Zappiti 4K HDR (Mini, One, Duo) Thread - Page 5 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 608Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #121 of 3437 Old 02-03-2017, 10:41 PM
Advanced Member
 
sutton8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: London, England
Posts: 853
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 420 Post(s)
Liked: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by akgolf View Post
Media player newbie.

My son has a Dune player and is able to copy his collection to his hard drive and manage/view his collection that way.

Since as far as I know 4K videos can't be ripped to a hard drive yet, how do you manage/view 4K content on this player
Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
There is limited 4K content available at the moment and mainly consists of just demonstration material which can be googled. There is some piarated material available on the net but obviously better to stay away from that.

Other than that this player is also good for ripped bluray and DVD material which can be stored and accessed in exactly the same way as the Dune would, either locally or via your network. Nice thing about this player is that you can do all the file management via the player itself and not even have to switch on your PC.

7.1 Denon AVR-4700H, Rotel RMB 1555, Audiolab M-PWR, Monitor Audio (Apex & Silver 8), Seismic 110, XBone, Node 2i, Panasonic TX65GZ950B
5.1 Denon X7200WA, Focal Dome/Seismic 110, Firestick 4K, Panasonic TX55GZ950B
In both Setups Virgin Tivo V6, Zappiti 4K HDR, Harmony Elite, Dune HD RealBox 4K, Cambridge Audio CXUHD, Anti Mode 8033
sutton8 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #122 of 3437 Old 02-03-2017, 10:42 PM
Member
 
akgolf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Edmond Oklahoma via Anchorage Alaska.
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by sutton8 View Post
There is limited 4K content available at the moment and mainly consists of just demonstration material which can be googled. There is some piarated material available on the net but obviously better to stay away from that.



Other than that this player is also good for ripped bluray and DVD material which can be stored and accessed in exactly the same way as the Dune would, either locally or via your network. Nice thing about this player is that you can do all the file management via the player itself and not even have to switch on your PC.


Thanks.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
akgolf is offline  
post #123 of 3437 Old 02-04-2017, 06:51 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Just received the Zappiti One HDR today and bought an 8tb hard drive to go with it but the player is not recognising the drive.

The Hard drive I bought is the Seagate ST8000AS0002 Archive v2 8 TB 3.5-Inch Hard Drive, is there any obvious reason why this one might not be working?
openviews is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #124 of 3437 Old 02-04-2017, 07:47 PM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
I received my Zappiti Mini 4K HDR yesterday (imported from the UK to the US) and got to test it out this morning but I didn't have time to do much since I just came from work and going back to work for 12hr shifts. I loaded the Media Center and had it scan my library but I think -- I still need to rename some of my video files to proper format. While it was doing that, I tried multitasking and loaded an SD video of a TV show I watch and I'm not sure if it's just because of the multiprocess (identifying media and creating media center library) but I'm getting a few bouts of video skipping. It would just go black without video and sound for a second or two and resumes playing the video. It happens every few minutes. I wasn't able to fully test it out yet and didn't have the time to wait until the media center finishes cataloging. I was also thinking that it may be because of the auto switching of the frame rate? I set the main display to 2160p 60Hz with 10-bit/12-bit deep color on my LG OLED C6. Has anyone encountered any problem like this? I was also able to test a movie Lucy, 4K UHD h.265 rip WITH HDR / BT2020 -- verified with the HDR tag on the TV when I started the video, and it looks fantastic! But as the media center was still doing it's thing I was getting skips every few mins. I am going to do more tests tomorrow.

On the other hand, I can confirm that wireless transfer of files from PC to Zappiti via Samba server works flawlessly. I mapped the two 8TB USB 3.0 drives that are connected via a passive USB 3.0 hub to my network and it was a breeze to set up. My file transfer went at a decent 13-16Mb/sec. I know it's not fast but it's good enough for my use.

