Hisense - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 10-09-2018, 07:58 AM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hisense

Hi, I want to ooen adb mode o developer mode on hisense 55H9E but i can't. I can't finde the button. Help please. Thanks
big1970 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 10-09-2018, 03:27 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Settings > About > Software info > Build number. Tap ok at least 5 times rapidly
ilovelucy2 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off