Official OPPO UDP-205 UHD Blu-ray Player Owner's Thread - Page 145 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 4148Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #4321 of 6967 Old 05-11-2018, 09:23 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by santodx5 View Post
Hello All,

I just got my oppo 205 (Im in asia) today.

When i press turn off button, it took 14 seconds for the display to shut down. Is this normal? Can someone else timer their shut down process.

Thanks
I’ve had mine do things like that from time to time. It is after all a computer.

SHouldn’t happen every time.
Acousticmoods is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4322 of 6967 Old 05-11-2018, 10:21 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by santodx5 View Post
Hello All,

I just got my oppo 205 (Im in asia) today.

When i press turn off button, it took 14 seconds for the display to shut down. Is this normal? Can someone else timer their shut down process.

Thanks
That's about right, particularly if you have a disc in the tray. The player is cleaning things up prior to shut down.

If it bothers you, you can speed things up by selecting Standby Mode NETWORK STANDBY which leaves portions of the player live while it is "Off".
--Bob
Bill Mac likes this.

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4323 of 6967 Old 05-11-2018, 06:46 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I had ripped multichannel Flac file that had played correctly through the network- but tonight I could only get Stereo.

Did I change an option somewhere that I overlooked.

Thanks for the help.

George
Acousticmoods is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4324 of 6967 Old 05-11-2018, 07:29 PM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by Acousticmoods View Post
I had ripped multichannel Flac file that had played correctly through the network- but tonight I could only get Stereo.

Did I change an option somewhere that I overlooked.

Thanks for the help.

George
How are you listening to that file? Via the Multi-channel Analog outs? Via HDMI audio output?

While playing that FLAC file, what does the Now Playing screen show on the file. You can also press Info button to get extra Info displayed.
--Bob
Acousticmoods likes this.

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4325 of 6967 Old 05-12-2018, 01:40 PM
Member
 
THXTEX1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Denmark
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 42 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Official OPPO UDP-205 UHD Blu-ray Player Owner's Thread

When I turn on my Oppo it automaticly turns on my TV. I use both ARC and HDMI CEC.
Is there a switch i can set to prevent this?

UE55F9005 - SEK-3500U/ZG
OPPO UDP-205EU
ROTEL RB980 + RB985 poweramps
3 Miller & Kreisel MP150 + 2 S150T speakers + 2 V12 subs

Last edited by THXTEX1; 05-12-2018 at 04:09 PM.
THXTEX1 is offline  
post #4326 of 6967 Old 05-12-2018, 02:03 PM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 24,607
Mentioned: 22 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4673 Post(s)
Liked: 4548
Quote:
Originally Posted by THXTEX1 View Post
When I turn in my Oppo it automaticly turns om my TV. I use borh ARC and HDMI CEC.
Is there a switch i can set to prevent this?
Turn HDMI CEC off.

-Bill
IBNR and THXTEX1 like this.

Review older films here: 1979 and earlier | 1980s | 1990s | Combined reviews: Strange Picture Scroll
Unofficial OPPO FAQS: UDP-203 | BDP-103 | BDP-93 | BDP-83 | BDP-80    
wmcclain is offline  
post #4327 of 6967 Old 05-13-2018, 09:16 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Bob, thankyou again for the information. Using the information button I found out I had not been playing a multichannel file.

I’ve got some directory clean up to do.
pjm877 and Bob Pariseau like this.
Acousticmoods is offline  
post #4328 of 6967 Old 05-13-2018, 09:42 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by Acousticmoods View Post
Bob, thankyou again for the information. Using the information button I found out I had not been playing a multichannel file.

I’ve got some directory clean up to do.
Suddenly! As if by Logic!


—Bob
Acousticmoods likes this.

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4329 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 05:01 AM
Member
 
bs0755's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi:

I currently have a 205, and find that I have not really taken advantage of the audio (music) features. I am thinking of selling it and picking up a 203 (which appears to still be available). Before I make a move, I have a (probably a stupid) question regarding the HDMI input of both players:

I am currently running my Tivo Mini into the HDMI input of the 205--The manual states that native 4K content video/audio signal is processed by the player. I assume that the signal does not necessarily have to be 4K in order to be processed? Assuming this is true, is the signal in the 203 similarly processed, or is the HDMI simply a pass-thru for the sake of convenience?

