Official Vizio 2016/2017 P Series Owners ONLY Thread UHD/HDR/DV No Price Talk Please - Page 2129 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 288477Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #63841 of 63952 Old 06-04-2019, 08:34 AM
Advanced Member
 
Nascar Dog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Posts: 893
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 71 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobby94928 View Post
I just tested that on my P75-C1 that has 6.0.18.1 and I do not have that flash at all. The screen was black and then went to the Vizio logo. I will say that the Vizio logo was quite bright for a second and then settled to a dimmer version.
Ah yes, I remember those good old days of black screen startups

Maybe it's a P65-C1 issue
Maybe it's a hardware issue
Maybe I should just close my eyes for a few seconds when turning the TV on
Nascar Dog is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #63842 of 63952 Old 06-04-2019, 03:46 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,790
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1840 Post(s)
Liked: 1097
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nascar Dog View Post
Ah yes, I remember those good old days of black screen startups

Maybe it's a P65-C1 issue
Maybe it's a hardware issue
Maybe I should just close my eyes for a few seconds when turning the TV on
I think the highlight feature has been disabled and that flash is what happens as the firmware disables it at boot. HDR10 content on Vivid mode reaches 549 nits on the P55-C1. Calibrated Dark peak brightness slow ticks up over time. Vivid mode is no longer the oversaturated mode, at least when it comes to HDR10 content. DV Vivid is weirdly set up with a high contrast and color setting.
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #63843 of 63952 Old 06-06-2019, 12:40 PM
Senior Member
 
blatz8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: NC
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 308 Post(s)
Liked: 106
Anyone else notice when casting a YouTube video to their P65-C1, hitting the back button on the TV remote, and screen goes black? Every time I cast a YouTube video to the TV, I hit the back button to go back to the YouTube main menu, but the screen goes black and the ONLY way to get picture is to power cycle the TV. IF I continue to press the back button, it will take me back to the Vizio Homescreen, but nothing will show on the TV. Only black screen.
blatz8 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #63844 of 63952 Old 06-06-2019, 12:44 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
skschatzman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 3,513
Mentioned: 77 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2662 Post(s)
Liked: 1586
Quote:
Originally Posted by blatz8 View Post
Anyone else notice when casting a YouTube video to their P65-C1, hitting the back button on the TV remote, and screen goes black? Every time I cast a YouTube video to the TV, I hit the back button to go back to the YouTube main menu, but the screen goes black and the ONLY way to get picture is to power cycle the TV. IF I continue to press the back button, it will take me back to the Vizio Homescreen, but nothing will show on the TV. Only black screen.
Nope.
skschatzman is online now  
post #63845 of 63952 Old 06-06-2019, 01:31 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 207 Post(s)
Liked: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by blatz8 View Post
Anyone else notice when casting a YouTube video to their P65-C1, hitting the back button on the TV remote, and screen goes black? Every time I cast a YouTube video to the TV, I hit the back button to go back to the YouTube main menu, but the screen goes black and the ONLY way to get picture is to power cycle the TV. IF I continue to press the back button, it will take me back to the Vizio Homescreen, but nothing will show on the TV. Only black screen.
Yea I think it's a beta firmware bug. I gotta go back to Smartcast and re-open the YouTube app

Also "launch YouTube" command plays recommended videos rather than opening the app.

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
blatz8 likes this.
brownknuckles is offline  
post #63846 of 63952 Old 06-06-2019, 11:09 PM
Senior Member
 
d34dl1n3r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 457
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 104 Post(s)
Liked: 46
P55-E1. 6.0.18.1 - No flash on startup.
d34dl1n3r is offline  
post #63847 of 63952 Old 06-07-2019, 09:11 AM
Member
 
bigxboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 137
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 121 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Audio lag fix when? It’s been weeks and my TV is so damn near impossible to use when
Gaming. Gunshots a full 2 seconds after I shoot lol
bigxboss is offline  
post #63848 of 63952 Old 06-07-2019, 11:12 AM
Member
 
