Official ROKU 4K (HDR) Premiere +/Ultra Owners Thread - Page 405 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 10351Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #12121 of 12521 Old 11-12-2019, 06:15 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tomanystraydogs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,136
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg3 View Post
Cant figure out what I'm doing wrong.When I follow this I end up in the settings menu. Hitting the FF, pause, REW buttons just moves me around the Roku offerings and I end up on settings choice. Does this only work on a Roku ultra?
I'm on a Premiere+

It's the platform menu in this list:
https://lifehacker.com/all-the-roku-...hic-1779010902
tomanystraydogs is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12122 of 12521 Old 11-12-2019, 06:29 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mattg3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 4,810
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 945 Post(s)
Liked: 323
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomanystraydogs View Post
I'm on a Premiere+

It's the platform menu in this list:
https://lifehacker.com/all-the-roku-...hic-1779010902
Thats what im doing and im on a premiere +.

Matt
mattg3 is offline  
post #12123 of 12521 Old 11-12-2019, 06:36 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tomanystraydogs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,136
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 38
Strange. Maybe you not clicking fast enough? I know it won't work if I go too slow.
tomanystraydogs is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #12124 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 04:49 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mattg3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 4,810
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 945 Post(s)
Liked: 323
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomanystraydogs View Post
Strange. Maybe you not clicking fast enough? I know it won't work if I go too slow.
So when you hit the home button 5 times it just stays there but when I go to rewind and fast forward it moves around on the screen and I end up in settings. Should I not have tv on when I do this hack?

Matt
mattg3 is offline  
post #12125 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 06:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
atc98092's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Washington (the state)
Posts: 2,351
Mentioned: 60 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1474 Post(s)
Liked: 688
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg3 View Post
So when you hit the home button 5 times it just stays there but when I go to rewind and fast forward it moves around on the screen and I end up in settings. Should I not have tv on when I do this hack?
That's normal behavior when you are entering the sequence. If it's entered correctly and quickly enough, the final button press opens the hidden menu. And you need the TV on to see what's happening, so no it doesn't need to be off. It's been quite a while since I've entered one of the hidden menus, and it's always possible that Roku has removed one. Those menus are unsupported, and can go away at any time, or they might change the button sequence.

Dan
Samsung JU7100 and NU7100 4K TVs, Yamaha RX-V583, Nvidia Shield, a number of Roku players and TVs, Windows 10 media server with Serviio and Plex. Other players and TVs as well.
atc98092 is offline  
post #12126 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 07:28 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tomanystraydogs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,136
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg3 View Post
So when you hit the home button 5 times it just stays there but when I go to rewind and fast forward it moves around on the screen and I end up in settings. Should I not have tv on when I do this hack?
FYI it still works because I did it yesterday.

Yes home 5 times stays there because you are on the home screen. Make sure you are using the FF and RW buttons, not the left right direction buttons.
mattg3 and galonzo like this.
tomanystraydogs is offline  
post #12127 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 07:59 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oh2Smooth View Post
Its also more than that. I have a rack with my AV gear in the garage and the receiver is connected via a long fiber optic HDMI cable. If I connect the HDMI direct from the TV to the Roku, it still won't autodetect above HDCP1.4. If I put the roku in the same room as the TV and use a traditional HDMI cable it works fine. This same optical HDMI cable worked for 6 months until just recently. I have already tried at least one other shorter optical HDMI cable and it still doesn't work. So something in the Auto detection seems to have changed in the recent Roku firmware.


And as I also said, if I try and force the video mode, it seems to work but the apps seem to know that the system isn't HDCP 2.2 compliant and therefore won't play 4k.
It's a known bug. Check Roku forums, many people are having it. On the Roku disable automatic recovery (5x home, down, left,3x up)
pstoric is offline  
post #12128 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 08:29 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
rakstr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: dallas
Posts: 1,378
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 202
Disney+

Using Disney+ on a couple 2018 Ultras. One is on a 1080P TV and the other a 4K (30). Both connected through a Yamaha receiver (A1020 on the 4K and 7850 on the 1080P)

The Disney+ app is "flashing to black" between every button push in the main menu on both TVs. Looked like resolution negotiation for each display update. THIS IS NOT A COMPLETE TEST, just an observation as I've been busy on other things.

Anyone else seeing similar behavior?

TIA.
rakstr is online now  
post #12129 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 10:15 AM
Member
 
Oh2Smooth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: San Jose, CA
Posts: 83
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by pstoric View Post
It's a known bug. Check Roku forums, many people are having it. On the Roku disable automatic recovery (5x home, down, left,3x up)
Thanks for the info. I'll give that a shot but I'm not sure it will help. My issue is not that the auto setting reverts on a Roku reboot, but that even if I force a video mode, the hardware still seems to think my connection isn't HDCP2.2 compliant and therefore apps that look for that before playing (all of them?) won't play 4k because it doesn't sense a HDCP2.2 handshake.


