2016 LG C6-B6 owners thread - Page 820 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 264135Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #24571 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 08:46 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
richlife's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Central NC
Posts: 1,528
Mentioned: 27 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 856 Post(s)
Liked: 1071
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kenbar View Post
I'll tell you what I do...but don't try it at home, I'm a professional. I use an 18 volt Ryobi blower on the screen. Leaves it dust free streak free.



Good approach though, as you said, best for professionals. For those hard to clean problems, I also find that a good overall sandblasting performs miracles.
Kenbar likes this.

Atmos/DTS:X HT in Vaulted Room -- LG OLED Settings Options
Yamaha RX-A3060: 7.2.4 or 7.2.2 + Zone2 (switchable); OPPO 203; LG OLED65B6P; Harmony 650 & Home Hub
Base: Mirage OM-6 (FLR), MC-si (C), OM-R2 (SLR), FRx-nine (BLR)
Presence: ELAC A4s (FP), RSL C34Es (RP); 2 aci Titan subs; RP amp: AudioSource AMP100VS
richlife is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #24572 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 12:09 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 350
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 291 Post(s)
Liked: 35
Guys,

Is there a way we can auto change HDMI inputs with devices that don't support hdmi cec?
i mean whenever i switch on my STB box which doesn't have hdmi cec, there is a pop up bubble saying HDMI input active. Is there a way i can make it switch to that input any how?


Thanks.
blackspider is offline  
post #24573 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 01:11 PM
Senior Member
 
frankhj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Sheboygan, WI
Posts: 207
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackspider View Post
Guys,

Is there a way we can auto change HDMI inputs with devices that don't support hdmi cec?
i mean whenever i switch on my STB box which doesn't have hdmi cec, there is a pop up bubble saying HDMI input active. Is there a way i can make it switch to that input any how?


Thanks.
Yes, it is called a Harmony Remote from Logitech.
frankhj is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #24574 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 01:12 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 350
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 291 Post(s)
Liked: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by frankhj View Post
Yes, it is called a Harmony Remote from Logitech.
so the LG tvs don't have auto switchign of active hdmi inputs like the samsung tvs?
blackspider is offline  
post #24575 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 01:23 PM
Senior Member
 
frankhj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Sheboygan, WI
Posts: 207
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackspider View Post
so the LG tvs don't have auto switchign of active hdmi inputs like the samsung tvs?
Not familiar with what the Samsungs do, but the only way to reliably switch inputs on anything is with a Harmony remote. Trying to rely on CEC is just a frustrating mess. Otherwise use the input button on the LG remote.
084runnerltd likes this.
frankhj is offline  
post #24576 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 02:44 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
IMWhizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,244
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 906 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Will our tv’s receive the new Dolby Vison update? Dolby released a new profile for offloading the tv’s processing power and let the player do that task. The Sony owners thread and the Oppo 203 thread is exploding because of this.

Klipsch Reference Premiere: 4 x RP-280's, 1 x RP 450C and dual R-115W's
Marantz 7011 AVR
LG OLED B6
Apple TV 4K
PlayStation Pro
IMWhizzle is offline  
post #24577 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 05:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,681
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2236 Post(s)
Liked: 1766
I watched the new Blade Runner on Vudu tonight. Gorgeous movie, but the audio over ARC kept stuttering like crazy. Never had that problem on Vudu before. If anybody here uses ARC and has a digital copy of Blade Runner 2049 on Vudu, could you test if you have the same problem?

It happened throughout the movie but was more noticeable in louder scenes. It was all over the place in the intro.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
post #24578 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 07:15 PM
Senior Member
 
d3193's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: New York City
Posts: 430
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 76 Post(s)
Liked: 57
C6 outputs

On the back of the C6 there are two miniplug sockets, for which LG provides adaptors. One allows for analog video and audio input, and its usage is obvious. The other says OUT - optical digital audio; the adaptor provides 3 RCA females (red, green and black). Does anyone know what this does? I cannot find any info in the manual.

I was hoping the TV would have an analog line audio output, but I suspect it doesn't. (I'm trying to use an old VCR to record audio).
d3193 is offline  
post #24579 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 07:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
Jrocker23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Staten Island, NY
Posts: 956
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 592 Post(s)
Liked: 511
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3193 View Post
On the back of the C6 there are two miniplug sockets, for which LG provides adaptors. One allows for analog video and audio input, and its usage is obvious. The other says OUT - optical digital audio; the adaptor provides 3 RCA females (red, green and black). Does anyone know what this does? I cannot find any info in the manual.

