2017 Sony XBR 900E owners thread (No Price Talk) - Page 608 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 40378Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #18211 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 10:30 AM
Advanced Member
 
dowop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: N.E. Ohio
Posts: 590
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 121 Post(s)
Liked: 43
I think HDMI inputs 2 & 3 are enhanced..might be wrong though.
dowop is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #18212 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 10:32 AM
Member
 
jwb1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by dowop View Post
I think HDMI inputs 2 & 3 are enhanced..might be wrong though.
Yes. Sony needs to stop this. It really looks bad when their competitors are doing it across all ports.
jwb1 is offline  
post #18213 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 11:18 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 190 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by jwb1 View Post
Yes. Sony needs to stop this. It really looks bad when their competitors are doing it across all ports.

Yes, My bad - it's port's 2 and 3. Port 3 is also the ARC for audio out. I don't use video passthrough on my AVR so I really only have one HDR input port (2) that I use for an Xbox one X.
Tfid is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #18214 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 06:20 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
apw2607's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 2,796
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 359
Has anyone updated to Oreo and using the built in PlayStation Vue App? When I view a channel that has a scrolling ticker on the bottom of the screen, such as CNN then the movement appears jerky. Prior to the Oreo update, the ticker was perfectly smooth as Vue broadcasts in 60fps. I think it has something to do with Oreo. I’ve also noticed the same thing with YouTube Tv as well.

It would be good to hear if someone else has seen this issue too.
apw2607 is offline  
post #18215 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 07:10 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 123 Post(s)
Liked: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by apw2607 View Post
Has anyone updated to Oreo and using the built in PlayStation Vue App? When I view a channel that has a scrolling ticker on the bottom of the screen, such as CNN then the movement appears jerky. Prior to the Oreo update, the ticker was perfectly smooth as Vue broadcasts in 60fps. I think it has something to do with Oreo. I’ve also noticed the same thing with YouTube Tv as well.

It would be good to hear if someone else has seen this issue too.
Is Cinemotion set to low? If not try that and see if the ticker smooths out.
tonyjspr9 is online now  
post #18216 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 07:50 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
apw2607's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 2,796
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 359
Quote:
Originally Posted by tonyjspr9 View Post
Is Cinemotion set to low? If not try that and see if the ticker smooths out.
Unfortunately it doesn't make any difference what cinemotion is set too. As I said, it worked fine prior to the Oreo update, so I can only assume it was the update that broke it.
apw2607 is offline  
post #18217 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 08:20 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 123 Post(s)
Liked: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by apw2607 View Post
Unfortunately it doesn't make any difference what cinemotion is set too. As I said, it worked fine prior to the Oreo update, so I can only assume it was the update that broke it.
Just to be sure I have motion set to Custom with a setting set of 3 and cinemotion set on low. I have no problems with the ticker unless I set Cinemotion to medium or high. As soon as I set Cinemotion higher I have problems with the ticker. Weird how the same set reacts different. I run all my devices through a receiver than to HDMI 3. So I use the same settings for all of them.

I too subscribe to PSVue but usually watch it through either the APPLE TV or Roku. I can try it on the tv itself but wont be able to until tomorrow afternoon. Hopefully someone will have a fix for you before than. Good luck.

P.S. after the update I had to do a Factory Reset as the FALD system started acting all kinds of weird. The reset fixed the FALD issue for me thankfully. Maybe that is something you might have to try if all else fails.

Last edited by tonyjspr9; 01-04-2019 at 08:31 PM.
tonyjspr9 is online now  
post #18218 of 19141 Old 01-04-2019, 08:54 PM
Advanced Member
 
ursa99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: VT USA
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 116
900E settings...

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tfid View Post
Set the general brightness to between 20 and 30, set the contrast to 90 and color to 60, set the color temp to 'Expert 1', set all the HDR stuff to 'Auto', and turn off every other special screen feature including Motion Flow and Cinimotion. - Simple.


Don't forget to set HDMI inputs to 'enhanced' so you can use HDMI inputs 3 and 4 for 4K 60fps HDR sources.
Also...Brightness on this TV is really backlight and can be increased if you want more pop. Black Level is actually what has been called brightness. I keep mine around 45 or so. I have calibrated mine and finally got proper skin tones. Out of the box ( at least on my set) there is a big blue push even on expert 1 (which is the closest to proper calibration according to my findings). I had to set the blue gain to -16 to get rid of it. Of course all sets are somewhat different. You can try it and always do a reset to defaults if it isn't to your liking.