rhelliott2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 96
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 50 Post(s)
Liked: 105
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigxboss View Post
Audio lag fix when? It’s been weeks and my TV is so damn near impossible to use when
Gaming. Gunshots a full 2 seconds after I shoot lol
P65-C1 here. I have a Xbox one X (HDMI 2.0) to Denon X3400H out to my P65-C1 (HDMI 2.0) and I have zero audio Lag. The Xbox one X is set to have Audio via HDMI to bit stream out.. So my AVR can do the decoding.
rhelliott2 is offline  
post #63849 of 63952 Old 06-07-2019, 11:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 207 Post(s)
Liked: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by bigxboss View Post
Audio lag fix when? It’s been weeks and my TV is so damn near impossible to use when
Gaming. Gunshots a full 2 seconds after I shoot lol
Please provide more information about your setup. Is your source going into an avr? Directly into tv?

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
brownknuckles is offline  
post #63850 of 63952 Old 06-07-2019, 02:33 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
CleCakYngMfd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Ohio, USA
Posts: 3,901
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2020 Post(s)
Liked: 721
White Flash?

Quote:
Originally Posted by d34dl1n3r View Post

P55-E1. 6.0.18.1 - No flash on startup.


P50-C1 (2016) and no 'White Flash' at startup.

However, sometimes I do have 'Black Lightning'... when I start that NetFlix program.


- Pj
CleCakYngMfd is offline  
post #63851 of 63952 Old 06-07-2019, 02:37 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
skschatzman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 3,513
Mentioned: 77 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2662 Post(s)
Liked: 1586
Quote:
Originally Posted by CleCakYngMfd View Post
P50-C1 (2016) and no 'White Flash' at startup.

However, sometimes I do have 'Black Lightning'... when I start that NetFlix program.


- Pj
Huh?
skschatzman is online now  
post #63852 of 63952 Old 06-07-2019, 09:59 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,790
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1840 Post(s)
Liked: 1097
Quote:
Originally Posted by skschatzman View Post
Huh?
What do you think of setting contast for 4000 nit bars on a nit pattern? My P55-C1 clips any white above 1000 nits.

Sent from my SM-G550T1 using Tapatalk
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #63853 of 63952 Old 06-08-2019, 07:21 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,790
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1840 Post(s)
Liked: 1097
Quote:
Originally Posted by brownknuckles View Post
Please provide more information about your setup. Is your source going into an avr? Directly into tv?

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
Try these settings for DV and HDR10 and tell me what you think

Backlight 58
Brightness 50
Contrast 47
Color 61

Sharpness 20
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #63854 of 63952 Old 06-09-2019, 04:03 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 207 Post(s)
Liked: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by DisplayCalNoob View Post
Try these settings for DV and HDR10 and tell me what you think



Backlight 58

Brightness 50

Contrast 47

Color 61



Sharpness 20
61 color is a bit much for my taste when it comes to DV content.

I use the following settings for HDR10:

Calibrated:
Backlight 60
Brightness 50
Contrast 50
Color 65
Gamma 2.0

Calibrated Dark
All stock except color 63 and gamma 2.1

For DV Content

Calibrated:
Backlight 58
Brightness 49
Contrast 50
Color 58
Gamma 2.0

Calibrated Dark
All stock except gamma 2.1

P55-C1

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
blatz8 likes this.
brownknuckles is offline  
post #63855 of 63952 Old 06-10-2019, 12:39 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
A fruit fly was able to get inside my P65-C1 display, between the front glass and the LCD panel, Vizio is saying that even a manufacturer defect like the panel not being properly sealed is not covered outside of the warranty period and local repair shops won't touch it due to the risk of breaking the display. The TV is basically a total loss unless I want to deal with seeing a black spot in the upper middle portion of the screen (I don't) Has anyone ever dealt with an issue like this before or have any suggestions?

