**OFFICIAL** 2017 SONY XBR-X930E (Owner's Thread)(No Price Talk) - Page 279 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 15250Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #8341 of 10983 Old 07-21-2018, 09:03 AM
Member
 
doyoid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 40
Quote:
Originally Posted by halon View Post
Anyone else have remote problems? I've had my tv for 5 months or so and the buttons might respond or not or takes many presses. It's at the point now I want to throw against a wall. Just started like a week ago. Tried changing batteries. Anywhere to get a cheap replacement?

Hard to say if it's your remote or something else. But remotes aren't that expensive. I bought a spare within weeks of getting the TV since I wasn't sure how long they would be available in the future. You might find cheaper alternatives, but this is what I bought:

https://www.replacementremotes.com/s...remote-control
doyoid is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8342 of 10983 Old 07-21-2018, 12:23 PM
 
WinMod21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 716
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 363 Post(s)
Liked: 127
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hogfan2502 View Post
Just got my 65X930E delivered yesterday. I have been debating on what to get for my so called "man cave" for the past 2 months and I started out and tried the LG 65" B7A. It was just to dark of a picture for my taste, but the picture was amazing, super clear, excellent blacks, and highlights were very bright, but the overall the picture was way to dark for me. I like a bright picture, with pop, plus I was worried about burn in when playing games from some of the reviews I read. Then I was debating on the 900F and the 930E. I ended up getting the 930E because it was the brightest and got great reviews, plus I got it a little cheaper than the 900F. Anyway, I was going through the TV apps and when I used the Amazon Prime app the black bars on top and bottom were gray or even a light gray, is this normal? None of the other apps do this that I've noticed so far and I just wanted to make sure my TV wasn't bad or something haha. I've never seen that from the black bars before so it just concerned me so I thought I'd ask.
Haven't yet seen that on ours w/amazon prime, which we do watch often; we have the t&b bars but they're dark black. But we also have bias lighting behind our 930, and supposedly that helps make blacker blacks and more brilliant colour accuracy etc.
Was it that way with just one movie/show, or with several on prime?
WinMod21 is offline  
post #8343 of 10983 Old 07-21-2018, 01:47 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 55 Post(s)
Liked: 40
Quote:
Originally Posted by vpn75 View Post
I'm having same issue as OP and tried unplugging the set to reset it but the menu lag persists for me. Maybe I need to leave it unplugged for a few minutes? I just tried 30 seconds before.
If you Tried power reset and replacing batteries. Try clearing the app cache as explained in a post above go to settings/storage&reset/device storage/cached data. Click and clear cache when instructed.

Hold home button down see how many apps you have running. Remove the ones you aren’t using at the moment.

Other than that your stopping services from running. Vincent Teoh has a YouTube titled “How to speed up slow Sony android tv & disable samba interactive”. Not tried it but I would lay money down it will be re enabled on a software update.
gyates11 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8344 of 10983 Old 07-22-2018, 08:28 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmartinijr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Brooklyn ,NY
Posts: 650
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 299 Post(s)
Liked: 254
Well I fought the good fight and lost . After two weeks,After two soft resets and one hard reset, the 930 continues to turn on by itself. Today there was a red line across the screen also. I hope the exchanged tv will be as good panel wise. The pq was outstanding with only the slightest of blooming ......in noticeable unless you were really looking for it. Wish me luck on the replacement. B and H customer service has been great so far.
lmartinijr1 is offline  
post #8345 of 10983 Old 07-23-2018, 05:39 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 63 Post(s)
Liked: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by lmartinijr1 View Post
Well I fought the good fight and lost . After two weeks,After two soft resets and one hard reset, the 930 continues to turn on by itself. Today there was a red line across the screen also. I hope the exchanged tv will be as good panel wise. The pq was outstanding with only the slightest of blooming ......in noticeable unless you were really looking for it. Wish me luck on the replacement. B and H customer service has been great so far.
I know I may be a little late to the party with this suggestion, but did you try turning Bluetooth off? I recall somewhere in these many pages where someone else had the same problem with their TV turning on by itself and that seemmed to solve the problem. I think with it off it disables the voice search from the remote, but as a troubleshooting aid, you may want to try it.
gant1080 is offline  
post #8346 of 10983 Old 07-23-2018, 07:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
lmartinijr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Brooklyn ,NY
Posts: 650
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 299 Post(s)
Liked: 254
Quote:
Originally Posted by gant1080 View Post
I know I may be a little late to the party with this suggestion, but did you try turning Bluetooth off? I recall somewhere in these many pages where someone else had the same problem with their TV turning on by itself and that seemmed to solve the problem. I think with it off it disables the voice search from the remote, but as a troubleshooting aid, you may want to try it.
Yes thanx. Turned everything off like that. Like Sony said if the resets didn’t fix it there is a problem. Going to exchange for another one and hope I don’t have the same problem. Really want this tv and model,especially with the Dolby vision. It looked awesome,especially on Netflix. If it happens with new set I think I’ll switch to the qled. Fingers crossed. Thanx again.
lmartinijr1 is offline  
post #8347 of 10983 Old 07-23-2018, 04:19 PM
 
