madVR Player Support Thread - Page 60 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 271Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1771 of 2062 Old 12-04-2019, 10:35 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Thank you very much for the explanation guys
Justkidding is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1772 of 2062 Old 12-08-2019, 01:22 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 3
I have a friend that wanted to use madVR with his GTX 970 and a plasma TV (720p). I don't know what kind of settings to use for best playback quality. He will mostly use 720p and 1080p content, maybe sometimes HDR content too. How should i setup the madVR settings with the requirements he have? Thanks in advance
HDRX is offline  
post #1773 of 2062 Old 12-08-2019, 02:45 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
The GTX 970 won't be able to decode 4K HDR movies because it lacks an HEVC hardware decoder.

For the other profiles, I would try applying NGU Sharp image doubling to every source 720p and lower and downscaling back to 720p with either SSIM 1D or 2D. That should make the image a little sharper than just using simple upscaling.

For 1080p content, select scale chroma separately if it saves performance under trade quality for performance and use SSIM 2D to downscale to 720p.
Onkyoman is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1774 of 2062 Old 12-08-2019, 05:37 PM
Member
 
latexii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 142
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Could use some help. Just updated my MadVR and put settings you see below. Problem is that now every movie with HDR is totally dark. Why ? Ive created measurement files trough madMeasureHDRDynamicOptimizer, does it have something to do with this darkness ? When im using tone mapping with external 3D.lut same video files works just fine... im a bit clueless here. Using JVC PJ + AT screen.

latexii is offline  
post #1775 of 2062 Old 12-09-2019, 03:25 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
The measurement files don't yet work with the current beta builds. That is likely why. Check the box under files & folders labelled "ignore all measurement files."
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1776 of 2062 Old 12-09-2019, 03:31 AM
Member
 
latexii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 142
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 59 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by Onkyoman View Post
The measurement files don't yet work with the current beta builds. That is likely why. Check the box under files & folders labelled "ignore all measurement files."
thx m8. I'll try that when ill get home . Btw do you have any personal opinion 3D.lut + measured file vs. pixel shader settings ?

Last edited by latexii; 12-09-2019 at 03:44 AM.
latexii is offline  
post #1777 of 2062 Old 12-11-2019, 09:48 PM
Advanced Member
 
bdht's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 935
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 454 Post(s)
Liked: 195
Am I understanding this correctly, say the display has a native rec 2020 gamut, but can't accept a rec 2020 container, you can simply set "this display is already calibrated" to bt.2020 and leave report bt.2020 unchecked? Or do you still need to perform a 3dlut to remap? And if the native gamut isnt quite rec2020 than you would use a 3dlut to avoid clipping or oversaturation? thanks~
bdht is offline  
post #1778 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 02:57 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
No current displays should need a 3D LUT larger than DCI-P3. This is more less the size of the gamut of a typical UHD display, most of which are some percentage less than DCI-P3.

If you have a colorimeter, you create a 3D LUT to add color correction to the image processing. If you don't own a colorimeter, you would select BT.2020 in calibration to send the original color values untouched for the display to process.

Checking report BT.2020 to display is unnecessary if you choose BT.2020 as the output color gamut. You might check this if you created a DCI-P3 3D LUT.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1779 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 10:45 AM
Advanced Member
 
bdht's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 935
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 454 Post(s)
Liked: 195
Hmm... So I tried just setting calibrated to bt2020(with report unchecked) and the image didnt look right, dull and dim? Its not a current uhd display, its an older projector, a Runco q750i, and the native gamut is something like this:
https://ibb.co/3ffMCLd

Not quite rec2020 but close, just missing a chunk of green. If I set the projector to its native gamut and set madvr to disable calibration, I believe I see clipping and theres oversaturation since it's sending rec709? But if I set it to calibrated to dci p3, the image looked good, saturated and vibrant but not oversaturated and i didnt notice clipping, and I think flesh tones looked natural(was late last night ><). The projector also has a p3 gamut setting that looked fairly similar in that last scenario.

Sounds like I still need to make a 3dlut, was just curious if madvr was able to send the wide gamut that the older projector could read so I could get a feel for how its supposed to look to ensure the 3d lut is correct. Ive read there can be difficulty measuring led projectors.

