Official Vizio 2016/2017 P Series Owners ONLY Thread UHD/HDR/DV No Price Talk Please - Page 1206 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 288467Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #36151 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 09:14 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
CleCakYngMfd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Ohio, USA
Posts: 3,901
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2020 Post(s)
Liked: 721
Quote:
Originally Posted by andy582 View Post

I haven't power cycled, but I shut off and unplugged my [Display].
Casting SDR now and it looks fine, haven't tried HDR again yet.


If you ever unplug it again, just add one more step after you unplug the Display... Press and hold the Power Button on the back for 15 seconds.




.

- PjThis is The End-Age GenerationTime is Running OutQuakes, Sinkholes, Meteors
EvilutionMankind Was CreatedWe Didn't Come From ApesThere Was a Worldwide Flood!
The End of This Age is Near!I'm Ready For The Rapture!Are You Ready?The Time is Now!
CleCakYngMfd is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #36152 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 09:48 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Ohio
Posts: 3,320
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1259 Post(s)
Liked: 1333
^^
I briefly noticed that the aspect ratio was "Wide" when switching to the casting input, but it seemed to correct itself when playing 4K content. I didn't try any other content but the loading screens for Vudu and Netflix looked fine.

I definitely notice the vertical backlight bands in DV / HDR10 content. Since HDR movies tend to be darker, I usually watch them with the lights pretty dim, and the backlight bleeding into the (usually pitch black) letterbox bars is really distracting. I also notice a pretty severe lag with local dimming too -- after scene changes the backlights seem to take longer to "catch up."

Strangely enough DD+ and Atmos via ARC are still working fine for me. I have a P75 and a Denon X4200W.

Hopefully Vizio can get these bugs squashed pretty quickly. This is definitely the buggiest beta release I've seen so far.
Schwa is offline  
post #36153 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 10:02 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kafka0622 View Post
Having been out of town for the last several days I turned my P65 on last night and saw an update had been pushed. I was excited that this update would fix the PS4 (not Pro) pink cast issue for HDR. It did not. I turned HDR on in the PS4 settings and fired up Elder Scrolls Online and the pink cast was still there. Am I missing something?
Quote:
Originally Posted by DisplayCalNoob View Post
Are you sure this game has HDR, only a few games are HDR.

Sent from my 5054N using Tapatalk
Oh it definitely is not an HDR game but that isn't really the problem. I can't believe that the way Vizio intends this to work is that I have to go into settings and turn on HDR when I want to play an HDR compatible game but then go back in to settings and turn HDR off to play a game which is not HDR. I should be able to leave the HDR setting to "Automatic" and the game should function properly in either mode. It is not currently doing that.
Kafka0622 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #36154 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 10:57 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
nakedeye's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Cant tell ya, not realy sure myself
Posts: 1,559
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 67 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Matt,

Thanks for the latest update. I was able to watch something for the VERY FIRST TIME since I got this tv in June via casting with Dolby digital and it didn't drop out sporadically as it had been. Before, if the tv was cold, it would last a while then start to slowly act up untimely becoming unbearable. Now it works. It finally just works and I couldn't be happier!!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
nakedeye is offline  
post #36155 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 10:59 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
nakedeye's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Cant tell ya, not realy sure myself
Posts: 1,559
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 67 Post(s)
Liked: 24
That said, after reading others, I can also confirm it stopped sending Dolby digital plus and also atmos. That said, the dd work when before it used to not. So you're on. The right track, please fix the dd+ and atmos and we are all set!!!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
nakedeye is offline  
post #36156 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 11:00 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Brandon B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: LA lalalalala
Posts: 4,178
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 114 Post(s)
Liked: 90
For the person asking about VESA hole positions, they are centered vertically on the TV. So subtract 400mm from the height and divide by 2.
Brandon B is offline  
post #36157 of 63935 Old 12-17-2016, 11:15 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwa View Post
^^
I briefly noticed that the aspect ratio was "Wide" when switching to the casting input, but it seemed to correct itself when playing 4K content. I didn't try any other content but the loading screens for Vudu and Netflix looked fine.

I definitely notice the vertical backlight bands in DV / HDR10 content. Since HDR movies tend to be darker, I usually watch them with the lights pretty dim, and the backlight bleeding into the (usually pitch black) letterbox bars is really distracting. I also notice a pretty severe lag with local dimming too -- after scene changes the backlights seem to take longer to "catch up."

Strangely enough DD+ and Atmos via ARC are still working fine for me. I have a P75 and a Denon X4200W.