WinMod21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 716
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 363 Post(s)
Liked: 127
Quote:
Originally Posted by lmartinijr1 View Post
Well I fought the good fight and lost . After two weeks,After two soft resets and one hard reset, the 930 continues to turn on by itself. Today there was a red line across the screen also. I hope the exchanged tv will be as good panel wise. The pq was outstanding with only the slightest of blooming ......in noticeable unless you were really looking for it. Wish me luck on the replacement. B and H customer service has been great so far.
Best of luck to you for an excellent panel and all.
WinMod21 is offline  
post #8348 of 10983 Old 07-23-2018, 11:12 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmartinijr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Brooklyn ,NY
Posts: 650
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 299 Post(s)
Liked: 254
Quote:
Originally Posted by WinMod21 View Post
Best of luck to you for an excellent panel and all.


Thanx!
lmartinijr1 is offline  
post #8349 of 10983 Old 07-24-2018, 10:41 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
Industry Insider
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 25,723
Mentioned: 86 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7307 Post(s)
Liked: 7336
Quote:
Originally Posted by lmartinijr1 View Post
Yes thanx. Turned everything off like that. Like Sony said if the resets didn’t fix it there is a problem. Going to exchange for another one and hope I don’t have the same problem. Really want this tv and model,especially with the Dolby vision. It looked awesome,especially on Netflix. If it happens with new set I think I’ll switch to the qled. Fingers crossed. Thanx again.
Depending how much you got this for out the door, The XBR-65Z9D are really not that much more on the street....
Cleveland Plasma is offline  
post #8350 of 10983 Old 07-24-2018, 08:37 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mutelight's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 3,421
Mentioned: 43 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2359 Post(s)
Liked: 2733
Just a head up and YMMV but I ran the following to debloat my Z9D, 930E and, A1E and all is well.

https://www.reddit.com/r/bravia/comm..._disable_apps/
Blorton, NTC and m_snow like this.
mutelight is offline  
post #8351 of 10983 Old 07-26-2018, 09:48 AM
Advanced Member
 
lmartinijr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Brooklyn ,NY
Posts: 650
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 299 Post(s)
Liked: 254
Of course since I ordered the exchange ,my tv has not turned itself on. Learned how to disable apps that were running Coincidence? SONY had said that should have nothing to do with the problem. Hmm. New tv to be delivered next week. Hope it’s a good one.
lmartinijr1 is offline  
post #8352 of 10983 Old 07-27-2018, 01:10 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
retro124's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Charleston, SC
Posts: 3,249
Mentioned: 38 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1427 Post(s)
Liked: 1154
Hey guy quick question. I have also like many here 930E and Oppo 203 and seems like new update should be able to finaly be able to use DV from 4K disks. I’m trying all and still no luck. Any recommendations or tips?

Denon X6200W
Klipsch RF-7II's, RC-64II, RB-81II's, RS-62II's
SVS 2x PC12-Pluses, Emotiva XPA-200
Sony XBR65X930E , Oppo 203
Apple 4K TV, Mac mini, Sony UBP-X800, PS3
retro124 is offline  
post #8353 of 10983 Old 07-28-2018, 07:03 AM
Advanced Member
 
Morac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: NJ
Posts: 963
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 374 Post(s)
Liked: 103
**OFFICIAL** 2017 SONY XBR-X930E (Owner's Thread)(No Price Talk)

This web site is claiming that all 2017, 2018 and some 2016 Sony Bravia TVs will be getting Android Oreo by the end of the year.

https://ausdroid.net/2018/06/26/conf...6-models-also/

I find that suspect as if we were getting Oreo this year I would expect more info to have been put out there besides to some obscure Australia website. Though I guess that could explain the complete lack of updates the past 4 months.

Also the article states Google Assistant is coming to the same, but we already got that in November.
m_snow likes this.
Morac is offline  
post #8354 of 10983 Old 07-28-2018, 09:12 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 3,287
Mentioned: 51 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2155 Post(s)
Liked: 1421
Quote:
Originally Posted by Morac View Post
This web site is claiming that all 2017, 2018 and some 2016 Sony Bravia TVs will be getting Android Oreo by the end of the year.

https://ausdroid.net/2018/06/26/conf...6-models-also/

I find that suspect as if we were getting Oreo this year I would expect more info to have been put out there besides to some obscure Australia website. Though I guess that could explain the complete lack of updates the past 4 months.

Also the article states Google Assistant is coming to the same, but we already got that in November.


