Official Samsung KS8000/KS8500 Owners Thread - Page 1167 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 178914Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #34981 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 07:43 AM
Advanced Member
 
3dprojector's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 706
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 291 Post(s)
Liked: 158
Quote:
Originally Posted by blenky View Post
We are hoping this is the much discussed firmware, tested by Sky Italia that will enable HLG over HDMI. However no confirmation as yet. I could test it in about five minutes but its not available for me either OTA or download.
I have played travel xp demo,and it's a no go.
Terminader likes this.
3dprojector is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #34982 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 08:11 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
blenky's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Hove, UK
Posts: 1,209
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 812 Post(s)
Liked: 755
Quote:
Originally Posted by 3dprojector View Post
I have played travel xp demo,and it's a no go.
That's a shame - thanks for the verification.

Samsung UE55KS8000 | Pioneer SC-LX701 | Dune HD Pro 4K | Zidoo Z9S | Roku Streaming Stick + | Samsung UBD-K8500 UHD Player
blenky is offline  
post #34983 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 08:14 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 167
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 155 Post(s)
Liked: 144
Can someone test if it's a fix for the HDR breathing issue?
ThaBEN is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #34984 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 08:29 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 99
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Do you think we will get eARC enabled? Or is this not possible with firmware?
jbalsor is offline  
post #34985 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 09:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
DM2006RI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 2,033
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 84
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThaBEN View Post
Can someone test if it's a fix for the HDR breathing issue?
I am not playing games but I think it is. My set updated a few days ago and Movie mode absolutely seems improved with HDR. I put on a few minutes of Blade Runner 2049 which was almost unwatchable in certain places for me before and its clearly been improved. If there is still a slight dimming it is far far better and the "breathing" is less noticeable now.

Before, I would also hit pause on a UHD and the screen would immediately darken with Movie mode. Its not doing it now.
ThaBEN likes this.
DM2006RI is offline  
post #34986 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 10:00 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThaBEN View Post
Can someone test if it's a fix for the HDR breathing issue?
Quote:
Originally Posted by DM2006RI View Post
I am not playing games but I think it is. My set updated a few days ago and Movie mode absolutely seems improved with HDR. I put on a few minutes of Blade Runner 2049 which was almost unwatchable in certain places for me before and its clearly been improved. If there is still a slight dimming it is far far better and the "breathing" is less noticeable now.

Before, I would also hit pause on a UHD and the screen would immediately darken with Movie mode. Its not doing it now.
If this is really true and 1231.5 does this, this would be unbelievably amazing news. This is probably the single biggest problem with this TV in my personal opinion. Standard picture mode is not as color accurate as Movie (as has been demonstrated several times in this thread) but because of the reduction in breathing and blooming it is preferred. If I can once again use Movie mode reliably that will be fantastic.
ThaBEN likes this.
dejanh is offline  
post #34987 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 11:43 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 99
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 22
1231.1 is now on the US site
jbalsor is offline  
post #34988 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 12:37 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mrtickleuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Birmingham, UK - you know, the original one!
Posts: 5,874
Mentioned: 142 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3971 Post(s)
Liked: 6075
Quote:
Originally Posted by jbalsor View Post
Do you think we will get eARC enabled? Or is this not possible with firmware?
Definitely not possible, and inexplicably it's also a FAQ
Rolls-Royce and Terminader like this.

_______________
Denon AVR-X4200W, Arcam Alpha 8P; 5.1.4 setup: Mission 702e, M7C1i, 77DS, 731. Rel T5 Sub. Monitor Audio CT165 4 Tops | LG OLED55C8PLA TV | Samsung UBD-K8500 UHD Blu-Ray

HDMI 2.0 4K modes | Dolby & DTS core+outer audio tracks on (UHD) Blu-Rays | Hello to Jason Isaacs
mrtickleuk is online now  
post #34989 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 03:11 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
DM2006RI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 2,033
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 84
Quote:
Originally Posted by dejanh View Post
If this is really true and 1231.5 does this, this would be unbelievably amazing news. This is probably the single biggest problem with this TV in my personal opinion. Standard picture mode is not as color accurate as Movie (as has been demonstrated several times in this thread) but because of the reduction in breathing and blooming it is preferred. If I can once again use Movie mode reliably that will be fantastic.
I am going to experiment more with it but it does seem to be the case. I switched to Standard months back also, but there has always been a bit of black crush among other things associated with it.

Btw when I said I wasnt playing games, I meant video games lol, i havent checked this on anything other than UHD content.
DM2006RI is offline  
post #34990 of 35563 Old 11-01-2018, 09:42 PM
Member
 
tom886's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Taiwan
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 56 Post(s)
Liked: 40
Just a short question.
Anyone tried to calibrate the TV again after the 1230 update and succeeded?

