DirecTV Now Streaming TV Service - Page 112 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 1760Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #3331 of 4945 Old 09-28-2018, 09:13 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
lovswr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Riverview, FL
Posts: 1,658
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 90 Post(s)
Liked: 51
Send a message via AIM to lovswr
Quote:
Originally Posted by IN2tvClassics View Post
Well I would like a DVR upgrade, but not how it currently works.


I did contact chat today asking when the update is coming. The rep told me soon. Apparently it will be 100 hrs across the board. The price will increase around $9-11. This price was an estimate.

Even though 100 hrs would be great, it's not worth a price hike.

I'd told the rep a 50 hrs DVR without a price increase would be a better option. If people want to pay for 100 hrs, that should be an add on option.



Do any of you think a 100 hrs DVR (in its current state) worth the price increase?
I agree with you. It's football season so I upgraded to the middle tier for those 4 months but will be going back to the lowest ($40) tier the first playoff game. An (median) $10 dollar increase would amount to a 20% hike! Because I have a Plex server & get my locals over the air, I have not used up the 20 hours I get now.

I've heard rumors that the plan is to just offer normal D* service over the internet, eventually, but it better not be at the normal D* price.

carry on with your HD-Lite Directv loving banter! <--Comedy Gold
Don't fall for the HDMI 1.3 Hype!
PSN = lovswr
XBOX Live = lovswr
lovswr is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #3332 of 4945 Old 09-29-2018, 05:45 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Egan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Bethlehem PA
Posts: 1,940
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1027 Post(s)
Liked: 641
Quote:
Originally Posted by lovswr View Post
I've heard rumors that the plan is to just offer normal D* service over the internet, eventually, but it better not be at the normal D* price.
AT&T has clearly stated in the past that they are going all in with streaming and will not be supporting the satellite service with new launches etc. and will gradually phase it out.

Sony 65A1E
Egan is offline  
post #3333 of 4945 Old 09-29-2018, 06:29 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: AMERICA
Posts: 44
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by Christcorp View Post
The main reason I stick with DirectvNow, is because it has all the programming I and my wife want. It doesn't have ANY of my local channels, but I can get most of that with an outside antenna. I tried Hulu and it was fine, but it doesn't have AMC or the various discovery channels. I tried Vue, but it didn't have A&E and the History/Lifetime series of channels. Sling is too expensive once you try and get all the channels I want. (They are great for the BASIC CABLE replacement; but terrible price wise if you go full out with premiums also). The only one I haven't tried is Youtube TV. The reason I haven't tried them, is because they don't provide service for my zip codes.

Hulu and Vue do have my Local Channels; which directvnow doesn't, but I can get locals with an antenna. But I can't get AMC, History, Etc. on hulu or vue without having tv service, which they don't support hulu and vue.

So in the end, DirectvNow is the service I have gone with. The fact that they have the better picture quality of ALL the competition; and the fact that I couldn't care one bit about DVR's; are bonus'. Sometimes I get the annoying picture freeze and the audio is still working. Simply flip channel forward and back and it's ok again. Other than that, I haven't had any "quality" issues. There were a couple of days about a week or two ago when 3rd party apps couldn't log in with DirectvNow credentials. But that was company wide, and it was an issue with the authentication company they use. They fixed it in a few days and I can use 3rd party apps again.

None of the services are perfect. Directv Satellite was great. Had them for 23 years. But they had their problems too. E.g. Snow on the dish, $70 MORE PER MONTH than streaming, proprietary receiver/box, etc. The only other option if I wanted to try, would be to COMBINE services. E.g. Vue or Hulu combined with PHILO. I'd get ALL the same channels I get with DirectvNow; I'd also get locals. But it would cost me about $20 a month more than I'm paying now. Plus, I'd have to close one app, like Vue, and open up Philo to get to another channel. Not really worth the inconvenience.

I also have a roof antenna. I am in NJ. I get about 25 useful channels from it . Great pic. I am thinking about adding a second to pickup the Philly channels.
Xzyl likes this.
Flygaff is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #3334 of 4945 Old 10-02-2018, 05:40 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tenthplanet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: North of Mexico, South of Oregon, West of desert
Posts: 5,887
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2051 Post(s)
Liked: 2894
DVR progress....ESPN on Direct TV Now is 60fps watched live and the cloud dvr has been running at 30 fps which makes sports look, strange. Tried a recording of the Laker game on Sunday night and when I played the recording back it was 60 fps, just like when it was live. The sound still needs some work but we now know they can do 60 fps on the DVR. The DVR is still in public beta so don't shoot me if it's 30fps when you try it. Also got a survey from them and one of the questions asked was how important is it to you to add time/pad recordings for programs that run longer than expected. Another one was if you use/have used that feature. Being that feature isn't available yet makes me think it's coming.

