Official Vizio 2016/2017 P Series Owners ONLY Thread UHD/HDR/DV No Price Talk Please - Page 1237 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 288485Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #37081 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 08:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GardenVariety's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,038
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 725 Post(s)
Liked: 951
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobkat007 View Post
What I don't understand, is why they don't immediately drive the previous version back to the tablets till they resolve the issue. Maybe it is something more serious with the build quality of that tablet.
It's the same thing with the firmware update that was pushed out for the P series. You can't roll it back. We've really been hit with crummy firmware lately. I'm having a new tablet sent as well since mine is completely bricked. A standard remote is looking really attractive right now
GardenVariety is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #37082 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 08:57 AM
Senior Member
 
Pennhaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 305
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 67 Post(s)
Liked: 62
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
Well because it may not be that simple. You can't always "just go back" especially when doing a live update. Doing one from scratch (total wipe of device) is a different story, but going "back" can do more harm than good.
Not to mention that there is now the risk that the tablet on the faulty firmware could spontaneously reboot during the update/regression and thus totally brick itself.
Brandon B likes this.
Pennhaven is offline  
post #37083 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 08:57 AM
Advanced Member
 
Raven Crimson's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 940
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 447 Post(s)
Liked: 494
Quote:
Originally Posted by ffactoryxx View Post
I see a lot of talk about Nits and this TV's Brightness. In a darker room is there really a huge difference between 600 nits vs the 1000+ of the 940D or Samsung models?
I agree with this notion. Hell, personally, I can't take anything higher than around 15 (30 with lights on) backlight for too long in my dark room. In HDR that essentially eliminates a lot of the benefits of it. This is with both the KS8500 and P65. I feel HDR isn't very dark room friendly, unless people just love squinting at their screens. But that's just me.

Ah well.

Even with the LG C6 OLED, hdr was hurting my eyes with their recommended settings. Looked great with tons of light in the room. At night/dark, I'm definitely turning the display brightness down.
Bahn Yuki likes this.

Mad Lust Envy

Last edited by Raven Crimson; 12-27-2016 at 09:04 AM.
Raven Crimson is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #37084 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 09:27 AM
Senior Member
 
bobkat007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 455
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 403 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by GardenVariety View Post
It's the same thing with the firmware update that was pushed out for the P series. You can't roll it back. We've really been hit with crummy firmware lately. I'm having a new tablet sent as well since mine is completely bricked. A standard remote is looking really attractive right now
More a problem with Vizio's tablet in general, not having any issues with my other android devices. I gave up after the second one they sent me gave the same issues.
bobkat007 is offline  
post #37085 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 09:30 AM
Senior Member
 
bobkat007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 455
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 403 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pennhaven View Post
Not to mention that there is now the risk that the tablet on the faulty firmware could spontaneously reboot during the update/regression and thus totally brick itself.
I think it might of been wise for Vizio to not supply a tablet at all and just require use of the purchasers' android devices. After all, who here does not have one?
bobkat007 is offline  
post #37086 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 09:33 AM
Senior Member
 
bobkat007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 455
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 403 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobkat007 View Post
I think it might of been wise for Vizio to not supply a tablet at all and just require use of the purchasers' android devices. After all, who here does not have one?
Money Vizio saves by not supplying a tablet, would allow a lower price point on their displays, and focus their QC on TV's rather than diluting it with tablets.
bobkat007 is offline  
post #37087 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 09:39 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 3
I've searched and tried to find some information on the Auto Brightness Control setting. My understanding is that it utilizes an ambient light sensor on the TV and changes the backlight value based on the amount of light in the room. What I'm confused with is the different options of Low, Medium, and High.

Are these sensitivity values? Whereas, if I chose Low, it would only changes the backlight value slightly based on the light levels in the room? And if I chose High, the range would be greater?

Or is the range distance the same between the three values, and just different based on the setting chosen? Say for example the backlight range for Low is 10-40, Medium 40-70, and High 70-100?

I'd like to be able to utilize this setting post calibration so I don't have to change modes for daytime and nightime viewing if possible. And take advantage of the ambient light sensor.

