Dune HD Pro 4K (Ultra) Thread - Page 167 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 1850Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #4981 of 6701 Old 03-08-2019, 01:46 PM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by GPBURNS View Post
Understand all that - to clarify - i'm just looking for the research/info/documentation showing it is wrong- does anyone have that -
or is everyone just repeating something they heard
This topic was started originally by markswift2003, many posts referencing this topic.....
E.g.

“Dune also sends wrong info on MaxCLL, FALL, LUM etc. with HDR so your display might select the wrong gamma settingsif it goes into HDR mode. Happens to me all the time... “
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4982 of 6701 Old 03-08-2019, 01:47 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
halfelite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 2,244
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 656 Post(s)
Liked: 342
Quote:
Originally Posted by GPBURNS View Post
Understand all that - to clarify - i'm just looking for the research/info/documentation showing it is wrong- does anyone have that -
or is everyone just repeating something they heard
No you can check it on the hdfury stuff. Does the JVC give out detail information? if so just test with say bladerunner 2049 it should show 181 and 73. remember some movies have it set to zero zero as they dont have that information inside.
halfelite is offline  
post #4983 of 6701 Old 03-08-2019, 02:03 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
GPBURNS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Halifax, Nova Scotia
Posts: 1,408
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 545 Post(s)
Liked: 1129
Quote:
Originally Posted by Whirlpool0548 View Post
This topic was started originally by markswift2003, many posts referencing this topic.....
E.g.

“Dune also sends wrong info on MaxCLL, FALL, LUM etc. with HDR so your display might select the wrong gamma settingsif it goes into HDR mode. Happens to me all the time... “
I was going to CC him - if I get time time I will search thread for data
@markswift2003

15400 Watts of Atmos Seaton Power -Quad SubMersived - JVC N7
GPBURNS is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4984 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 12:11 AM
Member
 
jedpod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Poland
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Brief notes on "dune_firmware_tv292a_190301_1357_r13" -
Files like name.mkv placed together with subtitles name.srt are played with subtitles by default! No need to open subtitles manually. Finally change I was waiting for.
Also application on my mobile is handling DUNE 4k pretty well, I prefer remote controller (prefer to use real buttons) but I can do everything even without it.
Subtitles build into mkv and forced still aren't presented.

Dune Pro 4K (firmware 190301_1357), Dune D1, HiMedia Q10 Pro, Zidoo XS9,
Vu Ultimo 4K,
Onkyo TX-NR656
Logitech Harmony One
jedpod is offline  
post #4985 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 01:51 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 34 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by halfelite View Post
You need to unmount it otherwise windows will show this error even if there is no problem with the usb stick. been awhile but you would have to click android settings -> Device Maintenance -> Storage -> Options menu (Top right-hand corner) -> Storage settings -> Eject/unmount
Hmm ive been looking for over 10 mins but i cant find any setting like that.
Hulkster84 is offline  
post #4986 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 02:34 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hulkster84 View Post
Hmm ive been looking for over 10 mins but i cant find any setting like that.
I checked too, it’s not obvious in the Android settings, but had another thought.

Are there any pop-up menu actions available from the remote when the USB device is selected ?
I suspect the eject function would be more user friendly than having to delve into the Android settings.

Haven’t tried this, but there may be an eject option on the drop-down menu ?
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
post #4987 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 04:41 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 34 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Whirlpool0548 View Post
I checked too, it’s not obvious in the Android settings, but had another thought.

Are there any pop-up menu actions available from the remote when the USB device is selected ?
I suspect the eject function would be more user friendly than having to delve into the Android settings.

Haven’t tried this, but there may be an eject option on the drop-down menu ?
Hmm nothing about ejecting usb device on pop-up menu.

This is so stupid. Seems there is no safe way to remove usb stick. I guess just have to hope that filesystem doesnt get messed up when removing it.
Hulkster84 is offline  
post #4988 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 05:02 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Ceará/Brazil
Posts: 144
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 119 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hulkster84 View Post
Hmm nothing about ejecting usb device on pop-up menu.

This is so stupid. Seems there is no safe way to remove usb stick. I guess just have to hope that filesystem doesnt get messed up when removing it.

Just pull the USB stick from the Android and when you get the error message, just ignore it (Cancel). You don't need a file check. Try and you will see...



Cheers
Caesar
Hulkster84 likes this.
-Caesar- is offline  
post #4989 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 07:53 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
a5ian300zx's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: England, UK
Posts: 1,058
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 643 Post(s)
Liked: 221
Quote:
Originally Posted by fatherom View Post
I'll only say one last thing, then I promise I'll shut up about the M9702 player. It was JUST being talked about, on the previous page of this thread, that you shouldn't believe all the hatred about a media player...especially with forum posts, etc.