"Espresso is like tequila, when in doubt apply more shots."
tenthplanet is offline  
post #3335 of 4945 Old 10-02-2018, 07:26 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 2,421
Mentioned: 41 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1627 Post(s)
Liked: 914
Quote:
Originally Posted by tenthplanet View Post
DVR progress....ESPN on Direct TV Now is 60fps watched live and the cloud dvr has been running at 30 fps which makes sports look, strange. Tried a recording of the Laker game on Sunday night and when I played the recording back it was 60 fps, just like when it was live. The sound still needs some work but we now know they can do 60 fps on the DVR. The DVR is still in public beta so don't shoot me if it's 30fps when you try it. Also got a survey from them and one of the questions asked was how important is it to you to add time/pad recordings for programs that run longer than expected. Another one was if you use/have used that feature. Being that feature isn't available yet makes me think it's coming.


Thanks! Assume you tested on the ATV4K using the HUD. I’ll test it tomorrow and respond with what I’m seeing.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Mike
Sony XBR-65X930E | ATV4K-64GB & 32GB 5th Gen | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2017 | Logitech Harmony Elite
m_snow is online now  
post #3336 of 4945 Old 10-02-2018, 09:26 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tenthplanet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: North of Mexico, South of Oregon, West of desert
Posts: 5,887
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2051 Post(s)
Liked: 2894
Quote:
Originally Posted by m_snow View Post
Thanks! Assume you tested on the ATV4K using the HUD. I’ll test it tomorrow and respond with what I’m seeing.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Actually the ATV 4 (the first non 4k one), but the software is fairly similar.

"Espresso is like tequila, when in doubt apply more shots."
tenthplanet is offline  
post #3337 of 4945 Old 10-03-2018, 04:40 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 2,421
Mentioned: 41 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1627 Post(s)
Liked: 914
Quote:
Originally Posted by tenthplanet View Post
Actually the ATV 4 (the first non 4k one), but the software is fairly similar.


Yes, ESPNHD is playing back at 720p 60fps. The few other channels I tested are still 30fps for recorded programs.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

Mike
Sony XBR-65X930E | ATV4K-64GB & 32GB 5th Gen | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2017 | Logitech Harmony Elite
m_snow is online now  
post #3338 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 02:08 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tenthplanet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: North of Mexico, South of Oregon, West of desert
Posts: 5,887
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2051 Post(s)
Liked: 2894
Quote:
Originally Posted by m_snow View Post
Yes, ESPNHD is playing back at 720p 60fps. The few other channels I tested are still 30fps for recorded programs.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Well being that ESPN is 720 p native that makes sense, my guess is they may expand it to other Disney channels.

"Espresso is like tequila, when in doubt apply more shots."
tenthplanet is offline  
post #3339 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 03:10 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Southern California
Posts: 2,421
Mentioned: 41 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1627 Post(s)
Liked: 914
DirecTV Now Streaming TV Service

Quote:
Originally Posted by tenthplanet View Post
Well being that ESPN is 720 p native that makes sense, my guess is they may expand it to other Disney channels.


I would hope sports channels and sports programming would go to 60 fps first for recordings. They would benefit most.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

Mike
Sony XBR-65X930E | ATV4K-64GB & 32GB 5th Gen | Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2017 | Logitech Harmony Elite

