*Official* 2017 TCL P-Series (55P607) Owners Thread (No Price Talk) - Page 87 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 4341Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2581 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 09:07 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 5
For anyone else whose 4111 did NOT update to 4135... I eventually bit the bullet and downloaded the update from http://tvupdate.roku.com. Took about 45 minutes for me to set everything up again but works like a charm. Definitely noticing a positive difference.
JohnGen is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2582 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 11:23 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 176
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 97
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnGen View Post
For anyone else whose 4111 did NOT update to 4135... I eventually bit the bullet and downloaded the update from http://tvupdate.roku.com. Took about 45 minutes for me to set everything up again but works like a charm. Definitely noticing a positive difference.
It strikes me as extremely odd that some sets, 605 and 607 alike, resist the updates that the majority of us get without asking for it. What on Earth could be the difference? Could it be a firewall or router setting blocking it? I doubt it would be the hardware, and we've seen that re-booting and resetting doesn't help.

As there is nothing in the settings such as 'ask before updating', I imagine that the only difference is in how the set is connected to the internet. But I'm just guessing...
Bill Wolfer is offline  
post #2583 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 11:34 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 38 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Just checked my TV, have 7.7.0 4135 version firmware but havent tested the local dimming from bright to dark scene lately so cant tell for sure if its as drastic or not. I have the 55p605.
sherman9800 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2584 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 11:55 AM
Senior Member
 
crawlgsx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 230
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 148 Post(s)
Liked: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bill Wolfer View Post
It strikes me as extremely odd that some sets, 605 and 607 alike, resist the updates that the majority of us get without asking for it. What on Earth could be the difference? Could it be a firewall or router setting blocking it? I doubt it would be the hardware, and we've seen that re-booting and resetting doesn't help.



As there is nothing in the settings such as 'ask before updating', I imagine that the only difference is in how the set is connected to the internet. But I'm just guessing...


TCL pulled the update. Those of us who told the TV to update before it was pulled or TV's happen to have checked for the update before it was pulled.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Chris D.
LG C9 OLED - XBOX One X
crawlgsx is offline  
post #2585 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 12:41 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 176
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 97
Quote:
Originally Posted by crawlgsx View Post
TCL pulled the update. Those of us who told the TV to update before it was pulled or TV's happen to have checked for the update before it was pulled.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Ok, but apparently, it lives on at Roku's site, according to the user above. Anyway, yes, if they pulled it, that explains the discrepancy. Any idea why they pulled it? It seems to be a positive for most people.
Bill Wolfer is offline  
post #2586 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 01:31 PM
Senior Member
 
crawlgsx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 230
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 148 Post(s)
Liked: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bill Wolfer View Post
Ok, but apparently, it lives on at Roku's site, according to the user above. Anyway, yes, if they pulled it, that explains the discrepancy. Any idea why they pulled it? It seems to be a positive for most people.


That is a great question that I don't know. TCL is great on communication in some cases and very poor in others.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Chris D.
LG C9 OLED - XBOX One X
crawlgsx is offline  
post #2587 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 01:55 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
madpoet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 13,879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Hopefully a quick question... will running the channels like Netflix and all over the ARC to a supporting soundbar allow outputting some of the more advanced formats/better than stereo sound? I'm picking mine up Tuesday and just want to be sure The older stand alone Rokus didn't do it and I want to be sure things like Plex will and will also be able to play local 4k video that I've accumulated.

Someday maybe I'll actually WATCH my projector...
madpoet is offline  
post #2588 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 02:35 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Israel
Posts: 1,869
Mentioned: 78 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1137 Post(s)
Liked: 982
@madpoet

You can output DD\DTS 5.1
Some TVs can also output DD+ and Atmos (not lossless) via ARC.
But it all depends on what formats your soundbar supports.
theboomr likes this.

LG 65B7 | Odroid N2 with CoreELEC | LG SK10Y+SPK8-S | Calibration + Settings (TBD)
Vizio M60-D1 | T95M with LibreELEC | Calibration + Settings
Dell UP2516D | Le Potato with CoreELEC (Development/testing platform)
Vizio M55-C2 (Ex) | Calibration + Settings
The Coolest is offline  
post #2589 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 04:24 PM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
madpoet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 13,879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Coolest View Post
@madpoet

You can output DD\DTS 5.1
Some TVs can also output DD+ and Atmos (not lossless) via ARC.
But it all depends on what formats your soundbar supports.
Excellent thanks.

