 06:27 PM
Newbie
 
Rodmo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

Thanks for your thoughts. I am a total Noob on this sort of thing. How do you do a master reset?

 

I am using the analog out because my very old Denon AVR 1700 does not translate DTS, but can take 5.1 analog input.

 

Probably time to upgrade!

 

Thanks again, I appreciate the advice...... 

Rodmo is offline  
post #8247 of 8314 Old 05-14-2014, 08:23 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Tesla1856's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Texas, USA
Posts: 1,826
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 295 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodmo View Post
 

Thanks for your thoughts. I am a total Noob on this sort of thing. How do you do a master reset?

 

I am using the analog out because my very old Denon AVR 1700 does not translate DTS, but can take 5.1 analog input.

 

Probably time to upgrade!

 

Thanks again, I appreciate the advice......

 

No HDMI I guess can understand. But no DTS over SPDIF (coax or optical) ? ... ya, I think maybe you are due for an upgrade. :)

 

Check manual for Reset procedures. I don't know how off-hand.


Epson 8350 3LCD Projector (96" @ 1080p) ~ Panasonic 850u 46" Plasma TV (1080p)
Onkyo TX-sr607 AVR ~ Cisco 8742hdc DVR (Spectrum) ~ Panasonic BD60 Blu-Ray Player
AppleTV-4 (iTunes,Plex,MA,Asphalt-8) ~ Simple Control HA ~ Alexa Echo Plus w/Hub
Harmony 670 Remote ~ HTPC (Kodi/Win10-64) Media-Server ~ Synology DS412+ 16tb Raid-5 NAS
Polk Audio Monitor Series-II CS-2 Center, 60 pair, three 40's / PSW-505 12-Inch Sub = 6.1
Tesla1856 is offline  
post #8248 of 8314 Old 06-19-2014, 02:52 PM
Senior Member
 
classicrecording's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 338
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 95
I would like to know how to change the "grey" coloured side bars to black. They were black with my component cables, but when I changed to an HDMI cable they turned grey.

If anyone can help me with this I would appreciate it.
classicrecording is offline  
post #8249 of 8314 Old 06-19-2014, 07:40 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
moxie1617's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Chicago Metro
Posts: 2,294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 13
It's been a few years but look at the screen saver option. That where you change the color of the side bars.

Screen Saver ON, bars are grey.
Screen Saver OFF, bars are black.

Last edited by moxie1617; 06-19-2014 at 07:46 PM.
moxie1617 is online now  
post #8250 of 8314 Old 06-20-2014, 09:52 AM
Senior Member
 
classicrecording's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 338
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by moxie1617 View Post
It's been a few years but look at the screen saver option. That where you change the color of the side bars.

Screen Saver ON, bars are grey.
Screen Saver OFF, bars are black.
Thank you sir; it worked perfectly!
classicrecording is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Blu-ray Players

Tags
Blu Ray Players , dolby atmos , Oppo , Oppo Bdp 83 Blu Ray Player , Panasonic , Panasonic Dmp Bd60 Blu Ray Disc Player Black , Panasonic Dmp Bd80k Blu Ray Player , panasonic dmp-bd60

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off