***Official 2014 Vizio P Series Owner's Thread - Page 407 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 4644Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #12181 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 02:25 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 101 Post(s)
Liked: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by dgross0818 View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kingneeno View Post
Costco too. Bestbuy will price match
Yup, just picked up a P70 at $1999.95 (unfortunately they won't price match and do the 10% movers coupon :[)

So far my impressions are that the P70 corners aren't as dark, and there are no yellowish vertical bands like on my P65 (There's a single vertical band about halfway across the screen that runs the length of the display on my P65). The viewing angles are identical, and there's still some slight vertical banding, however, the P70 panel definitely looks better. Not sure if I got lucky with it (or unlucky with the P65), however, so far I think the $500 difference is worth it... I'll keep everyone updated as I test them both a little more
If I had the extra cash I would go with the p70.
I went with too many returns with p65.
This p65 is far best one I got. Been noticing few things on it not that I'm looking for problems. Me I feel update messed it up looked good before the update. Try to swap it for p60 bestbuy wouldn't do it due to all my exchanges. I might call again see if I get someone else that might be more helpful.
Kingneeno is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12182 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 02:28 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 147
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 101 Post(s)
Liked: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by I WANT MORE View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kingneeno View Post
Costco too. Bestbuy will price match
No tax and free shipping through Amazon.
Ny here I pay tax for Amazon:sob:
Could always try coupon 10% off see if bestbuy honors price match and 10% coupon best bet or become a prime member for Amazon.

Last edited by Kingneeno; 01-25-2015 at 02:35 PM.
Kingneeno is offline  
post #12183 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 03:13 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 20,517
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2844 Post(s)
Liked: 1518
Quote:
Originally Posted by Compeau View Post
Some of the new pilots look quite nice. I noticed when watching it that Mad Dogs looks great.

I posted the observation after watching a couple of the pilots (half an episode of Down Dog and 10-15 minutes of The Man in the High Castle); I'd had high hopes for them since they were produced in 4K digital. They were okay, but I doubt that they're appreciably better than their 1080p encodes (IMO that's true of Orphan Black, so I decided not to watch it in Amazon UHD). I'll check out some of the others just to see.

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12184 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 03:19 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 20,517
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2844 Post(s)
Liked: 1518
Quote:
Originally Posted by EMINENT1 View Post
Strange that I get 16000 kbps on the Netflix app, but in browser I only can achieve 3000 kbps 1280x720p on the El Fuente 60 Main video.

What browser? A web browser on Windows? Only in the HTML5 Netflix player running in IE11 on Win8 will you see higher than 720p in a web browser. I thought that it was a limitation tied to their Silverlight implementation, but they've since launched an HTML5 implementation on Chrome and it's limited to 720p.

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is offline  
post #12185 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 03:20 PM
Senior Member
 
SatinKzo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 410
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Anyone have random problems playing files back with the media player since the 1.1.14 update? It's not every time and it's not repeatable on any file I've had it happen to. Files that played fine before will sometimes have an issue etc.
All that happens is it goes back to previous input, playing file again is fine.
SatinKzo is offline  
post #12186 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 03:35 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 20,517
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2844 Post(s)
Liked: 1518
Quote:
Originally Posted by I WANT MORE View Post
Son of a bitch $1999. For 70" on Amazon for prime members.

"Prime Members Save an Additional $300 on This VIZIO Product. Members of Amazon Prime qualify for a lower price on this model (when shipped and sold by Amazon.com). Savings applied at checkout."

Huh. Never saw that before for anything. Cool--I hope that they do more of it. If you joined Prime for a year ($100) it's still a savings of $300 over list and you get Prime no-additional-charge 2 day shipping and the other perks for a year (Prime Instant Video, Prime Music, Kindle Owners' Lending Library, etc). Could have joined for $72 yesterday; a pity.
I WANT MORE likes this.