Thoughts?
Man_Hands is offline  
post #37088 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 09:50 AM
Member
 
Randybw1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Brock, TX, USA
Posts: 197
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Add to Beta Please

Thanks @Matt McRae I'd like to be added also. LTMATLBS3650554
Randybw1 is offline  
post #37089 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 09:51 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nomis21 View Post
So to avoid switching to the Samsung, is using an up-scaling receiver like the Denon AVR-S920W a viable option? I know nothing about current receivers and I am not sure if up-scaling receivers are worth it, or are they a gimmick? I am planning on upgrading my receiver in the next few months anyways as my current one is almost 10 years old.
New P65-C1 owner here as well coming from a 8 year old Panasonic plasma. I was caught a little off guard by the poor upscaling too. The set is great for 1080p content, but anything below that not so much. I had to upgrade an old Onkyo receiver to take advantage of new HDMI, HDCP, and 4K technologies and went with the Denon AVR-S720W. However, I just noticed the 920 is on sale for only $20 more and I'll be getting that in a few days and taking back the 720. I can report back next week or so if there is much of a difference with the additional upscaling of the receiver. I'm hoping there is!
Man_Hands is offline  
post #37090 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 10:14 AM
Member
 
MichiganTim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 133
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobkat007 View Post
I think it might of been wise for Vizio to not supply a tablet at all and just require use of the purchasers' android devices. After all, who here does not have one?
Well one thing you can't get from after market tablet is a wireless charging stand that docks the tablet in a vertical orientation. I thought this was a pretty cool feature. To date I have not had issues with my tablet. I am hoping from the tablet firmware problems noted of late that I am not affected by this when I get home. Crossing my fingers.
Bevmo likes this.

Vizio P65-C1
Denon AVR-X7200WA
BJC-FE
B&W CM10 S2, CM6 S2, CM Centre 2 S2. DTech A60
HTPC, Fire TV, Kodi, NAS,HHub
Echo/Dot, SThings, Hue
MichiganTim is offline  
post #37091 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 10:17 AM
Senior Member
 
bobkat007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 455
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 403 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by Man_Hands View Post
I've searched and tried to find some information on the Auto Brightness Control setting. My understanding is that it utilizes an ambient light sensor on the TV and changes the backlight value based on the amount of light in the room. What I'm confused with is the different options of Low, Medium, and High.

Are these sensitivity values? Whereas, if I chose Low, it would only changes the backlight value slightly based on the light levels in the room? And if I chose High, the range would be greater?

Or is the range distance the same between the three values, and just different based on the setting chosen? Say for example the backlight range for Low is 10-40, Medium 40-70, and High 70-100?

I'd like to be able to utilize this setting post calibration so I don't have to change modes for daytime and nightime viewing if possible. And take advantage of the ambient light sensor.

Thoughts?
I have been looking at this setting myself, but have not figured out exactly what it is doing and how. In theory, you would think it would only need to be on or off, like most devices that utilize a light sensor in room to adjust brightness. Or maybe just a slider which would allow you to turn it on, then adjust picture to your liking. After that it should maintain an appropriate amount of back-lighting.
bobkat007 is offline  
post #37092 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 10:22 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Israel
Posts: 1,869
Mentioned: 78 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1137 Post(s)
Liked: 982
Quote:
Originally Posted by golbiga View Post
My replacement P65 will intermittently go to a black screen when using anything on HDMI 1-5. I am able to reproduce it on my AppleTV, PS4 and Amazon Fire. I've tried every port and I've tried different HDMI cables. Anyone have any ideas what might be causing this? It also seems to happen more when first starting up the TV and less as it's on for a longer period of time. I'm on the latest beta, but it's been happening since I got the replacement display. Thanks.
If you don't see the top bar with the input info that could be a panel issue. Can't be sure, but that doesn't look good at all. What firmware are you on?

LG 65B7 | T95N with CoreELEC | Vizio SB3851-D0 | Calibration + Settings (TBD)
Vizio M60-D1 | T95M with LibreELEC | Calibration + Settings
Dell UP2516D | Le Potato with CoreELEC (Development/testing platform)
Vizio M55-C2 (Ex) | Calibration + Settings
The Coolest is offline  
post #37093 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 10:35 AM
 
Sbuchanan813's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 474 Post(s)
Liked: 312
Quote:
Originally Posted by bmorlok View Post
This looks overexposed so you couldn't really tell


You can tell. It's ok you're negative . Hope you had a good Christmas


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Sbuchanan813 is offline  
post #37094 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 10:45 AM
 
Sbuchanan813's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 474 Post(s)
Liked: 312
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobkat007 View Post
Money Vizio saves by not supplying a tablet, would allow a lower price point on their displays, and focus their QC on TV's rather than diluting it with tablets.


This tablet is prob less than 100 bucks to produce it's a mediocre tablet at best .