I can say this. Most of the people on avforums do NOT know what they're talking about. On the abhdtv.net forums, which is also discussing this player, there are dozens of happy owners. I am one of them.



If you want something that plays all kinds of ISOs (3D, 1080p, 4K, etc)...along with all the media formats that an Oppo 203 supports, along with a whole slew of other features...this player is hard to beat. I use mine every day.
Thanks for the feedback,

Are you the same Fatherom from the qnap forum who got newer versions of kodi working with qnap models?

If so have you tried getting kodi working inc hd audio on the pro 4k?

Thanks

Sent from my Samsung Note 9 using Tapatalk

TV: Sony 65" A1E OLED Surround: Sennheiser AMBEO + SVS SB12-NSD Stereo: Yamaha AS500 + Kef Q300 Processor: DVDO Iscan Mini + Darbee 5000S Players: Oppo 203 (Coris) / Nvidia Shield TV Pro 2019 / VU+ Ultimo 4K NAS: Qnap TVS-871 Pro i7 10GBE
a5ian300zx is offline  
post #4990 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 07:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
fatherom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 1,675
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 640 Post(s)
Liked: 290
Quote:
Originally Posted by a5ian300zx View Post
Thanks for the feedback,

Are you the same Fatherom from the qnap forum who got newer versions of kodi working with qnap models?

If so have you tried getting kodi working inc hd audio on the pro 4k?
Nope that's not me...I just did a search and it looks like there's a "father mande", but that's not me. I don't have a qnap.
a5ian300zx likes this.


Theater 1: LG OLED55E6P, Oppo UDP-203, Apple TV 4K, Dune HD Solo 4K
Theater 2: Sony VPL-VW885ES, Seymour Premier 16:9 128", Lumagen 4242, Oppo 103D (CFW) & 203, Apple TV 4K, Sony MDR-DS7500 Wireless Surround Headphones & Denon AVR-X6500H (7.1.4)
fatherom is offline  
post #4991 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 10:15 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Ceará/Brazil
Posts: 144
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 119 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by a5ian300zx View Post
Thanks for the feedback,

Are you the same Fatherom from the qnap forum who got newer versions of kodi working with qnap models?

If so have you tried getting kodi working inc hd audio on the pro 4k?

Thanks

Sent from my Samsung Note 9 using Tapatalk

Hi,


It is father mande and he discontinued development for the time being (sadly!).
Kodi 18 (the alpha version) works on my 453 but not with pass-through audio.



Cheers
Caesar
a5ian300zx likes this.
-Caesar- is offline  
post #4992 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 11:03 PM
Member
 
alex5723's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 174
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 106 Post(s)
Liked: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by jedpod View Post
Brief notes on "dune_firmware_tv292a_190301_1357_r13" -
Files like name.mkv placed together with subtitles name.srt are played with subtitles by default! No need to open subtitles manually. Finally change I was waiting for.
.
You mean support of .srt when played with the system/default player ? If so, that is just what I was waiting for.
I use now the Kodi player for that reason.
alex5723 is offline  
post #4993 of 6701 Old 03-09-2019, 11:19 PM
Member
 
jedpod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Poland
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by alex5723 View Post
You mean support of .srt when played with the system/default player ?
Yes, exactly. I don't use KODI

Dune Pro 4K (firmware 190301_1357), Dune D1, HiMedia Q10 Pro, Zidoo XS9,
Vu Ultimo 4K,
Onkyo TX-NR656
Logitech Harmony One
jedpod is offline  
post #4994 of 6701 Old 03-10-2019, 12:10 AM
Member
 
alex5723's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 174
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 106 Post(s)
Liked: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by jedpod View Post
Yes, exactly. I don't use KODI
Wonder if the player supports .avi, .mp4.. with external subtitles, as well.
alex5723 is offline  
post #4995 of 6701 Old 03-10-2019, 03:38 AM
Member
 
jedpod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Poland
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 11
AVI:
Quote:
Format : MPEG-4 Visual
Codec ID : DIV3
Codec ID/Hint : DivX 3 Low
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 8 bits
Compression mode : Lossy

Audio
Format : AC-3
Format/Info : Audio Coding 3
Commercial name : Dolby Digital
Codec ID : 2000
Duration : 1 h 36 min
Bit rate mode : Constant
Bit rate : 192 kb/s
Channel(s) : 2 channels
Channel layout : L R
Sampling rate : 48.0 kHz
Can't be played with internal or system player . KODI plays without sound, most likely I need to download some driver.