Last edited by m_snow; 10-04-2018 at 07:12 AM.
m_snow is online now  
post #3340 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 06:58 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
subacabra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Hillsborough, New Jersey
Posts: 2,480
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1639 Post(s)
Liked: 4764
I just want dd sound on live channels. Anyone think that may be coming?
Besides that I have no issues. The picture quality is still a million times better than when I had Comcast cable.
azz7686 likes this.
subacabra is online now  
post #3341 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 07:10 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2,978
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1699 Post(s)
Liked: 1025
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
I just want dd sound on live channels. Anyone think that may be coming?
Besides that I have no issues. The picture quality is still a million times better than when I had Comcast cable.
Um yeah like that should have been already. Cable has had DD for 20+ years probably.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
subacabra likes this.
Hetfieldjames is offline  
post #3342 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 07:16 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,592
Mentioned: 57 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3024 Post(s)
Liked: 1369
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
I just want dd sound on live channels. Anyone think that may be coming?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hetfieldjames View Post
Um yeah like that should have been already. Cable has had DD for 20+ years probably.
That's odd. I've been getting DD on most channels for a long time. Sounds like you guys need to change a setting on your device.
https://www.att.com/esupport/article...-now/KM1227077
mdavej is offline  
post #3343 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 07:22 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
subacabra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Hillsborough, New Jersey
Posts: 2,480
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1639 Post(s)
Liked: 4764
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
That's odd. I've been getting DD on most channels for a long time. Sounds like you guys need to change a setting on your device.
https://www.att.com/esupport/article...-now/KM1227077
"DIRECTV NOW streams On Demand content in Dolby Digital 5.1 on Amazon Fire and Apple TV devices."
On Demand content and certain devices it appears.
I have a roku ultra which is set up to pass whatever the source audio is. Only once with DirectvNow did I get dd and that was an On Demand episode of Puppy Dog Pals my son was watching lol
subacabra is online now  
post #3344 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 07:28 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,592
Mentioned: 57 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3024 Post(s)
Liked: 1369
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
"DIRECTV NOW streams On Demand content in Dolby Digital 5.1 on Amazon Fire and Apple TV devices."
On Demand content and certain devices it appears.
I have a roku ultra which is set up to pass whatever the source audio is. Only once with DirectvNow did I get dd and that was an On Demand episode of Puppy Dog Pals my son was watching lol
Hmm... I get DD5.1 on just about everything, live and on demand. But I use Android TV mainly. Will have to try Roku and see what happens.
mdavej is offline  
post #3345 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 07:31 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
subacabra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Hillsborough, New Jersey
Posts: 2,480
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1639 Post(s)
Liked: 4764
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
Hmm... I get DD5.1 on just about everything, live and on demand. But I use Android TV mainly. Will have to try Roku and see what happens.
Yeah, give it a shot and report back
subacabra is online now  
post #3346 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 10:34 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,592
Mentioned: 57 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3024 Post(s)
Liked: 1369
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
Yeah, give it a shot and report back
You're right, no DD on Roku.
mdavej is offline  
post #3347 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 11:12 AM
Senior Member
 
ki11abee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Los Angeles CA
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 140 Post(s)
Liked: 66
Am I the only one that has a slight lip sync issue with the E channel? All other channels are fine so it can’t be my setup, right? What can I do to fix it?

Samsung 3D UN65H7150;Yamaha RX-A2070 5.2.4 Atmos/DTS-X
Def Tech L&R Promonitor 1000 Procenter 2000 Promonitor 800 ceilings & surrounds
SVS PC12 Plus-Klipsch KSW150 Sub;Monster HTS 2600MKII Power Conditioner
Oppo UDP-103 Bluray;Apple TV 4th Gen;Harmony Elite;PlayStation 4
AC Infinity Aircom T8;MediaLight Quad Bias Light
ki11abee is offline  
post #3348 of 4945 Old 10-04-2018, 04:19 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dan4081's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,351
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 105
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
I just want dd sound on live channels. Anyone think that may be coming?
Besides that I have no issues. The picture quality is still a million times better than when I had Comcast cable.
I get DD on most live channels on both my Firetvs….1 last year model Firetv4k and one newer Firetv Pendant.
No DD on my Roku Ultra.

Also, DTVnow works much much better on the Firetv than the Rokus...much faster.

Revo Ion...XBMC For Windows...Dharma RC2
dan4081 is offline  
post #3349 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 08:24 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
tngiloy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Morrison, Colorado
Posts: 1,406
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 481 Post(s)
Liked: 304
Did DTVN do an update yesterday?
I was forced to sign in again with user-name and password on both of my Roku Ultra boxes yesterday when choosing DTVN, but none of my other apps were affected, so I don't think it was a Roku thing.
I haven't noticed any differences or improvements- I still need to choose 'favorite channels' everytime I start DTVN. PITA for me.
No DD on Roku boxes.

"When all else fails, read the manual."
tngiloy is offline  
post #3350 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 08:28 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2,978
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1699 Post(s)
Liked: 1025
Quote:
Originally Posted by tngiloy View Post
Did DTVN do an update yesterday?
I was forced to sign in again with user-name and password on both of my Roku Ultra boxes yesterday when choosing DTVN, but none of my other apps were affected, so I don't think it was a Roku thing.
I haven't noticed any differences or improvements- I still need to choose 'favorite channels' everytime I start DTVN. PITA for me.
No DD on Roku boxes.
Can we clear this up completely. DTV Now there is no DD from Roku but it is DD through the Amazon Fire stick? Is this correct, not correct or somewhere in the middle?

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Hetfieldjames is offline  
post #3351 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 08:32 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Egan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Bethlehem PA
Posts: 1,940
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1027 Post(s)
Liked: 641
Quote:
Originally Posted by tngiloy View Post
Did DTVN do an update yesterday?
2 recent updates for DTVN on ATV4K, don't know about Roku.

