HDfury Dr HDMI 4k - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 20 Old 03-13-2019, 07:02 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
blu ray boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indiana
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 27
HDfury Dr HDMI 4k

Hi I couldn't find any other threads on specifically on the HDfury Dr HDMI 4k with the info I was looking for so I thought I would start this one. Sorry if this has been posted before. I just ordered a Dr HDMI 4k (from now on I will refer to it as the dh4k) to solve what I believe is an edid issue between my NUC PC and my Samsung HDTV. My order has not even been processed yet so I don't have it yet. My specific question is this: how will the dh4k adjust to changes in the framerate from the NUC to the TV? For instance, when I watch something at 2160 at 60hz and then switch to a movie at 2160 24hz or even 1080 60hz, or similar, what happens? Normally when I change outputs from the NUC the tv switches from Standard PC mode to PC Movie mode depending on what the framerate is. (I may not be using the term "framerate" correctly in this example but you get the idea). IOW, when I switch from 60hz to 24hz, do I have adjust the setting on the dh4k? Or is this automatic? Does it even make a difference to the dh4k? Sorry for the long question, I don't know how else to get my point across.
Thanks.
-Jason
blu ray boy is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 20 Old 03-14-2019, 07:05 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by blu ray boy View Post
Hi I couldn't find any other threads on specifically on the HDfury Dr HDMI 4k with the info I was looking for so I thought I would start this one. Sorry if this has been posted before. I just ordered a Dr HDMI 4k (from now on I will refer to it as the dh4k) to solve what I believe is an edid issue between my NUC PC and my Samsung HDTV. My order has not even been processed yet so I don't have it yet. My specific question is this: how will the dh4k adjust to changes in the framerate from the NUC to the TV? For instance, when I watch something at 2160 at 60hz and then switch to a movie at 2160 24hz or even 1080 60hz, or similar, what happens? Normally when I change outputs from the NUC the tv switches from Standard PC mode to PC Movie mode depending on what the framerate is. (I may not be using the term "framerate" correctly in this example but you get the idea). IOW, when I switch from 60hz to 24hz, do I have adjust the setting on the dh4k? Or is this automatic? Does it even make a difference to the dh4k? Sorry for the long question, I don't know how else to get my point across.
Thanks.
-Jason


Sorry that make little sense to me, may be you should send email and explain issue better. Dr.HDMI 4K is a 18Gbps EDID manager, nothing else, so it cannot change frame rate I guess you understand that.
When using between ANY SOURCE and SINK, DR4K is fully transparent, whatever happened before when changing frame rate will still happen there (except if you load edid with different specs of course)


So really, as you wrote it above, there is nothing to say/answer or understand, you first need to explain exactly what you are trying to solve.

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #3 of 20 Old 03-14-2019, 11:49 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
blu ray boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indiana
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 27
Sorry I didn't explain it better. My understanding of the subject is limited. I guess I will find out when I receive the product. Thanks for the response.
blu ray boy is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 20 Old 03-14-2019, 12:07 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by blu ray boy View Post
Sorry I didn't explain it better. My understanding of the subject is limited. I guess I will find out when I receive the product. Thanks for the response.

Np, feel free to try to explain it better, then I can prolly help.

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #5 of 20 Old 03-14-2019, 12:10 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
blu ray boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Indiana
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 27
I doubt I could explain it better.
blu ray boy is offline  
post #6 of 20 Old 07-09-2019, 04:51 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Herve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,620
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 423 Post(s)
Liked: 79
I connected our Dell 5060 PC to our year-old Sony 900e TV. The system detected the Sony TV. When I investigated available sound settings, 5.1 channel audio was indeed available to be sent to the Sony.

The 5060 identifies our 11-year-old JVC DLA-RS1 projector as display type "ILAFPJ--XH", but, unlike the Sony TV, Windows settings is preventing 5.1-channel audio from being sent via display port. Only 2-channel audio can be selected and sent.

