2019 TCL 75R615 Owners Thread (No Price Talk) - Page 23 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 327Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #661 of 706 Old 09-10-2019, 09:50 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wytchone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LaPlace, La.
Posts: 4,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Let the TV calibration begin
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	20190910_105224_1568134205453.jpg
Views:	489
Size:	2.70 MB
ID:	2613594  
Wytchone is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #662 of 706 Old 09-10-2019, 12:34 PM
UHD Addict
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 35,948
Mentioned: 71 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9309 Post(s)
Liked: 5996
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wytchone View Post
Let the TV calibration begin
Is that actually on the screen? I didn't know they still did calibrations like that? I know in the early 2000's the professional calibrations I got initially did that, before moving to a sensor on a tripod.
And the equipment I got in 2012 for calibrations also was put on a tripod.
Wytchone likes this.

53TB unRAID1a--49TB unRAID2--76TB unRAID3
TCL 6 Series--Sony UBP-X800--Philips BDP7502--Onkyo HT-S7800
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme
aaronwt is offline  
post #663 of 706 Old 09-10-2019, 12:54 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wytchone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LaPlace, La.
Posts: 4,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by aaronwt View Post
Is that actually on the screen? I didn't know they still did calibrations like that? I know in the early 2000's the professional calibrations I got initially did that, before moving to a sensor on a tripod.
And the equipment I got in 2012 for calibrations also was put on a tripod.
Yes that was on the screen, He took 3 hours to do it but he configured the TV, Blu Ray, and went into each App and configured those some how. My Dolby Vision settings he moved to Dolby Bright vs Dark. Said give it 2 weeks to get use to it.
Wytchone is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #664 of 706 Old 09-11-2019, 10:12 PM
Member
 
ezecoli2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Purchased this TV about a month ago and just noticed some Vertical Banding on the blue screen. Is this normal? Pic below... 617 model from Amazon.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	FD4FEFC4-6963-4880-8A26-0DCFD2850B88_1568265155586.jpg
Views:	100
Size:	39.8 KB
ID:	2614286  

Evan Colfer

Retro Area Theater
ezecoli2001 is offline  
post #665 of 706 Old 09-12-2019, 01:28 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 183
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 82
Quote:
Originally Posted by ezecoli2001 View Post
Purchased this TV about a month ago and just noticed some Vertical Banding on the blue screen. Is this normal? Pic below... 617 model from Amazon.
That does not look normal or acceptable to me.
aaronwt likes this.
tonyjspr9 is offline  
post #666 of 706 Old 09-12-2019, 01:53 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 57
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 37 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by ezecoli2001 View Post
Purchased this TV about a month ago and just noticed some Vertical Banding on the blue screen. Is this normal? Pic below... 617 model from Amazon.

Whoa, that's really the 75 inch? That's disconcerting! I thought they were doing good on quality control with the newer models.
TwayneP is offline  
post #667 of 706 Old 09-12-2019, 10:44 AM
Member
 
ezecoli2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Angry TCL Support

Quote:
Originally Posted by TwayneP View Post
Whoa, that's really the 75 inch? That's disconcerting! I thought they were doing good on quality control with the newer models.
Called TCL to address this issue. They want me to try a factory reset. I can't see this fixing anything.

Evan Colfer

Retro Area Theater
ezecoli2001 is offline  
post #668 of 706 Old 09-15-2019, 02:24 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 0
How are the viewing angles on this tv? If im setting 10 feet away facing the left edge of the tv, would the tvs colors/blacks degrade at all on the right side of the tv?

Also would you say the black bars are black?

Also does the roku interface render in 4k?
TVnoob1 is offline  
post #669 of 706 Old 09-15-2019, 02:48 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
PlanetAVS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Austin TX USA
Posts: 3,202
Mentioned: 22 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2038 Post(s)
Liked: 1915
Quote:
Originally Posted by ezecoli2001 View Post
Called TCL to address this issue. They want me to try a factory reset. I can't see this fixing anything.

You'd be surprised what a factory reset can fix, especially after a firmware update. Let us know how it goes.
aaronwt, sk373 and Hetfieldjames like this.
PlanetAVS is online now  
post #670 of 706 Old 09-16-2019, 09:33 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wytchone View Post
Let the TV calibration begin
Who did you get to come out to calibrate your TCL? I have looked briefly locally around me and the only place I could find on a quick Google search was Best Buy Geek Squad and I am a touch leary about paying them $250 to come out to calibrate my 615.
aaronwt likes this.
Shaun Morgan is offline  
post #671 of 706 Old 09-16-2019, 10:58 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wytchone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LaPlace, La.
Posts: 4,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shaun Morgan View Post
Who did you get to come out to calibrate your TCL? I have looked briefly locally around me and the only place I could find on a quick Google search was Best Buy Geek Squad and I am a touch leary about paying them $250 to come out to calibrate my 615.
It was best buy. The Tech was ISF Certified. Takes about 2 hours to do. He said he configured 1080P and 4K settings. He was able to set some setting in the apps on the TV. I think its a tad bright but I have a week left. going lower it back to standard but keep everything else the same.