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Sbuchanan813 is offline  
post #37095 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 10:49 AM
Member
 
Jim Milton's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: North of Boston
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by pjlietz View Post
Hi everyone,

I'm looking at buying the P55-C1, it looks like a great set for a great price here in Canada at Costco right now. I've tried to do some digging and am hung up on it being an IPS vs VA panel. It will be going in a basement but we always have a light or two on. I'm looking to replace my GT-30 (it died) with it until OLED prices come down a bit. I'm worried mainly about the huge gap in contrast most reviews state and want to make sure it still has decent blacks.

Thanks in advance for any info or opinions,
PJ
Love mine. Black levels are excellent and the off-axis viewing is very good. I preferred the IPS panel because of better color and off axis...YMMV.
Jim Milton is offline  
post #37096 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 11:06 AM
Member
 
ryanjf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by golbiga View Post
My replacement P65 will intermittently go to a black screen when using anything on HDMI 1-5. I am able to reproduce it on my AppleTV, PS4 and Amazon Fire. I've tried every port and I've tried different HDMI cables. Anyone have any ideas what might be causing this? It also seems to happen more when first starting up the TV and less as it's on for a longer period of time. I'm on the latest beta, but it's been happening since I got the replacement display. Thanks.
I had the same problem until I got "Premium HDMI Cable" certified cables on everything. My Xbox One S is hooked up to HDMI 2 and my Pioneer SC-95 is hooked up to HDMI with ARC enabled and everything else runs through the SC-95. I put the certified cables on the Xbox connection to the TV, on the SC-95 connection to the TV and on my Samsung UBD-K8500 to the SC-95. Everything else that's only 1080P seemed to work fine with standard cables. Hope this helps.
ryanjf is offline  
post #37097 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 11:59 AM
Member
 
ngs428's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Official Vizio 2016 P Series Owners Thread (UHD/HDR/DV) No Price Talk Please

I received an SOS call from home that my P55 (which was pushed 3.0.10.7) has a blue tint to everything on the screen. Cycling it off then on seemed to resolve the issue.

Any issues if I follow the Vizio procedure to install the latest stable 2.2.7.4 from the website via USB?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
ngs428 is offline  
post #37098 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:01 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
stikle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: The Sovereign State of Eastern Oregon
Posts: 1,533
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 949 Post(s)
Liked: 1114
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobkat007 View Post
I think it might of been wise for Vizio to not supply a tablet at all and just require use of the purchasers' android devices. After all, who here does not have one?

That would be me. I am a Windows guy and have an iPhone. I won't buy an Android, so that would be a pretty stupid requirement.
eq_shadimar likes this.
stikle is offline  
post #37099 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:20 PM
Newbie
 
abuckley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by abuckley View Post
Hello all. I've been on the road for most of the year and pretty much unplugged from the world of 4k info so I apologize for the "basic" questions. I've started reading through both this thread and the UBD-K8500 thread and honestly, got a bit overwhelmed.

I've just purchased a P75-C1 and the K8500. I've got them connected via a Blue Jeans Cable(10ft) as suggested for best throughput. I have some 4k movies on disc but mostly Bluray and DVDs. I also have an Apple TV connected. I'm looking for a balance between movie watching experience and amount of time adjusting. I've used a set of parameters from the calibration thread for the P75 already.

My questions are:

1)Should I leave the upscaling duties to the TV or the K8500? I'm inclined to leave all output settings on the player set to "Auto".

2)Other than turning on the color subsampling, is there anything else I need to do to task the TV for these duties on the different inputs?

3)When watching a UHD disk and viewing the display settings on the tablet, should my Vert Freq read anything higher than 24? Just trying to make sure I'm getting the most I can.

Thank you



Not even a snide or disparaging remark?
abuckley is offline  
post #37100 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:21 PM
Member
 
golbiga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by CountryBumkin View Post
have you tried "high quality" HDMI cables?
I tried the ones that came with the TV, Amazon High Speed 6ft, and some others that I had around the house. Same thing with all of them.
golbiga is offline  
post #37101 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:26 PM
Member
 
golbiga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Coolest View Post
If you don't see the top bar with the input info that could be a panel issue. Can't be sure, but that doesn't look good at all. What firmware are you on?
I'm on the latest beta 3.0.12.2. The replacement TV came with 2.2.7.4 and then I went through 3.0.6.4 and 3.0.10.7. The flickering has persisted. I will say this, it was much worse with 3.0.10.7. Now it mostly occurs when I turn it on after it's been off for awhile. I might reach out to Vizio support again. It's a shame because otherwise the panel looks great.
golbiga is offline  
post #37102 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:28 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lujan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 8,791
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4458 Post(s)
Liked: 2502
Quote:
Originally Posted by ngs428 View Post
I received an SOS call from home that my P55 (which was pushed 3.0.10.7) has a blue tint to everything on the screen. Cycling it off then on seemed to resolve the issue.