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is offline  
post #12187 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 04:22 PM
Senior Member
 
EMINENT1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 277 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
What browser? A web browser on Windows? Only in the HTML5 Netflix player running in IE11 on Win8 will you see higher than 720p in a web browser. I thought that it was a limitation tied to their Silverlight implementation, but they've since launched an HTML5 implementation on Chrome and it's limited to 720p.
Didn't know this. Thanks!
EMINENT1 is offline  
post #12188 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 05:07 PM
Newbie
 
bluescat29414's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ron Jones View Post
I also had the occasional case of my P70 failing to boot up when I turned the power on, when it still had the 1.0.0 firmware. Since getting the 1.1.14 update a week, or so, ago it hasn't happened again (fingers crossed that the bug is fixed).
Yeah I got the 1.1.14 update and I still have the power up issue. Doesn't matter what input I use. Happens every other day or two.
By the way I agree with the assessment of the Amazon UHD app looks like good 1080p material to me. I don't subscribe to Netflix. The cartoon 4k app is terrible. The 4k files that someone on this site posted were better.
bluescat29414 is offline  
post #12189 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 06:03 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1
I still haven't gotten the firmware update,I'm starting to think that there is a problem with my television.
Dr.KennethNoisewater is offline  
post #12190 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 07:46 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
"Prime Members Save an Additional $300 on This VIZIO Product. Members of Amazon Prime qualify for a lower price on this model (when shipped and sold by Amazon.com). Savings applied at checkout."

Huh. Never saw that before for anything. Cool--I hope that they do more of it. If you joined Prime for a year ($100) it's still a savings of $300 over list and you get Prime no-additional-charge 2 day shipping and the other perks for a year (Prime Instant Video, Prime Music, Kindle Owners' Lending Library, etc). Could have joined for $72 yesterday; a pity.
They're also doing $120 off the 5430w soundbar (less off other Vizio bars) to go with it. So, $180. It's a pretty good add-on if you aren't doing surround.
lupus viridis is offline  
post #12191 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 09:18 PM
Member
 
FIAChamp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I'm seeing people mention a new firmware version. Has anyone been able to plug it in to an Nvidia GTX 980 on PC to see if it gives 4:4:4 [email protected]? I still dont have the new firmware for some reason.
FIAChamp is offline  
post #12192 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 09:25 PM
Senior Member
 
EMINENT1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 277 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by FIAChamp View Post
I'm seeing people mention a new firmware version. Has anyone been able to plug it in to an Nvidia GTX 980 on PC to see if it gives 4:4:4 [email protected]? I still dont have the new firmware for some reason.
P series are incapable of 444. Sorry.
EMINENT1 is offline  
post #12193 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 09:48 PM
Member
 
FIAChamp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by EMINENT1 View Post
P series are incapable of 444. Sorry.
I successfully tested mine in HDMI 5 port to get 444 in [email protected]
FIAChamp is offline  
post #12194 of 18018 Old 01-25-2015, 09:54 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
michaeltscott's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Diego, CA, USA
Posts: 20,517
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2844 Post(s)
Liked: 1518
Quote:
Originally Posted by FIAChamp View Post
I successfully tested mine in HDMI 5 port to get 444 in [email protected]

Dr.KennethNoisewater specifically asked about it doing 4:4:4 at [email protected] Due to limitations in interface bandwidth, it can only manage 4:2:0 at that resolution and frame rate.

Mike Scott (XBL: MikeHellion, PSN: MarcHellion)

"Think of the cable company as a group of terrorist (sic)." -- hookbill
michaeltscott is offline  
post #12195 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 12:32 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
fafrd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 13,314
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 4878
Quote:
Originally Posted by JackB View Post
Would this be a way to have a separate day and night setting that wasn't tied to color temp? I have a HDMI splitter that has two simultaneous outputs. So I could connect my Directv to the splitter and output 1 to HDMI 1 and output 2 to HDMI 2. HDMI 1 then gets the day settings and HDMI 2 gets the night settings. Would also work with an AVR that has two HDMI outputs, which many of them do.

Think this will work?
That would work, but it's easier just to use the button on the remote to switch between Calibrated Dark and Calibrated...

Last edited by fafrd; 01-26-2015 at 12:58 AM.
fafrd is offline  
post #12196 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 05:37 AM
Member
 
dametalone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 34
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 22 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Do you guys know if Vizio has ceased production of this line? I was going to buy a 55in yesterday on Amazon. I looked later on in the day and they are no longer available with this message:


Item Under Review
While this item is available from other marketplace sellers on this page, it is not currently offered by Amazon.com because customers have told us there may be something wrong with our inventory of the item, the way we are shipping it, or the way it's described here. (Thanks for the tip!)