I was hoping the TV would have an analog line audio output, but I suspect it doesn't. (I'm trying to use an old VCR to record audio).
It should be red, green and blue. That is the connection for component cable

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Component_video

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk

Living Room: LG 65C8, AVR Pioneer SC-LX502, Xbox One X, PS4 Pro, Nintendo Switch
Bedroom: LG 55C6P, LG Soundbar NB3530A, Xbox One X
Link to LG C8PUA Firmware https://www.lg.com/us/support-produc...5C8PUA#manuals
Link to LG UH8500 & C6 Firmware http://www.lg.com/us/support-product...D55C6P#manuals
Jrocker23 is online now  
post #24580 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 08:11 PM
Senior Member
 
d3193's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: New York City
Posts: 430
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 76 Post(s)
Liked: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jrocker23 View Post
It should be red, green and blue. That is the connection for component cable

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Component_video

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk
I don't think it is a component input or output. The description on the TV is OUT - optical digital audio
d3193 is offline  
post #24581 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 08:15 PM
Advanced Member
 
Jrocker23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Staten Island, NY
Posts: 956
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 592 Post(s)
Liked: 511
Quote:
Originally Posted by d3193 View Post
I don't think it is a component input or output. The description on the TV is OUT - optical digital audio
Oh I misread your post. You can't use optical out with a vcr.

Sent from my Pixel 2 XL using Tapatalk

Living Room: LG 65C8, AVR Pioneer SC-LX502, Xbox One X, PS4 Pro, Nintendo Switch
Bedroom: LG 55C6P, LG Soundbar NB3530A, Xbox One X
Link to LG C8PUA Firmware https://www.lg.com/us/support-produc...5C8PUA#manuals
Link to LG UH8500 & C6 Firmware http://www.lg.com/us/support-product...D55C6P#manuals
Jrocker23 is online now  
post #24582 of 28029 Old 01-23-2018, 11:25 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,681
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2236 Post(s)
Liked: 1766
Weird. I went to watch the next episode of Grand Tour on Amazon tonight (I was on episode 4) and for some reason the app played episode 7 for me. I didn't even notice until after it was over. I was certain I pressed episode 4 when I told it to play.

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
post #24583 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 06:45 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I recently got hold of an old logitech 5.1 with analog inputs (6 channels over 3.5mm) for free, nothing amazing but I'd like to try out 5.1 in my tiny room for fun before buying something more expensive.

Right now I have it running in 2.1 mode through the headphone out setting on the TV and I like it way better than the built in speakers. Is there any way to connect it to get true 5.1 sound out from the Netflix app and similar?

Is it possible to use something like this: amazon.com/StarTech-com-Adapter-External-Digital-ICUSBAUDIO7D/dp/B002LM0U2S/ref=pd_sbs_147_1?_encoding=UTF8&pd_rd_i=B002LM0U2S &pd_rd_r=8V3WA788KZM9QF81ED7E&pd_rd_w=ouapZ&pd_rd_ wg=RzngA&psc=1&refRID=8V3WA788KZM9QF81ED7E

Will the only way to change the volume be through the analog control on the surround then or does it change it through the SPDIF connection? Or does it exist some kind of product like that with a remote to control the sound level?
Gwypaas is offline  
post #24584 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 06:48 AM
Advanced Member
 
raistline's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: MidWest
Posts: 990
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gwypaas View Post
I recently got hold of an old logitech 5.1 with analog inputs (6 channels over 3.5mm) for free, nothing amazing but I'd like to try out 5.1 in my tiny room for fun before buying something more expensive.

Right now I have it running in 2.1 mode through the headphone out setting on the TV and I like it way better than the built in speakers. Is there any way to connect it to get true 5.1 sound out from the Netflix app and similar?

Is it possible to use something like this: amazon.com/StarTech-com-Adapter-External-Digital-ICUSBAUDIO7D/dp/B002LM0U2S/ref=pd_sbs_147_1?_encoding=UTF8&pd_rd_i=B002LM0U2S &pd_rd_r=8V3WA788KZM9QF81ED7E&pd_rd_w=ouapZ&pd_rd_ wg=RzngA&psc=1&refRID=8V3WA788KZM9QF81ED7E