HDR looked so dull on my TV, so I made last night a new calibration of SDR (worked pretty good) and HDR (which failed). Basically the dE values were all to high and couldn't get the Gamma down.
I will ask in the HCFR thread whether I missed something in the settings, so just here a simple yes or no would be fine for me.


Cheers
Tom


Edit: the 1231.1 is also available for Middle East and Asia, must be serious bug which was fixed when so fast. Maybe my problem above is related to that
tom886 is offline  
post #34991 of 35563 Old 11-02-2018, 04:07 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 167
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 155 Post(s)
Liked: 144
Quote:
Originally Posted by DM2006RI View Post
I am going to experiment more with it but it does seem to be the case. I switched to Standard months back also, but there has always been a bit of black crush among other things associated with it.

Btw when I said I wasnt playing games, I meant video games lol, i havent checked this on anything other than UHD content.

Thanks for your response !

I'm goin to check it out as soon as the update arrives in The Netherlands. I'm also using Standard as default. Would be great if Movie would finally work as intended.
ThaBEN is offline  
post #34992 of 35563 Old 11-02-2018, 06:30 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
DM2006RI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 2,033
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 84
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThaBEN View Post
Thanks for your response [IMG class=inlineimg]/forum/images/smilies/smile.gif[/IMG]!

I'm goin to check it out as soon as the update arrives in The Netherlands. I'm also using Standard as default. Would be great if Movie would finally work as intended.
I am fairly sure I am not seeing things! Lol. I put on several sections from the Goodfellas UHD before, where it was an obvious problem, and did not see it anymore. Same on Blade Runner 2049 in the exact same shots where I knew I could see the breathing occurring. If its there in any capacity, it certainly is not in any overt degree as it was prior to this update.
Chuck Ebby and ThaBEN like this.

Last edited by DM2006RI; 11-02-2018 at 07:27 AM.
DM2006RI is offline  
post #34993 of 35563 Old 11-02-2018, 10:49 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by DM2006RI View Post
I am fairly sure I am not seeing things! Lol. I put on several sections from the Goodfellas UHD before, where it was an obvious problem, and did not see it anymore. Same on Blade Runner 2049 in the exact same shots where I knew I could see the breathing occurring. If its there in any capacity, it certainly is not in any overt degree as it was prior to this update.
I'm going to have to find a couple of shows that I know were exhibiting this issue and try it. One is mentioned a few pages back in this thread. I don't have a copy of Blade Runner 2049 but I know that it had a bad problem with this, very visible in the scene where Ryan Gosling's character enters the house with Bautista in it...if you really do not see breathing in this scene then it must truly be better. That scene was so, so, so bad for it.
dejanh is offline  
post #34994 of 35563 Old 11-02-2018, 11:08 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 167
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 155 Post(s)
Liked: 144
Quote:
Originally Posted by dejanh View Post
I'm going to have to find a couple of shows that I know were exhibiting this issue and try it. One is mentioned a few pages back in this thread. I don't have a copy of Blade Runner 2049 but I know that it had a bad problem with this, very visible in the scene where Ryan Gosling's character enters the house with Bautista in it...if you really do not see breathing in this scene then it must truly be better. That scene was so, so, so bad for it.

One of the best and easiest examples for demonstrating the backlight breathing issue is the show "Abstract: The Art of Design" on Netflix.
On episode one go to 3:50. You'll see a cube dancing on a plain white background. The background breathing here is verry severe. Each time the cube is standing still the backlight dims verry hard, and whenever the cube is moving again the screen lights up again. It's a really strong backlight pulsating effect that you can't miss. Especially the moment where the person walks in the frame at the 4:05 timecode it feels light someone is suddenly shining a spotlight on the scene. That's how much brighter the screen gets (or was dimmed before).

This is with picture mode Movie on FW 1230.5. Standard mode doesn't seem to have this issue and the white background stays at the same brightness as it's supposed to be. If you have Netflix and watch that scene with picture mode Movie and then again with Standard it should be easily visible if the issue is still there or if it has been solved with new FW.
mynym likes this.

Last edited by ThaBEN; 11-02-2018 at 01:57 PM.
ThaBEN is offline  
post #34995 of 35563 Old 11-02-2018, 08:36 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
DM2006RI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 2,033
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 84
Quote:
Originally Posted by dejanh View Post
I'm going to have to find a couple of shows that I know were exhibiting this issue and try it. One is mentioned a few pages back in this thread. I don't have a copy of Blade Runner 2049 but I know that it had a bad problem with this, very visible in the scene where Ryan Gosling's character enters the house with Bautista in it...if you really do not see breathing in this scene then it must truly be better. That scene was so, so, so bad for it.
That's precisely the scene I went to. It is definitely not there as it was before at least. There are a couple of freeze-frames in GOODFELLAS that were obvious also. Right at the start when Henry's father starts to punish him and it freezes, the brightness dimmed and dimmed obviously when the shot was frozen. It still looks like its doing it a little but it is not as glaring to my eyes.

