Official ROKU 4K (HDR) Premiere +/Ultra Owners Thread - Page 381 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 9663Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #11401 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 12:27 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by JT01 View Post
...
Anyway, I have a 2016 Roku Ultra and am unable to get 4k content from Netflix. I only get 1080p HDR with the Ultra, but get 2160p HDR with the same content on my Vizio M50-D1's internal Netflix app. I've checked all relevant Roku and Vizio settings, and don't see anything wrong. I'm using the HDMI 1 input on the Vizio, which supports HDR subsampling, etc., but it's still 1080p only. Am I missing something or am I forced to use the Vizio Netflix app if I want 4k content? Thanks in advance for all replies.
Are you using a premium certified 18 Gbps cable? What does the Video settings show? It should show 4K HDR at 60 Hz HDCP 2.2 I'm using the 2016 Ultra into a P65 w/o any issues.
galonzo likes this.
naustin is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #11402 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 01:15 PM
Member
 
JT01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Charlotte, MI
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.G View Post
You don't mention whether you are paying for the Netflix 4K plan.
Quote:
Originally Posted by naustin View Post
Are you using a premium certified 18 Gbps cable? What does the Video settings show? It should show 4K HDR at 60 Hz HDCP 2.2 I'm using the 2016 Ultra into a P65 w/o any issues.

I'm paying for the premium plan, have 60meg internet service (the highest available in my area) and am using a premium certified 18 Gbps cable from Monoprice. Are you referring to the Video settings on the Vizio or the Roku? Roku is on auto, I think - will check tonight.
JT01 is offline  
post #11403 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 01:24 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bobby94928's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Rohnert Park, CA
Posts: 5,518
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 745
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.G View Post
You don't mention whether you are paying for the Netflix 4K plan.
He says he gets it via his Vizio. I’d say he is paying for the 4K plan. Maybe he is having a HDMI cable issue. Perhaps he should try a different cable.

Bobby 

bobby94928 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #11404 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 01:32 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bobby94928's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Rohnert Park, CA
Posts: 5,518
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 745
You might look at your Vizio input setting for HDMI-1. It should have Full UHD color ON.
galonzo likes this.

Bobby 

bobby94928 is offline  
post #11405 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 01:42 PM
Member
 
JT01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Charlotte, MI
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobby94928 View Post
You might look at your Vizio input setting for HDMI-1. It should have Full UHD color ON.

HDMI-1 has Full UHD Color ON.
JT01 is offline  
post #11406 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 01:52 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by JT01 View Post
I'm paying for the premium plan, have 60meg internet service (the highest available in my area) and am using a premium certified 18 Gbps cable from Monoprice. Are you referring to the Video settings on the Vizio or the Roku? Roku is on auto, I think - will check tonight.
Check the Roku Video settings and if that isn't what you see, double check the Vizio HDMI port is a full UHD Color one. On some Vizio models only one or two ports are full UHD Color (2.0a) compliant.
galonzo likes this.
naustin is offline  
post #11407 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 02:24 PM
Member
 
JT01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Charlotte, MI
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by naustin View Post
Check the Roku Video settings and if that isn't what you see, double check the Vizio HDMI port is a full UHD Color one. On some Vizio models only one or two ports are full UHD Color (2.0a) compliant.

Will check this, but I don't think it's the problem. You're right that some Vizio's have only one fully UHD Color compliant HDMI port - on my M50-D1 that's HDMI-1, which has Full UHD color on and is the one I'm using.
naustin likes this.

Last edited by JT01; 04-11-2019 at 02:28 PM.
JT01 is offline  
post #11408 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 02:34 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by JT01 View Post
Will check this, but I don't think it's the problem. You're right that some Vizio's have only one fully UHD Color compliant HDMI port - on my M50-D1 that's HDMI-1, which has Full UHD color on and is the one I'm using.
You probably already know this, but with Vizio you have to be on the port and then go into Vizio Input settings and turn full UHD Color On.
galonzo likes this.
naustin is offline  
post #11409 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 06:18 PM
Member
 
JT01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Charlotte, MI
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by naustin View Post
You probably already know this, but with Vizio you have to be on the port and then go into Vizio Input settings and turn full UHD Color On.