Edit: One of my nitpicks with the remote is that the forward and rewind button skips at a minute interval. I've resorted to using the P +/- button to forward and rewind slower (frame by frame). Is there a setting somewhere to choose the forward and rewind interval?

Last edited by FuzzRaven; 02-04-2017 at 08:55 PM.
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #125 of 3437 Old 02-04-2017, 07:51 PM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by openviews View Post
Just received the Zappiti One HDR today and bought an 8tb hard drive to go with it but the player is not recognising the drive.

The Hard drive I bought is the Seagate ST8000AS0002 Archive v2 8 TB 3.5-Inch Hard Drive, is there any obvious reason why this one might not be working?
Have you tried unplugging and replugging the drive back? I'm currently using two Seagate Expansion 8TB Desktop External Hard Drive USB 3.0 (STEB8000100). It happened on one of my drives and a simple hot unplug/replug fixed it. Go to the settings under Data Storage and you'll be able to confirm if it was successfully mounted.

Edit: Err nevermind! My bad! You're actually talking about an Internal HDD.

Last edited by FuzzRaven; 02-05-2017 at 12:17 AM.
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #126 of 3437 Old 02-04-2017, 11:41 PM
Advanced Member
 
sutton8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: London, England
Posts: 853
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 420 Post(s)
Liked: 170
@FuzzRaven
On the remote, direction up and direction down give you FFW and RW up to 32x. There is no way to change the skip forward and back from 1 minute.

I'm getting transfer speeds of 80-90 Mbps. A 20Gb bluray takes less than four minutes to transfer over Ethernet.

I've discussed the blackouts via PM.
FuzzRaven likes this.

7.1 Denon AVR-4700H, Rotel RMB 1555, Audiolab M-PWR, Monitor Audio (Apex & Silver 8), Seismic 110, XBone, Node 2i, Panasonic TX65GZ950B
5.1 Denon X7200WA, Focal Dome/Seismic 110, Firestick 4K, Panasonic TX55GZ950B
In both Setups Virgin Tivo V6, Zappiti 4K HDR, Harmony Elite, Dune HD RealBox 4K, Cambridge Audio CXUHD, Anti Mode 8033
sutton8 is online now  
post #127 of 3437 Old 02-04-2017, 11:53 PM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by sutton8 View Post
@FuzzRaven
On the remote, direction up and direction down give you FFW and RW up to 32x. There is no way to change the skip forward and back from 1 minute.

I'm getting transfer speeds of 80-90 Mbps. A 20Gb bluray takes less than four minutes to transfer over Ethernet.

I've discussed the blackouts via PM.
Well geez! I should have tried the up and down buttons hahah.

I transferred a 22GB video file that took less than hour, windows estimate says it would take 30mins and it went over that but less than an hour. I wish I could use Ethernet but I would have to have the cable across my living room so I don't wanna do that. Wireless is good enough for me since I was fine with a much slower transfer back with my WDTV Live Hub (3-4x faster now).

I'm going spend more time with it when I get home and hopefully I won't get the blackouts anymore. Thanks again!
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #128 of 3437 Old 02-04-2017, 11:59 PM
Member
 
Falco533's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: AUSTRALIA
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by openviews View Post
Just received the Zappiti One HDR today and bought an 8tb hard drive to go with it but the player is not recognising the drive.



The Hard drive I bought is the Seagate ST8000AS0002 Archive v2 8 TB 3.5-Inch Hard Drive, is there any obvious reason why this one might not be working?


I am presuming, as this is a "one", that you put the drive in the internal slot, so can you tell me how this was formatted.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Falco533 is offline  
post #129 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 12:59 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Falco533 View Post
I am presuming, as this is a "one", that you put the drive in the internal slot, so can you tell me how this was formatted.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Thanks for the feedback, managed to download software from the seagate website to properly partition the drive and now its working.