It seems like in 9.2 Roku made the ultra much more sensitive about what cables it will detect as HDCP2.2. Short standard HDMI cables work fine, very expensive qualified, longer fiber optic cables no longer seem to work.
Oh2Smooth is offline  
post #12130 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 10:45 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HuskerHarley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Lincoln,Neb
Posts: 1,763
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 234 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomanystraydogs View Post
FYI it still works because I did it yesterday.

Yes home 5 times stays there because you are on the home screen. Make sure you are using the FF and RW buttons, not the left right direction buttons.
What are the steps on a Roku Ultra 2019 for accessing the hidden menu?

What settings are in the hidden menu I/We should be looking for?
HuskerHarley is offline  
post #12131 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 11:00 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tomanystraydogs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,136
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 38
I have Premiere+ but you can try these for your Ultra:

https://lifehacker.com/all-the-roku-...hic-1779010902
tomanystraydogs is offline  
post #12132 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 11:59 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
HuskerHarley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Lincoln,Neb
Posts: 1,763
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 234 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomanystraydogs View Post
I have Premiere+ but you can try these for your Ultra:

https://lifehacker.com/all-the-roku-...hic-1779010902
Thanks, I tried but does not work on my Roku.
tomanystraydogs likes this.
HuskerHarley is offline  
post #12133 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 05:07 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mattg3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 4,810
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 945 Post(s)
Liked: 323
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomanystraydogs View Post
FYI it still works because I did it yesterday.

Yes home 5 times stays there because you are on the home screen. Make sure you are using the FF and RW buttons, not the left right direction buttons.
Thanks,I got it to work doing it very fast yet I don't see anything labeled automatic recovery. Are those the exact words or is it possible something else? Tthere is something about recovery but Im afraid to disable it since I don't want to brick my Roku. Thanks again.

Matt
mattg3 is offline  
post #12134 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 05:42 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tomanystraydogs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,136
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg3 View Post
Thanks,I got it to work doing it very fast yet I don't see anything labeled automatic recovery.
Sorry I don't know anything about 'automatic recovery'. I was using it to see my temperature.

Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	20190915_195111b.jpg
Views:	66
Size:	80.3 KB
ID:	2640738  
tomanystraydogs is offline  
post #12135 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 05:49 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mattg3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 4,810
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 945 Post(s)
Liked: 323
Quote:
Originally Posted by pstoric View Post
I had it too but here is the fix. Disable automatic recovery (5x home, down, left 3x up). I found that on the Roku forums as I noticed mine was defaulting to 1080p as well
Nothing says automatic recovery.Is that the exact wording? Don't want to disable the wrong setting. thanks

Matt
mattg3 is offline  
post #12136 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 05:58 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
atc98092's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Washington (the state)
Posts: 2,351
Mentioned: 60 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1474 Post(s)
Liked: 688
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg3 View Post
Nothing says automatic recovery.Is that the exact wording? Don't want to disable the wrong setting. thanks
There's more than one "secret" menu, and perhaps it's on a different one. I've never noticed it, but then I haven't browsed those menus in quite a while. If you do a web search you'll find numerous sites that list the different menus and the key strokes to access them.
mattg3 likes this.

Dan
Samsung JU7100 and NU7100 4K TVs, Yamaha RX-V583, Nvidia Shield, a number of Roku players and TVs, Windows 10 media server with Serviio and Plex. Other players and TVs as well.
atc98092 is offline  
post #12137 of 12521 Old 11-13-2019, 11:09 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 797
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattg3 View Post
Nothing says automatic recovery.Is that the exact wording? Don't want to disable the wrong setting. thanks
HDMI secret menu you're looking for is:
Home x5
Down
Left
Up x3

Start at home with Roku paired remote. Doesn't hurt to press home once before beginning and wait a couple of seconds before the quick button sequence.

Enable or disable Automatic Recovery is the only option here. It's a toggle. Also shows supported characteristics of your connected TV.