Older versions of windows on older PCs would somehow "assume" that the HDMI signal was going to go to some kind of receiver prior to going to the RS1 and they delivered 5.1 regardless of the fact that the projector couldn't play it. I know this is true because our old HP Slimline HTPC with Windows Vista used to output 5.1 audio to the RS1. Unfortunately, that PC's motherboard failed a couple of months ago and that is why I purchased the Dell 5060 to replace it. So far, the Dell is nowhere near the HTPC that the HP was.

Will the Dr HDMI "tell" Windows 10 in the Dell 5060 that it is connected to a device which can accept a 1080p 60Hz signal with 5.1 audio via display port? Put another way, can the Dr. HDMI tell the Dell that it is connected to a new Sony TV instead of an old RS1? (BTW, I use a male display port to male HDMI cable to connect the PC to an HDMI switch, which then connects to the RS1. The Dell correctly identifies the JVC RS1 THROUGH the switch.)

Is there a less expensive HD fury device that will solve this problem? Do you know of any way to trick Windows 10 into sending 5.1 audio to our RS1 projector without having to install an interface? Do you know if installing a sound card with optical spdif output would force Windows to make 5.1 audio available through the sound card?

Thanks.

Last edited by Herve; 07-09-2019 at 04:54 PM.
Herve is offline  
post #7 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 08:06 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Herve View Post
I connected our Dell 5060 PC to our year-old Sony 900e TV. The system detected the Sony TV. When I investigated available sound settings, 5.1 channel audio was indeed available to be sent to the Sony.

The 5060 identifies our 11-year-old JVC DLA-RS1 projector as display type "ILAFPJ--XH", but, unlike the Sony TV, Windows settings is preventing 5.1-channel audio from being sent via display port. Only 2-channel audio can be selected and sent.

Older versions of windows on older PCs would somehow "assume" that the HDMI signal was going to go to some kind of receiver prior to going to the RS1 and they delivered 5.1 regardless of the fact that the projector couldn't play it. I know this is true because our old HP Slimline HTPC with Windows Vista used to output 5.1 audio to the RS1. Unfortunately, that PC's motherboard failed a couple of months ago and that is why I purchased the Dell 5060 to replace it. So far, the Dell is nowhere near the HTPC that the HP was.

Will the Dr HDMI "tell" Windows 10 in the Dell 5060 that it is connected to a device which can accept a 1080p 60Hz signal with 5.1 audio via display port? Put another way, can the Dr. HDMI tell the Dell that it is connected to a new Sony TV instead of an old RS1? (BTW, I use a male display port to male HDMI cable to connect the PC to an HDMI switch, which then connects to the RS1. The Dell correctly identifies the JVC RS1 THROUGH the switch.)

Is there a less expensive HD fury device that will solve this problem? Do you know of any way to trick Windows 10 into sending 5.1 audio to our RS1 projector without having to install an interface? Do you know if installing a sound card with optical spdif output would force Windows to make 5.1 audio available through the sound card?

Thanks.

Yes Dr.HDMI 4K will tell your PC it is connected to FHD 5.1 device, however this will work ONLY if your current DP > HDMI Adapter does not override EDID, it should not as long as you can detect display EDID thru it which it seems you can from your report
If you only need FHD 5.1 then you can use normal Dr.HDMI which is a bit cheaper.

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #8 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 09:47 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Herve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,620
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 423 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDfury View Post
Yes Dr.HDMI 4K will tell your PC it is connected to FHD 5.1 device, however this will work ONLY if your current DP > HDMI Adapter does not override EDID, it should not as long as you can detect display EDID thru it which it seems you can from your report
If you only need FHD 5.1 then you can use normal Dr.HDMI which is a bit cheaper.
Is "ILAFPJ--XH" the RS1's EDID? If it is not, is it possible to obtain the RS1's EDID either from the computer or the RS1 itself (I can explore the RS1's owners manual in the latter case)? Regardless, I believe that the computer is indeed identifying the projector correctly. Because an interface would be installed between the cable out of the computer and the input of the switch, the cable could not override something that it never got the opportunity to "see" (interface with).