Main issue now is the 4k videos Ive tried on it seem very soft and lack alot of the detail Ive enjoyed when playing them through my Panasonic Ultra Bluray player. Seems to be no options in the settings to remove any sort of image processing the player might be adding.
openviews is offline  
post #130 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 01:11 AM
Advanced Member
 
indieke2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 517
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by openviews View Post
Thanks for the feedback, managed to download software from the seagate website to properly partition the drive and now its working.

Main issue now is the 4k videos Ive tried on it seem very soft and lack alot of the detail Ive enjoyed when playing them through my Panasonic Ultra Bluray player. Seems to be no options in the settings to remove any sort of image processing the player might be adding.
Did you try to change it to 10 or 12 bits output? I not know what it does on "auto", but if I am correct these UHD are encoded in 10 bits, so maybe you should try to change that setting. I not have UHD, but a Sony VW 95, and even in 1080 P changing this setting for downscale helped. In general I think the player delivers standard, too much contrast, I have a lot of problem to find a correct gamma. Too much contrast has as consequence that when in low light everything seems fine, that bright outside scenes are too bright. When I tried too lower contrast, the inside scenes were not visible enough. I tried then with a light calibration to find balance, but that is not easy on this player.

I like my HT, wine and pretty girls. But...am I the only one
indieke2 is offline  
post #131 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 01:49 AM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by openviews View Post
Thanks for the feedback, managed to download software from the seagate website to properly partition the drive and now its working.

Main issue now is the 4k videos Ive tried on it seem very soft and lack alot of the detail Ive enjoyed when playing them through my Panasonic Ultra Bluray player. Seems to be no options in the settings to remove any sort of image processing the player might be adding.
I've tried a handful of 4K/UHD rips on mine (2 of them having HDR) and they looked quite fantastic except I'm getting the blackout for a few seconds after every few minutes. But yeah, check if deepcolor is on and set it to 10/12-bits.

LG OLED55C6P :|: Audioengine HD6 (Cherry Wood) Speakers :|: Bose Cinemate 130 :|: nVidia Shield TV Pro (2019) :|: PS4 Pro :|: Xbox One X :|: ASUS ROG GU502GV 15.6" Gaming Laptop (Core i7 - 32GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060)
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #132 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 06:10 AM
Member
 
akgolf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Edmond Oklahoma via Anchorage Alaska.
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by FuzzRaven View Post
I've tried a handful of 4K/UHD rips on mine (2 of them having HDR) and they looked quite fantastic except I'm getting the blackout for a few seconds after every few minutes. But yeah, check if deepcolor is on and set it to 10/12-bits.


I was under the impression there weren't any programs that could rip 4K video.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
akgolf is offline  
post #133 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 07:16 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
blenky's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Hove, UK
Posts: 1,522
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1038 Post(s)
Liked: 962
Quote:
Originally Posted by akgolf View Post
I was under the impression there weren't any programs that could rip 4K video.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
Can't rip but there are capture cards that will, well, capture!

Samsung UE55KS8000 | Pioneer SC-LX701 | Zidoo Z9S | Apple TV 4K | Nvidia Shield TV (2019) | Fire TV Stick 4K | Samsung UBD-K8500 UHD Player
blenky is offline  
post #134 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 07:46 AM
Member
 
johnnyquest1426's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 135
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 61 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by blenky View Post
Can't rip but there are capture cards that will, well, capture!
Expecting my zappiti one tomorrow. Just wondering does this come with the latest firmware or do u have to update right away?
johnnyquest1426 is offline  
post #135 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 08:03 AM
Member
 
akgolf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Edmond Oklahoma via Anchorage Alaska.
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by blenky View Post
Can't rip but there are capture cards that will, well, capture!


Are there any reasonably priced cards out there? I saw one for $899 and that's a bit more than I want to spend.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
akgolf is offline  
post #136 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 09:01 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 72 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Unhappy Hdmi In ...

[QUOTE=Sledgehamma;50314089]HDMI input doesn't work for me. Besides recording there is also a PIP function. Unfortunately, the player always reports "no input signal".