Quick and dirty
for normal viewing.
TV Brightness Brighter (this may be what I lower back to Standard) Dolby he has at brighter as well.
Picture Mode Movie
Picture size auto
Advance picture settings
Local Contrast high
back light 33
brightness 50
contrast 92
sharpness 11
color 52
Tint 0
color temp Warm
action smoothing off
action clarity off
Led motion clarity off
game mode off
The Gonif and Saunupe19111 like this.
Wytchone is offline  
post #672 of 706 Old 09-16-2019, 12:04 PM
Member
 
vlad335's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Latrobe, PA
Posts: 199
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 45
I am seriously considering the 75R617. I have had a Samsung 65" KS8000 the past couple years and while I am not unhappy with it, I am wondering if this would be a true upgrade. It will have a larger screen size obviously but would this be better than what I already have with the addition of FALD and Dolby Vision?
vlad335 is online now  
post #673 of 706 Old 09-16-2019, 12:35 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wytchone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LaPlace, La.
Posts: 4,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by vlad335 View Post
I am seriously considering the 75R617. I have had a Samsung 65" KS8000 the past couple years and while I am not unhappy with it, I am wondering if this would be a true upgrade. It will have a larger screen size obviously but would this be better than what I already have with the addition of FALD and Dolby Vision?
If you can wait get the TCL8 75" should be in stories in Oct if not now. Still the TCL6 is a FINE TV
Wytchone is offline  
post #674 of 706 Old 09-16-2019, 01:34 PM
Member
 
vlad335's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Latrobe, PA
Posts: 199
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wytchone View Post
If you can wait get the TCL8 75" should be in stories in Oct if not now. Still the TCL6 is a FINE TV

Thanks for the reply. I'm sure the TCL8 is awesome but its 3grand. May turn out to be less but in that price range I could stay at 65" and go OLED
rjhseven and Wytchone like this.
vlad335 is online now  
post #675 of 706 Old 09-18-2019, 06:09 AM
Member
 
RetreatWI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am having an issue with audio. Here's the situation.

I have a TCL 75R615 TV. I have DirecTV. I use a Yamaha RXv-485 receiver. The TV, receiver and the DirecTV box are connected using HDMI 3 ARC. I have configured the TV to use ARC when it's turned on. The problem is that there isn't any audio when the TV turns on. I have to go to the home screen and choose HDMI 3 ARC. Then there is audio.

How can I make the audio work when I turn the TV on without having to manually choose ARC?

Last edited by RetreatWI; 09-18-2019 at 06:19 AM.
RetreatWI is offline  
post #676 of 706 Old 09-18-2019, 11:02 AM
UHD Addict
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 35,948
Mentioned: 71 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9309 Post(s)
Liked: 5996
Quote:
Originally Posted by RetreatWI View Post
I am having an issue with audio. Here's the situation.

I have a TCL 75R615 TV. I have DirecTV. I use a Yamaha RXv-485 receiver. The TV, receiver and the DirecTV box are connected using HDMI 3 ARC. I have configured the TV to use ARC when it's turned on. The problem is that there isn't any audio when the TV turns on. I have to go to the home screen and choose HDMI 3 ARC. Then there is audio.

How can I make the audio work when I turn the TV on without having to manually choose ARC?
You should have an option to select a default input to use when you turn on the TV. At least I thought that was the case.

53TB unRAID1a--49TB unRAID2--76TB unRAID3
TCL 6 Series--Sony UBP-X800--Philips BDP7502--Onkyo HT-S7800
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme
aaronwt is offline  
post #677 of 706 Old 09-18-2019, 11:05 AM
Member
 
RetreatWI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, I have the HDMI3 ARC input selected at startup. I just don't get sound. I have to choose HDMI3 ARC manually to get sound.
RetreatWI is offline  
post #678 of 706 Old 09-18-2019, 01:27 PM
Member
 
CYBRCH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rogue Valley Oregon
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by RetreatWI View Post
I am having an issue with audio. Here's the situation.

I have a TCL 75R615 TV. I have DirecTV. I use a Yamaha RXv-485 receiver. The TV, receiver and the DirecTV box are connected using HDMI 3 ARC. I have configured the TV to use ARC when it's turned on. The problem is that there isn't any audio when the TV turns on. I have to go to the home screen and choose HDMI 3 ARC. Then there is audio.