Someday maybe I'll actually WATCH my projector...
madpoet is offline  
post #2590 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 06:01 PM
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 8
i get some noise or graininess in some blurays, but especially in dvds.

any fix to this?

i have it in movie mode, gamma 2.2, switch from normal to warm depending on movie. noise reduction to off

i have the best buy version 605
Dr...Love is offline  
post #2591 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 08:16 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
afrogt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 28,203
Mentioned: 61 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2433 Post(s)
Liked: 1596
Quote:
Originally Posted by madpoet View Post
Hopefully a quick question... will running the channels like Netflix and all over the ARC to a supporting soundbar allow outputting some of the more advanced formats/better than stereo sound? I'm picking mine up Tuesday and just want to be sure The older stand alone Rokus didn't do it and I want to be sure things like Plex will and will also be able to play local 4k video that I've accumulated.
Can you tell the difference between DD 5.1/DTS and TrueHD and DTS-MA on a soundbar?
hdtv00 likes this.

Afro GT
afrogt is offline  
post #2592 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 09:01 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 80 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dan Hitchman View Post
HDR10+ requires HDMI 2.1. It is more intensive of an uptick in specs than 2.0a and 2.0b, which could be accomplished with a simple firmware update of most basic HDMI 2.0 units.

Something tells me that a $600 set isn't going to have the most modern HDMI chipset for that kind of upgrade included. 2018 TCL models probably will. They're definitely commodity type TV's.
It doesn't require that for streaming and things. That's why Samsung is able to have it on their 2017 tv's and recently their 2016 tv's via a firmware update.

Also the tcl does DV, which a lot of other (even more expensive) tv's don't do.
Stiler is offline  
post #2593 of 6441 Old 09-02-2017, 09:43 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Dan Hitchman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Northern Colorado
Posts: 15,119
Mentioned: 40 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4993 Post(s)
Liked: 3019
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stiler View Post
It doesn't require that for streaming and things. That's why Samsung is able to have it on their 2017 tv's and recently their 2016 tv's via a firmware update.

Also the tcl does DV, which a lot of other (even more expensive) tv's don't do.
Depends on the HDMI chipset included and the future features of HDMI 2.1 added. Some HDMI 2.1 specs require a higher bandwidth. It really is a wait and see proposition, but something tells me we'll probably have to go with 2018 models. TCL needs something to keep buyers coming back. And, again, these are commodity budget TV's.

Listen up, studios! Dolby Atmos Lite™ print-outs must stop!!
Dan Hitchman is offline  
post #2594 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 04:43 AM
AVS Forum Club Gold
 
madpoet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 13,879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by afrogt View Post
Can you tell the difference between DD 5.1/DTS and TrueHD and DTS-MA on a soundbar?
It's a decent soundbar, Atmos capable with rear presence speakers. Having said that can I HONESTLY say that I can or can't? Probably not . I just wanted to make sure the ARC can play a few different formats. I've read the manual and searched the TCL site but there's no indication of what formats the ARC supports.

Someday maybe I'll actually WATCH my projector...
madpoet is offline  
post #2595 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 05:02 AM
Newbie
 
TeamSAM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
New TV, firmware 7.6 only?

I set up a new p607 yesterday, but could not get the firmware to update past 7.6, so no FALD in game mode...

When TCL pulled the most recent update did they also pull ALL 7.7 updates?
TeamSAM is offline  
post #2596 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 06:06 AM
Member
 
gilles1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Hi all, My P607 has the latest updates and the only access to HDR videos I have right now are the few demos on you tube. While playing an HDR video, (and the white "HDR" appears top right) and I use my phone app. for the advanced settings, the "picture mode" only accepts a few choices, like "movie" "sports" and maybe some others, but selecting others gives an error message and says to restart TV (which does no good)
Questions: Is this a bug, do the other modes only work for certain types of HDR. Also is there a way to tell the difference between HDR10 and DV?
Do they both signal the same white "HDR" letters in the upper right corner.

I try to follow this thread and my answers are probably here somewhere, so sorry if I missed them, thanks for any insight.
gilles1 is offline  
post #2597 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 07:07 AM
Advanced Member
 
blade005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: U.S.A.
Posts: 689
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 351 Post(s)
Liked: 419
Quote:
Originally Posted by gilles1 View Post
Hi all, My P607 has the latest updates and the only access to HDR videos I have right now are the few demos on you tube. While playing an HDR video, (and the white "HDR" appears top right) and I use my phone app. for the advanced settings, the "picture mode" only accepts a few choices, like "movie" "sports" and maybe some others, but selecting others gives an error message and says to restart TV (which does no good)
Questions: Is this a bug, do the other modes only work for certain types of HDR. Also is there a way to tell the difference between HDR10 and DV?
Do they both signal the same white "HDR" letters in the upper right corner.