Ursa
ursa99 is offline  
post #18219 of 19141 Old 01-05-2019, 08:25 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
apw2607's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 2,796
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 359
Quote:
Originally Posted by tonyjspr9 View Post
Just to be sure I have motion set to Custom with a setting set of 3 and cinemotion set on low. I have no problems with the ticker unless I set Cinemotion to medium or high. As soon as I set Cinemotion higher I have problems with the ticker. Weird how the same set reacts different. I run all my devices through a receiver than to HDMI 3. So I use the same settings for all of them.

I too subscribe to PSVue but usually watch it through either the APPLE TV or Roku. I can try it on the tv itself but wont be able to until tomorrow afternoon. Hopefully someone will have a fix for you before than. Good luck.

P.S. after the update I had to do a Factory Reset as the FALD system started acting all kinds of weird. The reset fixed the FALD issue for me thankfully. Maybe that is something you might have to try if all else fails.
Yes, I'm up for a full factory reset, but before I did that and waste a bunch of time I figured I would ask other folks. So if you end up checking, please report back to your findings.

If I just use the HDMI 3 input with my FireTV running PSVue, then its a silky smooth ticker. I like the built in PSVue app on the Sony Android TVs, because the remote color keys get mapped to certain functions such as the guide .. and the channel up/down buttons work to change channel !!
apw2607 is offline  
post #18220 of 19141 Old 01-05-2019, 05:14 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 7
I’ve been using a Samsung sound bar for a while now and I constantly get out of sync lips. Can anyone suggest a Sony sound bar which works well?
DesiD is online now  
post #18221 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 10:26 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Deezul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Cumming, GA
Posts: 1,117
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 109 Post(s)
Liked: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by DesiD View Post
I’ve been using a Samsung sound bar for a while now and I constantly get out of sync lips. Can anyone suggest a Sony sound bar which works well?
I have a Vizio and get the same issues. I've tried messing with the audio sync option, but that didn't work either. I have my sound bar connected via optical cable, but that shouldn't make a difference over HDMI/ARC.
DesiD likes this.

Xbox: Deezul
Sony XBR-65X900E, Sony XBR-49X900E
Go Jackets!
Deezul is offline  
post #18222 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 11:06 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
For anyone who updated to Oreo, did the built in chromecast integration with google home improved?
belkbuzze is offline  
post #18223 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 11:12 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 3,018
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1718 Post(s)
Liked: 1048
I'm getting kinda annoyed here. No update yet for my 900E and it's got to be out a month already.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
DesiD likes this.
Hetfieldjames is online now  
post #18224 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 11:25 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 5
It seems that here in Europe the Oreo update in not out yet. Maybe next week when the CES will start (almost I hope so).


Inviato dal mio iPhone utilizzando Tapatalk
Danny-Italy is offline  
post #18225 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 04:03 PM
Advanced Member
 
ursa99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: VT USA
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 116
USB Update works fine.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hetfieldjames View Post
I'm getting kinda annoyed here. No update yet for my 900E and it's got to be out a month already.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
No need to wait...
I did mine via USB as did my son. Both updates were uneventful. Plug it in and watch the update happen. I swear the picture is improved. I have DirecTV and OTA and both look better to my old eyes.
ursa99 is offline  
post #18226 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 04:12 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 3,018
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1718 Post(s)
Liked: 1048
Quote:
Originally Posted by ursa99 View Post
No need to wait...

I did mine via USB as did my son. Both updates were uneventful. Plug it in and watch the update happen. I swear the picture is improved. I have DirecTV and OTA and both look better to my old eyes.
Oh wow that's a good. I don't know what could possibly take so long. I mean seems a little ridiculous.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Hetfieldjames is online now  
post #18227 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 06:05 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
RandyWalters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: El Segundo, Calif
Posts: 18,183
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 673 Post(s)
Liked: 895
My Sony XBR-55X900E Software Version was PKG6.2858.0082NAA (Version 7.0) that i'd updated to back in April 2018.


I finally manually checked and it said a software update has been found so i updated it and now it's version PKG6.5629.0177NAA



About still says version 7.0 though. Everything looks the same, but the home screen and settings menus are a little sluggish.



PQ looks the same to me.





____

Randy
Sony XBR-55X900E, Panasonic TC-P55ST60, TiVo Roamio Pro, TWC Arris DCX3600-M 6-Tuner DVR, Darbee DVP-5000S, Onkyo TX-SR333 AVR, URC MX-890 Remote.
Pic of My A/V setup - http://cdn.avsforum.com/f/f1/900x900..._Img_4867.jpeg
Gallery - https://www.avsforum.com/g/a/2082686/randywalter...
RandyWalters is offline  
post #18228 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 06:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
DLCPhoto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Mooresville, NC
Posts: 2,372
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1577 Post(s)
Liked: 701
Quote:
Originally Posted by RandyWalters View Post
My Sony XBR-55X900E Software Version was PKG6.2858.0082NAA (Version 7.0) that i'd updated to back in April 2018.
I finally manually checked and it said a software update has been found so i updated it and now it's version PKG6.5629.0177NAA

About still says version 7.0 though. Everything looks the same, but the home screen and settings menus are a little sluggish.