Good news if true.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mike
Sony XBR-65X930E | ATV4K-64GB & 2-32GB 5th Gens | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2017 | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2019 | Logitech Harmony Elite
m_snow is offline  
post #8355 of 10983 Old 07-28-2018, 11:14 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 733
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 520 Post(s)
Liked: 149
Quote:
Originally Posted by m_snow View Post
Good news if true.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Yes it’s true. As I’ve stated before they support tv for at least 3 years with major updates as well as minor if the hardware can handle it. My tv before the 930 was the 2015 850c and it still gets minor updates, it was also update to Marshmallow and then Nugat in nov 17 which was probably the last major update as the internals are outdated. Hell that tv was sold with out hdr anc the even patched that in in mid 2016. I wouldn’t worry about getting Oreo lol
fssfguy is offline  
post #8356 of 10983 Old 07-28-2018, 11:31 AM
Advanced Member
 
lmartinijr1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Brooklyn ,NY
Posts: 650
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 299 Post(s)
Liked: 254
Quote:
Originally Posted by lmartinijr1 View Post
Of course since I ordered the exchange ,my tv has not turned itself on. Learned how to disable apps that were running Coincidence? SONY had said that should have nothing to do with the problem. Hmm. New tv to be delivered next week. Hope it’s a good one.
So since I’ve learned to disable the streaming apps from running,the tv has not turned itself on once. I now think that was the problem. Exchange already in progress. Going to exchange since I also was having some lan connectivity problems that I didn’t have before with any of my other tvs here.
lmartinijr1 is offline  
post #8357 of 10983 Old 07-28-2018, 12:03 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 3,287
Mentioned: 51 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2155 Post(s)
Liked: 1421
Quote:
Originally Posted by fssfguy View Post
Yes it’s true. As I’ve stated before they support tv for at least 3 years with major updates as well as minor if the hardware can handle it. My tv before the 930 was the 2015 850c and it still gets minor updates, it was also update to Marshmallow and then Nugat in nov 17 which was probably the last major update as the internals are outdated. Hell that tv was sold with out hdr anc the even patched that in in mid 2016. I wouldn’t worry about getting Oreo lol


There’s one very important part of what you said “if the hardware can handle it” and that’s absolutely true. Based on the Oreo specs for free memory alone makes me skeptical but if it happens and makes the OS faster I’ll be very happy. But Sony can still support Android 7 with patches and security updates without going to Oreo and they will.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

Mike
Sony XBR-65X930E | ATV4K-64GB & 2-32GB 5th Gens | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2017 | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2019 | Logitech Harmony Elite
m_snow is offline  
post #8358 of 10983 Old 07-28-2018, 04:40 PM
Advanced Member
 
Morac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: NJ
Posts: 963
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 374 Post(s)
Liked: 103
There’s been a few posts about using Chromecast to get YouTube 4K HDR and originally I mentioned that it works, but today I discovered that it actually does not. The TV will show “HDR” in the the picture adjustments screen, but the TV won’t actually kick into HDR mode.

I first noticed this when playing this HDR test video and realizing the white nit test images looked nearly identical.



That’s when I realized that despite showing HDR in the picture adjustment screen, the brightness didn’t actually change, nor was the ability to adjust it for ambient brightness disabled like it is when showing HDR. Basically the TV is falsely reporting that it’s displaying HDR.
Morac is offline  
post #8359 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 05:01 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Indiana627's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: New York State
Posts: 1,306
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 98 Post(s)
Liked: 24
My internal Netflix stopped working this weekend. Now when pushing the Netflix button on the remote or trying to access it from the Home screen all I get is a black screen. I don’t even get a login screen as if I was logged out. All other internal apps I tested are working fine. It says the Netflix app was recently updated. Any ideas how to get Netflix working again?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mark

"We named the dog Indiana."
Directv since '03
Indiana627 is offline  
post #8360 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 05:49 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 3,287
Mentioned: 51 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2155 Post(s)
Liked: 1421
Quote:
Originally Posted by Indiana627 View Post
My internal Netflix stopped working this weekend. Now when pushing the Netflix button on the remote or trying to access it from the Home screen all I get is a black screen. I don’t even get a login screen as if I was logged out. All other internal apps I tested are working fine. It says the Netflix app was recently updated. Any ideas how to get Netflix working again?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


Try rebooting the TV. I’ve got the updated NF and it works fine so far.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mike
Sony XBR-65X930E | ATV4K-64GB & 2-32GB 5th Gens | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2017 | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2019 | Logitech Harmony Elite
m_snow is offline  
post #8361 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 07:06 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 559 Post(s)
Liked: 136
Quote:
Originally Posted by Morac View Post
There’s been a few posts about using Chromecast to get YouTube 4K HDR and originally I mentioned that it works, but today I discovered that it actually does not. The TV will show “HDR” in the the picture adjustments screen, but the TV won’t actually kick into HDR mode.