Edit: I've had little to no success entering secret menus with a Logitech Harmony remote with hub in the past. But it just worked.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk

Last edited by brotony; 11-13-2019 at 11:12 PM.
brotony is online now  
post #12138 of 12521 Old 11-14-2019, 12:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tfoltz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 3,595
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 73 Post(s)
Liked: 86
My Roku ultra isn't showing any 4k options on Disney+, though Atmos works. Fire TV, xbox one x, and tv app all show 4k, but no Atmos. Annoying.
tfoltz is offline  
post #12139 of 12521 Old 11-14-2019, 04:42 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Philnick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Cambridge, MA
Posts: 1,705
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 501 Post(s)
Liked: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by tfoltz View Post
My Roku ultra isn't showing any 4k options on Disney+, though Atmos works. Fire TV, xbox one x, and tv app all show 4k, but no Atmos. Annoying.
I have the reverse problem: my 2019 Ultra is getting 4K HDR from Disney+ but only DD 5.1, though it gets 4K HDR DD+ Atmos from the VUDU and Apple TV+ services. Haven't yet tested Amazon's Prime Video (just set up my theater).

I have a 4K Fire TV that I haven't yet unboxed because my Ultra has been giving me everything I want, and the Fire's wifi only, though I could get an ethernet adapter for it.

Any ideas? I'm using a wired gigabit connection from Comcast.


Last edited by Philnick; 11-14-2019 at 04:54 AM.
Philnick is online now  
post #12140 of 12521 Old 11-14-2019, 08:51 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
william06's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: South central Pennsylvania
Posts: 3,277
Mentioned: 19 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 902 Post(s)
Liked: 500
On my ROKU ultra I went into my audio settings I switched from highest audio settings and switched it to auto and atmos works on Disney plus
tomanystraydogs and naustin like this.
william06 is offline  
post #12141 of 12521 Old 11-14-2019, 11:02 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mattg3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 4,810
Mentioned: 12 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 945 Post(s)
Liked: 323
Quote:
Originally Posted by brotony View Post
HDMI secret menu you're looking for is:
Home x5
Down
Left
Up x3

Start at home with Roku paired remote. Doesn't hurt to press home once before beginning and wait a couple of seconds before the quick button sequence.

Enable or disable Automatic Recovery is the only option here. It's a toggle. Also shows supported characteristics of your connected TV.

Edit: I've had little to no success entering secret menus with a Logitech Harmony remote with hub in the past. But it just worked.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
Thank You-works like a charm

Matt
mattg3 is offline  
post #12142 of 12521 Old 11-14-2019, 04:51 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Philnick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Cambridge, MA
Posts: 1,705
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 501 Post(s)
Liked: 218
Quote:
Originally Posted by william06 View Post
On my ROKU ultra I went into my audio settings I switched from highest audio settings and switched it to auto and atmos works on Disney plus
"Yes, that was the formula: 'Survival overrides programming!'" - Ruk, "What Are Little Girls Made Of?" Star Trek, the original series. (Maybe he was really named Roku.)

Thank you. I now have 4K, HDR, and Atmos from Disney +, which is a big deal, given how much great stuff it has that's not come out on UHD disk.
william06 likes this.


Last edited by Philnick; 11-15-2019 at 07:05 AM.
Philnick is online now  
post #12143 of 12521 Old 11-14-2019, 08:29 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 797
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Now I see framerate and display type contributes to issues some have seen with Roku OS 9.2 stuck at 1080p output for 4K. I saw this today for the first time. Here's why.

If framerate enabled, 2160p at framerate sent. Disabled, 1080 60p HDR was noted with auto display detect for 4K HDR 60Hz noted as display type detected.

Set display type to actual native for display and 2160p HDR played fine. Auto detect display type appears broken with framerate disabled. If disabling framerate, set display type to native for your display. Do not use auto detect.

Many have noted that but I haven't seen the framerate settings noted with this suggestion. I could have missed that though. Auto detect display seems fine with framerate enabled. It's worked for me all this time without issue.

Framerate again impacts Disney+ with frequent black screen transitions when jumping around in content in submenus with framerate enabled. Didn't matter the framerate of preview not changing from one to the next, each title preview transitioned anyway. This is annoying. I've seen similar in YouTube and ESPN; not just previews, but also previews in CBS app. But latest ESPN update appears to be locked to 60 refresh like Netflix now (I haven't noticed that before). Even that's disappointing; if users are aware of what's causing this, disable framerate if that's too annoying. Why lock the app at 60Hz; that's backwards. Old discussion. Sorry.

For framerate users in Disney+, stay in the main menu for content browsing to avoid the preview transitions. Maybe adding titles to watch is ideal. Update: posted article below to make this less annoying.

Subtitles are an issue if you want them on Roku, it seems. ATV4K has them enabled by default which appears to Disney's intent from an announcement I saw posted. But my Roku Ultra 4660 has subtitles off and I can't enable them.

As backwards as it seems, I tried some native 24p content rendered at 60p from Roku Ultra. Wasn't bad. But considering the ATV4K performance seems working as expected in comparison, I'll use that for Disney+. I do need the subtitles on occasion.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
galonzo and naustin like this.