We're working to fix the problem as quickly as possible.
dametalone is offline  
post #12197 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 05:57 AM
Senior Member
 
Ausdaddy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 380
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 53 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by dametalone View Post
Do you guys know if Vizio has ceased production of this line? I was going to buy a 55in yesterday on Amazon. I looked later on in the day and they are no longer available with this message:


Item Under Review
While this item is available from other marketplace sellers on this page, it is not currently offered by Amazon.com because customers have told us there may be something wrong with our inventory of the item, the way we are shipping it, or the way it's described here. (Thanks for the tip!)

We're working to fix the problem as quickly as possible.
They haven't announced new TV's yet.
Ausdaddy is offline  
post #12198 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 06:22 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 19,325
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6526 Post(s)
Liked: 6240
Quote:
Originally Posted by dametalone View Post
Do you guys know if Vizio has ceased production of this line? I was going to buy a 55in yesterday on Amazon. I looked later on in the day and they are no longer available with this message:





Item Under Review

While this item is available from other marketplace sellers on this page, it is not currently offered by Amazon.com because customers have told us there may be something wrong with our inventory of the item, the way we are shipping it, or the way it's described here. (Thanks for the tip!)



We're working to fix the problem as quickly as possible.

This happens off and on to various products. Usually due to shipping problems. Give it a little while and they should be available again.


Sent from nowhere
Ph8te is offline  
post #12199 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 06:24 AM
Newbie
 
rever75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
New Owner of P65

Hi,
I just purchased a new P65 this weekend as I could not pass up the good price. Does anyone have any good suggestions for me? What sort of issues should I look for if any. I have noticed only a few things but not sure if I should be concerned or not. On a few occasions I noticed the video flicker or go fuzzy and the Input info would pop up on the top. Is this caused if the signal being sent to the TV is having an issue? Has not happened often but enough for me and my kids to notice. I will try another HDMI port to ensure it is not just that port. I will also try another cable althoug that cable had no issues with my last TV. I also noticed I guess what could be called ghosting on some shows and mostly seems to be on actors hands. Not sure if this is a common issue or even an issue. Anyway any suggestions would be great, so far I love my TV and it does seem to have the latest 1.1.14 firmware.
rever75 is offline  
post #12200 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 06:31 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I bought the P652UI-B2 this week at BestBuy and love it in almost all regards with the exception of motion/action scenes. I realize it is an LCD and will not compare to Plasma TVs, however I have a fairly inexpensive 2 year old 40" Samsung 120hz LCD in my bedroom that seems smoother.

What causes the difference in motion scenes between my new Vizio and my old Samsung - is it the size of the screen (40 vs 65) or just different technologies the manufacturers use (Samsung vs Vizio)?

Also, can anyone recommend picture settings for watching sports - i.e. Superbowl is coming up this weekend. I currently have Smooth Motion -> High and Clear Action -> On, running updated firmware (1.4). Anything else I should to do to make sports and action scenes look great?

Thanks.
KevinAdams is offline  
post #12201 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 06:47 AM
Member
 
jcleary47's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 32 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
Dr.KennethNoisewater specifically asked about it doing 4:4:4 at [email protected] Due to limitations in interface bandwidth, it can only manage 4:2:0 at that resolution and frame rate.
This whole 4:4:4 versus 4:2:0 stuff....for someone like me who uses their TV simply for watching TV and movies, is this something that should be a huge concern? I guess I'm still not really sure what the ultimate limitation is of 4:2:0 versus 4:4:0 as far as watching TV and movies goes. Is it going to be something that is going to keep me from watching content in the future?
jcleary47 is offline  
post #12202 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 06:59 AM
Member
 
cjtiger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 64
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr.KennethNoisewater View Post
I still haven't gotten the firmware update,I'm starting to think that there is a problem with my television.
No update for me either. 50 B1e here. Has anyone with a 50 B1e gotten there's yet?
cjtiger is offline  
post #12203 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 07:01 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 19,325
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6526 Post(s)
Liked: 6240
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcleary47 View Post
This whole 4:4:4 versus 4:2:0 stuff....for someone like me who uses their TV simply for watching TV and movies, is this something that should be a huge concern? I guess I'm still not really sure what the ultimate limitation is of 4:2:0 versus 4:4:0 as far as watching TV and movies goes. Is it going to be something that is going to keep me from watching content in the future?

It will not prevent you from watching content no. If they decide to implement 4:4:4 you most likely will just not be able to take "full advantage". This discussion is mostly just for those who use their TVs as PC monitors.