Hdmi In need a fix and shoud work
Nando64 is offline  
post #137 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 10:31 AM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by johnnyquest1426 View Post
Expecting my zappiti one tomorrow. Just wondering does this come with the latest firmware or do u have to update right away?
Mine came with 3.03 and I upgraded right away to 3.04.

LG OLED55C6P :|: Audioengine HD6 (Cherry Wood) Speakers :|: Bose Cinemate 130 :|: nVidia Shield TV Pro (2019) :|: PS4 Pro :|: Xbox One X :|: ASUS ROG GU502GV 15.6" Gaming Laptop (Core i7 - 32GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060)
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #138 of 3437 Old 02-05-2017, 10:49 AM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
I found out the cause of my blackouts every few minutes. Apparently for my situation the culprit is auto 23.976/24Hz. I turned it off and I haven't experienced any blackouts as if it's trying to redetermine the framerate. I'm loving the Zappiti though. Any thoughts?

LG OLED55C6P :|: Audioengine HD6 (Cherry Wood) Speakers :|: Bose Cinemate 130 :|: nVidia Shield TV Pro (2019) :|: PS4 Pro :|: Xbox One X :|: ASUS ROG GU502GV 15.6" Gaming Laptop (Core i7 - 32GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060)
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #139 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 03:04 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by FuzzRaven View Post
I found out the cause of my blackouts every few minutes. Apparently for my situation the culprit is auto 23.976/24Hz. I turned it off and I haven't experienced any blackouts as if it's trying to redetermine the framerate. I'm loving the Zappiti though. Any thoughts?
Turning this off cured my stuttering on 4k material.
rjsmyth is offline  
post #140 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 05:12 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Sledgehamma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,006
Mentioned: 23 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 708 Post(s)
Liked: 407
Quote:
Originally Posted by FuzzRaven View Post
I found out the cause of my blackouts every few minutes. Apparently for my situation the culprit is auto 23.976/24Hz. I turned it off and I haven't experienced any blackouts as if it's trying to redetermine the framerate. I'm loving the Zappiti though. Any thoughts?
What's the framerate of your videos?
Sledgehamma is offline  
post #141 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 05:18 AM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sledgehamma View Post
What's the framerate of your videos?
I have different framerates for my videos and I tried all of them. I was thinking about how the framerate of the videos itself would yield varying results but it didn't matter what framerate, the blackouts happens. As soon as I turned the auto framerate off problem was solved.

LG OLED55C6P :|: Audioengine HD6 (Cherry Wood) Speakers :|: Bose Cinemate 130 :|: nVidia Shield TV Pro (2019) :|: PS4 Pro :|: Xbox One X :|: ASUS ROG GU502GV 15.6" Gaming Laptop (Core i7 - 32GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060)
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #142 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 06:11 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Sledgehamma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,006
Mentioned: 23 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 708 Post(s)
Liked: 407
Sounds very strange. Does your TV report a different framerate when auto framerate is activated vs deactivated?
Sledgehamma is offline  
post #143 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 06:23 AM
Advanced Member
 
BakeApples's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sweden
Posts: 790
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 507 Post(s)
Liked: 284
A user from AVForums have confirmed that the issues where subtitles come on by default and also where the first character on some subtitles is missing are now fixed in the latest media center update (beta).

Anyone else tried it yet?

Sony VPL-VW760 projector | Sony HT-ST5000 Soundbar | DNP Supernova 08-85 116" 2.35:1 | AppleTV 4K | Zidoo X20 | PS4 |
BakeApples is offline  
post #144 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 06:26 AM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sledgehamma View Post
Sounds very strange. Does your TV report a different framerate when auto framerate is activated vs deactivated?
There would probably be a developer setting somewhere but I haven't tried it.