Another sample:
Quote:
Format : MPEG-4 Visual
Format profile : Advanced [email protected]
Format settings : GMC3 / QPel
Format settings, BVOP : No
Format settings, QPel : Yes
Format settings, GMC : 3 warppoints
Format settings, Matrix : Default (H.263)
Codec ID : XVID
Codec ID/Hint : XviD
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate : 25.000 FPS
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 8 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Compression mode : Lossy
Bits/(Pixel*Frame) : 0.199
Stream size : 614 MiB (88%)
Writing library : XviD 1.0.3 (UTC 2004-12-20)

Audio
ID : 1
Format : MPEG Audio
Format version : Version 1
Format profile : Layer 3
Format settings : Joint stereo / MS Stereo
Codec ID : 55
Codec ID/Hint : MP3
Bit rate mode : Variable
Sampling rate : 48.0 kHz
Compression mode : Lossy
Alignment : Aligned on interleaves
Interleave, duration : 24 ms (0.60 video frame)
Interleave, preload duration : 120 ms
Writing library : LAME3.92
Such file DUNE 4k plays either with system player (no subtitles) and internal player (with subtitles)

Dune Pro 4K (firmware 190301_1357), Dune D1, HiMedia Q10 Pro, Zidoo XS9,
Vu Ultimo 4K,
Onkyo TX-NR656
Logitech Harmony One
jedpod is offline  
post #4996 of 6701 Old 03-13-2019, 12:30 PM
Member
 
alex5723's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 174
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 106 Post(s)
Liked: 36
Quote:
Originally Posted by jedpod View Post
AVI:

Can't be played with internal or system player . KODI plays without sound, most likely I need to download some driver.

Another sample:


Such file DUNE 4k plays either with system player (no subtitles) and internal player (with subtitles)
Thanks.
alex5723 is offline  
post #4997 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 07:10 AM
Member
 
Revel Alliance's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 62
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I keep seeing people post that UHD movies play fine, but I'm having some issues.

Both of the Incredibles movies have the same issue on my (original spec) 4k Pro. There is a moment of silence every so often and when this happens the sound sometimes does not come back, unless you pause and play.

I've noticed that both of these 4k discs have the movie split into numerous m2ts files and there are 2 or 3 different playlists which differ from each other. The sound is dropping out when it changes from one file to another, but not sure why it sometimes doesn't lock back on to the Atmos audio track on both movies.

What is even more frustrating is that I also tried creating an MKV, choosing just one of the playlists, but the same audio issues still happen.

I'm waiting on a new firmware to also try a full reset, but not holding out any hope of it making any difference, so can't wait until UHD movies are properly supported.
Revel Alliance is offline  
post #4998 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 07:20 AM
Member
 
Revel Alliance's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 62
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 60 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Oh, also a few 4k movies are not displaying the forced subtitles. The recently released Overlord, for example. The forced subtitles are needed to know some of what is being said in other languages. As I initially only did a full rip, I was presented with something like 28 different subtitles options, but they were all labelled something basic like 'PGS Subtitles' so ripped it again and stripped out all the foreign subtitles.

Also, a very strange thing happened with the full disc rip. I missed something around an hour into the movie and when I tried to go back 20 seconds, it jumped back about 30 minutes. When I then tried to jump forward to around an hour, it then went back to 3 minutes into the movie!! Very odd, so I converted it to an MKV and it was fine.
Revel Alliance is offline  
post #4999 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 08:01 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by Revel Alliance View Post
I keep seeing people post that UHD movies play fine, but I'm having some issues.

Both of the Incredibles movies have the same issue on my (original spec) 4k Pro. There is a moment of silence every so often and when this happens the sound sometimes does not come back, unless you pause and play.

I've noticed that both of these 4k discs have the movie split into numerous m2ts files and there are 2 or 3 different playlists which differ from each other. The sound is dropping out when it changes from one file to another, but not sure why it sometimes doesn't lock back on to the Atmos audio track on both movies.

What is even more frustrating is that I also tried creating an MKV, choosing just one of the playlists, but the same audio issues still happen.

I'm waiting on a new firmware to also try a full reset, but not holding out any hope of it making any difference, so can't wait until UHD movies are properly supported.
Until Dune implement UHD blu-Ray menu playback 4K titles with multiple m2ts files will have issues.
(The HD blu-Ray version of Incredibles2 has no playback issues and has multiple m2ts files).

I also have a Z9s and even though Zidoo claim to have solved handling multiple m2ts files, The player continues to have issues with both HD and UHD movies with multiple playlists. It’s not a solid implementation.