Thanks very much for your input.
Herve is offline  
post #9 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 10:59 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Herve View Post
Is "ILAFPJ--XH" the RS1's EDID? If it is not, is it possible to obtain the RS1's EDID either from the computer or the RS1 itself (I can explore the RS1's owners manual in the latter case)? Regardless, I believe that the computer is indeed identifying the projector correctly. Because an interface would be installed between the cable out of the computer and the input of the switch, the cable could not override something that it never got the opportunity to "see" (interface with).

Thanks very much for your input.


Yes it is JVC PJ EDID, you can copy sink EDID with Dr.HDMI as well. I was asking this because most DP > HDMI are active converter so you never know what they are doing exactly unless we have one in our lab and can test it.

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #10 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 11:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Herve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,620
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 423 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDfury View Post
Yes it is JVC PJ EDID, you can copy sink EDID with Dr.HDMI as well. I was asking this because most DP > HDMI are active converter so you never know what they are doing exactly unless we have one in our lab and can test it.
Thanks.

What exactly is "sink" EDID?
Herve is offline  
post #11 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 02:20 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Herve View Post
Thanks.

What exactly is "sink" EDID?
SOURCE is a device at input
SINK is a device at output


So if you have TV at output, then you can read/sniff it's EDID

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #12 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 04:53 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Herve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,620
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 423 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDfury View Post
SOURCE is a device at input
SINK is a device at output


So if you have TV at output, then you can read/sniff it's EDID
So in my case, I know that Windows 10 will send 5.1 to our Sony 900e TV. Would it be possible for the Dr. HDMI to copy that TV's EDID and, if so, how would the DR HDMI to do that -- simply connect the computer's hdmi to the Dr HDMI; connect the Dr. HDMI to the TV via hdmi and then somhow tell the Dr HDMI to copy the TV's EDID, so that I can then use that EDID when connecting the computer to the RS1 projector?
Thanks.
Herve is offline  
post #13 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 06:31 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Herve View Post
So in my case, I know that Windows 10 will send 5.1 to our Sony 900e TV. Would it be possible for the Dr. HDMI to copy that TV's EDID and, if so, how would the DR HDMI to do that -- simply connect the computer's hdmi to the Dr HDMI; connect the Dr. HDMI to the TV via hdmi and then somhow tell the Dr HDMI to copy the TV's EDID, so that I can then use that EDID when connecting the computer to the RS1 projector?
Thanks.
Just connect Dr HDMI output to TV and press a button and EDID is copied, yes you should do that if it doesn't work out of the box with supplied edid.

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #14 of 20 Old 07-10-2019, 07:14 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Herve's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,620
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 423 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDfury View Post
Just connect Dr HDMI output to TV and press a button and EDID is copied, yes you should do that if it doesn't work out of the box with supplied edid.
Thanks!
Herve is offline  
post #15 of 20 Old 11-12-2019, 06:34 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Robert Clark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: The OC
Posts: 4,361
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 96 Post(s)
Liked: 72
Just got a Dr. HDMI to replace my HD Linker (trying to fix handshake issues).

I have the DR. HDMI in between my Pioneer elite receiver and my JVC RS400 projector. What would be the best setting to block sending an HDR signal to the JVC (and stop the dreaded Gamma D issues) while ensuring proper handshake?

Thanks

Robert Clark
Robert Clark is online now  
post #16 of 20 Old 11-12-2019, 08:51 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Clark View Post
Just got a Dr. HDMI to replace my HD Linker (trying to fix handshake issues).

I have the DR. HDMI in between my Pioneer elite receiver and my JVC RS400 projector. What would be the best setting to block sending an HDR signal to the JVC (and stop the dreaded Gamma D issues) while ensuring proper handshake?

Thanks


You need to elaborate a bit more, because normally JVC owners use DISABLE HDR, which present HDR capabilities to the source but disable HDR metadata, so source send HDR but display does not go in HDR mode and usually have that content rendered using custom gamma curves loaded on JVC and that allow also to have dynamic iris working back.