PQ looks the same to me.
According to this Sony Page about the update, the newest version is PKG6.5805.xxxx.

So it looks like this latest update hasn't yet rolled out to your (or my) TV. It can be done by USB, as indicated on that site, but I'm in no hurry, so for now am just waiting.
RandyWalters likes this.

JVC RS400, Marantz SR7010, Screen Innovations 160" 2.35:1 Screen
Front L/R: Duntech Sovereigns, powered by 2 bridged Adcom GFA-555
Center: Revel C208 powered by Cambridge Audio Azur 851W
Dolby Bed (4): Sony Core SS-CS5, Atmos (4): Ascend Acoustics CBM-170 SE
Subwoofer: DIY 8' sub with 4 18" SI Drivers, powered by iNuke 6000
DLCPhoto is online now  
post #18229 of 19141 Old 01-06-2019, 11:05 PM
Advanced Member
 
dowop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: N.E. Ohio
Posts: 590
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 121 Post(s)
Liked: 43
I updated with usb about a month ago.
No Problems.
PKG6.5805.0201NAA
About says Version 8.0.0
dowop is offline  
post #18230 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 04:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
DLCPhoto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Mooresville, NC
Posts: 2,372
Mentioned: 14 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1577 Post(s)
Liked: 701
Quote:
Originally Posted by dowop View Post
I updated with usb about a month ago.
No Problems.
PKG6.5805.0201NAA
About says Version 8.0.0
My main complaint is the overall sluggishness. Did you see any improvement in:

1. When you hit Action Menu, and then Picture Adjustments (to confirm HDR is present), is this a quick response? Currently, it can take 5 seconds or more for each step.

2. When you hit Discover, how quickly do the various options populate? Lately, it can take 15 seconds or more for all the rows to appear, and the icons to display content rather than a generic filler.

Any other functions that work better/quicker, or perhaps worse/slower?

JVC RS400, Marantz SR7010, Screen Innovations 160" 2.35:1 Screen
Front L/R: Duntech Sovereigns, powered by 2 bridged Adcom GFA-555
Center: Revel C208 powered by Cambridge Audio Azur 851W
Dolby Bed (4): Sony Core SS-CS5, Atmos (4): Ascend Acoustics CBM-170 SE
Subwoofer: DIY 8' sub with 4 18" SI Drivers, powered by iNuke 6000
DLCPhoto is online now  
post #18231 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 04:16 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by ursa99 View Post
No need to wait...

I did mine via USB as did my son. Both updates were uneventful. Plug it in and watch the update happen. I swear the picture is improved. I have DirecTV and OTA and both look better to my old eyes.


The problem is that here in Europe no update to download in the Sony support page. I think that the USA update version could be a little different of the European (ex area PAL) version. I think it can be a risk to use the USA one.


Inviato dal mio iPhone utilizzando Tapatalk
Danny-Italy is offline  
post #18232 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 06:23 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
RandyWalters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: El Segundo, Calif
Posts: 18,183
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 673 Post(s)
Liked: 895
Quote:
Originally Posted by Danny-Italy View Post
The problem is that here in Europe no update to download in the Sony support page. I think that the USA update version could be a little different of the European (ex area PAL) version. I think it can be a risk to use the USA one.

DO NOT use Firmware from another country ! TVs are made country-specific (or region-specific) especially when it comes to their firmware.



I remember a couple of people in the Plasma forum some years back had killed their TVs doing this. TV would not turn on after completion.



__

Randy
Sony XBR-55X900E, Panasonic TC-P55ST60, TiVo Roamio Pro, TWC Arris DCX3600-M 6-Tuner DVR, Darbee DVP-5000S, Onkyo TX-SR333 AVR, URC MX-890 Remote.
Pic of My A/V setup - http://cdn.avsforum.com/f/f1/900x900..._Img_4867.jpeg
Gallery - https://www.avsforum.com/g/a/2082686/randywalter...
RandyWalters is offline  
post #18233 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 01:49 PM
Newbie
 
Matt Petit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tfid View Post
Set the general brightness to between 20 and 30, set the contrast to 90 and color to 60, set the color temp to 'Expert 1', set all the HDR stuff to 'Auto', and turn off every other special screen feature including Motion Flow and Cinimotion. - Simple.