I first noticed this when playing this HDR test video and realizing the white nit test images looked nearly identical.

https://youtu.be/XEtUF7RT3pw


That’s when I realized that despite showing HDR in the picture adjustment screen, the brightness didn’t actually change, nor was the ability to adjust it for ambient brightness disabled like it is when showing HDR. Basically the TV is falsely reporting that it’s displaying HDR.
You have to change HDR settings to HDR 10 and color space to BT2020. Then it works. A little dumb, but it works. google play movies look good. Phantom Thread looks fantastic, as good as itunes.
MLM87 is offline  
post #8362 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 07:07 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Indiana627's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: New York State
Posts: 1,306
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 98 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by m_snow View Post
Try rebooting the TV. I’ve got the updated NF and it works fine so far.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


I’ve never had to reboot it before. How do I reboot it? Just pull the plug for a minute or is there a menu option to reboot?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mark

"We named the dog Indiana."
Directv since '03
Indiana627 is offline  
post #8363 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 07:14 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mutelight's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 3,421
Mentioned: 43 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2359 Post(s)
Liked: 2733
Quote:
Originally Posted by Indiana627 View Post
I’ve never had to reboot it before. How do I reboot it? Just pull the plug for a minute or is there a menu option to reboot?
Hold the power button on the remote until you see the Sony logo and Google boot animation.
m_snow likes this.
mutelight is offline  
post #8364 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 08:44 AM
Advanced Member
 
Morac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: NJ
Posts: 963
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 374 Post(s)
Liked: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by MLM87 View Post
You have to change HDR settings to HDR 10 and color space to BT2020. Then it works. A little dumb, but it works. google play movies look good. Phantom Thread looks fantastic, as good as itunes.

Manually changing the HDR settings doesn’t actually make something HDR. The TV should automatically detect HDR. In this case the app is indicating that the video is HDR, but the TV doesn’t seem to know how to handle it.
Morac is offline  
post #8365 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 09:59 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Indiana627's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: New York State
Posts: 1,306
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 98 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by mutelight View Post
Hold the power button on the remote until you see the Sony logo and Google boot animation.


Doing so just reboots the tv right? It does not reset it to factory settings and erase all my custom settings?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mark

"We named the dog Indiana."
Directv since '03
Indiana627 is offline  
post #8366 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 10:19 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mutelight's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 3,421
Mentioned: 43 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2359 Post(s)
Liked: 2733
Quote:
Originally Posted by Indiana627 View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by mutelight View Post
Hold the power button on the remote until you see the Sony logo and Google boot animation.


Doing so just reboots the tv right? It does not reset it to factory settings and erase all my custom settings?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Right, just reboots and all settings are preserved.
Indiana627 likes this.
mutelight is offline  
post #8367 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 10:23 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Indiana627's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: New York State
Posts: 1,306
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 98 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by mutelight View Post
Right, just reboots and all settings are preserved.


Thank you! Will do this tonight. If reboot doesn’t fix Netflix app, then what should I do?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mark

"We named the dog Indiana."
Directv since '03
Indiana627 is offline  
post #8368 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 10:39 AM
Advanced Member
 
Morac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: NJ
Posts: 963
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 374 Post(s)
Liked: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by Indiana627 View Post
Thank you! Will do this tonight. If reboot doesn’t fix Netflix app, then what should I do?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


There’s an update in the Google Play Store. You can try downloading that or removing the update and downloading it again.
Morac is offline  
post #8369 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 11:42 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 740
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 559 Post(s)
Liked: 136
Quote:
Originally Posted by Morac View Post
Manually changing the HDR settings doesn’t actually make something HDR. The TV should automatically detect HDR. In this case the app is indicating that the video is HDR, but the TV doesn’t seem to know how to handle it.
The HDR is actually working, but for some reason the Chromecast Ultra and built-in Sony x930e chromecast will not play in BT2020. It has to be forced. Check out the Chromecast Ultra forums.
MLM87 is offline  
post #8370 of 10983 Old 07-30-2018, 12:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
Morac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: NJ
Posts: 963
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 374 Post(s)
Liked: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by MLM87 View Post
The HDR is actually working, but for some reason the Chromecast Ultra and built-in Sony x930e chromecast will not play in BT2020. It has to be forced. Check out the Chromecast Ultra forums.

It's not a matter of just changing the color space. All the settings that normally get set for HDR are not being done so. Basically the TV is showing SDR, but lying and displaying the HDR indicator. I'd have to manually change the brightness, turn off ambient lightning and set HDR to HDR10. Having to do all that likely indicates that the app isn't actually sending HDR data. In any case, that's not something I'd want to do every time I use YouTube anyway. It's a lot simpler to just switch over to my Roku.
Morac is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
jimmyhigh; solzun; zachfeen; johnerz

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off