Will the only way to change the volume be through the analog control on the surround then or does it change it through the SPDIF connection? Or does it exist some kind of product like that with a remote to control the sound level?
If you can tell me what the model number is of your Logitech 5.1 and which model TV you have I should be able to help you out.
raistline is offline  
post #24585 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 06:51 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by raistline View Post
If you can tell me what the model number is of your Logitech 5.1 and which model TV you have I should be able to help you out.
Thanks! It's a Logitech Z-5300 and the TV is a 55" B6!
Gwypaas is offline  
post #24586 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 07:08 AM
Advanced Member
 
raistline's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: MidWest
Posts: 990
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gwypaas View Post
Thanks! It's a Logitech Z-5300 and the TV is a 55" B6!
The one that you linked would not work because it is dependent upon your PC to work.
You can use this, https://www.amazon.com/VAlinks-Exter...dp/B013256ODG/, which really just an audio switch and the USB is just for Power.

You would connect the Optical SPDIF from the TV to the box mentioned above, then use mini-RCA cables to connect the Front/Surround/Center channels to the subwoofer.
The volume would only be able to be controlled by the Analog knob that the Z-5300 uses.

The audio quality will not be great but 5.1 should work. There really is no good solution to get the most out of these speakers without using them for a PC.
raistline is offline  
post #24587 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 07:45 AM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by raistline View Post
The one that you linked would not work because it is dependent upon your PC to work.
You can use this, amazon.com/VAlinks-External-Surround-Recording-Compatible/dp/B013256ODG/, which really just an audio switch and the USB is just for Power.

You would connect the Optical SPDIF from the TV to the box mentioned above, then use mini-RCA cables to connect the Front/Surround/Center channels to the subwoofer.
The volume would only be able to be controlled by the Analog knob that the Z-5300 uses.

The audio quality will not be great but 5.1 should work. There really is no good solution to get the most out of these speakers without using them for a PC.
Thanks, there really is no simple way to control the volume remotely?

I imagine a receiver through HDMI ARC/Optical could work and then use the preamp outputs but then I could just buy a complete system instead....
Gwypaas is offline  
post #24588 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 08:32 AM
Advanced Member
 
raistline's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: MidWest
Posts: 990
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 187 Post(s)
Liked: 170
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gwypaas View Post
Thanks, there really is no simple way to control the volume remotely?

I imagine a receiver through HDMI ARC/Optical could work and then use the preamp outputs but then I could just buy a complete system instead....
There would be no way to control the volume remotely.

Honestly, you'd be better off getting cheap speakers for your AVR, or if you don't have one just stop by Wal-Mart and buy a cheap-o $200 5.1 setup.

I honestly would say that you should spend at least as much on your Audio system as you did for the TV. If you do you will shortly realize that great audio adds more to your experience than a great picture quality, comparatively speaking.
Jrocker23 likes this.
raistline is offline  
post #24589 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 09:43 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
Industry Insider
 
Cleveland Plasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 23,985
Mentioned: 75 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6390 Post(s)
Liked: 6389
Quote:
Originally Posted by IMWhizzle View Post
Will our tv’s receive the new Dolby Vison update? Dolby released a new profile for offloading the tv’s processing power and let the player do that task. The Sony owners thread and the Oppo 203 thread is exploding because of this.
who knows, right? Wait and see game...
Cleveland Plasma is offline  
post #24590 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 10:03 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
IMWhizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,244
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 906 Post(s)
Liked: 301
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cleveland Plasma View Post
who knows, right? Wait and see game...


Indeed. When I look back to the time there were only two options, HD Ready or Full HD. It was so much easier than now with all the different profiles and hdr versions.

Klipsch Reference Premiere: 4 x RP-280's, 1 x RP 450C and dual R-115W's
Marantz 7011 AVR
LG OLED B6
Apple TV 4K
PlayStation Pro
IMWhizzle is offline  
post #24591 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 11:23 AM
Member
 
doughboy52's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackspider View Post
so the LG tvs don't have auto switchign of active hdmi inputs like the samsung tvs?
I have a Samsung plasma as well as the LG OLED. I think you’re referring to the behavior on the Samsung where I could be watching DirecTV and turn on my BD player, and the Samsung would automatically switch to the BD HDMI input. If so, no...a minor annoyance that I noticed right away with my OLED.
doughboy52 is offline  
post #24592 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 11:41 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Fanboyz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 3,035
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 548 Post(s)
Liked: 167
They ever fix the firmware with the glowing blacks?
mtbdudex and Fiction like this.