Linker can do that, Integral2, Vertex, Vertex2, Diva, Maestro . .all of them can do that, but surely not Dr.HDMI 4K which is an EDID manager, the only practical thing you can do in your case with it is force a source to send SDR BT2020 instead of HDR BT2020. A decent UHD BR player would give you that option too.

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #17 of 20 Old 11-13-2019, 08:36 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Robert Clark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: The OC
Posts: 4,361
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 96 Post(s)
Liked: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDfury View Post
You need to elaborate a bit more, because normally JVC owners use DISABLE HDR, which present HDR capabilities to the source but disable HDR metadata, so source send HDR but display does not go in HDR mode and usually have that content rendered using custom gamma curves loaded on JVC and that allow also to have dynamic iris working back.


Linker can do that, Integral2, Vertex, Vertex2, Diva, Maestro . .all of them can do that, but surely not Dr.HDMI 4K which is an EDID manager, the only practical thing you can do in your case with it is force a source to send SDR BT2020 instead of HDR BT2020. A decent UHD BR player would give you that option too.
Thanks for replying.

Do you think there would be issues if I daisy-chained a Linker with Dr HDMI?

Robert Clark
Robert Clark is online now  
post #18 of 20 Old 11-13-2019, 09:00 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Clark View Post
Thanks for replying.

Do you think there would be issues if I daisy-chained a Linker with Dr HDMI?


No, but is that really needed ? because there is nothing Dr.HDMI 4K can do that linker cannot, I would first be able to understand your issue.


You said, handshake issue, that could be cable or hdcp issue, so to estimate if it could be cable, please give me brand and length of cable in use at input and output of Linker, to estimate if there is HDCP issue, I need to know which firmware you are running on Linker and if possible try to take GUI screenshot when signal is passing thru.


So overall, give me more details and I should be able to find solution for your issue.


For ex: if it's HDCP issue, you might need a special firmware, so we can try that right now and if it does not help, then we know it is just cable issue (like 99% of the problem in 4K/18Gbps setup)

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
post #19 of 20 Old 11-14-2019, 09:11 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Robert Clark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: The OC
Posts: 4,361
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 96 Post(s)
Liked: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by HDfury View Post
No, but is that really needed ? because there is nothing Dr.HDMI 4K can do that linker cannot, I would first be able to understand your issue.


You said, handshake issue, that could be cable or hdcp issue, so to estimate if it could be cable, please give me brand and length of cable in use at input and output of Linker, to estimate if there is HDCP issue, I need to know which firmware you are running on Linker and if possible try to take GUI screenshot when signal is passing thru.


So overall, give me more details and I should be able to find solution for your issue.


For ex: if it's HDCP issue, you might need a special firmware, so we can try that right now and if it does not help, then we know it is just cable issue (like 99% of the problem in 4K/18Gbps setup)

Well, I've tested and replaced multiple cables. JVC's are notoriously a little fussy with handshakes and HDR gamma, but I've rectified the issue by simply disabling HDR in my source. I'm happy with that solution and the Dr. HDMI seems to really improved the syncing between sources on my JVC. Thanks.

Robert Clark
Robert Clark is online now  
post #20 of 20 Old 11-23-2019, 08:31 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HDfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5,423
Mentioned: 619 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4636 Post(s)
Liked: 1270
Talking 30% OFF on EVERYTHING

Black Friday starts now, till end of the month.


Black Friday week is starting now and will continue till the end of the month.
This year, we have created a 30% OFF coupon code that you can use to purchase anything from our catalog. However there is one drawback, it is only available for the first 100 purchase. So hurry up !

Coupon code to use in shopping cart: BLACK30

Maestro: 4I/4O +4K HDR over HDBT +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver. [Won Best Product Award]
Diva: 4I/3O +Ambient Light +Lag Tester +4K HDR > 1080p SDR +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +autoswitch +webserver.
Vertex2: 4I/3O +Autoswitch any sources +HDMI/ARC/eARC sound to AVR input +webserver.
HDfury is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Video Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off