How can I make the audio work when I turn the TV on without having to manually choose ARC?
I have a Yamaha RX-A1010 hooked up to a TCL 75R615, configured so that when the Roku “On/Off” button is clicked, the receiver comes on (if off) and outputs sound of the last selected receiver input. If the TCL is on and the “On/Off” button is clicked, both the TCL and receiver turn off. The Roku remote’s mute and volume buttons mute and control the Yamaha audio level (TCL speakers disabled). The Yamaha is used for 1080p sources – Apple TV and a Tivo Bolt for Spectrum cable content.

Here is the setup:

Wiring – The TCL HDMI 3 (ARC) connected to Yamaha HDMI Out 1 (ARC). TCL optical out connected to Yamaha Optical Input 5.

Yamaha configuration
Setup > HDMI > HDMI Control > ON
Setup > HDMI > HDMI Control > ARC > ON
Setup > HDMI > HDMI Control > TV Audio Input > AUDIO1
Setup > Function > Input Assignment > AUDIO1 <-> Optical 5

TCL configuration
Settings > System > Power > Power On > Receiver (Yamaha)
Settings > System > Control other devices (CEC) > ARC (HDMI 3)
Settings > System > Control other devices (CEC) > System audio control
Settings > System > Control other devices (CEC) > System standby
Settings > Audio > Speakers > TV Speakers (disabled when optical out is used)
Settings > Audio > S/PDIF and ARC > Auto detect

Last edited by CYBRCH; 09-22-2019 at 08:18 AM.
CYBRCH is offline  
post #679 of 706 Old 09-18-2019, 01:41 PM
Member
 
CYBRCH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Rogue Valley Oregon
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wytchone View Post
It was best buy. The Tech was ISF Certified. Takes about 2 hours to do. He said he configured 1080P and 4K settings. He was able to set some setting in the apps on the TV. I think its a tad bright but I have a week left. going lower it back to standard but keep everything else the same.

Quick and dirty
for normal viewing.
TV Brightness Brighter (this may be what I lower back to Standard) Dolby he has at brighter as well.
Picture Mode Movie
Picture size auto
Advance picture settings
Local Contrast high
back light 33
brightness 50
contrast 92
sharpness 11
color 52
Tint 0
color temp Warm
action smoothing off
action clarity off
Led motion clarity off
game mode off
Thanks for the settings!

What are the CMS settings? (Roku App > Settings > Expert Picture Settings > 11 Pt WB & Color Space Custom values for each source)
CYBRCH is offline  
post #680 of 706 Old 09-20-2019, 04:28 AM
Member
 
RetreatWI's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by RetreatWI View Post
I am having an issue with audio. Here's the situation.

I have a TCL 75R615 TV. I have DirecTV. I use a Yamaha RXv-485 receiver. The TV, receiver and the DirecTV box are connected using HDMI 3 ARC. I have configured the TV to use ARC when it's turned on. The problem is that there isn't any audio when the TV turns on. I have to go to the home screen and choose HDMI 3 ARC. Then there is audio.

How can I make the audio work when I turn the TV on without having to manually choose ARC?
I did an experiment last night. I got the audio working with the same procedure. I then turned off the TV using the Roku remote. The audio kept working, as I expected, because the signal was still coming from the DirecTV box and the receiver. I then turned the TV on using the Roku remote. The audio stopped working immediately.
RetreatWI is offline  
post #681 of 706 Old 09-20-2019, 09:17 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I bought the 75TCLR617 and overall, it seems like a great TV. I am upgrading from a Vizio M series 65" and the added brightness is a huge advantage. However, I am not sure the local dimming works properly.

In my vizio, no matter how bright I make it, if there are black bars in the video, they stay black. However, with the TCL, whenever I increase the brightness, the black bars also increase in brightness just as how I would expect in a edge-list TV. Of course, I validated that the video itself did not have any black bars and was in the correct aspect ratio and the black bars were from the TV. Even then, the black area gets brighter. This is true even in scenes where there is just a text with black background (Netflix logo with red N), if I increase the brightness, the black becomes grey. However, in my Vizio, it stays black.

Is there a configuration I need to change for this ?
dkiran is offline  
post #682 of 706 Old 09-20-2019, 10:04 AM
Member
 
lazyboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: boise, ID
Posts: 63
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by vlad335 View Post
Thanks for the reply. I'm sure the TCL8 is awesome but its 3grand. May turn out to be less but in that price range I could stay at 65" and go OLED
Looks like there will be a 2019 75 inch series 6 with quantum dots released later this year.