Don't forget to set HDMI inputs to 'enhanced' so you can use HDMI inputs 3 and 4 for 4K 60fps HDR sources.
Thanks! I will give those settings a try. Did you do anything with the Advanced Color Settings?
Matt Petit is offline  
post #18234 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 02:11 PM
Newbie
 
Matt Petit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
D-Nice

Absolutely. I was just a little hesitant because some people mentioned it being a waste of money bc the tv's are so great out of the box, and to not expect much.
I was blown away how much better it looks
Hey Subacabra,

In 2011, D-Nice gave me some settings for my Panasonic ST30. Totally improved my picture quality. Would you mind sharing the settings you now have on your 900E. I love the TV but know it could perform better.

Thanks.
Matt Petit is offline  
post #18235 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 02:36 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mtrot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: east texas
Posts: 2,377
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 549 Post(s)
Liked: 233
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tfid View Post
Set the general brightness to between 20 and 30, set the contrast to 90 and color to 60, set the color temp to 'Expert 1', set all the HDR stuff to 'Auto', and turn off every other special screen feature including Motion Flow and Cinimotion. - Simple.


Don't forget to set HDMI inputs to 'enhanced' so you can use HDMI inputs 3 and 4 for 4K 60fps HDR sources.

I'd like to try those settings. In which picture mode do you use those settings? Thanks?

FAMILY ROOM--Legacy Signature II tower speakers(Front L/R), PSB Image 5T tower speakers(Surrounds), Denon AVR-X5200W, Krell FPB 400cx, AR ES-1 turntable w/ Audioquest 404-B cartridge, Oppo UDP-203 UHD Blu-ray Player, RCA HD-DVD player, Samsung HL67A 750A TV
MASTER BEDROOM--Dynaudio Audience 82 tower speakers, Outlaw LFM-1 sub, Yamaha RX-V1800 receiver, Sherbourn 5/1500A 5-channel amp, Oppo BDP-83 Universal Disc Player, Panasonic 60-ST60 plasma TV.
mtrot is online now  
post #18236 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 07:42 PM
Advanced Member
 
Mac128's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 930
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 672 Post(s)
Liked: 299
It was announced today at CES that 2019 Sony TVs will Support Apple AirPlay. I wonder if there’s any way a future firmware update could bring Airplay to the 900E?

EDIT — Apple released a complete list of TVs that will support AirPlay, and of course, both Samsung and Vizio will be supporting previous and current models. But not Sony!

Last edited by Mac128; 01-08-2019 at 07:54 AM.
Mac128 is offline  
post #18237 of 19141 Old 01-07-2019, 07:56 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
subacabra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Hillsborough, New Jersey
Posts: 2,514
Mentioned: 48 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1664 Post(s)
Liked: 4830
Quote:
Originally Posted by Matt Petit View Post
Hey Subacabra,



In 2011, D-Nice gave me some settings for my Panasonic ST30. Totally improved my picture quality. Would you mind sharing the settings you now have on your 900E. I love the TV but know it could perform better.



Thanks.
Pm sent
subacabra is online now  
post #18238 of 19141 Old 01-08-2019, 09:40 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 248
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 190 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Quote:
Originally Posted by mtrot View Post
I'd like to try those settings. In which picture mode do you use those settings? Thanks?

I use it on the 'custom' picture mode. I do use the 'local dimming' feature set to med or high. I also mess with the 'Game' mode for use with my Xbox one X on HDMI #2 .
Remember that you have to set the picture mode for each HDMI input and from different sources on the TV (Antenna or application).
Tfid is offline  
post #18239 of 19141 Old 01-08-2019, 02:17 PM
Advanced Member
 
Gates's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 618
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 311 Post(s)
Liked: 145
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hetfieldjames View Post
Oh wow that's a good. I don't know what could possibly take so long. I mean seems a little ridiculous.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Nothing here either....Canada

JVC DLA-RS1000, 120″ EluneVision Reference Studio AudioWeave 2.35:1 CinemaScope screen, Marantz AV8802a Pre/Pro, Anthem MCA 525, Anthem MCA 225, Anthem PVA-4, Paradigm CI Elite E80-R ceiling speakers x4, Paradigm Prestige 95F, Paradigm Prestige 15B x4, Paradigm Prestige 55C, Paradigm Signature Sub 1, Panasonic UDP820 UHD player, OPPO 203 UHD player, Richard Gray 1200c Custom power conditioner, AC Infinity AIRCOM X4.
Gates is offline  
post #18240 of 19141 Old 01-08-2019, 02:22 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 3,018
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1718 Post(s)
Liked: 1048
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gates View Post
Nothing here either....Canada
Just checked today and nothing again.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Hetfieldjames is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Tags
issues , motion , motionflow , problems , Sony , sound delay , x900e

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off