If I use the player primarily for watching TV through the HDMI input, would the 203 be equal of the 205?

Thanks in advance!
bs0755 is offline  
post #4330 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 05:35 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by bs0755 View Post
Hi:

I currently have a 205, and find that I have not really taken advantage of the audio (music) features. I am thinking of selling it and picking up a 203 (which appears to still be available). Before I make a move, I have a (probably a stupid) question regarding the HDMI input of both players:

I am currently running my Tivo Mini into the HDMI input of the 205--The manual states that native 4K content video/audio signal is processed by the player. I assume that the signal does not necessarily have to be 4K in order to be processed? Assuming this is true, is the signal in the 203 similarly processed, or is the HDMI simply a pass-thru for the sake of convenience?

If I use the player primarily for watching TV through the HDMI input, would the 203 be equal of the 205?

Thanks in advance!
The 203 is identical to the 205 for video, including video coming in on the HDMI Input.

And yes, all forms of video coming in on the HDMI Input of both players are “processed” by the player according to your settings in the player. This includes Source Direct which minimizes processing.
—Bob

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4331 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 06:11 AM
Member
 
bs0755's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
The 203 is identical to the 205 for video, including video coming in on the HDMI Input.

And yes, all forms of video coming in on the HDMI Input of both players are “processed” by the player according to your settings in the player. This includes Source Direct which minimizes processing.
—Bob
Thanks Bob!

Is the audio "processed" also in both players through the HDMI input? (strictly two channel for both units).
bs0755 is offline  
post #4332 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 07:11 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by bs0755 View Post
Thanks Bob!

Is the audio "processed" also in both players through the HDMI input? (strictly two channel for both units).
Yes. Of course the 205 and 203 are different for audio -- particularly for Analog audio output.
--Bob

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4333 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 07:29 AM
Member
 
bs0755's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
Yes. Of course the 205 and 203 are different for audio -- particularly for Analog audio output.
--Bob
Right--That is a choice I will have to make. My thinking is that for TV watching the audio is not quite as critical as listening to a CD or hi-rez music file... Thanks again!
bs0755 is offline  
post #4334 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 08:36 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I just read that Roon 1.5 has been released (I don't have Roon yet) with MQA support and the 205 is listed as a Roon ready network player (after a firmware update). Does this mean that the 205 will play MQA files or near to MQA resolution? (please forgive my ignorance)
Matthew Moroney is offline  
post #4335 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 08:59 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by Matthew Moroney View Post
I just read that Roon 1.5 has been released (I don't have Roon yet) with MQA support and the 205 is listed as a Roon ready network player (after a firmware update). Does this mean that the 205 will play MQA files or near to MQA resolution? (please forgive my ignorance)
In the current firmware, MQA support on the 205 is limited to playing media files (as from an attached hard drive) or MQA CD discs.
--Bob

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4336 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 10:37 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Cattledog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 1,858
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 44
Video hits only on Netflix BD

I've had my 205 for 6 weeks. Plays fine on all discs except Netflix BDs that I rent. What I am getting is random horizontal black hits (lines, glitches) about 1ft in length on a 92" screen lasting less than a second. They can appear on any part of the screen. Switched the OPPO HDMI cable to Monoprice 18gbps but still get the glitches. Retail discs do no exhibit this behavior on the OPPO. Netflix discs play fine on my Sony BD player. Totally stumped! Any ideas?

Reality Based.
Cattledog is offline  
post #4337 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 11:12 AM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 24,607
Mentioned: 22 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4673 Post(s)
Liked: 4548
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cattledog View Post
I've had my 205 for 6 weeks. Plays fine on all discs except Netflix BDs that I rent. What I am getting is random horizontal black hits (lines, glitches) about 1ft in length on a 92" screen lasting less than a second. They can appear on any part of the screen. Switched the OPPO HDMI cable to Monoprice 18gbps but still get the glitches. Retail discs do no exhibit this behavior on the OPPO. Netflix discs play fine on my Sony BD player. Totally stumped! Any ideas?
I doubt if it is the discs. More likely the cabling or cable connections. What is the configuration and how long is each cable run?