Quote:
Originally Posted by cjtiger View Post
No update for me either. 50 B1e here. Has anyone with a 50 B1e gotten there's yet?

I believe at least a "few" have gotten 1.1.16 on their 50".


Sent from nowhere
Ph8te is offline  
post #12204 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 07:03 AM
Member
 
cjtiger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 64
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcleary47 View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by michaeltscott View Post
Dr.KennethNoisewater specifically asked about it doing 4:4:4 at [email protected] Due to limitations in interface bandwidth, it can only manage 4:2:0 at that resolution and frame rate.
This whole 4:4:4 versus 4:2:0 stuff....for someone like me who uses their TV simply for watching TV and movies, is this something that should be a huge concern? I guess I'm still not really sure what the ultimate limitation is of 4:2:0 versus 4:4:0 as far as watching TV and movies goes. Is it going to be something that is going to keep me from watching content in the future?
It will affect those who hook up thier computers. It will not effect normal TV viewing.

The biggest thing this TV will be missing is HDR in some 4k material. If you want that, you should wait, but you will be spending twice the money easily as only higher end TV'S will have HDR
cjtiger is offline  
post #12205 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 08:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
scitek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: El Paso, TX
Posts: 1,440
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 138 Post(s)
Liked: 65
Quote:
Originally Posted by cjtiger View Post
It will affect those who hook up thier computers. It will not effect normal TV viewing.

The biggest thing this TV will be missing is HDR in some 4k material. If you want that, you should wait, but you will be spending twice the money easily as only higher end TV'S will have HDR
Or just do like I will and sell the P-series when those drop. The average person won't know or care about HDR 4k vs. non-HDR 4k when it releases, so selling a 4k TV shouldn't be very hard.
scitek is offline  
post #12206 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 08:03 AM
Member
 
donaudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 82
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 11
power up issue

Quote:
Originally Posted by bluescat29414 View Post
Yeah I got the 1.1.14 update and I still have the power up issue. Doesn't matter what input I use. Happens every other day or two.
By the way I agree with the assessment of the Amazon UHD app looks like good 1080p material to me. I don't subscribe to Netflix. The cartoon 4k app is terrible. The 4k files that someone on this site posted were better.
I have a P70 and never had a powerup problem with 1.0.0.0. Now after receiving the new firmware I am having this problem often

Donald S Konicoff
donaudio is offline  
post #12207 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 08:07 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
scitek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: El Paso, TX
Posts: 1,440
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 138 Post(s)
Liked: 65
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
I believe at least a "few" have gotten 1.1.16 on their 50".
I have it on my B1. Haven't noticed any difference from .14
scitek is offline  
post #12208 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 08:36 AM
Senior Member
 
B Howard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 284
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 203 Post(s)
Liked: 141
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by donaudio View Post
I have a P70 and never had a powerup problem with 1.0.0.0. Now after receiving the new firmware I am having this problem often

You might want to see if you have CEC turned on. HDMI handshake issues seem to be causing problems for many.
B Howard is offline  
post #12209 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 08:45 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I just bought the P70 Saturday from sams club, they had it for $1998.00. After doing the firmware update and using some calibrations I've found on here I'm loving this tv.
The only issue I'm having is, when I'm using my apps (Amazon,YouTube) I'm not getting any sound from my surround sound. I can switch to the tv speakers and they work. I'm using a denon 1613 plugged into the hdmi 5 input and not getting anything. Has anyone else had this issue or know of a way to fix this. Thanks!
JOHN_RH is offline  
post #12210 of 18018 Old 01-26-2015, 08:52 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 19,325
Mentioned: 31 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6526 Post(s)
Liked: 6240
Quote:
Originally Posted by JOHN_RH View Post
I just bought the P70 Saturday from sams club, they had it for $1998.00. After doing the firmware update and using some calibrations I've found on here I'm loving this tv.
The only issue I'm having is, when I'm using my apps (Amazon,YouTube) I'm not getting any sound from my surround sound. I can switch to the tv speakers and they work. I'm using a denon 1613 plugged into the hdmi 5 input and not getting anything. Has anyone else had this issue or know of a way to fix this. Thanks!

Arc only works via HDMI 1. If you want surround from the apps on HDMI 5 you'll need to connect a optical cable.


Sent from nowhere
Ph8te is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off