Hopefully Vizio can get these bugs squashed pretty quickly. This is definitely the buggiest beta release I've seen so far.
Schwa,

Did the aspect ratio issue just start happening, or have I simply not noticed the entire time I've owned my television? The only reason I noticed is that some videos I watch on Youtube have border assets that were getting halfway cut off; using Normal makes the borders fully appear. Can't imagine I haven't noticed this for the past several months, so I assume it's a bug with the latest firmware.
reallynotnick likes this.
wbeyer is offline  
post #36158 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 12:58 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lujan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 8,673
Mentioned: 36 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4346 Post(s)
Liked: 2444
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomasfxlt View Post
On a positive note, VUDU UHD has been Casting/streaming without the hangs and down-sampling since the update.
Are you getting DD + / Atmos on Vudu UHD?
thomasfxlt likes this.

lujan
515 Ultra HD
724 HD
4 SD
lujan is offline  
post #36159 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 04:37 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,763
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1825 Post(s)
Liked: 1090
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kafka0622 View Post
Oh it definitely is not an HDR game but that isn't really the problem. I can't believe that the way Vizio intends this to work is that I have to go into settings and turn on HDR when I want to play an HDR compatible game but then go back in to settings and turn HDR off to play a game which is not HDR. I should be able to leave the HDR setting to "Automatic" and the game should function properly in either mode. It is not currently doing that.
HDMI color subsampling may not have to be on in order for HDR to work. Many here have found it works with subsampling off. So if you try that, and it works with it off, then you shouldn't have to worry about turning the setting on or off.

There was a push to get the firmware that enabled HDR10 out sooner than what was optimal. So initially subsampling was required, to get the display to convert or accept the color space coming from UHD Blu-ray. Dolby Vision does everything automatically.

Ultimately Vizio goal is to make HDR playback as seamless as Dolby Vision. Which is just another bullet point on why Dolby Vision is superior, even down to functionality.

I believe Samsung, LG, Sony have owners have to change color space in order to display HDR properly, so they are not alone in this conundrum.

Sent from my 5054N using Tapatalk
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #36160 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:42 AM
Senior Member
 
turboedsupe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 117 Post(s)
Liked: 138
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kafka0622 View Post
Oh it definitely is not an HDR game but that isn't really the problem. I can't believe that the way Vizio intends this to work is that I have to go into settings and turn on HDR when I want to play an HDR compatible game but then go back in to settings and turn HDR off to play a game which is not HDR. I should be able to leave the HDR setting to "Automatic" and the game should function properly in either mode. It is not currently doing that.
I leave color subsampling on all the time. My Xbox one s automatically switches in and out of hdr with no problems. I don't know if your on PS4 but like I said my p65 and Xbox work great together
turboedsupe is offline  
post #36161 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:44 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 25
I've watched several shows on Netflix and Amazon and HDR plays just fine and is acknowledged on the tablet. I've also played Gears of War 4 and HDR is indicated on the tablet. However, Battlefield 1 never shows HDR as Yes on the tablet.

Whenever I look online, I see where BF1 was updated to support HDR, but I never get it in HDR and I have the latest update for BF1 and the newest beta software from Vizio. Anyone else not able to play BF1 in HDR?

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk
kevian is offline  
post #36162 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:46 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 264
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 192 Post(s)
Liked: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by kevian View Post
I've watched several shows on Netflix and Amazon and HDR plays just fine and is acknowledged on the tablet. I've also played Gears of War 4 and HDR is indicated on the tablet. However, Battlefield 1 never shows HDR as Yes on the tablet.

Whenever I look online, I see where BF1 was updated to support HDR, but I never get it in HDR and I have the latest update for BF1 and the newest beta software from Vizio. Anyone else not able to play BF1 in HDR?

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk


It's only hdr on the PS4 pro so far


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Fastblack is offline  
post #36163 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:46 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JaremyP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: MI
Posts: 1,345
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 756 Post(s)
Liked: 401
Quote:
Originally Posted by pwishart View Post
Vizio has been updating the P series models ever 2 years so far, so there will most likely not be a new version of the P series until March or April of 2018.
I hope that's the case so they spend the next year really nailing down performance and features on the current P.

Then I hope we see an 85" P in 2018 for well under $5k. 👍🏻
Optum88 likes this.
JaremyP is online now  
post #36164 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:47 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 77
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 15
@Matt McRae
Want ability to decide when Television and App software is updated. That or at least the ability to backout updates quickly.

I can appreciate how much hard and good work goes into making a television system work and that every effort not to introduce errors is taken. However, I trust NO manufacturer when it comes to updating firmware or software, I always have a backout plan ready in case something goes wrong.