Ok, further experimentation shows the problem was in my new Yamaha YAS-706 sound bar. Its HDMI inputs are supposed to be 4k passthrough, so I figured it just connected 2 HDMI cables together to go from the source to the sound bar to the TV. But, no, there's a 4k video mode setting on the sound bar - God only knows why - so changing that caused the output to show up in 4k. Thanks to all for the help.
galonzo, naustin and Rey L like this.
JT01 is offline  
post #11410 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 07:20 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by JT01 View Post
Ok, further experimentation shows the problem was in my new Yamaha YAS-706 sound bar. Its HDMI inputs are supposed to be 4k passthrough, so I figured it just connected 2 HDMI cables together to go from the source to the sound bar to the TV. But, no, there's a 4k video mode setting on the sound bar - God only knows why - so changing that caused the output to show up in 4k. Thanks to all for the help.
You are lucky, some soundbars & AVRs will only pass HDR10 not Dolby Vision.
naustin is offline  
post #11411 of 11471 Old 04-11-2019, 08:03 PM
Senior Member
 
See The Light's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: DFW
Posts: 388
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 84
Quote:
Originally Posted by CalJake View Post
Add me to that list.

And please put a mute button on the remote; it's not that hard. Don't want to redesign it? Fine - push in the middle of the volume button to mute. Or as an 'premiere +/ultra model', allow control by other remotes, like basically every other A/V component.

Absolutely. We demand it, whether your channel creators like it or not. The channels that insert ads THAT I MUST INSTANTLY MUTE !!!!

Cable Channel Choice is the only choice I want to make !!
See The Light is offline  
post #11412 of 11471 Old 04-12-2019, 06:59 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
cdnscg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,679
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 577 Post(s)
Liked: 118
If I just want to get a UHD 4K strong signal for Amazon Prime would the Roku stick plus be sufficient? https://www.roku.com/en-ca/products/...ing-stick-plus
cdnscg is offline  
post #11413 of 11471 Old 04-12-2019, 08:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdnscg View Post
If I just want to get a UHD 4K strong signal for Amazon Prime would the Roku stick plus be sufficient? https://www.roku.com/en-ca/products/...ing-stick-plus
Absolutely. Great product. I have one and an old 2016 Ultra.
galonzo likes this.
naustin is offline  
post #11414 of 11471 Old 04-12-2019, 10:03 AM
Member
 
JT01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Charlotte, MI
Posts: 134
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by naustin View Post
You are lucky, some soundbars & AVRs will only pass HDR10 not Dolby Vision.

Made sure DV showed up with the YAS-706 when using a fire stick 4k, so at least I didn't have that problem. I don't think the Ultra supports DV from Netflix.

Last edited by JT01; 04-12-2019 at 10:07 AM.
JT01 is offline  
post #11415 of 11471 Old 04-12-2019, 10:44 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
bobby94928's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Rohnert Park, CA
Posts: 5,518
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 745
Quote:
Originally Posted by JT01 View Post
Made sure DV showed up with the YAS-706 when using a fire stick 4k, so at least I didn't have that problem. I don't think the Ultra supports DV from Netflix.
You are correct, you get HDR10 only...
galonzo likes this.

Bobby 

bobby94928 is offline  
post #11416 of 11471 Old 04-12-2019, 11:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by JT01 View Post
Made sure DV showed up with the YAS-706 when using a fire stick 4k, so at least I didn't have that problem. I don't think the Ultra supports DV from Netflix.
Correct, just pointing out HDR passthrough in its many forms can be a crap shoot. I use an ATV4K for DV streaming (before the fire stick with DV was introduced).
galonzo likes this.
naustin is offline  
post #11417 of 11471 Old 04-12-2019, 02:33 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
rdgcss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Salisbury,NC
Posts: 1,260
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 186 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Quote:
Originally Posted by See The Light View Post
Absolutely. We demand it, whether your channel creators like it or not. The channels that insert ads THAT I MUST INSTANTLY MUTE !!!!
The remote on the TCL Roku powered TVs looks like a normal Roku Stick+ remote but adds a mute button below the volume rocker switch.
rdgcss is offline  
post #11418 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 08:30 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 143 Post(s)
Liked: 32
Plugged my headphone into my Roku Ultra's remote. No sound is coming out. Tho my OLED displays headphone Icon meaning no sound will come out via TV or soundbar. Instead it should come out to the attached headphone. In the past this have worked. But no more now. So I downloaded Roku Ultra remote app to my smartphone. Plugged my headphone onto my smartphone. Still no headphone sound when playing movies from my Roku channels. Movies selected via the Roku Remote App. Im beginning to believe my problem is in my main Roku Ultra streaming unit. A chip in there burned out. Anyone knows what I can do to make sound come out of the attached headphone?
Z9DAtmosVuduDV is offline  
post #11419 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 08:41 PM
Newbie
 