I try to follow this thread and my answers are probably here somewhere, so sorry if I missed them, thanks for any insight.
1. If you are streaming an HDR video your Picture Mode options are HDR DARK, HDR LIGHT and HDR NORMAL. If you select any other option in Roku app in Expert Picture Settings you will get an error message.

2. Dolby Vision stream has a separate indicator icon in the Top Right corner from HDR. Picture Mode options are DV DARK, DVR LIGHT and DVR NORMAL.
blade005 is offline  
post #2598 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 07:27 AM
Member
 
gilles1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by blade005 View Post
1. If you are streaming an HDR video your Picture Mode options are HDR DARK, HDR LIGHT and HDR NORMAL. If you select any other option in Roku app in Expert Picture Settings you will get an error message.

2. Dolby Vision stream has a separate indicator icon in the Top Right corner from HDR. Picture Mode options are DV DARK, DVR LIGHT and DVR NORMAL.
Thanks Blade005, that triggered my brain to do a Google search and found that only HDR10 is supported on YouTube. (reason I have not seen DV)
gilles1 is offline  
post #2599 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 07:34 AM
Advanced Member
 
blade005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: U.S.A.
Posts: 689
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 351 Post(s)
Liked: 419
Quote:
Originally Posted by gilles1 View Post
Thanks Blade005, that triggered my brain to do a Google search and found that only HDR10 is supported on YouTube. (reason I have not seen DV)
DV content I have streamed has been from Netflix. A fair amount of their Netflix Original are available in DV. Amazon Prime Originals has a fair amount in HDR.
blade005 is offline  
post #2600 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 09:25 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
afrogt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 28,203
Mentioned: 61 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2433 Post(s)
Liked: 1596
I streamed The HDR Channel on You Tube this morning and the videos look fantastic. Looks better than the dark content of The Defenders and Man in the High Castle. So I know this TV is capable of some very good display. Even watching college football yesterday looked good.

I'm happy so far and expect even better results with future firmware updates.
theboomr likes this.

Afro GT
afrogt is offline  
post #2601 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 11:47 AM
Advanced Member
 
PTV Programmer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 864
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 522 Post(s)
Liked: 145
Just to be sure: the 55P605 at Best Buy is the same as the 55P607 available on Amazon and elsewhere?
PTV Programmer is offline  
post #2602 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 12:03 PM
Advanced Member
 
blade005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: U.S.A.
Posts: 689
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 351 Post(s)
Liked: 419
Quote:
Originally Posted by PTV Programmer View Post
Just to be sure: the 55P605 at Best Buy is the same as the 55P607 available on Amazon and elsewhere?
Same TV set. Difference is the P607 on Amazon offers the enhanced remote (Wifi Remote, Voice Search and Listening Jack for headphones). P605 includes a basic remote with IR capability. IR Sensor is in the middle of the set at the bottom of the P605. If you have good line of sight, no problem. If you have a soundbar that might get in the way, then you will have to be more direct with pointing the remote to get it to respond.
PTV Programmer and theboomr like this.

Last edited by blade005; 09-03-2017 at 01:32 PM.
blade005 is offline  
post #2603 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 05:05 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 41
I have an oddball question. Does anyone have any experience with this TV's AV IN, the 3.5mm one? The TV comes with a 3.5mm to Composite in order to use the AV input...anyone know if something like this would work in order to use component cables instead of RCA ones?

Since this TV only has 3 HDMI inputs, I'd love to be able to use component cables to use with my cablebox.

LG 55C9PUA
Denon AVR-S930H Receiver
Philips BDP7502 UHD Bluray Player
Apple TV 4K - 32GB
PS4 Pro and Xbox One X
JohngPR is offline  
post #2604 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 08:39 PM
Advanced Member
 
cah95046's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah
Posts: 607
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 355 Post(s)
Liked: 264
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohngPR View Post
I have an oddball question. Does anyone have any experience with this TV's AV IN, the 3.5mm one? The TV comes with a 3.5mm to Composite in order to use the AV input...anyone know if something like this would work in order to use component cables instead of RCA ones?

Since this TV only has 3 HDMI inputs, I'd love to be able to use component cables to use with my cablebox.
AV is audio ( left, right) / video (composite). It is not video (rgb).
theboomr likes this.

Last edited by cah95046; 09-03-2017 at 08:45 PM.
cah95046 is offline  
post #2605 of 6441 Old 09-03-2017, 10:31 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
afrogt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 28,203
Mentioned: 61 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2433 Post(s)
Liked: 1596
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohngPR View Post
I have an oddball question. Does anyone have any experience with this TV's AV IN, the 3.5mm one? The TV comes with a 3.5mm to Composite in order to use the AV input...anyone know if something like this would work in order to use component cables instead of RCA ones?