Right now I can't attach my TV to my LAN because I don't want my TV updated and I really want to be able to plug it in. That means all that Chromecast is useless on my set.



I also don't have wi-fi enabled on my remote for fear that updates can be pushed to it and they via Bluetooth to the TV.
I want to turn it back on. Can anyone confirm that updates cannot happen via that mechanism?
Fanboyz likes this.
forresto is offline  
post #36165 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:47 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by turboedsupe View Post
I leave color subsampling on all the time. My Xbox one s automatically switches in and out of hdr with no problems. I don't know if your on PS4 but like I said my p65 and Xbox work great together
Same here, I don't have any issues with my Xbox One S switching in and out of HDR.

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk
kevian is offline  
post #36166 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:48 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fastblack View Post
It's only hdr on the PS4 pro so far


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Gotcha, thanks for the reply.

Sent from my D5503 using Tapatalk
kevian is offline  
post #36167 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:53 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,763
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1825 Post(s)
Liked: 1090
So I came home to find my display with a pixel mess on the left side of the display. Shockingly it went a away, not with a reset or factory reset. The last time I looked at the display, my daughter was playing Destiny on the PS4. This is connected with a active HDMI cable 18gbps. Its the only thing I can think of that could have caused this mess. I went to input 5 and ran the uniformity test, the pixel mess was gone. I don't think the test fixed it. The active cable may have caused it and my daughter turned the display off after the PS4.

I also factory reset the display, that didn't fix it, but my calibrated default backlight did jump to 95.

Dolby Digital is working properly and overall image quality is better for DV content, its brighter and sharper. I'm impressed , especially night scenes.

Sent from my 5054N using Tapatalk
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #36168 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 06:57 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,763
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1825 Post(s)
Liked: 1090
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomasfxlt View Post
Just did a full reset. No change. I'm getting this behavior on both DV cast and HDR10, K8500. I've got a P75.
Was that a factory reset?

Sent from my 5054N using Tapatalk
thomasfxlt likes this.
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #36169 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:00 AM
 
alexanderg823's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 3,449
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3128 Post(s)
Liked: 2544
Great pics in here of the buggy backlight in hdr mode. Absolutely seeing the same thing, actually looks much worse in motion as it's constantly shifting and changing depending on the image on the screen.


At least Matt said they were aware. Just hoping we get fix before end of next week so I can watch new magnificent seven lol. Otherwise, these things happenn. At least SDR appears to be working.
Schwa likes this.
alexanderg823 is offline  
post #36170 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:03 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
thomasfxlt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,922
Mentioned: 118 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3292 Post(s)
Liked: 6117
Official Vizio 2016 P Series Owners Thread (UHD/HDR/DV) No Price Talk Please

Quote:
Originally Posted by DisplayCalNoob View Post
Was that a factory reset?

Sent from my 5054N using Tapatalk


Yes, with a full power cycle, purge after.

SONY Z9F LCD Master Series Owners Thread
Vizio 2016 P series FAQ, general info and Help
Sony Z9F 75, Vizio P75C1 UHD/HDR/DV, Pioneer Elite SC-95, Samsung UHD Bluray K8500, AppleTV 4K, CC Ultra
thomasfxlt is offline  
post #36171 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:08 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
thomasfxlt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 4,922
Mentioned: 118 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3292 Post(s)
Liked: 6117
Quote:
Originally Posted by lujan View Post
Are you getting DD + / Atmos on Vudu UHD?


I'll check in a bit

SONY Z9F LCD Master Series Owners Thread
Vizio 2016 P series FAQ, general info and Help
Sony Z9F 75, Vizio P75C1 UHD/HDR/DV, Pioneer Elite SC-95, Samsung UHD Bluray K8500, AppleTV 4K, CC Ultra
thomasfxlt is offline  
post #36172 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:08 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 0
So I braved the cold for hours to get my hands on a NES Classic. Get home and hook it up to my P65's HDMI 5 input and the screen flashes on and off? Hook it up to 1-4 and it works fine? Any idea what would cause this?
Ron Zombie is offline  
post #36173 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Tweaver1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: San Diego
Posts: 241
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 64 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Quote:
Originally Posted by lujan View Post
Are you getting DD + / Atmos on Vudu UHD?

Mine is still working after the update..Still getting DD + / Atmos on both Vudu and Netflix.. Didn't fix my red hue slider though..