spikked27 is offline  
post #63856 of 63952 Old 06-10-2019, 12:40 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
A fruit fly was able to get inside my P65-C1 display, between the front glass and the LCD panel, Vizio is saying that even a manufacturer defect like the panel not being properly sealed is not covered outside of the warranty period and local repair shops won't touch it due to the risk of breaking the display. The TV is basically a total loss unless I want to deal with seeing a black spot in the upper middle portion of the screen (I don't) Has anyone ever dealt with an issue like this before or have any suggestions?

https://imgur.com/4XFU4dJ
spikked27 is offline  
post #63857 of 63952 Old 06-10-2019, 01:05 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lujan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 8,712
Mentioned: 36 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4386 Post(s)
Liked: 2453
Quote:
Originally Posted by spikked27 View Post
A fruit fly was able to get inside my P65-C1 display, between the front glass and the LCD panel, Vizio is saying that even a manufacturer defect like the panel not being properly sealed is not covered outside of the warranty period and local repair shops won't touch it due to the risk of breaking the display. The TV is basically a total loss unless I want to deal with seeing a black spot in the upper middle portion of the screen (I don't) Has anyone ever dealt with an issue like this before or have any suggestions?

https://imgur.com/4XFU4dJ
The same thing happened with my P75-C1 and they Vizio replaced it with a P75-E1 but it had just passed the 1-Year warranty. How far after the 1-Year warranty is your P65-C1?

lujan
516 Ultra HD
727 HD
4 SD
lujan is online now  
post #63858 of 63952 Old 06-10-2019, 02:59 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,790
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1840 Post(s)
Liked: 1097
Quote:
Originally Posted by brownknuckles View Post
61 color is a bit much for my taste when it comes to DV content.

I use the following settings for HDR10:

Calibrated:
Backlight 60
Brightness 50
Contrast 50
Color 65
Gamma 2.0

Calibrated Dark
All stock except color 63 and gamma 2.1

For DV Content

Calibrated:
Backlight 58
Brightness 49
Contrast 50
Color 58
Gamma 2.0

Calibrated Dark
All stock except gamma 2.1

P55-C1

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
Our displays clip white, almost completely to under 1000 nits. So any DV and HDR10 content graded at 1000-4000 nits is clipping a lot of detail. Like clouds in Aquaman, Star Wars The Last Jedi. The amount depth and detail present in the content is staggering to say the least.

If contrast is set at 50 its not only clipping white, but hindering the DV tone mapping as well. It also causing colors to clip as well, this can cause detail to be losed in color, like pores on a actors face, texture in clothing and other materials.

The stock DV color setting on my P55-C1 is 58, this is after the last firmware update, plus a factory reset. I've read a few interviews done with colorist who have years grading HDR content. If you use the contrast setting I posted and increase the backlight setting to match the color setting you will see that the picture doesn't look over saturated anymore, but highlights are brighter.

With all the reading I've, we've been taking the wrong approach since 2016.



Sent from my SM-G550T1 using Tapatalk
blatz8 likes this.
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #63859 of 63952 Old 06-10-2019, 03:13 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 2,790
Mentioned: 18 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1840 Post(s)
Liked: 1097
@brownknuckles I might try that gamma setting, mine is stock 2.2. Do you have a Uhd BluRay player? If so, if you have any Sony content, while on the movie menu screen, rype on the remote 7669. A set patterns will appear, cycle through, until you see white to black bars, once you get to 1000 nits, check for parts where white blend in together, thats where white starts to clip.

Sent from my SM-G550T1 using Tapatalk
DisplayCalNoob is online now  
post #63860 of 63952 Old 06-11-2019, 06:26 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by lujan View Post
The same thing happened with my P75-C1 and they Vizio replaced it with a P75-E1 but it had just passed the 1-Year warranty. How far after the 1-Year warranty is your P65-C1?
Bought it 3 years ago so 2 years passed the warranty, support was pretty adamant that they weren't going to do anything for me, what basis did they replace yours on? Manufacturer defect or just out of the goodness of their heart?
spikked27 is offline  
post #63861 of 63952 Old 06-11-2019, 07:50 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lujan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 8,712
Mentioned: 36 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4386 Post(s)
Liked: 2453
Quote:
Originally Posted by spikked27 View Post
Bought it 3 years ago so 2 years passed the warranty, support was pretty adamant that they weren't going to do anything for me, what basis did they replace yours on? Manufacturer defect or just out of the goodness of their heart?
I sent a real written letter to several members at the highest levels of the corporation (President, Vice-President, etc.) so I'm sure that had something to do with it.
Tortri and blatz8 like this.