Since this TV only has 3 HDMI inputs, I'd love to be able to use component cables to use with my cablebox.
why not use your Yamaha RX-V471 AV Receiver? It has 4 HDMI inputs.

Afro GT
afrogt is offline  
post #2606 of 6441 Old 09-04-2017, 06:33 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by cah95046 View Post
AV is audio ( left, right) / video (composite). It is not video (rgb).
Ok, just checking...thanks!

Quote:
Originally Posted by afrogt View Post
why not use your Yamaha RX-V471 AV Receiver? It has 4 HDMI inputs.
That's how I have it set up currently. I was just trying to see if I could free up an HDMI input if my idea had worked.

LG 55C9PUA
Denon AVR-S930H Receiver
Philips BDP7502 UHD Bluray Player
Apple TV 4K - 32GB
PS4 Pro and Xbox One X
JohngPR is offline  
post #2607 of 6441 Old 09-04-2017, 07:30 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohngPR View Post
I have an oddball question. Does anyone have any experience with this TV's AV IN, the 3.5mm one? The TV comes with a 3.5mm to Composite in order to use the AV input...anyone know if something like this would work in order to use component cables instead of RCA ones?

Since this TV only has 3 HDMI inputs, I'd love to be able to use component cables to use with my cablebox.
Quote:
Originally Posted by blade005 View Post
Same TV set. Difference is the P607 on Amazon offers the enhanced remote (Wifi Remote, Voice Search and Listening Jack for headphones). P605 includes a basic remote with IR capability. IR Sensor is in the middle of the set at the bottom of the P605. If you have good line of sight, no problem. If you have a soundbar that might get in the way, then you will have to be more direct with pointing the remote to get it to respond.

I have the P605. You can order the "Roku RC64" remote on eBay (the advanced remote with voice search, "point anywhere", headphone jack) for $30 and save yourself $20, if you care about those features. Powering on/off the TV is IR on both sets so keep that in mind (outside the 15-minute 'grace period').
JohnGen is offline  
post #2608 of 6441 Old 09-04-2017, 08:29 AM
Advanced Member
 
blade005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: U.S.A.
Posts: 689
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 351 Post(s)
Liked: 419
Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnGen View Post
I have the P605. You can order the "Roku RC64" remote on eBay (the advanced remote with voice search, "point anywhere", headphone jack) for $30 and save yourself $20, if you care about those features. Powering on/off the TV is IR on both sets so keep that in mind (outside the 15-minute 'grace period').
I would welcome a chance to find a Roku RC64 on eBay or anywhere else for $30. All sites I have found are OUT OF STOCK and are showing prices closer to $50. Good get if you snagged one for $30.
theboomr likes this.
blade005 is offline  
post #2609 of 6441 Old 09-04-2017, 09:57 AM
Advanced Member
 
PTV Programmer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 864
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 522 Post(s)
Liked: 145
I'm going out to Best Buy today and buying the 55P605. After searching this thread and checking the Vudu compatibility page I want to know for sure that the Vudu app on this set supports and plays back UHD titles with Dolby Vision? It's confusing because the Vudu support site says this:

4K Ultra HD playback only
LG 2016 & 2017 UHD 4K TVs
Nvidia Shield TV
Roku 4, Premiere, Premiere+, Ultra (paired with a compatible 4K HDTV)
Roku 4K TVs
Samsung KS, MU and Q-Series 4K TVs
VIZIO P-Series 4K HDTVs
VIZIO M-Series 4K HDTVs
Xbox One S


4K Ultra HD + Dolby Vision HDR playback
Google Chromecast Ultra
VIZIO Reference Series HDTVs
VIZIO 2016 Smartcast P-Series 4K TVs
VIZIO 2016 Smartcast M-Series 4K TVs
LG 2016 & 2017 Super UHD 4K TVs
LG 2016 OLED 4K TVs - G6, E6, C6 & B6 Models
LG 2017 OLED 4K TVs ? W7, G7, E7 C7 and B7 Models

As you can see the Roku 4K TV's are NOT listed under 4K Ultra HD + Dolby Vision HDR playback. So, I'm confused.
PTV Programmer is offline  
post #2610 of 6441 Old 09-04-2017, 10:23 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
hdtv00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: ill
Posts: 2,126
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 284 Post(s)
Liked: 155
Can anyone explain why if the tv is saying it has the 4135 update. Why I can't find game mode in the options anywhere. I literally can not find game mode.

Marantz 7702MKII/Outlaw 7140 65" 4k LG C9
i7 4770K/16 gig 2133/970's SLI 840 PRO SSD
Paradigm Studio v3 100/570/20's/470's/2200 Sub
hdtv00 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off