-Bill

Review older films here: 1979 and earlier | 1980s | 1990s | Combined reviews: Strange Picture Scroll
Unofficial OPPO FAQS: UDP-203 | BDP-103 | BDP-93 | BDP-83 | BDP-80    
wmcclain is offline  
post #4338 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 12:27 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Cattledog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 1,858
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post
I doubt if it is the discs. More likely the cabling or cable connections. What is the configuration and how long is each cable run?

-Bill
HDMI cables are each 6ft. I have it set to 1080p auto. HDR off. If it was the configuration wouldn't all discs be affected? My retail discs play fine, no problem. I have played 6 Netflix discs and every single one has exhibited this anomaly. Oppo to SR7011 to wireless Epson 5040. The Netflix discs do have
a barcode label attached to the inner ring. Could this be influencing how the disc is read?

Thanks.

Reality Based.
Cattledog is offline  
post #4339 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 12:34 PM
One-Man Content Creator
 
wmcclain's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 24,607
Mentioned: 22 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4673 Post(s)
Liked: 4548
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cattledog View Post
HDMI cables are each 6ft. I have it set to 1080p auto. HDR off. If it was the configuration wouldn't all discs be affected? My retail discs play fine, no problem. I have played 6 Netflix discs and every single one has exhibited this anomaly. Oppo to SR7011 to wireless Epson 5040. The Netflix discs do have
a barcode label attached to the inner ring. Could this be influencing how the disc is read?

Thanks.
HDMI can be tricky; you can't expect 100% consistency in its failure modes if it is acting up.

Stickers certainly can make a disc spin funny which could cause problems, but that it happens the same way with every one is odd.

You are using wireless HDMI between the receiver and projector? As a test, could you relocate the player to the projector and attach it directly with a short cable? See if you get the same behavior.

-Bill

Review older films here: 1979 and earlier | 1980s | 1990s | Combined reviews: Strange Picture Scroll
Unofficial OPPO FAQS: UDP-203 | BDP-103 | BDP-93 | BDP-83 | BDP-80    
wmcclain is offline  
post #4340 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 12:38 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Cattledog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 1,858
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by wmcclain View Post
HDMI can be tricky; you can't expect 100% consistency in its failure modes if it is acting up.

Stickers certainly can make a disc spin funny which could cause problems, but that it happens the same way with every one is odd.

You are using wireless HDMI between the receiver and projector? As a test, could you relocate the player to the projector and attach it directly with a short cable? See if you get the same behavior.

-Bill
I do have a long enough HDMI cable. That is my next test as soon as I get my next netflix delivery.

Reality Based.
Cattledog is offline  
post #4341 of 6967 Old 05-14-2018, 11:53 PM
Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Any idea of when the dolby vision fix firmware will be available?
Barbecue Tech Tips is offline  
post #4342 of 6967 Old 05-15-2018, 05:38 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
^ Let me check my sources:

* shake shake shake *

Ask Again Later The Future Is Hazy

—Bob
longbow, pjm877, kucharsk and 3 others like this.

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4343 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 07:11 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm trying to figure out why the optical out to my soundbar doesn't work correctly with my macbook pro plugged into the USB DAC running Tidal.
It was working a few days ago.
No problem playing sound through my stereo system but I want to be able run them together.
The soundbar is connected by the oppo optical out to the optical input on the soundbar.
This arrangement works fine when I choose to play a movie, watch tv or if I play music from an attached usb drive.
It only fails to deliver sound to the YAS-106 when I use the macbook pro.

I've set the macbook sound preference output to the oppo 205. I tried unplugging the soundbar and running a different optical cable but no change.
I've also checked Tidal's settings and have them set to the oppo 205. The other available option, using the macbook's OS, produces the same result.
No soundbar.
Any suggestions are appreciated. Thank you.
BN08 is offline  
post #4344 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 07:45 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by BN08 View Post
I'm trying to figure out why the optical out to my soundbar doesn't work correctly with my macbook pro plugged into the USB DAC running Tidal.
It was working a few days ago.
No problem playing sound through my stereo system but I want to be able run them together.
The soundbar is connected by the oppo optical out to the optical input on the soundbar.
This arrangement works fine when I choose to play a movie, watch tv or if I play music from an attached usb drive.
It only fails to deliver sound to the YAS-106 when I use the macbook pro.