lujan
516 Ultra HD
727 HD
4 SD
lujan is online now  
post #63862 of 63952 Old 06-14-2019, 07:01 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Apologies for the test post, I'd tried posting several times and kept getting a database error.

I am having an issue with my P65-C1 where it keeps rebooting whenever it does a video overlay (Menu, Input selection, Info, Volume display, etc...). When the TV is booting up, I am able to access these items, such as switch inputs, but as soon as the TV is all done booting, the actions that I previously mentioned will cause the TV to reboot. Using the tablet, I was able to access the menu and turn off the volume display and now it doesn't reboot when adjusting volume, which led me to believe it has to do with video overlay. I have tried unplugging it for 5 minutes and factory resets (using tablet) but neither has worked. I searched the Internet for similar issues, but only came up with other types of reboots (if I didn't use the correct keywords, by all means, please let me know). If the mode doesn't change, the TV will function, but I'm unable to watch any movies in HDR or play Xbox one as they switch the mode and cause a reboot (which I believe is caused by the top bar being displayed showing that it's in HDR10). Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
rhelliott2 likes this.
twerthi is offline  
post #63863 of 63952 Old 06-15-2019, 07:49 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,905
Mentioned: 55 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1670 Post(s)
Liked: 1041
Quote:
Originally Posted by twerthi View Post
Apologies for the test post, I'd tried posting several times and kept getting a database error.

I am having an issue with my P65-C1 where it keeps rebooting whenever it does a video overlay (Menu, Input selection, Info, Volume display, etc...). When the TV is booting up, I am able to access these items, such as switch inputs, but as soon as the TV is all done booting, the actions that I previously mentioned will cause the TV to reboot. Using the tablet, I was able to access the menu and turn off the volume display and now it doesn't reboot when adjusting volume, which led me to believe it has to do with video overlay. I have tried unplugging it for 5 minutes and factory resets (using tablet) but neither has worked. I searched the Internet for similar issues, but only came up with other types of reboots (if I didn't use the correct keywords, by all means, please let me know). If the mode doesn't change, the TV will function, but I'm unable to watch any movies in HDR or play Xbox one as they switch the mode and cause a reboot (which I believe is caused by the top bar being displayed showing that it's in HDR10). Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
When you unplugged the TV, did you press the Power button on the TV back for 20-30 seconds to drain residual charge? Have you checked that you are running the latest firmware on your P65 and the latest Smartcast software on your Tablet? Good luck.
naustin is online now  
post #63864 of 63952 Old 06-15-2019, 10:20 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by naustin View Post
When you unplugged the TV, did you press the Power button on the TV back for 20-30 seconds to drain residual charge? Have you checked that you are running the latest firmware on your P65 and the latest Smartcast software on your Tablet? Good luck.
The TV reports up to date, according to the tablet. I tried pressing the power button after it was unplugged as suggested, unfortunately, it did not fix the issue I do appreciate the suggestion.
twerthi is offline  
post #63865 of 63952 Old 06-17-2019, 12:09 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by twerthi View Post
The TV reports up to date, according to the tablet. I tried pressing the power button after it was unplugged as suggested, unfortunately, it did not fix the issue I do appreciate the suggestion.
Update: TV is fixed. Using the tablet, I was able to issue the check for updates and the display indicated it was up to date. The tablet displayed the version number as 3.x which seemed a bit low to me. Checking the support site shows that it should have been 5.x. Downloaded the latest firmware on to a flash drive and updated that way, TV is now working as desired.
twerthi is offline  
post #63866 of 63952 Old 06-17-2019, 12:18 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
skschatzman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 3,513
Mentioned: 77 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2662 Post(s)
Liked: 1586
Quote:
Originally Posted by twerthi View Post
Update: TV is fixed. Using the tablet, I was able to issue the check for updates and the display indicated it was up to date. The tablet displayed the version number as 3.x which seemed a bit low to me. Checking the support site shows that it should have been 5.x. Downloaded the latest firmware on to a flash drive and updated that way, TV is now working as desired.
Good to hear. I recommend if you didn't perform a factory reset after the firmware update to do so now. Even if you aren't experiencing any issues now, it was such a large update and residual effects from the last firmware stored settings can still linger in the NVRam. It is something I always recommended as a preventative measure and has proven to solve many issues people experience after updating.
gtbdevs, rightintel and ajc9988 like this.