Per HDGURU.com: The 2019 6 Series 4K Ultra HD QLED TV line will ship this summer at suggested retail prices starting under $600. The series will continue to have screen sizes in 55, 65 and 75 inches, and a little later in the year will be refreshing the current 75-inch model with a model that features built-in Dolby Atmos decoding. These models will have full-array QLED technology with local dimming, starting at 100 zones in the 55-inch model, 120 zones in the 65 inch and 165 zones in the 75 inch model.

https://hdguru.com/tcl-unveils-1st-m...-qled-lcd-tvs/
aaronwt, vlad335 and Nouniard like this.
lazyboy is offline  
post #683 of 706 Old 09-20-2019, 10:41 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I have the 75R615 from Best Buy. TV seems to work great but noticed some judder in a movie I was watching. I can't seem to find the Natural Cinema option that is mentioned on Rtings anywhere in advanced picture settings. How do I change this setting?
caminante22 is offline  
post #684 of 706 Old 09-20-2019, 11:35 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by caminante22 View Post
I have the 75R615 from Best Buy. TV seems to work great but noticed some judder in a movie I was watching. I can't seem to find the Natural Cinema option that is mentioned on Rtings anywhere in advanced picture settings. How do I change this setting?
There's no natural cinema option on this one, check under advanced picture settings and play around with action smoothing, led motion clarity and action clarity I think are the three.
StephenM37 is offline  
post #685 of 706 Old 09-20-2019, 02:09 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
That's good to know. Does that apply to the 617 as well or just the 615?
caminante22 is offline  
post #686 of 706 Old 09-23-2019, 08:47 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by caminante22 View Post
That's good to know. Does that apply to the 617 as well or just the 615?
I'm fairly certain the only difference between the 615 and the 617 is the remote.
StephenM37 is offline  
post #687 of 706 Old 09-24-2019, 10:51 AM
Member
 
The Gonif's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wytchone View Post
It was best buy. The Tech was ISF Certified. Takes about 2 hours to do. He said he configured 1080P and 4K settings. He was able to set some setting in the apps on the TV. I think its a tad bright but I have a week left. going lower it back to standard but keep everything else the same.

Quick and dirty
for normal viewing.
TV Brightness Brighter (this may be what I lower back to Standard) Dolby he has at brighter as well.
Picture Mode Movie
Picture size auto
Advance picture settings
Local Contrast high
back light 33
brightness 50
contrast 92
sharpness 11
color 52
Tint 0
color temp Warm
action smoothing off
action clarity off
Led motion clarity off
game mode off
So how's it looking to you after a little time to get used to it? Was it worth the money?
The Gonif is offline  
post #688 of 706 Old 09-24-2019, 11:25 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wytchone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LaPlace, La.
Posts: 4,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Gonif View Post
So how's it looking to you after a little time to get used to it? Was it worth the money?
Yes worth the money, The colors really do Pop. PQ was good before and still is really nice but the colors on movies (netflix) and 4k disks are just better.
Had the inlaws over and they are Samsung people. They were impressed by the PQ from a TCL. It was the first thing they noticed. I expect them to get a 8k TV no matter what I say. They just do that.
Wytchone is offline  
post #689 of 706 Old 09-24-2019, 11:49 AM
Member
 
The Gonif's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wytchone View Post
Yes worth the money, The colors really do Pop. PQ was good before and still is really nice but the colors on movies (netflix) and 4k disks are just better.
Had the inlaws over and they are Samsung people. They were impressed by the PQ from a TCL. It was the first thing they noticed. I expect them to get a 8k TV no matter what I say. They just do that.
Haha, I hear ya. :-) I'm glad it worked out for you!

Those settings you posted earlier, are they for both HDR and standard? I bought my TCL a couple months ago, and haven't adjusted much because I don't really know what I'm doing. I just set it to Movie, turned the color down because everything looked crazy saturated, and turned up the sharpness a bit because things looked too soft (for Netflix TV shows, at least). I wonder if it will look better with your settings? I'm assuming you're ok with that and that's why you shared them.

Does the TV maintain separate settings for each app (Netflix, Amazon, Hulu) or one for them all?
The Gonif is offline  
post #690 of 706 Old 09-24-2019, 12:14 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wytchone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: LaPlace, La.
Posts: 4,634
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 65 Post(s)
Liked: 70
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Gonif View Post
Haha, I hear ya. :-) I'm glad it worked out for you!

Those settings you posted earlier, are they for both HDR and standard? I bought my TCL a couple months ago, and haven't adjusted much because I don't really know what I'm doing. I just set it to Movie, turned the color down because everything looked crazy saturated, and turned up the sharpness a bit because things looked too soft (for Netflix TV shows, at least). I wonder if it will look better with your settings? I'm assuming you're ok with that and that's why you shared them.

Does the TV maintain separate settings for each app (Netflix, Amazon, Hulu) or one for them all?
No he configured SD, HDR, apps, 4k 1080P etc. He was able to access and do the greyscale setting via the Roku App im told, so if you try the setting they may seem off to you. He did configure a few apps like Netflix, Amazon and Roku but I was at work so i did not see everything he did.
Wytchone is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply LCD Flat Panel Displays

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off