Last edited by bdht; 12-12-2019 at 11:51 AM.
bdht is offline  
post #1780 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 03:13 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
Maybe the projector handles DCI-P3 better than BT.2020? I really don't know. If DCI-P3 looks correct, then by all means use it. UHD content is largely mastered up to DCI-P3 with a few known examples where some color values manage to extend beyond DCI-P3. But the color space and color coordinates for all UHD content are always BT.2020.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1781 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 03:39 PM
Advanced Member
 
bdht's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 935
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 454 Post(s)
Liked: 195
Quote:
Originally Posted by Onkyoman View Post
Maybe the projector handles DCI-P3 better than BT.2020? I really don't know. If DCI-P3 looks correct, then by all means use it. UHD content is largely mastered up to DCI-P3 with a few known examples where some color values manage to extend beyond DCI-P3. But the color space and color coordinates for all UHD content are always BT.2020.
heh thx, for some reason im having trouble wrapping my head around gamuts or at least sending/receiving them xD I thought I remembered reading that nothing is sending dci because its a commercial standard, that only modern displays could accept rec2020, that I would have to make a 3d lut to send the wide gamut to the display, and like i said also read that meters have trouble with led projectors, so wasnt sure what to do exactly lol
bdht is offline  
post #1782 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 04:15 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
Most current UHD content is mastered in DCI-P3, but it has to use BT.2020 color coordinates to conform to the UHD standard.

You want choose a color gamut for a 3D LUT that is closest in size to the display gamut to fill the 3D LUT with usable coordinates and limit any interpolation errors that might result in artifacts like posterization.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1783 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 07:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mightyhuhn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 2,457
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1369 Post(s)
Liked: 498
to use report bt 2020 or not should only be depending on your device nothing else.
if you create a DCI P3 or BT 2020 3D LUT you should get your device into a native color gamut mode if you use report bt 2020 or another combination setting is your choice beware the 3D LUT is only correct in this mode where it was created.
mightyhuhn is offline  
post #1784 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 07:55 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
talon95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Wichita, KS
Posts: 1,673
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 267
I've got an odd problem. I've been using Kodi with DSplayer and the Plex add on to play UHD HDR files. It was working fine with Madvr until recently. Now Plex always transcodes those files (yes I have hevc enabled in plex).



I can play them fine with Kodi itself. Just not in Plex. I did install a bunch of Win10 updates, not sure if that could have caused this or not.



Any suggestions?
talon95 is offline  
post #1785 of 2062 Old 12-12-2019, 11:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
bdht's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 935
Mentioned: 21 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 454 Post(s)
Liked: 195
I read about a madvr convergence correction feature. Did that ever get implemented? All I saw recently was madshi mentioning it as part of the envy.
bdht is offline  
post #1786 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 03:23 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
Quote:
Originally Posted by mightyhuhn View Post
to use report bt 2020 or not should only be depending on your device nothing else.
if you create a DCI P3 or BT 2020 3D LUT you should get your device into a native color gamut mode if you use report bt 2020 or another combination setting is your choice beware the 3D LUT is only correct in this mode where it was created.
Why would you use report BT.2020 when selecting BT.2020 as the output gamut? madVR is only sending color coordinates to the driver and BT.2020 coordinates would already be sent. What else does this flag do?

Someone at the Kodi forums has been using the Nvidia API for HDR passthrough to add this feature to Kodi and has posted the code showing what metadata is sent to the video driver. The only thing related to the color gamut sent to the driver were the color coordinates of the output color gamut.

Last edited by Onkyoman; 12-13-2019 at 03:33 AM.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1787 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 03:27 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
Quote:
Originally Posted by talon95 View Post
I've got an odd problem. I've been using Kodi with DSplayer and the Plex add on to play UHD HDR files. It was working fine with Madvr until recently. Now Plex always transcodes those files (yes I have hevc enabled in plex).



I can play them fine with Kodi itself. Just not in Plex. I did install a bunch of Win10 updates, not sure if that could have caused this or not.



Any suggestions?
Which plex add-on: PlexKodiConnect or Plex for Kodi?

Did you check if the add-on was updated? Perhaps you need to try an older version of the add-on to see if the add-on itself is at fault.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1788 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 03:30 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
Quote:
Originally Posted by bdht View Post
I read about a madvr convergence correction feature. Did that ever get implemented? All I saw recently was madshi mentioning it as part of the envy.
It is likely a planned feature for the Envy. I don't anything more than that.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1789 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 04:36 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
talon95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Wichita, KS
Posts: 1,673
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 267
Quote:
Originally Posted by Onkyoman View Post
Which plex add-on: PlexKodiConnect or Plex for Kodi?

Did you check if the add-on was updated? Perhaps you need to try an older version of the add-on to see if the add-on itself is at fault.
Plex for Kodi.

But WTF? I just tried it again this morning and it worked prefectly!?!?!? Didn't touch anything.

I'll do some more digging on the Plex plug in and see if it's been updating or what not. No idea what is going on.
talon95 is offline  
post #1790 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 06:29 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
markmon1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 7,119
Mentioned: 133 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5948 Post(s)
Liked: 4020
Quote:
Originally Posted by talon95 View Post
Plex for Kodi.

But WTF? I just tried it again this morning and it worked prefectly!?!?!? Didn't touch anything.