Sony 65A1E
Egan is offline  
post #3352 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 08:37 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
shoman94's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Maine
Posts: 7,204
Mentioned: 203 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5069 Post(s)
Liked: 3581
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hetfieldjames View Post
Can we clear this up completely. DTV Now there is no DD from Roku but it is DD through the Amazon Fire stick? Is this correct, not correct or somewhere in the middle?

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
I have the firetv app sideloaded on my Shield and I get DD.

Sent from my LG-H932 using Tapatalk

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Sony LCD Master Series Calibration Thread
My P75-C1 Calibration Settings (5.0.14.1).
Sony XBR-75Z9F, Vizio P75-C1, Pioneer Kuro 5020, Pioneer VSX-1131, XBox One(X), Wii, NVIDIA SHIELD.v1, FireTV 4K-HDR, HDHR Connects, QNAP 431+
shoman94 is offline  
post #3353 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 09:31 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2,978
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1699 Post(s)
Liked: 1025
Quote:
Originally Posted by shoman94 View Post
I have the firetv app sideloaded on my Shield and I get DD.

Sent from my LG-H932 using Tapatalk
I guess that kinda clears it up. Why would DTV Now now have DD from the Roku Ultra? Makes no sense correct?

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Hetfieldjames is offline  
post #3354 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 10:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
subacabra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Hillsborough, New Jersey
Posts: 2,480
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1639 Post(s)
Liked: 4764
Quote:
Originally Posted by tngiloy View Post
Did DTVN do an update yesterday?
I was forced to sign in again with user-name and password on both of my Roku Ultra boxes yesterday when choosing DTVN, but none of my other apps were affected, so I don't think it was a Roku thing.
I haven't noticed any differences or improvements- I still need to choose 'favorite channels' everytime I start DTVN. PITA for me.
No DD on Roku boxes.
Yeah there was an update. Now you can press left or right and switch up and down between channels. Unless you could previously do this it's the first I'm noticing it.
Also yep, still no dd with roku.
subacabra is online now  
post #3355 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 10:52 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 19,003
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6339 Post(s)
Liked: 6008
Quote:
Originally Posted by subacabra View Post
Yeah there was an update. Now you can press left or right and switch up and down between channels. Unless you could previously do this it's the first I'm noticing it.
Also yep, still no dd with roku.


It’s been that way for a long time IIRC.
Ph8te is offline  
post #3356 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 10:58 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
subacabra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Hillsborough, New Jersey
Posts: 2,480
Mentioned: 47 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1639 Post(s)
Liked: 4764
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
It’s been that way for a long time IIRC.
Cool, I hadn't noticed until yesterday lol
subacabra is online now  
post #3357 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 11:42 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 14,592
Mentioned: 57 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3024 Post(s)
Liked: 1369
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ph8te View Post
It’s been that way for a long time IIRC.
Yep, worked that way from the very beginning, over 2 years now.

But during playback of recordings, left/right does 30 sec skip.
mdavej is offline  
post #3358 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 06:53 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
dan4081's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,351
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 105
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hetfieldjames View Post
Can we clear this up completely. DTV Now there is no DD from Roku but it is DD through the Amazon Fire stick? Is this correct, not correct or somewhere in the middle?

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Correct....DD on 'most', but not all, channels on Firetv.
No DD on Roku.

One thing I did notice the other day...I sat on my remote control and a slide out came out from the left of the screen offering 'previous' channel.
I have never seen that before and haven't had a chance to play around to see how to replicate.
New feature or just something I didn't know about?

Revo Ion...XBMC For Windows...Dharma RC2
dan4081 is offline  
post #3359 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 07:02 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2,978
Mentioned: 15 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1699 Post(s)
Liked: 1025
Quote:
Originally Posted by dan4081 View Post
Correct....DD on 'most', but not all, channels on Firetv.
No DD on Roku.

One thing I did notice the other day...I sat on my remote control and a slide out came out from the left of the screen offering 'previous' channel.
I have never seen that before and haven't had a chance to play around to see how to replicate.
New feature or just something I didn't know about?
Well DTV Now need to fix that for people with Roku which is like most people.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
Hetfieldjames is offline  
post #3360 of 4945 Old 10-06-2018, 07:47 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
Ph8te's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 19,003
Mentioned: 29 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6339 Post(s)
Liked: 6008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hetfieldjames View Post
Well DTV Now need to fix that for people with Roku which is like most people.

Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk


I’m going to guess ATV4K/Apple and FireTV are much higher user base wise for those service.
Ph8te is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Tags
Directv , directv now , streaming

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off