Interested in hearing what everyone else has to say. It looks like its been "addressed" perhaps but not entirely eradicated

Last edited by DM2006RI; 11-02-2018 at 09:35 PM.
DM2006RI is offline  
post #34996 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 07:09 AM
Senior Member
 
camd5pt0's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 367
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 266 Post(s)
Liked: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by jbalsor View Post
Do you think we will get eARC enabled? Or is this not possible with firmware?
I would hope so, my AVR just got updated last night for eARC

Sent from my SM-N960U using Tapatalk

Home theatre: 65" Samsung KS8500 /Sony UBD-X800 / Xbox One X Project Scorpio / PS4 Pro
Denon AVR-X4400H 7.1.4 config. / Plantronics Dolby Atmos RIG 600LX
Pioneer Andrew Jones L,R,C,SL,SR,SBL,SBR / (4) Polk Atrium 5 series FHL,FHR,RHL,RHR
SVS PB-2000 w/ SVS SoundPath Subwoofer Isolation System
camd5pt0 is online now  
post #34997 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 07:13 AM
Senior Member
 
camd5pt0's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 367
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 266 Post(s)
Liked: 161
Y'all know I'm going to ask...
Does it fix the missing 'an HDR video is now playing' banner?

Sent from my SM-N960U using Tapatalk

Home theatre: 65" Samsung KS8500 /Sony UBD-X800 / Xbox One X Project Scorpio / PS4 Pro
Denon AVR-X4400H 7.1.4 config. / Plantronics Dolby Atmos RIG 600LX
Pioneer Andrew Jones L,R,C,SL,SR,SBL,SBR / (4) Polk Atrium 5 series FHL,FHR,RHL,RHR
SVS PB-2000 w/ SVS SoundPath Subwoofer Isolation System
camd5pt0 is online now  
post #34998 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 07:20 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mrtickleuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Birmingham, UK - you know, the original one!
Posts: 5,874
Mentioned: 142 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3971 Post(s)
Liked: 6075
Quote:
Originally Posted by camd5pt0 View Post
I would hope so, my AVR just got updated last night for eARC
What?! I REPEAT: "Definitely not possible, and inexplicably it's also a FAQ".

You don't have a 2016-year AVR. You have a 2017-year AVR that was sold with the promise of an eARC upgrade in the future.

That couldn't be more different than this TV, which was not ever sold with the promise of an eARC upgrade in the future, nor does the 2015-created chipset support eARC. On top of all that (which is enough already), multiple promises of things that would be added by Samsung have been broken: HLG, SmartThings, and HDR10 Plus.

I can't believe eARC is still being discussed here.

_______________
Denon AVR-X4200W, Arcam Alpha 8P; 5.1.4 setup: Mission 702e, M7C1i, 77DS, 731. Rel T5 Sub. Monitor Audio CT165 4 Tops | LG OLED55C8PLA TV | Samsung UBD-K8500 UHD Blu-Ray

HDMI 2.0 4K modes | Dolby & DTS core+outer audio tracks on (UHD) Blu-Rays | Hello to Jason Isaacs
mrtickleuk is online now  
post #34999 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 08:12 AM
Advanced Member
 
cydeweyz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 626
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 391 Post(s)
Liked: 394
Quote:
Originally Posted by camd5pt0 View Post
Y'all know I'm going to ask...
Does it fix the missing 'an HDR video is now playing' banner?

Sent from my SM-N960U using Tapatalk


I didn’t know it was broken, but it’s been gone and I’m glad it’s gone.
carbon12 and mrtickleuk like this.
cydeweyz is online now  
post #35000 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 09:28 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Dr.Shankenstein's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Kansas city
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 638 Post(s)
Liked: 547
I've seen a lot of conversation about 1230.5 and what 1231 might correct, but has anyone made the leap and updated yet?
This display is beautiful even by 2018 standards.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
Dr.Shankenstein is online now  
post #35001 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 09:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
jconjason's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 2,732
Mentioned: 20 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1066 Post(s)
Liked: 1867
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrtickleuk View Post
.

I can't believe eARC is still being discussed here.
There are a few things I can't believe still being talked about here 😉

Samsung 65" KS8000
Denon AVR 6300H
Klipsch 5.1.2
HSU VTF-3 MK5 HP
jconjason is offline  
post #35002 of 35563 Old 11-03-2018, 01:08 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mrtickleuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Birmingham, UK - you know, the original one!
Posts: 5,874
Mentioned: 142 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3971 Post(s)
Liked: 6075
Quote:
Originally Posted by jconjason View Post
There are a few things I can't believe still being talked about here 😉
Heh. On the positive side I'm thankful that now that we have the enhancement whereby Game Mode now stores both HDR and SDR sets of settings, the number of boring "is it done yet" FAQs about that issue has dropped by over 90%.