Last edited by skschatzman; 06-17-2019 at 12:21 PM.
skschatzman is online now  
post #63867 of 63952 Old 06-18-2019, 06:24 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaveFi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Natick MA
Posts: 18,106
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 736 Post(s)
Liked: 234
I guess we're talking about the beta here because Apple/Vizio sure isn't responding to my feedback.

So I'm running 7.0.5.1 on my P65-E1, Airplay2 is working great from my iPad, everything works, 4k, Dolby Vision, etc, everything except no DD+, just standard DD, which means no Atmos on titles that support it.

Anyone get DD+ output to work with Airplay? If not please send Apple feedback on it.
DaveFi is offline  
post #63868 of 63952 Old 06-18-2019, 09:28 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,905
Mentioned: 55 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1670 Post(s)
Liked: 1041
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaveFi View Post
I guess we're talking about the beta here because Apple/Vizio sure isn't responding to my feedback.

So I'm running 7.0.5.1 on my P65-E1, Airplay2 is working great from my iPad, everything works, 4k, Dolby Vision, etc, everything except no DD+, just standard DD, which means no Atmos on titles that support it.

Anyone get DD+ output to work with Airplay? If not please send Apple feedback on it.
How is your ARC working with 7.05.1? My P65-C1 with the latest Vizio 7 beta now gets continuous audio drops every other second. Everything was fine until this last beta release. I chickened out on the Apple beta software.

I am hoping the issue goes away with the non beta since optical is a temporary fix that isn't going to work long term (no DD+/Atmos). Any insights @VizioService
naustin is online now  
post #63869 of 63952 Old 06-18-2019, 09:35 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 310
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 207 Post(s)
Liked: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by naustin View Post
How is your ARC working with 7.05.1? My P65-C1 with the latest Vizio 7 beta now gets continuous audio drops every other second. Everything was fine until this last beta release. I chickened out on the Apple beta software.



I am hoping the issue goes away with the non beta since optical is a temporary fix that isn't going to work long term (no DD+/Atmos). Any insights @VizioService
No issues with arc over here. Try another cable or a factory reset

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
brownknuckles is offline  
post #63870 of 63952 Old 06-18-2019, 09:55 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
DaveFi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Natick MA
Posts: 18,106
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 736 Post(s)
Liked: 234
Quote:
Originally Posted by brownknuckles View Post
No issues with arc over here. Try another cable or a factory reset

Sent from my SM-G965W using Tapatalk
None with mine either. Are you getting DD+ with AirPlay? Still get DD+ with all the Smartcast based sources like Prime/Netflix/Vudu. It’s just the Apple based content from iPad/iTunes which is DD5.1 standard. Are there any 3rd party apps on the iPad that uses DD+ over AirPlay I can try?

XBOX Live: Wagmman
PSN: Wagg
BFBC2: Wagman
Steam: Wag

My Second Life character looks and acts exactly like me except he can fly.
DaveFi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
2016/2017 vizio p-series - nice pic(k)! / netflix , best value , D7000 , dolby vision , latest firmware - 6.0.18.1 - previous 5.0.16.1 , Vizio , Vudu

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off