MitchV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 10
How is the heat dissipation from these Rokus at 4K? I have a couple of older Rokus that overheat on occasion (typically when used with the Plex app).
MitchV is offline  
post #11420 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 08:45 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Muse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Under the rainbow over Berkeley
Posts: 2,027
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 102 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by rdgcss View Post
The remote on the TCL Roku powered TVs looks like a normal Roku Stick+ remote but adds a mute button below the volume rocker switch.
Yup, that's what I'm using. Funny thing is you go to buy a Roku remote that supports paired wifi control for your TCL Roku TV (I have three new TCL 43S403 43" 4K TVs) and you can choose between having a mute button and having a headphone jack for "private listening" -- you can't have both! I bought 3 android phones just to get support for the Roku App, which supports headphones and mute, but I'm having some lip sync issues, so I'm using the remote instead (which has its own lip sync issue, but it's quite a bit less). The lip sync might have something to do with the Roku timeshifting feature using a 16GB USB stick.

Last edited by Muse; 04-17-2019 at 08:50 PM.
Muse is offline  
post #11421 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 08:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 718
Mentioned: 34 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 405 Post(s)
Liked: 312
Quote:
Originally Posted by Z9DAtmosVuduDV View Post
Plugged my headphone into my Roku Ultra's remote. No sound is coming out. Tho my OLED displays headphone Icon meaning no sound will come out via TV or soundbar. Instead it should come out to the attached headphone. In the past this have worked. But no more now. So I downloaded Roku Ultra remote app to my smartphone. Plugged my headphone onto my smartphone. Still no headphone sound when playing movies from my Roku channels. Movies selected via the Roku Remote App. Im beginning to believe my problem is in my main Roku Ultra streaming unit. A chip in there burned out. Anyone knows what I can do to make sound come out of the attached headphone?
This was always iffy with my original 4640 Roku Ultra; initially only with the factory included headphones. Plug it in and no audio from anywhere unless I used my own headphones. But the originals would work occasionally. I reported it but mentioned it was working with my personal headphones which I liked better anyway. I said I didn't want to replace it at the time. Thought it was the headphones at first. It was an all or nothing kind of failure though. Shrug.

When both headphone sets no longer worked, not sure if my warranty was still in place or not? But I mentioned it was a problem reported early on and Roku support replaced the whole unit, remote and player.

I then suspected it was the player itself because I also lost audio from the SPIDF port (only had HDMI audio). Have you checked that?

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
galonzo likes this.
brotony is offline  
post #11422 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 08:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 718
Mentioned: 34 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 405 Post(s)
Liked: 312
Quote:
Originally Posted by MitchV View Post
How is the heat dissipation from these Rokus at 4K? I have a couple of older Rokus that overheat on occasion (typically when used with the Plex app).
I think heat dissipation is better on these puck versions like Ultra and Premiere plus.

Only thing I can compare though is my Roku 3 got to where motel WiFi would shut it down due to overheating. Worked fine at home but my Roku Ultra hasn't ever done that.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
galonzo and MitchV like this.
brotony is offline  
post #11423 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 09:58 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 143 Post(s)
Liked: 32
brotony___thank you for info. My RU do not have optical out. Just HDMI output. HDMI sound out is OK. I can't believe RU has only a 3 month warranty. Completely Unbelievable.$100 unit. My RU is 4 months old. Damn. If it had RU optical out I could direct it to my AVR and plug in my headphone to that. My Roku is attached to my Sony 5000 soundbar. Which have no headphone port. Blutooth headphone to Sony 5000 soundbar has volume much too low. Too bad I brought RU from Cruthfield. For Best Buy sells 4 year protection plan. When Roku sells a new RU unit with Dolby vision Im switching. And going Best Buys store.
brotony likes this.
Z9DAtmosVuduDV is offline  
post #11424 of 11471 Old 04-17-2019, 10:25 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 2
DD+/Dolby Atmos problems with ROKU Ultra