Any issues if I follow the Vizio procedure to install the latest stable 2.2.7.4 from the website via USB?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Let me know if you get it working because nothing seemed to happen with mine when I tried to revert to the latest publicly released firmware version.

lujan
524 Ultra HD
729 HD
4 SD
lujan is offline  
post #37103 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:30 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 18,993
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6327 Post(s)
Liked: 6001
Quote:
Originally Posted by ngs428 View Post
I received an SOS call from home that my P55 (which was pushed 3.0.10.7) has a blue tint to everything on the screen. Cycling it off then on seemed to resolve the issue.

Any issues if I follow the Vizio procedure to install the latest stable 2.2.7.4 from the website via USB?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


Besides the fact that it probably won't work? You can't go back


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
CleCakYngMfd likes this.
Ph8te is offline  
post #37104 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:30 PM
Member
 
golbiga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryanjf View Post
I had the same problem until I got "Premium HDMI Cable" certified cables on everything. My Xbox One S is hooked up to HDMI 2 and my Pioneer SC-95 is hooked up to HDMI with ARC enabled and everything else runs through the SC-95. I put the certified cables on the Xbox connection to the TV, on the SC-95 connection to the TV and on my Samsung UBD-K8500 to the SC-95. Everything else that's only 1080P seemed to work fine with standard cables. Hope this helps.
What brand are you using that are "Premium HDMI Cable" certified? The AppleTV is just 1080P and I'm using the AmazonBasic High-Speed cables with it. When yours would flicker like that would you see the top bar with the input info?
golbiga is offline  
post #37105 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:38 PM
Member
 
ngs428's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
Besides the fact that it probably won't work? You can't go back


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


Well, based on a couple confirmations here I am now at a point of no return and no beta firmware updates being sent either. At this point I might as well sign up for the beta program or hope for a new public release soon! Good grief!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
ngs428 is offline  
post #37106 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:47 PM
 
Sbuchanan813's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 474 Post(s)
Liked: 312
Quote:
Originally Posted by stikle View Post
That would be me. I am a Windows guy and have an iPhone. I won't buy an Android, so that would be a pretty stupid requirement.


The app is on iPhone too and works perfectly fine


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Sbuchanan813 is offline  
post #37107 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 12:49 PM
Member
 
ryanjf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by golbiga View Post
What brand are you using that are "Premium HDMI Cable" certified? The AppleTV is just 1080P and I'm using the AmazonBasic High-Speed cables with it. When yours would flicker like that would you see the top bar with the input info?
I went with the Tera Grand - Premium HDMI Certified 2.0 Cables on Amazon because there aren't that many officially certified cables yet and these seemed to be the most reasonable priced.

I would occasionally get the top bar but more often then that I'd get what looked like a satellite signal on a really rainy day, with artifacts and partial screen drop outs. The symptoms will be different with every cable based on length and quality of the cable. Unfortunately, the old cables just can't handle the bandwidth these new signals are pushing through HDMI.
ryanjf is offline  
post #37108 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 01:17 PM
Member
 
ngs428's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by lujan View Post
Let me know if you get it working because nothing seemed to happen with mine when I tried to revert to the latest publicly released firmware version.


Have you experienced any issues with this beta firmware 3.0.10.7? Sounds like we are stuck in the same boat with our P55.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
ngs428 is offline  
post #37109 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 01:30 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 103
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 8
YouTube HDR

Anyone know how I can get the Vizio P display to properly recognize Youtube HDR through Chromecast Ultra. The display bar has both the "4k" and "HDR" badge, but the vizio tablet says "HDR: NO" and the colors are way off...
Jacob Prezbindowski is offline  
post #37110 of 63999 Old 12-27-2016, 01:32 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 18,993
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6327 Post(s)
Liked: 6001
Quote:
Originally Posted by ngs428 View Post
Well, based on a couple confirmations here I am now at a point of no return and no beta firmware updates being sent either. At this point I might as well sign up for the beta program or hope for a new public release soon! Good grief!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


With how things have been going, I would expect the "final" release for the firmware within the next few weeks. If you didn't sign up for the beta, I would call Vizio to see what's going on. I've seen people post that they got the beta without signing up, but no one actually contacting Vizio to see why.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Ph8te is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
2016/2017 vizio p-series - nice pic(k)! / netflix , best value , D7000 , dolby vision , latest firmware - 6.0.18.1 - previous 5.0.16.1 , Vizio , Vudu

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off