I'll do some more digging on the Plex plug in and see if it's been updating or what not. No idea what is going on.
The plex plugin has not been updated and will never be updated. So you can rule that out.

The best option is to grab the kodi log after running the plex plugin when it exhibits this problem. You can find the log in %appdata%\Kodi\kodi.log. (%appdata% will resolve to an actual folder on your system something like c:\users\yourusername\AppData\Roaming). The plex plugin requests a direct stream but the plex media server can opt to deny this and transcode for some reason or another. I modified my own version of the plex plugin and the result is that plex feeds me the direct file path to the file. By default, plex provides the file to the player in a format which is something like:
https://192-168-1-1.730472aeae314dc4...76514/file.mkv

This allows the plex server to send a transcoded stream or a direct stream, its choice. In my modified version of plex for kodi, and my modified player launch script, I use this data to extract the real filename from plex server using plex api and directly play the real file. This required a bunch of things, but one was drive letter access to the network share where the files exist where the drive letter on your local player machine matches the drive letter of the library path for the plex media server. So it may then try to play G:\ArchivedTV\Batwoman\Batwoman - S01E01 - Pilot WEBDL-1080p.mkv, should that be the file you were trying to play. I guess you get the idea.

Video: JVC RS4500 135" ST130 G4 screen in batcave, htpc nvidia 1080ti madVR.
Audio: Anthem mrx720 running 7.1.4, McIntosh MC-303, MC-152, B&W 802d3 LR, B&W HTM1D3 center, B&W 805d3 surround, B&W 702S2 rear, B&W 706s2 x 4 shelf mounted for atmos, Infinite Baffle Subs 4x15 fi audio running on behringer ep4000 + 2x12 fi audio mounted in main chair firing into back.
markmon1 is offline  
post #1791 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 06:47 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
talon95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Wichita, KS
Posts: 1,673
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 267
Quote:
Originally Posted by markmon1 View Post
The plex plugin has not been updated and will never be updated. So you can rule that out.

The best option is to grab the kodi log after running the plex plugin when it exhibits this problem. You can find the log in %appdata%\Kodi\kodi.log. (%appdata% will resolve to an actual folder on your system something like c:\users\yourusername\AppData\Roaming). The plex plugin requests a direct stream but the plex media server can opt to deny this and transcode for some reason or another. I modified my own version of the plex plugin and the result is that plex feeds me the direct file path to the file. By default, plex provides the file to the player in a format which is something like:
https://192-168-1-1.730472aeae314dc4...76514/file.mkv

This allows the plex server to send a transcoded stream or a direct stream, its choice. In my modified version of plex for kodi, and my modified player launch script, I use this data to extract the real filename from plex server using plex api and directly play the real file. This required a bunch of things, but one was drive letter access to the network share where the files exist where the drive letter on your local player machine matches the drive letter of the library path for the plex media server. So it may then try to play G:\ArchivedTV\Batwoman\Batwoman - S01E01 - Pilot WEBDL-1080p.mkv, should that be the file you were trying to play. I guess you get the idea.

Thanks. I don't think I'm going to go quite that far. I might be able to do it but I just don't have the time. I'll try it again tonight and see if it still works. At a loss as to why it spontaneously started working again. If it breaks I'll check the logs. I was going to look at the Plex log last night but ran out of time.
talon95 is offline  
post #1792 of 2062 Old 12-13-2019, 07:49 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
markmon1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 7,119
Mentioned: 133 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5948 Post(s)
Liked: 4020
Quote:
Originally Posted by talon95 View Post
Thanks. I don't think I'm going to go quite that far. I might be able to do it but I just don't have the time. I'll try it again tonight and see if it still works. At a loss as to why it spontaneously started working again. If it breaks I'll check the logs. I was going to look at the Plex log last night but ran out of time.
Yep, plex uses the kodi log file I pasted above. The log file is overwritten every time you launch kodi. So if it happens again you have to exit kodi and immediately copy the logfile out of that folder or it will be overwritten on next launch.

Video: JVC RS4500 135" ST130 G4 screen in batcave, htpc nvidia 1080ti madVR.
Audio: Anthem mrx720 running 7.1.4, McIntosh MC-303, MC-152, B&W 802d3 LR, B&W HTM1D3 center, B&W 805d3 surround, B&W 702S2 rear, B&W 706s2 x 4 shelf mounted for atmos, Infinite Baffle Subs 4x15 fi audio running on behringer ep4000 + 2x12 fi audio mounted in main chair firing into back.
markmon1 is offline  
post #1793 of 2062 Old 12-17-2019, 07:11 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
All work is done via GPU shaders;
it is not clear what the difference is between AMD and NVIDIA
which is better ?
what is more quality ? and why ?
5700 or 1660 ?
zind1703 is offline  
post #1794 of 2062 Old 12-17-2019, 11:18 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Onkyoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Canada
Posts: 2,005
Mentioned: 56 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1180 Post(s)
Liked: 699
AMD Polaris is slower with madVR. Outside of that, the performance between the two brands should be similar.