Last edited by brotony; 11-15-2019 at 11:17 AM.
brotony is online now  
post #12144 of 12521 Old 11-15-2019, 10:49 AM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 797
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Account holder for Disney+ can turn off background video (disable previews in submenus). Did not see this on mobile. Must be PC access. (Hover over avatar seems to suggest that).

https://bgr.com/2019/11/15/the-featu...ble-on-disney/

Edit: Confirmed. PC access works.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
galonzo and naustin like this.

Last edited by brotony; 11-15-2019 at 11:14 AM.
brotony is online now  
post #12145 of 12521 Old 11-15-2019, 01:19 PM
Senior Member
 
BobDyl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: California
Posts: 219
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 131 Post(s)
Liked: 113
Quote:
Originally Posted by BobDyl View Post
Reporting back on this issue. It appears to be fixed. Not sure if it was the full factory reset that I performed or Roku's update that I got on Nov 7. Currently I'm running 9.2.0 build 4131 and auto detect 4K HDR is all working correctly.
Sad to report back that my 2016 Roku Ultra is again broken. Only sending 1080P out, no matter what the Display menu indicates.
BobDyl is offline  
post #12146 of 12521 Old 11-15-2019, 04:07 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 797
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Disney plus profiles:

I see after profiles are created, the profiles can be edited with Roku Ultra just opening Disney+ again. Very cool. Thanks Disney.

Edit: Now subtitles are working. Was it profiles that changed subtitles from broken to working as expected? I do see English (US) selected in my profile.

Now it seems Disney+is working as expected. No black screens for previews with framerate enabled and CC working on demand.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
galonzo likes this.

Last edited by brotony; 11-15-2019 at 04:17 PM.
brotony is online now  
post #12147 of 12521 Old 11-15-2019, 04:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 797
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Quote:
Originally Posted by BobDyl View Post
Sad to report back that my 2016 Roku Ultra is again broken. Only sending 1080P out, no matter what the Display menu indicates.
I saw my Roku Ultra do this with framerate off and display type as auto detect. 1080p HDR output for 4K HDR. But native display type stuck once set (overnight test and also power cycle with smart plug adapter).

Is yours reverting to auto detect and not sticking the native display settings? Is your HDMI certified premium? What length? 4K HDR at 60hz is max bandwidth. Maybe something in your chain isn't handling that?

That said, maybe enabling framerate is something you could try; reduces bandwidth with most HDR media but not Netflix locking Roku output to 60Hz. If not connected directly to TV, try that too.

If Netflix works for you with framerate enabled, that's indicating Roku OS bug for sure.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
BobDyl and galonzo like this.
brotony is online now  
post #12148 of 12521 Old 11-15-2019, 06:33 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
snidely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Oakland, Ca. & Aventura (Miami), Fl.
Posts: 2,021
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 342 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Basic remote questions re: Ultra

Can you give verbal commands to FF, RW or pause?
Can you verbally change from, say, YTTV, to HBOGo etc.?

Our main use is with YTTV. Now using Premiere+.

I have a 2018 Ultra never bothered hooking up.
snidely is offline  
post #12149 of 12521 Old 11-15-2019, 07:07 PM
Advanced Member
 
brotony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 797
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 449 Post(s)
Liked: 384
Quote:
Originally Posted by snidely View Post
Can you give verbal commands to FF, RW or pause?

Can you verbally change from, say, YTTV, to HBOGo etc.?



Our main use is with YTTV. Now using Premiere+.



I have a 2018 Ultra never bothered hooking up.
Yes. Those are basic voice commands. Those also work with compatible voice assistants like Alexa or Google Assistant. Although I prefer telling Alexa to control Roku through Harmony skill.

What's missing is smart home control through the Google Assistant on Roku. Also missing commands like skip or fast forward by an Interval. But Roku says that's up to developers to integrate within individual apps. Apple TV has the advantage in this regard with apps I use.

I don't have YTTV to comment on that voice integration. Sorry. Maybe someone else does. Google seems to like to keep devices equal from my reading; if they add more voice integration, they may add to other devices as well.

I should clarify, I have the Roku Ultra 4660. I believe that's the model you have.

Sent from my PH-1 using Tapatalk
galonzo likes this.
brotony is online now  
post #12150 of 12521 Old 11-16-2019, 01:46 PM
Member
 
LG8600User's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 121
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 69 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Firmware version 9.2.0-4143 available

As stated, version 9.2.0-4143 is now available for manual updating for my SS+ (3810)


Testing it now for HDCP/1080p/framerate/etc fallback/renegotiation issues...
BobDyl and galonzo like this.
LG8600User is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Tags
hdr , roku ultra , settings , ultra hd

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off