_______________
Denon AVR-X4200W, Arcam Alpha 8P; 5.1.4 setup: Mission 702e, M7C1i, 77DS, 731. Rel T5 Sub. Monitor Audio CT165 4 Tops | LG OLED55C8PLA TV | Samsung UBD-K8500 UHD Blu-Ray

HDMI 2.0 4K modes | Dolby & DTS core+outer audio tracks on (UHD) Blu-Rays | Hello to Jason Isaacs
mrtickleuk is online now  
post #35003 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 07:03 AM
Member
 
FlipperGP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 63
Unbelievable! Latest update broke my automatic HDR switching in the Game mode! I can't believe that! So again I need to manually setup settings for SDR/HDR picture mode. I'm so so frustrated.
Dr.Shankenstein and ThaBEN like this.
FlipperGP is offline  
post #35004 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 07:53 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Dr.Shankenstein's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Kansas city
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 638 Post(s)
Liked: 547
Quote:
Originally Posted by FlipperGP View Post
Unbelievable! Latest update broke my automatic HDR switching in the Game mode! I can't believe that! So again I need to manually setup settings for SDR/HDR picture mode. I'm so so frustrated.
Weird I updated yesterday and have no problem.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
Dr.Shankenstein is online now  
post #35005 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 07:59 AM
Member
 
FlipperGP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 63
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr.Shankenstein View Post
Weird I updated yesterday and have no problem.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
I don't know what to say. It worked perfectly till yesterday and after 1231 update it doesn't work. I tried on PS4 PRO and Xbox One X and doesn't switch automatically. I'm afraid this time they will not fix that. So disappointed but to be honest I don't have money for just buy a new TV.
Dr.Shankenstein likes this.
FlipperGP is offline  
post #35006 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 08:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Dr.Shankenstein's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Kansas city
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 638 Post(s)
Liked: 547
Quote:
Originally Posted by FlipperGP View Post
I don't know what to say. It worked perfectly till yesterday and after 1231 update it doesn't work. I tried on PS4 PRO and Xbox One X and doesn't switch automatically. I'm afraid this time they will not fix that. So disappointed but to be honest I don't have money for just buy a new TV.
I think they were having some issues with owners having the automatic switch affecting perfomance.
I have heard some users having a blinking black screen several times while the TV tried to switch between the dashboard on either system (which isn't HDR) and the supported content.
Samsungs general view on this isn't to fix the issues, but simply removing it.

I'll double check when I get and could be mistaken, but I have been playing on my pro all morning and haven't noticed the issue.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
Edirol and ThaBEN like this.
Dr.Shankenstein is online now  
post #35007 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 11:21 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 167
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 155 Post(s)
Liked: 144
Quote:
Originally Posted by FlipperGP View Post
Unbelievable! Latest update broke my automatic HDR switching in the Game mode! I can't believe that! So again I need to manually setup settings for SDR/HDR picture mode. I'm so so frustrated.

That would really be a big dissapointed. I turned off automatic updates, just in case.

Last edited by ThaBEN; 11-04-2018 at 12:55 PM.
ThaBEN is offline  
post #35008 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 08:24 PM
Member
 
urmie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Downloaded the firmware off the Samsung support site, installed it. Turned on my Xbox One X, all SDR settings remain. Launched Forza Horizon 4 and it loaded up the HDR settings as normal. Not sure what this firmware added.
Edirol and ThaBEN like this.
urmie is offline  
post #35009 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 09:57 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Terminader's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: California
Posts: 1,719
Mentioned: 34 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 726 Post(s)
Liked: 1379
Quote:
Originally Posted by urmie View Post
Downloaded the firmware off the Samsung support site, installed it. Turned on my Xbox One X, all SDR settings remain. Launched Forza Horizon 4 and it loaded up the HDR settings as normal. Not sure what this firmware added.
We will never know....

Sent from my Samsung S8+ using Tapatalk
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Last Firmware Version Ever.pdf (169.5 KB, 79 views)
Rolls-Royce, NTC and mrtickleuk like this.
Terminader is online now  
post #35010 of 35563 Old 11-04-2018, 10:45 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 42 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by FlipperGP View Post
Unbelievable! Latest update broke my automatic HDR switching in the Game mode! I can't believe that! So again I need to manually setup settings for SDR/HDR picture mode. I'm so so frustrated.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr.Shankenstein View Post
Weird I updated yesterday and have no problem.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
It works exactly the same as before on xbox one x. Auto switching with no issues.
BennoDXB is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
extra , hdmi input , KS8000/KS8500 , no picture , one connect fail



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off