P65, Yamaha 3050

LG Oled 65C8>- Yamaha a3070>- Emotiva UPA-1 Mono blocks>-Oppo 203>- Samsung K8500>- Roku Ultra>- Apple tv4>- Energy RC70, RC10's, RCLCR
>-SVS PB2000>- Energy S10.3>- LG Oled 55B6>- Yamaha a3050
Tweaver1 is offline  
post #36174 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:21 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Hi, anyone knows how to turn off the wifi on just the display? so i can prevent the upgrade to the latest BETA?

Thanks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Rpcz is offline  
post #36175 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:36 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 77
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rpcz View Post
Hi, anyone knows how to turn off the wifi on just the display? so i can prevent the upgrade to the latest BETA?

Thanks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
I did not see an simple way to do it so
On my router I blocked my MAC address
or I could have manually set my IP on the TV and set it to something that was not use able.
forresto is offline  
post #36176 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:50 AM
Member
 
godfather927's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 71 Post(s)
Liked: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomasfxlt View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fanboyz View Post
did several resets, power cycles.



No change.



the TV thinks it's got less zones it seems.


It looks to me like an entire vertical row, top of display to bottom, is following the instruction for the brightest zone in the row. It's really noticeable when there's a pan on a bright object. Black cinema bars are affected.
I've noticed issues with letterbox content as well. At first I thought it was because they turned off the black bar detection feature, but after running through a cal disc last night, I think it's a result of a change to their FALD algorithm because it seems much more difficult now to get the brightness and contrast settings just right without crushing blacks or clipping highlights. Seems like the black levels in general aren't quite as deep as they were pre-beta. The release notes mentioned general PQ tuning improvements, but I'm not sure I can agree that they were for the better.
godfather927 is offline  
post #36177 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 07:52 AM
Member
 
godfather927's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 71 Post(s)
Liked: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rpcz View Post
Hi, anyone knows how to turn off the wifi on just the display? so i can prevent the upgrade to the latest BETA?

Thanks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
You can always charge your router's ssid or security key.
godfather927 is offline  
post #36178 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 08:25 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by godfather927 View Post
You can always charge your router's ssid or security key.


Too late! I just turned on and it's on the latest BETA. Oddly i don't have any issues, everythings looks like it's working for now.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Rpcz is offline  
post #36179 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 08:49 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lujan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 8,673
Mentioned: 36 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4346 Post(s)
Liked: 2444
I've been having problems lately with the "No Signal" or no audio using the X6200W connected to a Vizio "P" series TV. I don't know if it's the Denon or the TV but it seems to be more likely the Denon because it's also happened with my Oppo UHD player where I will get video but no audio meaning the TV is getting a signal. I've called Denon CS two times now complaining about it but at the time it seemed to be only happening on HDMI 1 using multiple devices and multiple HDMI cables. Denon keeps saying that it's because the devices I've tried are older and not compatible with the Denon. The Oppo is brand new and is connected to a different HDMI port and it's happened on this other port as well. The TV is a Vizio which is currently under a beta firmware but not sure if the TV could cause the Denon to lose audio signal? Sometimes if I turn everything off and then back on the audio and/or video comes back. Does anyone have any suggestions as to what I should try to isolate the problem so that I know for sure what device is causing this? Thanks!

lujan
515 Ultra HD
724 HD
4 SD
lujan is offline  
post #36180 of 63935 Old 12-18-2016, 08:52 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,763
Mentioned: 17 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1825 Post(s)
Liked: 1090
Quote:
Originally Posted by lujan View Post
I've been having problems lately with the "No Signal" or no audio using the X6200W connected to a Vizio "P" series TV. I don't know if it's the Denon or the TV but it seems to be more likely the Denon because it's also happened with my Oppo UHD player where I will get video but no audio meaning the TV is getting a signal. I've called Denon CS two times now complaining about it but at the time it seemed to be only happening on HDMI 1 using multiple devices and multiple HDMI cables. Denon keeps saying that it's because the devices I've tried are older and not compatible with the Denon. The Oppo is brand new and is connected to a different HDMI port and it's happened on this other port as well. The TV is a Vizio which is currently under a beta firmware but not sure if the TV could cause the Denon to lose audio signal? Sometimes if I turn everything off and then back on the audio and/or video comes back. Does anyone have any suggestions as to what I should try to isolate the problem so that I know for sure what device is causing this? Thanks!
It can, try a factory reset.

Sent from my 5054N using Tapatalk
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
2016/2017 vizio p-series - nice pic(k)! / netflix , best value , D7000 , dolby vision , latest firmware - 6.0.18.1 - previous 5.0.16.1 , Vizio , Vudu

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off