I've set the macbook sound preference output to the oppo 205. I tried unplugging the soundbar and running a different optical cable but no change.
I've also checked Tidal's settings and have them set to the oppo 205. The other available option, using the macbook's OS, produces the same result.
No soundbar.
Any suggestions are appreciated. Thank you.
The digital audio coming in on the Asynchronous USB DAC Input goes *DIRECTLY* to the DACs in the player, and is, thus, only available for output on the player's ANALOG audio outputs: Multi-channel, Dedicated Stereo, and Headphones.

When you have selected the USB Audio Input for play, the Digital audio outputs of the player -- including the Optical output -- will be muted.

-----------------------

You can play audio out on that Optical output if you have the OPPO stream the files you want to play from the Mac (instead of having the Mac play them and send its Digital audio output into the USB DAC Input of the OPPO).
--Bob

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4345 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 08:02 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Bob,
I would not have guessed that was what was happening. Thanks for the explanation and the workaround.
So in order to stream to the oppo I'll need to use a streaming device like an AppleTV. Are there other options
because I've experimented with my 1st gen ATV using home sharing and the sound quality was noticeably lacking
in comparison to using the direct connection to the USB DAC.
Is there a streaming device that won't be lacking in sound quality like the 1st gen ATV?
BN08 is offline  
post #4346 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 08:26 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by BN08 View Post
Hi Bob,
I would not have guessed that was what was happening. Thanks for the explanation and the workaround.
So in order to stream to the oppo I'll need to use a streaming device like an AppleTV. Are there other options
because I've experimented with my 1st gen ATV using home sharing and the sound quality was noticeably lacking
in comparison to using the direct connection to the USB DAC.
Is there a streaming device that won't be lacking in sound quality like the 1st gen ATV?
You can stream files directly from your Mac, or from a setup like an Apple Airport with an attached hard drive.

For Tidal streaming, folks here recently have been talking up Roon, but there may be simpler setups -- perhaps Plex on the Mac.
--Bob

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4347 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 08:35 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
You can stream files directly from your Mac, or from a setup like an Apple Airport with an attached hard drive.

For Tidal streaming, folks here recently have been talking up Roon, but there may be simpler setups -- perhaps Plex on the Mac.
--Bob

Or you could use free software like Serviio console to set up your Mac as a DLNA server and your Oppo will recognise it as a server and you should be able to stream from your Mac to the Oppo - Roon looks great and I am seriously considering it - but it is not cheap (at least not at first)
Matthew Moroney is offline  
post #4348 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 08:44 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
You can stream files directly from your Mac, or from a setup like an Apple Airport with an attached hard drive.



For Tidal streaming, folks here recently have been talking up Roon, but there may be simpler setups -- perhaps Plex on the Mac.

--Bob


Bob

The oppo can see plex as a DLNA client?
Thanks
Dan
bdylan1966 is offline  
post #4349 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 08:46 AM
Read the FAQ!
 
Bob Pariseau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 35,287
Mentioned: 68 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5838 Post(s)
Liked: 8329
Quote:
Originally Posted by bdylan1966 View Post
Bob

The oppo can see plex as a DLNA client?
Thanks
Dan
I've not tried it myself, but my understanding is yes.

The OPPO is able both to Pull content from a DLNA server and to have the server Push content to the OPPO (a DLNA Digital Media Renderer or DMR). My understanding is that PLEX can push content to the OPPO that way.
--Bob

Need personal consultation/training? Or just curious about my Blog? Check out my web site!
Bob Pariseau is offline  
post #4350 of 6967 Old 05-16-2018, 08:50 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bob Pariseau View Post
I've not tried it myself, but my understanding is yes.



The OPPO is able both to Pull content from a DLNA server and to have the server Push content to the OPPO (a DLNA Digital Media Renderer or DMR). My understanding is that PLEX can push content to the OPPO that way.

--Bob


Bob

Thank you for your fast reply. Very interesting. I could never get it to work on my 105D. I’ll give it a shot.
Thanks again
Dan
bdylan1966 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Blu-ray Players

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off