The AMD drivers have been more problematic as of late with madVR, and the developer of madVR prefers Nvidia over AMD because it is easier to develop for. So that should also be considered.
Onkyoman is online now  
post #1795 of 2062 Old 12-18-2019, 10:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 929
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 571 Post(s)
Liked: 123
deleted.

Last edited by aeneas01; 12-18-2019 at 10:41 PM.
aeneas01 is offline  
post #1796 of 2062 Old 12-19-2019, 10:22 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
stef2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: China
Posts: 1,340
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 533 Post(s)
Liked: 323
I am using Madvr to do a vertical stretch when a scope movie is being played. It is working great that way, the only problem is that I have to manually tell my IscoIII lens to slide into place by sending it the proper command (i.e. sending my slide mount a 12v signal).

Has anybody found a way to automate this? I know Madvr can send an "anamorphic mode" command to the projector, but then the PJ does the stretch AND sends the 12V signal to the lens slide mount.

I would prefer madvr to do the stretch instead of the projector, for quality reasons.
RapalloAV likes this.
stef2 is offline  
post #1797 of 2062 Old 12-23-2019, 08:06 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
talon95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Wichita, KS
Posts: 1,673
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 267
I seem to get a slight red tint in scenes with the sky and clouds using MadVR to play 4k HDR files. It shows up on grey colors in particular I think. Both of my machines do this. Playing the same file in another way, like the latest VLC that attempts to tone map, looks normal. I'm running the latest build 1.12b.

Anyone seen this?


Last edited by talon95; 12-23-2019 at 08:21 PM.
talon95 is offline  
post #1798 of 2062 Old 12-23-2019, 09:01 PM
Member
 
cezarL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by talon95 View Post
I seem to get a slight red tint in scenes with the sky and clouds using MadVR to play 4k HDR files. It shows up on grey colors in particular I think.
I've only now switched to the latest beta coming from the last official build (was using pass-through HDR for an OLED TV, 1080ti card).
Haven't done much testing of DTM, but what I've noticed with Fury Road is that the yellow highlights on explosions are changed to reddish.
May not be the same issue you're having, just thought it worth mentioning.


Edit - Have you tried modifying the sky parameters for DTM? Don't really know how they work, but altering them (one by one to see the effects) might be worth a try?

Last edited by cezarL; 12-23-2019 at 09:12 PM.
cezarL is offline  
post #1799 of 2062 Old 12-23-2019, 09:19 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
talon95's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Wichita, KS
Posts: 1,673
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 460 Post(s)
Liked: 267
Quote:
Originally Posted by cezarL View Post
I've only now switched to the latest beta coming from the last official build (was using pass-through HDR for an OLED TV, 1080ti card).
Haven't done much testing of DTM, but what I've noticed with Fury Road is that the yellow highlights on explosions are changed to reddish.
May not be the same issue you're having, just thought it worth mentioning.


Edit - Have you tried modifying the sky parameters for DTM? Don't really know how they work, but altering them (one by one to see the effects) might be worth a try?
I did, but seemed to have no effect. I tried some settings others had posted in the testing thread too. Maybe I'll link to my post over there and see what they say. Seems relevant.
talon95 is offline  
post #1800 of 2062 Old 12-24-2019, 01:21 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
markmon1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 7,119
Mentioned: 133 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5948 Post(s)
Liked: 4020
Quote:
Originally Posted by cezarL View Post
I've only now switched to the latest beta coming from the last official build (was using pass-through HDR for an OLED TV, 1080ti card).
Haven't done much testing of DTM, but what I've noticed with Fury Road is that the yellow highlights on explosions are changed to reddish.
May not be the same issue you're having, just thought it worth mentioning.


Edit - Have you tried modifying the sky parameters for DTM? Don't really know how they work, but altering them (one by one to see the effects) might be worth a try?
There was huge discussion on mad max and those explosions on the madVR tone mapping thread and it was determined through pages and pages of discussion that the color people thought they should be wasn't necessarily the color the colorist actually set.

Video: JVC RS4500 135" ST130 G4 screen in batcave, htpc nvidia 1080ti madVR.
Audio: Anthem mrx720 running 7.1.4, McIntosh MC-303, MC-152, B&W 802d3 LR, B&W HTM1D3 center, B&W 805d3 surround, B&W 702S2 rear, B&W 706s2 x 4 shelf mounted for atmos, Infinite Baffle Subs 4x15 fi audio running on behringer ep4000 + 2x12 fi audio mounted in main chair firing into back.
markmon1 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Home Theater Computers

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off