Dune will be a step ahead if they release a version of UHD blu-Ray menu support that’s as solid as they’ve achieved for the HD case.
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
post #5000 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 08:04 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by Revel Alliance View Post
Oh, also a few 4k movies are not displaying the forced subtitles. The recently released Overlord, for example. The forced subtitles are needed to know some of what is being said in other languages. As I initially only did a full rip, I was presented with something like 28 different subtitles options, but they were all labelled something basic like 'PGS Subtitles' so ripped it again and stripped out all the foreign subtitles.

Also, a very strange thing happened with the full disc rip. I missed something around an hour into the movie and when I tried to go back 20 seconds, it jumped back about 30 minutes. When I then tried to jump forward to around an hour, it then went back to 3 minutes into the movie!! Very odd, so I converted it to an MKV and it was fine.
The issue of forced subs is also bound up with Dune releasing a UHD blu-Ray menu implementation.
Forced subs work fine for HD movies with forced subs, Dune’s HD blu-Ray menu implementation works.
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
post #5001 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 11:13 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 234
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 132 Post(s)
Liked: 37
All my UHD disk rips (MKV 1:1) exit 24Hz and not 23.976, Why? BD disk rips (MKV 1:1) play fine @23.976 or 24, depending of the movie.
stefanop is offline  
post #5002 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 01:31 PM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by stefanop View Post
All my UHD disk rips (MKV 1:1) exit 24Hz and not 23.976, Why? BD disk rips (MKV 1:1) play fine @23.976 or 24, depending of the movie.
If you research it, mkv by default uses a constant framerate, which in this case is must be 23.976.
(It supports variable framerate, but it’s an option setting, not sure about the details).
Unless anyone knows different ?
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
post #5003 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 03:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 234
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 132 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by Whirlpool0548 View Post
If you research it, mkv by default uses a constant framerate, which in this case is must be 23.976.
(It supports variable framerate, but it’s an option setting, not sure about the details).
Unless anyone knows different ?
That's true if the movie is 24/1001. My problem is: If I play the MKV UHD 4K file with Oppo, framerate is correct 23.976. If I play with DUNE PRO 4K, the Info screen shows 23.976 but output is 24.00. I did a check with Radiance Pro.
stefanop is offline  
post #5004 of 6701 Old 03-14-2019, 03:59 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
robena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Posts: 2,023
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 262 Post(s)
Liked: 113
Quote:
Originally Posted by stefanop View Post
That's true if the movie is 24/1001. My problem is: If I play the MKV UHD 4K file with Oppo, framerate is correct 23.976. If I play with DUNE PRO 4K, the Info screen shows 23.976 but output is 24.00. I did a check with Radiance Pro.
There is an auto frame rate to set to ON somewhere in the settings.

Robert
robena is offline  
post #5005 of 6701 Old 03-15-2019, 02:13 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 234
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 132 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by robena View Post
There is an auto frame rate to set to ON somewhere in the settings.
Already on ON. It works for every MKV but UHD.
stefanop is offline  
post #5006 of 6701 Old 03-15-2019, 02:18 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
robena's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Posts: 2,023
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 262 Post(s)
Liked: 113
Quote:
Originally Posted by stefanop View Post
Already on ON. It works for every MKV but UHD.
I only watch MKVs, seems that you found a serious bug!

EDIT: Do you mean UHD MKVs, or full menu UHDs? I have no problem for UHD MKVs.

Robert
robena is offline  
post #5007 of 6701 Old 03-15-2019, 02:28 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by robena View Post
I only watch MKVs, seems that you found a serious bug!

EDIT: Do you mean UHD MKVs, or full menu UHDs? I have no problem for UHD MKVs.
Report the error to Dune Support.

Last edited by Whirlpool0548; 03-15-2019 at 02:33 AM.
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
post #5008 of 6701 Old 03-15-2019, 05:54 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 234
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 132 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by robena View Post
i only watch mkvs, seems that you found a serious bug!

Edit: Do you mean uhd mkvs, or full menu uhds? I have no problem for uhd mkvs.
uhd mkv.
stefanop is offline  
post #5009 of 6701 Old 03-15-2019, 05:55 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 234
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 132 Post(s)
Liked: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by Whirlpool0548 View Post
Report the error to Dune Support.
I'll look for it in the dune-hd site. Thx
stefanop is offline  
post #5010 of 6701 Old 03-15-2019, 07:08 AM
Advanced Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 737 Post(s)
Liked: 174
Quote:
Originally Posted by stefanop View Post
I'll look for it in the dune-hd site. Thx
Contact
[email protected]
Whirlpool0548 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off