LG OLED55C6P :|: Audioengine HD6 (Cherry Wood) Speakers :|: Bose Cinemate 130 :|: nVidia Shield TV Pro (2019) :|: PS4 Pro :|: Xbox One X :|: ASUS ROG GU502GV 15.6" Gaming Laptop (Core i7 - 32GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060)
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #145 of 3437 Old 02-06-2017, 02:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
sutton8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: London, England
Posts: 853
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 420 Post(s)
Liked: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by BakeApples View Post
A user from AVForums have confirmed that the issues where subtitles come on by default and also where the first character on some subtitles is missing are now fixed in the latest media center update (beta).

Anyone else tried it yet?
Subs still defaulting to on for me even under the bets.

7.1 Denon AVR-4700H, Rotel RMB 1555, Audiolab M-PWR, Monitor Audio (Apex & Silver 8), Seismic 110, XBone, Node 2i, Panasonic TX65GZ950B
5.1 Denon X7200WA, Focal Dome/Seismic 110, Firestick 4K, Panasonic TX55GZ950B
In both Setups Virgin Tivo V6, Zappiti 4K HDR, Harmony Elite, Dune HD RealBox 4K, Cambridge Audio CXUHD, Anti Mode 8033
sutton8 is online now  
post #146 of 3437 Old 02-09-2017, 07:45 PM
Member
 
FuzzRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 73
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 62 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Has anyone tried using Kodi/SPMC on the Zappiti 4K HDR? I have installed both but couldn't get them to work in 4K. The resolution is somehow limited to 1080p (option to set it is greyed out). Also, has anyone figured a way to put Zappiti in proper standby? I use the top button on their remote, as per the manual said, to place it on standby instead of turning it off but the network access (SMB) for my external USB hdd does not work with it supposedly on standby. Greatly appreciate your thoughts and any help! TIA.

LG OLED55C6P :|: Audioengine HD6 (Cherry Wood) Speakers :|: Bose Cinemate 130 :|: nVidia Shield TV Pro (2019) :|: PS4 Pro :|: Xbox One X :|: ASUS ROG GU502GV 15.6" Gaming Laptop (Core i7 - 32GB Memory - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060)
FuzzRaven is offline  
post #147 of 3437 Old 02-10-2017, 03:06 PM
Advanced Member
 
indieke2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 517
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by FuzzRaven View Post
Has anyone tried using Kodi/SPMC on the Zappiti 4K HDR? I have installed both but couldn't get them to work in 4K. The resolution is somehow limited to 1080p (option to set it is greyed out). Also, has anyone figured a way to put Zappiti in proper standby? I use the top button on their remote, as per the manual said, to place it on standby instead of turning it off but the network access (SMB) for my external USB hdd does not work with it supposedly on standby. Greatly appreciate your thoughts and any help! TIA.
I have a 1080 p display. All I can say, is that you have to put manually your frame rate, and I not managed to get 5.1 sound using Kodi. Picture is softer. But then the native player, sharpens too much to my taste and u have to cut contrast a bit down....

I like my HT, wine and pretty girls. But...am I the only one
indieke2 is offline  
post #148 of 3437 Old 02-12-2017, 06:50 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 0
What did the recent upgrade to Zappi Explorer fix?
rjsmyth is offline  
post #149 of 3437 Old 02-12-2017, 08:41 AM
Member
 
johnnyquest1426's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 135
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 61 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjsmyth View Post
What did the recent upgrade to Zappi Explorer fix?
I been setting up my zappiti one and i have a question about the movie art. I see in the demo there are different ways to set this up. Right now mine is displaying 2 rows but in the picture it shows 3 & 4 rows. How do i set this up?
johnnyquest1426 is offline  
post #150 of 3437 Old 02-12-2017, 09:57 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Sledgehamma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,006
Mentioned: 23 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 708 Post(s)
Liked: 407
You need to go into the settings of the jukebox. Have a look at the pictures in my review (see signature) in order to see where exactly this option is.
Sledgehamma is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off