Is anyone able to get Dolby Atmos and DD+ to work consistently on the Roku Ultra 4660? I have it setup as follows: Roku Ultra to Samsung HWK850 sound bar to HDMI 4 on Samsung KS8000. I have sound set to auto and have tried DD+/DTS and DD+. If I start everything up I can initially get dolby atmos or DD+ to work. Apps like VUDU I have no problems with. If I try to use Dolby Atmos from Jack Ryan on Amazon prime and I rewind or fast forward I lose all audio. If I use apps that output DD+ like HBO NOW or SHOWTIME I lose all audio if I rewind or fast forward. If I set the audio to output DD/DTS only I don't have an audio issues. But my soundbar is capable of handling DD, DD+, DD True HD, Dolby Atmos, and DTS 5.1. I'm just trying to figure out if I should give up on ROKU and switch to ATV or Shield. Thoughts?
Sean Nielsen is offline  
post #11425 of 11471 Old 04-18-2019, 09:29 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by MitchV View Post
How is the heat dissipation from these Rokus at 4K? I have a couple of older Rokus that overheat on occasion (typically when used with the Plex app).
Not bad on 2016 and on models. The only Roku model I know of with consistent heat issues was the Roku 4. That was a real engineering dud.
galonzo and brotony like this.
naustin is offline  
post #11426 of 11471 Old 04-18-2019, 10:42 AM
UHD Addict
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 35,192
Mentioned: 61 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8843 Post(s)
Liked: 5631
Quote:
Originally Posted by MitchV View Post
How is the heat dissipation from these Rokus at 4K? I have a couple of older Rokus that overheat on occasion (typically when used with the Plex app).
I've never had any heat issues with my 2016 Ultra or Streaming Stick+

Sent from my Galaxy S10
galonzo and brotony like this.

53TB unRAID2--45TB unRAID3--35TB unRAID1a
TCL 6 Series--Sony UBP-X800--Philips BDP7502--Onkyo HT-S7800
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme
aaronwt is offline  
post #11427 of 11471 Old 04-18-2019, 12:21 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
rdgcss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Salisbury,NC
Posts: 1,260
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 186 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Quote:
Originally Posted by Z9DAtmosVuduDV View Post
Plugged my headphone into my Roku Ultra's remote. No sound is coming out. Tho my OLED displays headphone Icon meaning no sound will come out via TV or soundbar. Instead it should come out to the attached headphone. In the past this have worked. But no more now. So I downloaded Roku Ultra remote app to my smartphone. Plugged my headphone onto my smartphone. Still no headphone sound when playing movies from my Roku channels. Movies selected via the Roku Remote App. Im beginning to believe my problem is in my main Roku Ultra streaming unit. A chip in there burned out. Anyone knows what I can do to make sound come out of the attached headphone?
Dumb question from me: do the headphones work on other devices?
Some devices like my iPhone have different volume settings for different outputs, perfect headphone volume but speaker volume so low that I can’t hear anything. Maybe Roku has same type of thing.
rdgcss is offline  
post #11428 of 11471 Old 04-18-2019, 02:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 309
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 143 Post(s)
Liked: 32
yes that headphone worked on many other devices. Including my S10+ smartphone. But not on s10+ Roku Ultra remote App. Or on physical RU remote headphone port.
Z9DAtmosVuduDV is offline  
post #11429 of 11471 Old 04-18-2019, 04:18 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
rdgcss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Salisbury,NC
Posts: 1,260
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 186 Post(s)
Liked: 76
Quote:
Originally Posted by Z9DAtmosVuduDV View Post
yes that headphone worked on many other devices. Including my S10+ smartphone. But not on s10+ Roku Ultra remote App. Or on physical RU remote headphone port.
Just tried plugging headphones into my Ultra remote. Sound was fine going to my AVR. Now no sound thru the remote to headphones. Pressed the volume button until the level on TV screen said over 60 & headphone sound was very loud. Unplugged headphones & AVR sound was back to normal. My original guess that there is different level per output seems to be correct. Normally use Harmony One remote instead of Ultra remote.

Last edited by rdgcss; 04-18-2019 at 04:24 PM.
rdgcss is offline  
post #11430 of 11471 Old 04-19-2019, 08:30 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
naustin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Deep in the Heart of TX
Posts: 2,814
Mentioned: 54 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1605 Post(s)
Liked: 1013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Z9DAtmosVuduDV View Post
yes that headphone worked on many other devices. Including my S10+ smartphone. But not on s10+ Roku Ultra remote App. Or on physical RU remote headphone port.
Sounds like a problem with the Roku unit rather than the headphone. Try unplugging the unit for a physical reboot. If that fails last resort try Roku Customer Service about replacement.
galonzo likes this.
naustin is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Tags
hdr , roku ultra , settings , ultra hd

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off