LG OLED65B6P. Klipsch: RF82, RC62, RS52, RB61, RP-140SA. SVS PB-U13. Denon 6300H. Oppo 103D. Oppo UPD 203.
Fanboyz is offline  
post #24593 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 11:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,681
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2236 Post(s)
Liked: 1766
Quote:
Originally Posted by doughboy52 View Post
I have a Samsung plasma as well as the LG OLED. I think you’re referring to the behavior on the Samsung where I could be watching DirecTV and turn on my BD player, and the Samsung would automatically switch to the BD HDMI input. If so, no...a minor annoyance that I noticed right away with my OLED.
The OLED will do that with HDMI-CEC enabled devices (if CEC is turned on on the TV), but not simply if an HDMI device turns on without CEC enabled.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
post #24594 of 28029 Old 01-24-2018, 02:59 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mtbdudex's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: SE Michigan
Posts: 6,764
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 1482
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fanboyz View Post
They ever fix the firmware with the glowing blacks?


Days turn into weeks that turn into months here....
Total lack of urgency and customer sense by LG here


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Vader1116 and Fiction like this.
mtbdudex is offline  
post #24595 of 28029 Old 01-25-2018, 05:01 AM
Member
 
Uncanny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 25
Firmware 05.30.03

Quote:
Originally Posted by mtbdudex View Post
Days turn into weeks that turn into months here....
Total lack of urgency and customer sense by LG here


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Thing is, they could say something like “we are aware of the issue and are working on a fix.” Instead we’ve heard NOTHING. We’re going on 5 months now with this faulty firmware and still no word from LG. I don’t see this issue getting the attention it needs unless we get it to reach more mainstream channels.
Uncanny is offline  
post #24596 of 28029 Old 01-25-2018, 05:39 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 1,889
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1090 Post(s)
Liked: 617
Quote:
Originally Posted by Uncanny View Post
Thing is, they could say something like “we are aware of the issue and are working on a fix.” Instead we’ve heard NOTHING. We’re going on 5 months now with this faulty firmware and still no word from LG. I don’t see this issue getting the attention it needs unless we get it to reach more mainstream channels.
https://www.forbes.com/sites/johnarc.../#284700ca62fa
mtbdudex likes this.
Kenbar is online now  
post #24597 of 28029 Old 01-25-2018, 12:44 PM
Member
 
thomasjaffe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by morphinapg View Post
I watched the new Blade Runner on Vudu tonight. Gorgeous movie, but the audio over ARC kept stuttering like crazy. Never had that problem on Vudu before. If anybody here uses ARC and has a digital copy of Blade Runner 2049 on Vudu, could you test if you have the same problem?

It happened throughout the movie but was more noticeable in louder scenes. It was all over the place in the intro.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk
Same problem on all LG sets using built in VUDU app for UHD movies.
thomasjaffe is offline  
post #24598 of 28029 Old 01-25-2018, 12:47 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
morphinapg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 3,681
Mentioned: 37 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2236 Post(s)
Liked: 1766
Quote:
Originally Posted by thomasjaffe View Post
Same problem on all LG sets using built in VUDU app for UHD movies.
I watched Baby Driver in DV just fine on VUDU without any sound problems, and I've watched selected scenes of all my DV digital copies without issue as well. I think I've rented quite a few more non-UHD titles as well, but can't remember specifics.

Sent from my OnePlus One using Tapatalk

Living Room: Sony XBR65X930D, Sony HTCT780, Base PS4, Philips BDP7501
Bedroom: LG OLED55C6P, Denon AVR-X1300W (5.1.2), PS4 Pro, Philips BDP7502, AV.io 4K
Check out my video game movie edits
morphinapg is offline  
post #24599 of 28029 Old 01-25-2018, 01:09 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
mtbdudex's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: SE Michigan
Posts: 6,764
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 1482
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kenbar View Post


Kenbar, truly thx for posting this.
It’s great they are addressing this issue.



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Kenbar likes this.
mtbdudex is offline  
post #24600 of 28029 Old 01-25-2018, 01:27 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
IMWhizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,244
Mentioned: 9 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 906 Post(s)
Liked: 301
So we are getting a update after all.

Klipsch Reference Premiere: 4 x RP-280's, 1 x RP 450C and dual R-115W's
Marantz 7011 AVR
LG OLED B6
Apple TV 4K
PlayStation Pro
IMWhizzle is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply OLED Technology and Flat Panels General

Tags
arc , C6-B6 , calibration , computer , desktop , firmware update , lg c6 pc sdr hdr , lg oled , monitor , oled , oled b6 , oled lg , screen damage , screen uniformity , settings , soundbar , there is sig

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off